1:2
Admiral — CSKA Game completed October 24, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Admiral — CSKA October 24, 2021

October 24, 2021 03:00 am (EDT)
October 24, 2021 03:00 am (EDT) Game completed
Admiral
1 : 2
CSKA
Stadium: Fetisov Arena (Vladivostok, Russia)
Referee: Martin Frano, Victor Gashilov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Admiral

Alexander Andriyevsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Nikita Serebryakov
gk. 916 -42 0 0
Denis Sinyagin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Libor Šulák
df. 420 3 8 11
Voyteh Mozik
df. 391 1 4 5
Dinar Hamidullin
df. 280 1 4 5
Leonid Metalnikov
df. 277 0 1 1
Kamil Fazylzyanov
df. 228 0 1 1
Maxim Matyshkin
df. 209 0 2 2
Danila Polivko
df. 57 0 0 0
Daniil Kolokoltsev
df. 0 0 0 0
Vyacheslav Ushenin
fw. 287 4 6 10
Dmitriy Lugin
fw. 283 4 3 7
Andrei Obidin
fw. 273 1 4 5
Vladislav Ushenin
fw. 267 2 7 9
Alexander Shevchenko
fw. 245 2 3 5
Mark Verba
fw. 239 3 0 3
Artyom Manukyan
fw. 228 0 1 1
Artyom Gareyev
fw. 217 2 4 6
Josh Kestner
fw. 195 2 3 5
Pavel Makarenko
fw. 188 0 0 0
Evgeniy Grachov
fw. 136 2 3 5
Evgeniy Artyuhin
fw. 116 0 0 0
Will not play
Dmitry Sayustov
fw. 304 4 1 5
Ivan Nalimov
gk. 301 -17 0 0
Fyodor Belyakov
df. 175 0 0 0
Rihards Bukarts
fw. 163 5 3 8
Mikhail Patrikeyev
df. 92 1 0 1
Vladislav Kaletnik
fw. 65 1 0 1
Igor Titunnikov
fw. 4 0 0 0
Mikhail Bilyi
df. 0 0 0 0
CSKA

Sergey Fedorov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ivan Fedotov
gk. 724 -23 1 1
Adam Reydeborn
gk. 541 -19 0 0
Nikita Nesterov
df. 554 2 14 16
Artem Sergeev
df. 425 1 1 2
John Gilmour
df. 349 1 5 6
Artem Blagievskiy
df. 253 0 1 1
Bogdan Kiselevich
df. 78 0 0 0
Marsel Ibragimov
df. 55 0 0 0
Roman Kalinichenko
df. 22 0 0 0
Sergei Plotnikov
fw. 400 8 8 16
Anton Slepyshev
fw. 375 5 5 10
Sergei Andronov
fw. 350 2 1 3
Maksim Sorkin
fw. 300 3 2 5
Mikhail Grigorenko
fw. 299 5 2 7
Konstantin Okulov
fw. 275 5 10 15
Alexander Popov
fw. 204 1 6 7
Pavel Karnaukhov
fw. 187 2 1 3
Matvey Guskov
fw. 174 2 3 5
Andrei Svetlakov
fw. 97 1 1 2
Danila Khulapov
fw. 60 0 0 0
Vladislav Kamenev
fw. 44 0 2 2
Prokhor Poltapov
fw. 38 0 0 0
Will not play
Viktor Svedberg
df. 333 1 1 2
Lucas Wallmark
fw. 314 4 5 9
Klas Dahlbeck
df. 264 2 0 2
Takhir Mingachyov
fw. 126 0 0 0
Danil Yurtaikin
fw. 97 0 1 1
Semen Lugoviak
df. 85 0 0 0
Joakim Nordstrom
fw. 56 0 1 1
Semyon Pankratov
fw. 52 0 0 0
Vladislav Kotkov
fw. 49 0 1 1
Nikita Rtishchev
fw. 28 0 0 0
Nikolay Makarov
df. 7 0 0 0
Lev Komissarov
fw. 5 0 0 0
Ilya Dervuk
df. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+400
+333
-181
-188
+145

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
10/15/21
CSKA
Admiral
KHL 2019-2020
01/29/20
Admiral
CSKA
09/19/19
CSKA
Admiral
KHL 2018-2019
10/12/18
CSKA
Admiral
1
:
1
3
:
1
S
09/17/18
Admiral
CSKA
KHL 2017-2018
11/26/17
CSKA
Admiral
09/15/17
Admiral
CSKA
KHL 2016-2017
12/02/16
Admiral
CSKA
2
:
3
09/24/16
CSKA
Admiral
3
:
0
KHL 2015-2016
11/23/15
CSKA
Admiral
5
:
1
More games

Current Form

Admiral
10/21/21
Amur
Admiral
W
10/19/21
Lokomotiv
Admiral
W
10/17/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Admiral
L
10/15/21
CSKA
Admiral
L
10/12/21
Admiral
Tractor
L
10/11/21
Admiral
Tractor
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/06/21
Admiral
Vityaz
W
10/04/21
Admiral
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/02/21
Admiral
Torpedo
W
09/28/21
Kunlun RS
Admiral
L
09/26/21
Neftekhimik
Admiral
L
09/24/21
Ak Bars
Admiral
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
LS
09/20/21
Admiral
Metallurg
L
09/17/21
Admiral
Severstal
W
09/14/21
Admiral
HC Dynamo
L
09/10/21
Metallurg
Admiral
LO
09/08/21
Severstal
Admiral
LO
09/06/21
SKA
Admiral
L
09/04/21
Avangard
Admiral
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
LS
09/02/21
HC Spartak
Admiral
L
CSKA
10/21/21
CSKA
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/18/21
HC Spartak
CSKA
LO
10/15/21
CSKA
Admiral
W
10/13/21
CSKA
Amur
L
10/11/21
CSKA
HC Spartak
W
10/09/21
Kunlun RS
CSKA
L
10/06/21
HC Dynamo
CSKA
W
10/04/21
CSKA
Kunlun RS
W
10/01/21
CSKA
Ak Bars
L
09/29/21
CSKA
Sibir
WO
09/25/21
Metallurg
CSKA
L
09/23/21
Tractor
CSKA
L
09/21/21
Barys
CSKA
WO
09/19/21
Avtomobilist
CSKA
WO
09/16/21
HC Spartak
CSKA
W
09/14/21
CSKA
Barys
L
09/10/21
CSKA
Lokomotiv
W
09/08/21
Ak Bars
CSKA
WO
09/06/21
HC Sochi
CSKA
W
09/04/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/01/21
Avangard
CSKA
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
21 15 2 2 2 0 0 82-45 38
2
Tractor
22 11 1 5 3 1 1 71-58 36
3
Salavat Yulaev
21 13 2 0 4 1 1 66-40 32
4
Ak Bars
22 8 2 3 5 4 0 54-48 30
5
Avtomobilist
22 7 2 1 7 2 3 73-70 25
6
Avangard
20 10 1 1 8 0 0 59-50 24
7
Barys
21 4 2 2 11 1 1 51-64 18
8
Neftekhimik
20 6 0 1 10 3 0 50-58 17
9
Amur
21 3 1 2 11 3 1 41-62 16
10
Sibir
20 6 0 0 11 3 0 36-52 15
11
Admiral
20 5 0 0 10 2 3 39-64 15
12
Kunlun RS
20 4 0 1 13 1 1 44-73 12
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
21 11 1 2 4 1 2 71-44 31
2
Jokerit
21 8 3 2 5 2 1 67-64 29
3
HC Dynamo
20 13 1 0 6 0 0 73-50 28
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 10 3 0 5 2 0 66-53 28
5
CSKA
21 8 4 0 8 1 0 45-45 25
6
Lokomotiv
20 10 1 0 7 1 1 54-44 24
7
HC Spartak
20 7 4 0 9 0 0 48-47 22
8
Severstal
20 6 3 1 8 1 1 39-46 22
9
Torpedo
20 8 1 0 8 1 2 51-51 21
10
HC Dinamo Riga
21 7 1 0 9 2 2 44-60 20
11
Vityaz
20 4 0 1 9 4 2 54-66 16
12
HC Sochi
22 2 2 1 13 1 3 47-71 14
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
21 11 1 2 4 1 2 71-44 31
2
Jokerit
21 8 3 2 5 2 1 67-64 29
3
HC Spartak
20 7 4 0 9 0 0 48-47 22
4
Torpedo
20 8 1 0 8 1 2 51-51 21
5
Vityaz
20 4 0 1 9 4 2 54-66 16
6
HC Sochi
22 2 2 1 13 1 3 47-71 14
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
21 13 2 0 4 1 1 66-40 32
2
Avangard
20 10 1 1 8 0 0 59-50 24
3
Barys
21 4 2 2 11 1 1 51-64 18
4
Amur
21 3 1 2 11 3 1 41-62 16
5
Sibir
20 6 0 0 11 3 0 36-52 15
6
Admiral
20 5 0 0 10 2 3 39-64 15
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
21 15 2 2 2 0 0 82-45 38
2
Tractor
22 11 1 5 3 1 1 71-58 36
3
Ak Bars
22 8 2 3 5 4 0 54-48 30
4
Avtomobilist
22 7 2 1 7 2 3 73-70 25
5
Neftekhimik
20 6 0 1 10 3 0 50-58 17
6
Kunlun RS
20 4 0 1 13 1 1 44-73 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
20 13 1 0 6 0 0 73-50 28
2
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 10 3 0 5 2 0 66-53 28
3
CSKA
21 8 4 0 8 1 0 45-45 25
4
Lokomotiv
20 10 1 0 7 1 1 54-44 24
5
Severstal
20 6 3 1 8 1 1 39-46 22
6
HC Dinamo Riga
21 7 1 0 9 2 2 44-60 20
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
21 15 2 2 2 0 0 82-45 38
2
Tractor
22 11 1 5 3 1 1 71-58 36
3
Salavat Yulaev
21 13 2 0 4 1 1 66-40 32
4
SKA
21 11 1 2 4 1 2 71-44 31
5
Ak Bars
22 8 2 3 5 4 0 54-48 30
6
Jokerit
21 8 3 2 5 2 1 67-64 29
7
HC Dynamo
20 13 1 0 6 0 0 73-50 28
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 10 3 0 5 2 0 66-53 28
9
CSKA
21 8 4 0 8 1 0 45-45 25
10
Avtomobilist
22 7 2 1 7 2 3 73-70 25
11
Avangard
20 10 1 1 8 0 0 59-50 24
12
Lokomotiv
20 10 1 0 7 1 1 54-44 24
13
HC Spartak
20 7 4 0 9 0 0 48-47 22
14
Severstal
20 6 3 1 8 1 1 39-46 22
15
Torpedo
20 8 1 0 8 1 2 51-51 21
16
HC Dinamo Riga
21 7 1 0 9 2 2 44-60 20
17
Barys
21 4 2 2 11 1 1 51-64 18
18
Neftekhimik
20 6 0 1 10 3 0 50-58 17
19
Vityaz
20 4 0 1 9 4 2 54-66 16
20
Amur
21 3 1 2 11 3 1 41-62 16
21
Sibir
20 6 0 0 11 3 0 36-52 15
22
Admiral
20 5 0 0 10 2 3 39-64 15
23
HC Sochi
22 2 2 1 13 1 3 47-71 14
24
Kunlun RS
20 4 0 1 13 1 1 44-73 12
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Severstal
5 2 1 1 0 1 0 14-10 9
2
Avangard
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-11 8
3
Lokomotiv
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 14-9 8
4
Tractor
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 18-16 8
5
SKA
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 21-12 8
6
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 19-12 8
7
Metallurg
5 1 1 2 1 0 0 17-16 8
8
HC Dinamo Riga
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 16-14 7
9
Torpedo
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 11-9 7
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 18-17 7
11
Ak Bars
5 1 1 1 1 1 0 14-13 7
12
HC Spartak
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 13-12 6
13
Avtomobilist
5 0 2 0 1 0 2 21-22 6
14
CSKA
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 9-13 5
15
Jokerit
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 16-20 5
16
Neftekhimik
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 17-18 5
17
Amur
5 1 0 0 1 2 1 11-11 5
18
Admiral
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-11 4
19
HC Dynamo
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 15-17 4
20
Barys
5 0 0 2 3 0 0 13-18 4
21
HC Sochi
5 0 0 1 2 1 1 19-23 4
22
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 12-16 3
23
Sibir
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-19 2
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 10-21 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
14 6 1 1 3 3 0 32-28 19
2
Jokerit
11 4 3 2 1 1 0 43-34 19
3
SKA
11 7 0 1 2 0 1 42-21 17
4
Metallurg
10 7 1 0 2 0 0 36-26 16
5
Avangard
10 6 1 1 2 0 0 33-20 16
6
Tractor
10 5 1 2 2 0 0 30-28 16
7
Severstal
11 4 3 0 3 0 1 23-24 15
8
HC Dynamo
9 7 0 0 2 0 0 31-17 14
9
HC Spartak
11 5 2 0 4 0 0 27-24 14
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
9 5 1 0 1 2 0 28-22 14
11
Lokomotiv
12 5 1 0 4 1 1 32-34 14
12
Neftekhimik
12 5 0 1 4 2 0 33-26 14
13
Salavat Yulaev
9 5 1 0 2 0 1 22-18 13
14
Torpedo
12 5 1 0 5 0 1 30-32 13
15
CSKA
10 5 1 0 4 0 0 21-21 12
16
HC Dinamo Riga
9 5 0 0 3 0 1 20-25 11
17
Barys
11 3 2 0 5 1 0 22-30 11
18
Avtomobilist
10 3 1 0 3 1 2 33-32 11
19
Kunlun RS
10 3 0 1 5 0 1 27-32 9
20
Vityaz
10 2 0 1 4 2 1 29-34 9
21
HC Sochi
12 1 2 0 6 1 2 31-45 9
22
Sibir
8 4 0 0 4 0 0 16-19 8
23
Amur
9 1 1 2 5 0 0 21-29 8
24
Admiral
8 3 0 0 4 0 1 18-24 7
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
11 8 1 2 0 0 0 46-19 22
2
Tractor
12 6 0 3 1 1 1 41-30 20
3
Salavat Yulaev
12 8 1 0 2 1 0 44-22 19
4
HC Dynamo
11 6 1 0 4 0 0 42-33 14
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
11 5 2 0 4 0 0 38-31 14
6
SKA
10 4 1 1 2 1 1 29-23 14
7
Avtomobilist
12 4 1 1 4 1 1 40-38 14
8
CSKA
11 3 3 0 4 1 0 24-24 13
9
Ak Bars
8 2 1 2 2 1 0 22-20 11
10
Lokomotiv
8 5 0 0 3 0 0 22-10 10
11
Jokerit
10 4 0 0 4 1 1 24-30 10
12
HC Dinamo Riga
12 2 1 0 6 2 1 24-35 9
13
Avangard
10 4 0 0 6 0 0 26-30 8
14
Torpedo
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8
15
HC Spartak
9 2 2 0 5 0 0 21-23 8
16
Amur
12 2 0 0 6 3 1 20-33 8
17
Admiral
12 2 0 0 6 2 2 21-40 8
18
Severstal
9 2 0 1 5 1 0 16-22 7
19
Vityaz
10 2 0 0 5 2 1 25-32 7
20
Sibir
12 2 0 0 7 3 0 20-33 7
21
Barys
10 1 0 2 6 0 1 29-34 7
22
HC Sochi
10 1 0 1 7 0 1 16-26 5
23
Neftekhimik
8 1 0 0 6 1 0 17-32 3
24
Kunlun RS
10 1 0 0 8 1 0 17-41 3
Comments
KHL
Week 8