2:3
Admiral — HC Dinamo Minsk Game completed October 26, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Admiral — HC Dinamo Minsk October 26, 2021

October 26, 2021 05:30 am (EDT)
October 26, 2021 05:30 am (EDT) Game completed
Admiral
2 : 3
HC Dinamo Minsk
Stadium: Fetisov Arena (Vladivostok, Russia)
Referee: Martin Frano, Victor Gashilov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Admiral

Alexander Andriyevsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Nikita Serebryakov
gk. 975 -44 0 0
Denis Sinyagin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Libor Šulák
df. 442 4 8 12
Voyteh Mozik
df. 410 1 4 5
Dinar Hamidullin
df. 301 1 4 5
Leonid Metalnikov
df. 295 0 1 1
Kamil Fazylzyanov
df. 239 0 1 1
Maxim Matyshkin
df. 228 0 2 2
Danila Polivko
df. 65 0 0 0
Vyacheslav Ushenin
fw. 303 4 6 10
Dmitriy Lugin
fw. 299 4 3 7
Vladislav Ushenin
fw. 285 2 8 10
Alexander Shevchenko
fw. 258 2 3 5
Mark Verba
fw. 252 3 0 3
Artyom Manukyan
fw. 239 0 1 1
Artyom Gareyev
fw. 234 2 4 6
Josh Kestner
fw. 212 2 3 5
Pavel Makarenko
fw. 200 0 0 0
Evgeniy Grachov
fw. 155 2 3 5
Evgeniy Artyuhin
fw. 130 0 0 0
Vladislav Kaletnik
fw. 65 1 0 1
Will not play
Dmitry Sayustov
fw. 304 4 1 5
Ivan Nalimov
gk. 301 -17 0 0
Andrei Obidin
fw. 285 1 4 5
Fyodor Belyakov
df. 175 0 0 0
Rihards Bukarts
fw. 163 5 3 8
Mikhail Patrikeyev
df. 92 1 0 1
Igor Titunnikov
fw. 4 0 0 0
Daniil Ilyin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Daniil Kolokoltsev
df. 0 0 0 0
Mikhail Bilyi
df. 0 0 0 0
HC Dinamo Minsk

Kraig Wudkroft
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Aleksey Kolosov
gk. 842 -34 0 0
Patrik Rybar
gk. 244 -11 0 0
Lukas Bengtsson
df. 425 2 11 13
Dmitri Korobov
df. 332 0 0 0
Vladislav Eremenko
df. 302 1 2 3
Anton Lindholm
df. 252 0 6 6
Sergey Sapego
df. 212 0 5 5
Dmitriy Deryabin
df. 87 1 2 3
Pavel Denisov
df. 30 0 0 0
Mario Kempe
fw. 383 5 9 14
Mattias Tedenby
fw. 342 7 9 16
Tyler Graovac
fw. 341 5 10 15
Roman Gorbunov
fw. 329 3 4 7
Ilya Usov
fw. 314 5 9 14
Kirill Voronin
fw. 308 5 5 10
Vladimir Alistrov
fw. 275 4 2 6
Malte Stremvall
fw. 227 9 6 15
Pavel Varfolomeyev
fw. 178 4 2 6
Denis Mosalev
fw. 129 3 2 5
Alexander Suvorov
fw. 112 2 2 4
Artyom Demkov
fw. 89 1 1 2
Vitaly Pinchuyk
fw. 23 0 0 0
Will not play
Taylor Beck
fw. 374 4 10 14
Ilya Shinkevich
df. 288 2 2 4
Adam Almquist
df. 282 1 7 8
Jakub Krejčík
df. 191 0 4 4
Sergey Bolshakov
gk. 173 -11 0 0
Dmitry Buynitsky
fw. 161 2 1 3
Aleksandr Kogalev
fw. 48 0 0 0
Aleksandr Pavlovich
fw. 0 0 0 0
Igor Martunov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Sergey Kuznetsov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Yan Shostak
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+180
+260
+125
+333
-500

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
10/17/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Admiral
KHL 2019-2020
12/21/19
Admiral
HC Dinamo Minsk
11/26/19
HC Dinamo Minsk
Admiral
KHL 2018-2019
01/31/19
HC Dinamo Minsk
Admiral
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
11/23/18
Admiral
HC Dinamo Minsk
KHL 2017-2018
01/22/18
HC Dinamo Minsk
Admiral
11/18/17
Admiral
HC Dinamo Minsk
KHL 2016-2017
01/15/17
Admiral
HC Dinamo Minsk
3
:
5
11/07/16
HC Dinamo Minsk
Admiral
0
:
3
KHL 2015-2016
11/27/15
HC Dinamo Minsk
Admiral
5
:
3
More games

Current Form

Admiral
10/24/21
Admiral
CSKA
L
10/21/21
Amur
Admiral
W
10/19/21
Lokomotiv
Admiral
W
10/17/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Admiral
L
10/15/21
CSKA
Admiral
L
10/12/21
Admiral
Tractor
L
10/11/21
Admiral
Tractor
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/06/21
Admiral
Vityaz
W
10/04/21
Admiral
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/02/21
Admiral
Torpedo
W
09/28/21
Kunlun RS
Admiral
L
09/26/21
Neftekhimik
Admiral
L
09/24/21
Ak Bars
Admiral
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
LS
09/20/21
Admiral
Metallurg
L
09/17/21
Admiral
Severstal
W
09/14/21
Admiral
HC Dynamo
L
09/10/21
Metallurg
Admiral
LO
09/08/21
Severstal
Admiral
LO
09/06/21
SKA
Admiral
L
09/04/21
Avangard
Admiral
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
LS
09/02/21
HC Spartak
Admiral
L
HC Dinamo Minsk
10/24/21
Amur
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/22/21
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/19/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Barys
W
10/17/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Admiral
W
10/14/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
LO
10/12/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
WO
10/09/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/07/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
10/05/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
10/03/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/29/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
W
09/27/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Amur
W
09/25/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
SKA
LO
09/22/21
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/20/21
Tractor
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/18/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/12/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Ak Bars
W
09/10/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avtomobilist
L
09/07/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/05/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/03/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
21 15 2 2 2 0 0 82-45 38
2
Tractor
23 11 1 5 4 1 1 71-60 36
3
Salavat Yulaev
22 13 2 1 4 1 1 70-43 34
4
Ak Bars
22 8 2 3 5 4 0 54-48 30
5
Avtomobilist
22 7 2 1 7 2 3 73-70 25
6
Avangard
21 10 1 1 9 0 0 60-55 24
7
Amur
23 4 1 2 11 3 2 47-66 19
8
Barys
22 4 2 2 12 1 1 52-69 18
9
Sibir
21 7 0 0 11 3 0 38-52 17
10
Neftekhimik
21 6 0 1 11 3 0 53-64 17
11
Admiral
21 5 0 0 11 2 3 40-66 15
12
Kunlun RS
21 4 0 1 14 1 1 46-77 12
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
22 12 1 2 4 1 2 76-45 33
2
Jokerit
22 9 3 2 5 2 1 75-64 31
3
CSKA
23 9 4 1 8 1 0 51-49 29
4
HC Dynamo
21 13 1 0 7 0 0 75-55 28
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
21 10 3 0 6 2 0 66-56 28
6
Lokomotiv
21 10 1 0 7 1 2 57-48 25
7
HC Spartak
21 8 4 0 9 0 0 52-49 24
8
Severstal
21 7 3 1 8 1 1 44-47 24
9
Torpedo
21 9 1 0 8 1 2 57-54 23
10
HC Dinamo Riga
22 7 1 0 10 2 2 44-68 20
11
Vityaz
21 5 0 1 9 4 2 59-68 18
12
HC Sochi
22 2 2 1 13 1 3 47-71 14
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
22 12 1 2 4 1 2 76-45 33
2
Jokerit
22 9 3 2 5 2 1 75-64 31
3
HC Spartak
21 8 4 0 9 0 0 52-49 24
4
Torpedo
21 9 1 0 8 1 2 57-54 23
5
Vityaz
21 5 0 1 9 4 2 59-68 18
6
HC Sochi
22 2 2 1 13 1 3 47-71 14
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
22 13 2 1 4 1 1 70-43 34
2
Avangard
21 10 1 1 9 0 0 60-55 24
3
Amur
23 4 1 2 11 3 2 47-66 19
4
Barys
22 4 2 2 12 1 1 52-69 18
5
Sibir
21 7 0 0 11 3 0 38-52 17
6
Admiral
21 5 0 0 11 2 3 40-66 15
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
21 15 2 2 2 0 0 82-45 38
2
Tractor
23 11 1 5 4 1 1 71-60 36
3
Ak Bars
22 8 2 3 5 4 0 54-48 30
4
Avtomobilist
22 7 2 1 7 2 3 73-70 25
5
Neftekhimik
21 6 0 1 11 3 0 53-64 17
6
Kunlun RS
21 4 0 1 14 1 1 46-77 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
23 9 4 1 8 1 0 51-49 29
2
HC Dynamo
21 13 1 0 7 0 0 75-55 28
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
21 10 3 0 6 2 0 66-56 28
4
Lokomotiv
21 10 1 0 7 1 2 57-48 25
5
Severstal
21 7 3 1 8 1 1 44-47 24
6
HC Dinamo Riga
22 7 1 0 10 2 2 44-68 20
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
21 15 2 2 2 0 0 82-45 38
2
Tractor
23 11 1 5 4 1 1 71-60 36
3
Salavat Yulaev
22 13 2 1 4 1 1 70-43 34
4
SKA
22 12 1 2 4 1 2 76-45 33
5
Jokerit
22 9 3 2 5 2 1 75-64 31
6
Ak Bars
22 8 2 3 5 4 0 54-48 30
7
CSKA
23 9 4 1 8 1 0 51-49 29
8
HC Dynamo
21 13 1 0 7 0 0 75-55 28
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
21 10 3 0 6 2 0 66-56 28
10
Lokomotiv
21 10 1 0 7 1 2 57-48 25
11
Avtomobilist
22 7 2 1 7 2 3 73-70 25
12
Avangard
21 10 1 1 9 0 0 60-55 24
13
HC Spartak
21 8 4 0 9 0 0 52-49 24
14
Severstal
21 7 3 1 8 1 1 44-47 24
15
Torpedo
21 9 1 0 8 1 2 57-54 23
16
HC Dinamo Riga
22 7 1 0 10 2 2 44-68 20
17
Amur
23 4 1 2 11 3 2 47-66 19
18
Vityaz
21 5 0 1 9 4 2 59-68 18
19
Barys
22 4 2 2 12 1 1 52-69 18
20
Sibir
21 7 0 0 11 3 0 38-52 17
21
Neftekhimik
21 6 0 1 11 3 0 53-64 17
22
Admiral
21 5 0 0 11 2 3 40-66 15
23
HC Sochi
22 2 2 1 13 1 3 47-71 14
24
Kunlun RS
21 4 0 1 14 1 1 46-77 12
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Severstal
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 16-9 9
2
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 1 0 1 0 21-12 9
3
Torpedo
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-9 8
4
SKA
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 21-10 8
5
HC Spartak
5 2 2 0 1 0 0 15-9 8
6
Metallurg
5 1 1 2 1 0 0 17-16 8
7
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 21-14 7
8
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 14-12 7
9
CSKA
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 13-12 7
10
Ak Bars
5 1 1 1 1 1 0 14-13 7
11
Avangard
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-15 6
12
Tractor
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 14-16 6
13
Avtomobilist
5 0 2 0 1 0 2 21-22 6
14
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 16-16 5
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 12-15 5
16
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 1 0 2 0 1 12-21 5
17
Amur
5 1 0 0 1 1 2 11-12 5
18
Admiral
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 9-9 4
19
Sibir
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-15 4
20
HC Dynamo
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 16-19 4
21
Barys
5 0 0 2 3 0 0 13-19 4
22
HC Sochi
5 0 0 1 2 1 1 19-23 4
23
Neftekhimik
5 0 0 1 3 1 0 14-21 3
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 7-19 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
12 5 3 2 1 1 0 51-34 21
2
Ak Bars
14 6 1 1 3 3 0 32-28 19
3
SKA
11 7 0 1 2 0 1 42-21 17
4
Metallurg
10 7 1 0 2 0 0 36-26 16
5
HC Spartak
12 6 2 0 4 0 0 31-26 16
6
Avangard
11 6 1 1 3 0 0 34-25 16
7
Tractor
10 5 1 2 2 0 0 30-28 16
8
Torpedo
13 6 1 0 5 0 1 36-35 15
9
Salavat Yulaev
10 5 1 1 2 0 1 26-21 15
10
Severstal
11 4 3 0 3 0 1 23-24 15
11
HC Dynamo
10 7 0 0 3 0 0 33-22 14
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
9 5 1 0 1 2 0 28-22 14
13
Lokomotiv
12 5 1 0 4 1 1 32-34 14
14
Neftekhimik
12 5 0 1 4 2 0 33-26 14
15
CSKA
10 5 1 0 4 0 0 21-21 12
16
HC Dinamo Riga
9 5 0 0 3 0 1 20-25 11
17
Barys
12 3 2 0 6 1 0 23-35 11
18
Avtomobilist
10 3 1 0 3 1 2 33-32 11
19
Amur
11 2 1 2 5 0 1 27-33 11
20
Sibir
9 5 0 0 4 0 0 18-19 10
21
Kunlun RS
10 3 0 1 5 0 1 27-32 9
22
Vityaz
10 2 0 1 4 2 1 29-34 9
23
HC Sochi
12 1 2 0 6 1 2 31-45 9
24
Admiral
9 3 0 0 5 0 1 19-26 7
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
11 8 1 2 0 0 0 46-19 22
2
Tractor
13 6 0 3 2 1 1 41-32 20
3
Salavat Yulaev
12 8 1 0 2 1 0 44-22 19
4
CSKA
13 4 3 1 4 1 0 30-28 17
5
SKA
11 5 1 1 2 1 1 34-24 16
6
HC Dynamo
11 6 1 0 4 0 0 42-33 14
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
12 5 2 0 5 0 0 38-34 14
8
Avtomobilist
12 4 1 1 4 1 1 40-38 14
9
Lokomotiv
9 5 0 0 3 0 1 25-14 11
10
Ak Bars
8 2 1 2 2 1 0 22-20 11
11
Jokerit
10 4 0 0 4 1 1 24-30 10
12
Severstal
10 3 0 1 5 1 0 21-23 9
13
Vityaz
11 3 0 0 5 2 1 30-34 9
14
HC Dinamo Riga
13 2 1 0 7 2 1 24-43 9
15
Avangard
10 4 0 0 6 0 0 26-30 8
16
Torpedo
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8
17
HC Spartak
9 2 2 0 5 0 0 21-23 8
18
Amur
12 2 0 0 6 3 1 20-33 8
19
Admiral
12 2 0 0 6 2 2 21-40 8
20
Sibir
12 2 0 0 7 3 0 20-33 7
21
Barys
10 1 0 2 6 0 1 29-34 7
22
HC Sochi
10 1 0 1 7 0 1 16-26 5
23
Neftekhimik
9 1 0 0 7 1 0 20-38 3
24
Kunlun RS
11 1 0 0 9 1 0 19-45 3
Comments
KHL
Week 9