3:5
Admiral — Amur Game completed January 3, 2022

Bets and tips for the game Admiral — Amur January 3, 2022

January 3, 02:00 am (EST)
January 3, 02:00 am (EST) Game completed
Admiral
3 : 5
Amur
Stadium: Fetisov Arena (Vladivostok, Russia)
Referee: Denis Naumov, Yury Oskirko

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Admiral

Leonid Tambiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Nikita Serebryakov
gk. 2,124 -93 0 0
Alexander Lazushin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Libor Šulák
df. 955 6 16 22
Voyteh Mozik
df. 901 3 9 12
Dinar Hamidullin
df. 650 4 5 9
Leonid Metalnikov
df. 646 0 1 1
Fyodor Belyakov
df. 509 0 0 0
Andrey Ermakov
df. 149 0 0 0
Danila Polivko
df. 126 0 0 0
Andrei Obidin
fw. 648 3 7 10
Vyacheslav Ushenin
fw. 633 5 12 17
Vladislav Ushenin
fw. 602 4 11 15
Dmitry Sayustov
fw. 560 5 2 7
Mark Verba
fw. 488 4 0 4
Josh Kestner
fw. 486 4 7 11
Artyom Gareyev
fw. 483 4 5 9
Alexander Shevchenko
fw. 454 2 5 7
Pavel Makarenko
fw. 361 0 3 3
Miks Indrasis
fw. 275 3 1 4
Vladislav Kaletnik
fw. 203 3 0 3
Daniil Ilyin
fw. 144 0 0 0
Will not play
Dmitriy Lugin
fw. 574 5 4 9
Evgeniy Grachov
fw. 499 4 5 9
Kamil Fazylzyanov
df. 403 0 1 1
Rihards Bukarts
fw. 357 6 3 9
Maxim Matyshkin
df. 236 0 3 3
Mikhail Patrikeyev
df. 227 1 0 1
Daniil Kolokoltsev
df. 88 0 0 0
Vladislav Lukin
fw. 25 0 0 0
Aleksandr Sychushkin
fw. 24 0 0 0
Daniil Gutik
fw. 23 0 0 0
Pavel Shen
fw. 11 0 0 0
Igor Titunnikov
fw. 4 0 0 0
Artyom Korepanov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Egor Rykov
df. 0 0 0 0
Amur

Mikhail Kravec
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Evgeny Alikin
gk. 2,186 -84 0 0
Patrik Bartošák
gk. 476 -25 0 0
Ruslan Pedan
df. 623 1 2 3
Alexei Volgin
df. 622 2 9 11
Sergei Tereshchenko
df. 621 5 4 9
Dmitry Znakharenko
df. 515 0 2 2
Nikita Pivtsakin
df. 424 1 0 1
Roman Bychkov
df. 177 0 1 1
Viktor Baldaev
df. 0 0 0 0
Radan Lenc
fw. 713 6 7 13
David Tomashek
fw. 710 8 10 18
Vladimir Butuzov
fw. 702 7 10 17
Alexander Gorshkov
fw. 669 10 13 23
Alexander P. Sharov
fw. 634 6 2 8
Danil Faizullin
fw. 564 7 9 16
Ivan Nikolishin
fw. 563 8 8 16
Gleb Zyryanov
fw. 397 4 1 5
Roman Lyubimov
fw. 377 3 5 8
Dmitry Arkhipov
fw. 358 3 1 4
Svyatoslav Grebenshikov
fw. 249 1 4 5
Artur Gizdatullin
fw. 69 0 1 1
Will not play
Michal Jordan
df. 748 3 6 9
Artem Alyaev
df. 621 1 3 4
Vladimir Galuzin
fw. 592 1 9 10
Alexander Kuznetsov
fw. 352 2 6 8
Andrei Alexeyev
fw. 296 2 3 5
Valeriy S. Vasiliev
df. 243 0 2 2
Gleb Koryagin
df. 175 0 0 0
Kirill Slepets
fw. 150 0 0 0
Ignat Korotkikh
fw. 8 0 0 0
Dmitriy Konstantinov
fw. 1 0 0 0
Alexandr Evgrafov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Gleb Shashkov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Sergei Lapin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Vladislav Barulin
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+333
+270
-133
-117
-117

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
12/20/21
Amur
Admiral
12/12/21
Admiral
Amur
10/21/21
Amur
Admiral
KHL 2019-2020
02/03/20
Admiral
Amur
12/29/19
Admiral
Amur
09/26/19
Amur
Admiral
09/24/19
Amur
Admiral
KHL 2018-2019
02/22/19
Admiral
Amur
01/28/19
Admiral
Amur
01/10/19
Admiral
Amur
More games

Current Form

Admiral
12/29/21
Admiral
SKA
L
12/27/21
Admiral
Neftekhimik
L
12/25/21
Admiral
Neftekhimik
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
WS
12/23/21
Admiral
Lokomotiv
L
12/20/21
Amur
Admiral
W
12/12/21
Admiral
Amur
W
12/08/21
HC Dynamo
Admiral
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
WS
12/06/21
Salavat Yulaev
Admiral
L
12/04/21
Avtomobilist
Admiral
L
11/30/21
Admiral
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/28/21
Admiral
HC Sochi
L
11/26/21
Admiral
Avtomobilist
L
11/24/21
Admiral
Avangard
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
WS
11/21/21
Tractor
Admiral
L
11/19/21
Torpedo
Admiral
L
11/17/21
Jokerit
Admiral
L
11/15/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Admiral
L
11/07/21
Vityaz
Admiral
0
:
0
0
:
2
S
WS
11/05/21
Neftekhimik
Admiral
L
11/03/21
Tractor
Admiral
L
10/30/21
Admiral
Jokerit
L
10/28/21
Admiral
Barys
L
10/26/21
Admiral
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/24/21
Admiral
CSKA
L
10/21/21
Amur
Admiral
W
10/19/21
Lokomotiv
Admiral
W
10/17/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Admiral
L
10/15/21
CSKA
Admiral
L
10/12/21
Admiral
Tractor
L
10/11/21
Admiral
Tractor
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/06/21
Admiral
Vityaz
W
10/04/21
Admiral
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/02/21
Admiral
Torpedo
W
09/28/21
Kunlun RS
Admiral
L
09/26/21
Neftekhimik
Admiral
L
09/24/21
Ak Bars
Admiral
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
LS
09/20/21
Admiral
Metallurg
L
09/17/21
Admiral
Severstal
W
09/14/21
Admiral
HC Dynamo
L
09/10/21
Metallurg
Admiral
LO
09/08/21
Severstal
Admiral
LO
09/06/21
SKA
Admiral
L
09/04/21
Avangard
Admiral
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
LS
09/02/21
HC Spartak
Admiral
L
Amur
12/27/21
Amur
SKA
W
12/25/21
Amur
Lokomotiv
L
12/23/21
Amur
Neftekhimik
LO
12/22/21
Amur
Neftekhimik
L
12/20/21
Amur
Admiral
L
12/12/21
Admiral
Amur
L
12/08/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Amur
W
12/06/21
Jokerit
Amur
L
12/04/21
Severstal
Amur
W
12/02/21
Tractor
Amur
W
11/28/21
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/26/21
Amur
HC Sochi
L
11/24/21
Amur
Avtomobilist
W
11/22/21
Amur
Avangard
L
11/19/21
Avtomobilist
Amur
L
11/17/21
Metallurg
Amur
L
11/15/21
Kunlun RS
Amur
WO
11/07/21
Lokomotiv
Amur
3
:
4
2
:
3
S
W
11/05/21
HC Dynamo
Amur
W
11/03/21
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
L
10/30/21
Amur
Barys
L
10/28/21
Amur
Jokerit
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
WS
10/26/21
Amur
CSKA
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/24/21
Amur
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/21/21
Amur
Admiral
L
10/19/21
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
LS
10/17/21
Ak Bars
Amur
LO
10/15/21
Torpedo
Amur
LO
10/13/21
CSKA
Amur
W
10/09/21
Amur
Tractor
L
10/07/21
Amur
Tractor
L
10/04/21
Amur
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
WS
10/02/21
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
09/30/21
Amur
Torpedo
WO
09/27/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Amur
L
09/25/21
Vityaz
Amur
L
09/23/21
Kunlun RS
Amur
W
09/21/21
SKA
Amur
L
09/18/21
Amur
Metallurg
L
09/15/21
Amur
Severstal
W
09/12/21
Amur
HC Dynamo
L
09/08/21
Barys
Amur
L
09/06/21
Avangard
Amur
LO
09/04/21
HC Spartak
Amur
L
09/02/21
HC Sochi
Amur
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
46 21 5 6 11 2 1 143-110 67
2
Metallurg
44 25 3 4 10 2 0 152-109 66
3
Ak Bars
44 19 4 4 11 6 0 116-101 60
4
Salavat Yulaev
44 23 3 1 12 2 3 122-93 59
5
Avangard
44 22 3 1 16 1 1 128-100 54
6
Sibir
44 17 4 3 16 3 1 99-93 52
7
Neftekhimik
44 14 3 2 18 4 3 109-128 45
8
Barys
44 12 3 4 21 2 2 113-132 42
9
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
10
Amur
45 11 2 4 22 4 2 87-114 40
11
Admiral
44 7 0 4 28 2 3 72-137 27
12
Kunlun RS
44 7 1 1 28 5 2 97-178 25
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
44 22 3 3 10 2 4 135-93 62
2
HC Dynamo
44 25 2 2 12 2 1 151-106 61
3
Jokerit
45 20 5 2 12 4 2 135-110 60
4
CSKA
44 17 7 3 13 3 1 112-100 58
5
Severstal
44 16 4 5 12 5 2 110-104 57
6
Lokomotiv
44 19 3 1 13 5 3 108-95 54
7
HC Spartak
45 19 5 1 17 1 2 115-110 53
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 17 4 0 15 4 4 129-135 50
9
Torpedo
44 19 1 0 17 4 3 114-107 47
10
HC Sochi
44 12 4 1 22 2 3 103-124 39
11
Vityaz
44 9 3 2 19 6 5 111-135 39
12
HC Dinamo Riga
43 9 3 2 20 4 5 88-130 37
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
44 22 3 3 10 2 4 135-93 62
2
Jokerit
45 20 5 2 12 4 2 135-110 60
3
HC Spartak
45 19 5 1 17 1 2 115-110 53
4
Torpedo
44 19 1 0 17 4 3 114-107 47
5
HC Sochi
44 12 4 1 22 2 3 103-124 39
6
Vityaz
44 9 3 2 19 6 5 111-135 39
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
44 23 3 1 12 2 3 122-93 59
2
Avangard
44 22 3 1 16 1 1 128-100 54
3
Sibir
44 17 4 3 16 3 1 99-93 52
4
Barys
44 12 3 4 21 2 2 113-132 42
5
Amur
45 11 2 4 22 4 2 87-114 40
6
Admiral
44 7 0 4 28 2 3 72-137 27
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
46 21 5 6 11 2 1 143-110 67
2
Metallurg
44 25 3 4 10 2 0 152-109 66
3
Ak Bars
44 19 4 4 11 6 0 116-101 60
4
Neftekhimik
44 14 3 2 18 4 3 109-128 45
5
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
6
Kunlun RS
44 7 1 1 28 5 2 97-178 25
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
44 25 2 2 12 2 1 151-106 61
2
CSKA
44 17 7 3 13 3 1 112-100 58
3
Severstal
44 16 4 5 12 5 2 110-104 57
4
Lokomotiv
44 19 3 1 13 5 3 108-95 54
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 17 4 0 15 4 4 129-135 50
6
HC Dinamo Riga
43 9 3 2 20 4 5 88-130 37
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
46 21 5 6 11 2 1 143-110 67
2
Metallurg
44 25 3 4 10 2 0 152-109 66
3
SKA
44 22 3 3 10 2 4 135-93 62
4
HC Dynamo
44 25 2 2 12 2 1 151-106 61
5
Jokerit
45 20 5 2 12 4 2 135-110 60
6
Ak Bars
44 19 4 4 11 6 0 116-101 60
7
Salavat Yulaev
44 23 3 1 12 2 3 122-93 59
8
CSKA
44 17 7 3 13 3 1 112-100 58
9
Severstal
44 16 4 5 12 5 2 110-104 57
10
Avangard
44 22 3 1 16 1 1 128-100 54
11
Lokomotiv
44 19 3 1 13 5 3 108-95 54
12
HC Spartak
45 19 5 1 17 1 2 115-110 53
13
Sibir
44 17 4 3 16 3 1 99-93 52
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 17 4 0 15 4 4 129-135 50
15
Torpedo
44 19 1 0 17 4 3 114-107 47
16
Neftekhimik
44 14 3 2 18 4 3 109-128 45
17
Barys
44 12 3 4 21 2 2 113-132 42
18
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
19
Amur
45 11 2 4 22 4 2 87-114 40
20
HC Sochi
44 12 4 1 22 2 3 103-124 39
21
Vityaz
44 9 3 2 19 6 5 111-135 39
22
HC Dinamo Riga
43 9 3 2 20 4 5 88-130 37
23
Admiral
44 7 0 4 28 2 3 72-137 27
24
Kunlun RS
44 7 1 1 28 5 2 97-178 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 22-12 9
2
Tractor
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 18-11 8
3
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 16-11 8
4
HC Spartak
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-11 8
5
Avangard
5 2 2 0 1 0 0 17-11 8
6
Neftekhimik
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 16-13 8
7
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 14-12 8
8
Sibir
5 0 4 0 1 0 0 14-11 8
9
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 21-14 7
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 16-13 7
11
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-10 7
12
Vityaz
5 1 2 0 1 1 0 15-15 7
13
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 2 1 1 1 0 14-15 7
14
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-12 6
15
Severstal
5 1 1 0 1 2 0 14-18 6
16
CSKA
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 16-15 5
17
Metallurg
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 14-15 5
18
Barys
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 11-13 4
19
Admiral
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 7-12 4
20
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 13-16 4
21
Amur
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 10-15 3
22
HC Sochi
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 12-16 3
23
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 10-24 2
24
Avtomobilist
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 6-21 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
26 12 2 1 6 5 0 71-60 35
2
Tractor
23 11 3 3 6 0 0 69-51 34
3
Severstal
24 11 3 1 5 3 1 60-51 34
4
HC Dynamo
23 14 1 0 5 2 1 78-49 33
5
Avangard
22 13 2 1 6 0 0 68-43 32
6
Metallurg
20 13 2 1 4 0 0 70-53 32
7
Jokerit
21 9 4 2 4 2 0 74-52 32
8
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30
9
Lokomotiv
23 9 3 0 6 3 2 57-60 29
10
Torpedo
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 66-59 28
11
SKA
21 10 1 1 5 1 3 61-42 28
12
Sibir
22 8 4 2 8 0 0 51-48 28
13
CSKA
21 10 2 1 7 0 1 54-47 27
14
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 1 1 7 0 2 48-47 24
15
Neftekhimik
21 7 1 2 8 2 1 53-54 23
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 8 1 0 7 2 2 54-63 22
17
Barys
23 6 2 2 11 2 0 55-68 22
18
Avtomobilist
21 8 1 0 9 1 2 61-54 21
19
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 0 1 10 2 3 48-67 21
20
Amur
22 5 1 3 11 1 1 45-56 20
21
HC Sochi
23 5 3 0 12 1 2 58-73 19
22
Vityaz
21 2 1 1 9 4 4 52-71 16
23
Admiral
21 4 0 2 14 0 1 36-66 13
24
Kunlun RS
21 4 0 1 13 2 1 51-81 13
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
24 14 2 0 5 2 1 74-46 35
2
SKA
23 12 2 2 5 1 1 74-51 34
3
Metallurg
24 12 1 3 6 2 0 82-56 34
4
Tractor
23 10 2 3 5 2 1 74-59 33
5
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31
6
HC Dynamo
21 11 1 2 7 0 0 73-57 28
7
Jokerit
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 61-58 28
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 3 0 8 2 2 75-72 28
9
Lokomotiv
21 10 0 1 7 2 1 51-35 25
10
Ak Bars
18 7 2 3 5 1 0 45-41 25
11
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24
12
HC Spartak
21 8 3 0 9 0 1 54-55 23
13
Vityaz
23 7 2 1 10 2 1 59-64 23
14
Severstal
20 5 1 4 7 2 1 50-53 23
15
Avangard
22 9 1 0 10 1 1 60-57 22
16
Neftekhimik
23 7 2 0 10 2 2 56-74 22
17
HC Sochi
21 7 1 1 10 1 1 45-51 20
18
Barys
21 6 1 2 10 0 2 58-64 20
19
Amur
23 6 1 1 11 3 1 42-58 20
20
Torpedo
20 8 0 0 9 2 1 48-48 19
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19
22
HC Dinamo Riga
20 2 3 1 10 2 2 40-63 16
23
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
24
Kunlun RS
23 3 1 0 15 3 1 46-97 12
Comments
KHL
Week 17