Bets and tips for the game Shakhtyor Soligorsk — Torpedo-BelAZ

October 16, 09:00 am (EDT)
October 16, 09:00 am (EDT)
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Torpedo-BelAZ
Stadium: Stroitel (Soligorsk, Belarus)

Where to bet

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

Shakhtyor Soligorsk

Sergei Gurenko
coach
Player Games Goals
In squad
Alexandr Gutor
gk. 13 -8
Sergey Chernik
gk. 5 -2
Gleb Shevchenko
df. 17 1
Egor Filipenko
df. 16 1
Alexander Sachivko
df. 13 3
Roman Begunov
df. 13 0
Nikola Antić
df. 11 2
Ruslan Khadarkevich
df. 4 0
Sergey Politevich
df. 2 0
Милош Шатара
df. 2 1
Andrey Makarenko
df. 1 0
Dmitry Podstrelov
mf. 17 0
Julius Szöke
mf. 15 1
Nikita Korzun
mf. 15 0
Valon Ahmedi
mf. 15 2
Yury Kendysh
mf. 14 3
Eze Okeuhie
mf. 13 1
Igor Ivanovic
mf. 11 1
Igor Stasevich
mf. 11 1
Viktor Sotnikov
mf. 9 0
Alexa Pejic
mf. 3 1
Makar Litskevich
mf. 1 0
Tin Vukmanich
mf. 1 0
Dembo Darboe
fw. 18 16
Djordje Ivanovic
fw. 4 0
Maksim Skavysh
fw. 4 1
Egor Karpickiy
fw. 1 0
Evgeni Kozel
fw. 1 0
Arsenyi Achapovskiy
fw. 0 0
Will not play
Roman Debelko
fw. 8 2
Shakhzod Ubaydullaev
fw. 3 0
Sunday Akinbule
fw. 3 0
Giorgi Diasamidze
mf. 2 0
Aleksandr Bulichev
mf. 0 0
Torpedo-BelAZ

Sergey Zenevich
coach
Player Games Goals
In squad
Vladimir Bushma
gk. 20 -28
Evgeni Abramovich
gk. 1 -1
Arseny Zabrodsky
gk. 0 0
Vitaly Ustinov
df. 17 0
Dmitri Yаshin
df. 16 0
Yuri Gabovda
df. 16 3
Igor Byrko
df. 15 0
Alan Aussi
df. 12 0
Denis Gruzhevskiy
df. 10 2
Ernest Astakhov
df. 8 0
Samuel Odeyobo
df. 8 0
Nikita Nikolaevich
mf. 18 2
Kirill Premudrov
mf. 16 0
Aleksey Antilevski
mf. 15 0
Kirill Kirilenko
mf. 15 1
Yuri Pavlyukovets
mf. 14 0
Anatoli Makarov
mf. 13 0
Fabricio Dornellas
mf. 10 1
Mikhail Afanasiev
mf. 10 0
Matheus Monteiro
mf. 9 1
Aleksey Nosko
mf. 5 0
Lipe Veloso
mf. 4 0
Ivan Sivakov
mf. 0 0
Dmitri Antilevski
fw. 18 3
Pavel Klenye
fw. 11 3
Shakhrom Samiev
fw. 3 2
Nikolay Mackarevich
fw. 2 0
Will not play
Andrei Khachaturyan
mf. 11 1

Head-to-Head

Belarusian Premier League 2021
05/29/21
Torpedo-BelAZ
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Belarusian Premier League 2020
07/05/20
Torpedo-BelAZ
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
03/19/20
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Torpedo-BelAZ
Belarusian Cup 2019-2020
03/14/20
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Torpedo-BelAZ
2
:
0
03/09/20
Torpedo-BelAZ
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
0
:
1
Belarusian Premier League 2019
10/05/19
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Torpedo-BelAZ
3
:
0
05/22/19
Torpedo-BelAZ
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
0
:
1
Belarusian Premier League 2018
10/28/18
Torpedo-BelAZ
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
1
:
0
06/13/18
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Torpedo-BelAZ
1
:
0
Belarusian Premier League 2017
11/18/17
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Torpedo-BelAZ
1
:
2
More games

Current Form

Shakhtyor Soligorsk
09/18/21
BATE
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
L
09/10/21
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Sputnik
3
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
W
08/27/21
Rukh
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
L
08/21/21
Slavia Mozyr
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
W
08/15/21
Smorgon
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
T
08/02/21
Isloch
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
W
06/26/21
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Dinamo Brest
T
06/18/21
Slutsk
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
W
06/12/21
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Vitebsk
W
05/29/21
Torpedo-BelAZ
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
W
05/21/21
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Dinamo Minsk
W
05/15/21
Neman
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
W
05/09/21
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
BATE
W
05/01/21
Sputnik
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
W
04/25/21
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Rukh
W
04/17/21
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Slavia Mozyr
W
04/11/21
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Smorgon
W
04/03/21
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Isloch
W
03/20/21
Energetik-BGU
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
W
03/13/21
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
FC Minsk
W
Torpedo-BelAZ
09/17/21
Torpedo-BelAZ
Energetik-BGU
L
09/11/21
FC Minsk
Torpedo-BelAZ
W
08/28/21
Torpedo-BelAZ
Gomel
L
08/22/21
Dinamo Brest
Torpedo-BelAZ
L
08/14/21
Torpedo-BelAZ
Slutsk
L
08/02/21
Vitebsk
Torpedo-BelAZ
W
07/16/21
Torpedo-BelAZ
Dinamo Minsk
L
07/03/21
Torpedo-BelAZ
Neman
T
06/27/21
BATE
Torpedo-BelAZ
L
06/19/21
Torpedo-BelAZ
Sputnik
W
06/13/21
Rukh
Torpedo-BelAZ
L
05/29/21
Torpedo-BelAZ
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
L
05/22/21
Smorgon
Torpedo-BelAZ
W
05/15/21
Torpedo-BelAZ
Isloch
T
05/09/21
Energetik-BGU
Torpedo-BelAZ
T
05/01/21
Torpedo-BelAZ
FC Minsk
W
04/25/21
Gomel
Torpedo-BelAZ
T
04/17/21
Torpedo-BelAZ
Dinamo Brest
L
04/10/21
Slutsk
Torpedo-BelAZ
L
04/03/21
Torpedo-BelAZ
Vitebsk
W
03/19/21
Slavia Mozyr
Torpedo-BelAZ
W
03/13/21
Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo-BelAZ
L

Standings

League standings

Team
Games
Games played
W T L
Goals
Goals
Points
Points
BATE
23 15 6 2 45:21 51
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
20 16 2 2 42:11 50
Dinamo Minsk
23 15 3 5 40:16 48
4
Rukh
23 13 8 2 40:15 47
5
Gomel
22 13 5 4 45:19 44
6
Vitebsk
23 8 9 6 31:25 33
7
Dinamo Brest
23 7 10 6 26:23 31
8
Isloch
23 7 6 10 31:39 27
9
Neman
23 7 6 10 29:28 27
10
Energetik-BGU
22 7 6 9 26:28 27
11
Torpedo-BelAZ
22 7 4 11 21:30 25
12
FC Minsk
22 6 6 10 26:38 24
13
Slutsk
23 5 7 11 24:38 22
14
Slavia Mozyr
22 4 6 12 26:41 18
15
Smorgon
23 2 7 14 20:51 13
16
Sputnik
23 2 1 20 12:61 7
Notes

Sputnik: -0 Points

Last five games

Team
Games
Games played
W T L
Goals
Goals
Points
Points
1
Gomel
5 4 0 1 11:3 12
2
Neman
5 4 0 1 13:2 12
3
Dinamo Minsk
5 4 0 1 7:3 12
4
BATE
5 3 2 0 8:4 11
5
Rukh
5 3 2 0 13:3 11
6
Vitebsk
5 3 1 1 11:9 10
7
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
5 2 1 2 9:4 7
8
Energetik-BGU
5 2 1 2 5:5 7
9
Slutsk
5 2 1 2 5:7 7
10
Isloch
5 2 1 2 9:11 7
11
Slavia Mozyr
5 1 2 2 7:9 5
12
Smorgon
5 1 2 2 7:11 5
13
Dinamo Brest
5 1 1 3 4:10 4
14
Torpedo-BelAZ
5 1 0 4 4:6 3
15
FC Minsk
5 0 0 5 1:12 0
16
Sputnik
5 0 0 5 0:15 0
Home

Team
Games
Games played
W T L
Goals
Goals
Points
Points
1
BATE
13 11 1 1 27:10 34
2
Rukh
11 9 2 0 25:3 29
3
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
10 9 1 0 24:3 28
4
Dinamo Minsk
12 9 0 3 22:7 27
5
Gomel
10 7 3 0 24:5 24
6
Vitebsk
12 5 6 1 18:7 21
7
Slutsk
12 4 4 4 20:23 16
8
Neman
12 4 3 5 17:13 15
9
Dinamo Brest
12 3 6 3 12:13 15
10
Isloch
11 4 2 5 12:12 14
11
FC Minsk
10 3 4 3 16:19 13
12
Energetik-BGU
11 3 4 4 12:12 13
13
Torpedo-BelAZ
11 3 2 6 10:13 11
14
Slavia Mozyr
11 1 4 6 12:21 7
15
Smorgon
11 1 4 6 12:20 7
16
Sputnik
11 1 0 10 6:34 3
Away

Team
Games
Games played
W T L
Goals
Goals
Points
Points
1
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
10 7 1 2 18:8 22
2
Dinamo Minsk
11 6 3 2 18:9 21
3
Gomel
12 6 2 4 21:14 20
4
Rukh
12 4 6 2 15:12 18
5
BATE
10 4 5 1 18:11 17
6
Dinamo Brest
11 4 4 3 14:10 16
7
Energetik-BGU
11 4 2 5 14:16 14
8
Torpedo-BelAZ
11 4 2 5 11:17 14
9
Isloch
12 3 4 5 19:27 13
10
Vitebsk
11 3 3 5 13:18 12
11
Neman
11 3 3 5 12:15 12
12
FC Minsk
12 3 2 7 10:19 11
13
Slavia Mozyr
11 3 2 6 14:20 11
14
Slutsk
11 1 3 7 4:15 6
15
Smorgon
12 1 3 8 8:31 6
16
Sputnik
12 1 1 10 6:27 4
Comments