0:3
Admiral — Lokomotiv Game completed December 23, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Admiral — Lokomotiv December 23, 2021

December 23, 2021 04:30 am (EST)
December 23, 2021 04:30 am (EST) Game completed
Admiral
0 : 3
Lokomotiv
Stadium: Fetisov Arena (Vladivostok, Russia)
Referee: Alexander Sergeev, Alexander Soin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Admiral

Leonid Tambiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Nikita Serebryakov
gk. 1,880 -81 0 0
Denis Sinyagin
gk. 60 -6 0 0
Libor Šulák
df. 855 5 14 19
Voyteh Mozik
df. 812 2 8 10
Dinar Hamidullin
df. 580 3 5 8
Leonid Metalnikov
df. 564 0 1 1
Fyodor Belyakov
df. 475 0 0 0
Andrey Ermakov
df. 123 0 0 0
Daniil Kolokoltsev
df. 86 0 0 0
Andrei Obidin
fw. 583 3 6 9
Vyacheslav Ushenin
fw. 564 4 11 15
Dmitriy Lugin
fw. 552 5 4 9
Vladislav Ushenin
fw. 544 4 11 15
Dmitry Sayustov
fw. 497 4 2 6
Mark Verba
fw. 445 4 0 4
Josh Kestner
fw. 438 4 6 10
Alexander Shevchenko
fw. 432 2 5 7
Artyom Gareyev
fw. 412 4 4 8
Pavel Makarenko
fw. 310 0 2 2
Miks Indrasis
fw. 206 3 1 4
Vladislav Kaletnik
fw. 144 3 0 3
Daniil Gutik
fw. 15 0 0 0
Will not play
Evgeniy Grachov
fw. 499 4 5 9
Kamil Fazylzyanov
df. 375 0 1 1
Rihards Bukarts
fw. 357 6 3 9
Maxim Matyshkin
df. 236 0 3 3
Mikhail Patrikeyev
df. 200 1 0 1
Danila Polivko
df. 126 0 0 0
Daniil Ilyin
fw. 119 0 0 0
Aleksandr Sychushkin
fw. 24 0 0 0
Igor Titunnikov
fw. 4 0 0 0
Artyom Korepanov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Pavel Shen
fw. 0 0 0 0
Vladislav Lukin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Lokomotiv

Igor Nikitin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Edward Pasquale
gk. 2,118 -69 3 3
Daniil Isayev
gk. 358 -12 0 0
Maxim Osipov
df. 753 1 2 3
Rushan Rafikov
df. 751 6 9 15
Nikita Cherepanov
df. 681 0 5 5
Denis Barantsev
df. 628 1 3 4
Aleksandr Elesin
df. 600 1 2 3
Daniil Misyul
df. 479 1 2 3
Anton Lukichev
df. 0 0 0 0
Pavel Kraskovskiy
fw. 678 8 11 19
Reid Boucher
fw. 675 9 11 20
Georgy Ivanov
fw. 665 4 7 11
Denis Alekseev
fw. 616 9 12 21
Artur Kayumov
fw. 592 10 7 17
Egor Korshkov
fw. 564 6 11 17
Aleksandr Polunin
fw. 540 10 9 19
Egor Averin
fw. 430 3 3 6
Artem Ilyenko
fw. 412 2 3 5
Pavel Kudryavtsev
fw. 375 5 3 8
Mikhail Belyayev
fw. 277 3 2 5
Daniil Tesanov
fw. 60 0 0 0
Alexandr Perevalov
fw. 20 0 0 0
Will not play
Aleksey Marchenko
df. 800 4 18 22
Maxim Shalunov
fw. 519 8 7 15
Artyom Anisimov
fw. 394 4 8 12
Maxim Berezkin
fw. 222 1 1 2
Anton Malyshev
df. 40 0 0 0
Stepan Nikulin
fw. 25 0 0 0
Artem Naumenko
df. 8 0 0 0
Romanov Roman
df. 3 0 0 0
Pavel Tyutnev
fw. 1 0 0 0
Brendon Kozun
fw. 0 0 0 0
Egor Guskov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Sergei Murashov
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+450
+290
-175
-227
+155

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
10/19/21
Lokomotiv
Admiral
KHL 2019-2020
11/04/19
Lokomotiv
Admiral
10/17/19
Admiral
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
KHL 2018-2019
01/13/19
Admiral
Lokomotiv
10/18/18
Lokomotiv
Admiral
KHL 2017-2018
01/16/18
Lokomotiv
Admiral
11/20/17
Admiral
Lokomotiv
KHL 2016-2017
02/12/17
Lokomotiv
Admiral
6
:
1
08/25/16
Admiral
Lokomotiv
3
:
4
0
:
1
S
KHL 2015-2016
12/24/15
Lokomotiv
Admiral
3
:
0
More games

Current Form

Admiral
12/20/21
Amur
Admiral
W
12/12/21
Admiral
Amur
W
12/08/21
HC Dynamo
Admiral
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
WS
12/06/21
Salavat Yulaev
Admiral
L
12/04/21
Avtomobilist
Admiral
L
11/30/21
Admiral
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/28/21
Admiral
HC Sochi
L
11/26/21
Admiral
Avtomobilist
L
11/24/21
Admiral
Avangard
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
WS
11/21/21
Tractor
Admiral
L
11/19/21
Torpedo
Admiral
L
11/17/21
Jokerit
Admiral
L
11/15/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Admiral
L
11/07/21
Vityaz
Admiral
0
:
0
0
:
2
S
WS
11/05/21
Neftekhimik
Admiral
L
11/03/21
Tractor
Admiral
L
10/30/21
Admiral
Jokerit
L
10/28/21
Admiral
Barys
L
10/26/21
Admiral
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/24/21
Admiral
CSKA
L
10/21/21
Amur
Admiral
W
10/19/21
Lokomotiv
Admiral
W
10/17/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Admiral
L
10/15/21
CSKA
Admiral
L
10/12/21
Admiral
Tractor
L
10/11/21
Admiral
Tractor
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/06/21
Admiral
Vityaz
W
10/04/21
Admiral
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/02/21
Admiral
Torpedo
W
09/28/21
Kunlun RS
Admiral
L
09/26/21
Neftekhimik
Admiral
L
09/24/21
Ak Bars
Admiral
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
LS
09/20/21
Admiral
Metallurg
L
09/17/21
Admiral
Severstal
W
09/14/21
Admiral
HC Dynamo
L
09/10/21
Metallurg
Admiral
LO
09/08/21
Severstal
Admiral
LO
09/06/21
SKA
Admiral
L
09/04/21
Avangard
Admiral
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
LS
09/02/21
HC Spartak
Admiral
L
Lokomotiv
12/21/21
Sibir
Lokomotiv
LO
12/12/21
Lokomotiv
CSKA
WO
12/10/21
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
L
12/08/21
Lokomotiv
Avangard
W
12/06/21
Lokomotiv
Sibir
W
12/02/21
CSKA
Lokomotiv
LO
11/30/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
WS
11/28/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
L
11/26/21
Lokomotiv
Tractor
LO
11/24/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
WO
11/21/21
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
L
11/19/21
HC Sochi
Lokomotiv
W
11/17/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
W
11/15/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
W
11/07/21
Lokomotiv
Amur
3
:
4
2
:
3
S
L
11/04/21
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
W
11/02/21
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
L
10/31/21
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
W
10/28/21
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
LO
10/26/21
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
L
10/24/21
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
LS
10/22/21
Barys
Lokomotiv
W
10/19/21
Lokomotiv
Admiral
L
10/17/21
Lokomotiv
Kunlun RS
W
10/13/21
Lokomotiv
Severstal
WO
10/11/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
W
10/07/21
Severstal
Lokomotiv
W
10/05/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
L
10/03/21
Lokomotiv
Barys
W
09/29/21
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
W
09/27/21
Avangard
Lokomotiv
W
09/25/21
Lokomotiv
Salavat Yulaev
LO
09/22/21
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
L
09/20/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
09/18/21
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
W
09/14/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
L
09/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
W
09/10/21
CSKA
Lokomotiv
L
09/07/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/04/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
3
:
3
1
:
3
S
LS
09/02/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
40 24 3 4 8 1 0 142-97 63
2
Tractor
42 17 5 6 11 2 1 126-104 59
3
Salavat Yulaev
41 21 3 1 12 1 3 114-87 54
4
Ak Bars
40 17 3 4 11 5 0 99-90 53
5
Avangard
40 20 2 1 15 1 1 114-91 48
6
Sibir
41 17 2 3 15 3 1 90-85 48
7
Neftekhimik
41 13 3 2 18 3 2 101-120 41
8
Barys
40 12 3 3 18 2 2 104-119 40
9
Avtomobilist
40 14 2 1 18 2 3 116-108 39
10
Amur
43 10 2 4 21 4 2 82-108 38
11
Admiral
40 7 0 3 25 2 3 66-125 25
12
Kunlun RS
40 7 1 1 25 5 1 90-158 24
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
41 20 3 3 9 2 4 126-86 58
2
Jokerit
42 18 5 2 11 4 2 124-102 56
3
CSKA
41 16 7 3 11 3 1 101-89 56
4
HC Dynamo
40 22 2 2 11 2 1 132-95 55
5
Severstal
40 15 3 5 11 4 2 99-90 52
6
Lokomotiv
41 17 3 1 12 5 3 99-89 50
7
HC Spartak
42 16 5 1 17 1 2 105-105 47
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
41 15 4 0 14 4 4 118-125 46
9
Torpedo
40 18 1 0 15 3 3 103-94 44
10
HC Sochi
40 12 4 1 19 1 3 94-110 38
11
Vityaz
40 8 1 2 18 6 5 98-123 33
12
HC Dinamo Riga
40 9 2 1 20 3 5 78-121 32
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
41 20 3 3 9 2 4 126-86 58
2
Jokerit
42 18 5 2 11 4 2 124-102 56
3
HC Spartak
42 16 5 1 17 1 2 105-105 47
4
Torpedo
40 18 1 0 15 3 3 103-94 44
5
HC Sochi
40 12 4 1 19 1 3 94-110 38
6
Vityaz
40 8 1 2 18 6 5 98-123 33
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
41 21 3 1 12 1 3 114-87 54
2
Avangard
40 20 2 1 15 1 1 114-91 48
3
Sibir
41 17 2 3 15 3 1 90-85 48
4
Barys
40 12 3 3 18 2 2 104-119 40
5
Amur
43 10 2 4 21 4 2 82-108 38
6
Admiral
40 7 0 3 25 2 3 66-125 25
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
40 24 3 4 8 1 0 142-97 63
2
Tractor
42 17 5 6 11 2 1 126-104 59
3
Ak Bars
40 17 3 4 11 5 0 99-90 53
4
Neftekhimik
41 13 3 2 18 3 2 101-120 41
5
Avtomobilist
40 14 2 1 18 2 3 116-108 39
6
Kunlun RS
40 7 1 1 25 5 1 90-158 24
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
41 16 7 3 11 3 1 101-89 56
2
HC Dynamo
40 22 2 2 11 2 1 132-95 55
3
Severstal
40 15 3 5 11 4 2 99-90 52
4
Lokomotiv
41 17 3 1 12 5 3 99-89 50
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
41 15 4 0 14 4 4 118-125 46
6
HC Dinamo Riga
40 9 2 1 20 3 5 78-121 32
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
40 24 3 4 8 1 0 142-97 63
2
Tractor
42 17 5 6 11 2 1 126-104 59
3
SKA
41 20 3 3 9 2 4 126-86 58
4
Jokerit
42 18 5 2 11 4 2 124-102 56
5
CSKA
41 16 7 3 11 3 1 101-89 56
6
HC Dynamo
40 22 2 2 11 2 1 132-95 55
7
Salavat Yulaev
41 21 3 1 12 1 3 114-87 54
8
Ak Bars
40 17 3 4 11 5 0 99-90 53
9
Severstal
40 15 3 5 11 4 2 99-90 52
10
Lokomotiv
41 17 3 1 12 5 3 99-89 50
11
Avangard
40 20 2 1 15 1 1 114-91 48
12
Sibir
41 17 2 3 15 3 1 90-85 48
13
HC Spartak
42 16 5 1 17 1 2 105-105 47
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
41 15 4 0 14 4 4 118-125 46
15
Torpedo
40 18 1 0 15 3 3 103-94 44
16
Neftekhimik
41 13 3 2 18 3 2 101-120 41
17
Barys
40 12 3 3 18 2 2 104-119 40
18
Avtomobilist
40 14 2 1 18 2 3 116-108 39
19
HC Sochi
40 12 4 1 19 1 3 94-110 38
20
Amur
43 10 2 4 21 4 2 82-108 38
21
Vityaz
40 8 1 2 18 6 5 98-123 33
22
HC Dinamo Riga
40 9 2 1 20 3 5 78-121 32
23
Admiral
40 7 0 3 25 2 3 66-125 25
24
Kunlun RS
40 7 1 1 25 5 1 90-158 24
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 0 0 1 19-10 9
2
SKA
5 3 1 0 0 0 1 17-8 9
3
Barys
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 17-10 8
4
HC Spartak
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-10 8
5
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 15-11 8
6
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 10-10 7
7
HC Dynamo
5 1 0 1 0 2 1 11-9 7
8
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-10 6
9
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-11 6
10
Metallurg
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 16-17 6
11
Neftekhimik
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-14 6
12
Tractor
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-14 6
13
Admiral
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 8-8 6
14
Sibir
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 12-10 6
15
HC Sochi
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 14-19 6
16
CSKA
5 1 1 0 1 2 0 12-14 6
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
18
Vityaz
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-14 5
19
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 6-9 4
20
Severstal
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 15-17 4
21
Jokerit
5 0 2 0 3 0 0 10-14 4
22
Amur
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 8-12 3
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 8-14 3
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 2 3 0 15-23 3
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
20 13 2 1 4 0 0 70-53 32
2
Severstal
22 10 3 1 5 2 1 54-46 31
3
Avangard
20 12 2 1 5 0 0 63-38 30
4
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30
5
Ak Bars
23 11 1 1 6 4 0 59-50 30
6
Tractor
21 9 3 3 6 0 0 59-48 30
7
Jokerit
19 8 4 2 3 2 0 66-46 30
8
HC Dynamo
21 12 1 0 5 2 1 65-45 29
9
Lokomotiv
22 9 3 0 5 3 2 55-56 29
10
SKA
21 10 1 1 5 1 3 61-42 28
11
Torpedo
22 11 1 0 7 1 2 62-52 27
12
CSKA
18 9 2 1 5 0 1 43-36 25
13
Sibir
19 8 2 2 7 0 0 42-40 24
14
Neftekhimik
21 7 1 2 8 2 1 53-54 23
15
Salavat Yulaev
19 8 1 1 7 0 2 44-45 22
16
Avtomobilist
20 8 1 0 8 1 2 60-49 21
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 7 1 0 7 2 2 53-63 20
18
Barys
21 6 2 1 10 2 0 51-64 20
19
HC Sochi
20 5 3 0 9 1 2 51-62 19
20
HC Dinamo Riga
21 7 0 0 10 1 3 42-61 18
21
Amur
20 4 1 3 10 1 1 40-50 18
22
Vityaz
19 2 0 1 8 4 4 46-64 14
23
Kunlun RS
19 4 0 1 11 2 1 47-71 13
24
Admiral
17 4 0 1 11 0 1 30-54 11
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
22 13 2 0 5 1 1 70-42 32
2
Metallurg
20 11 1 3 4 1 0 72-44 31
3
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31
4
SKA
20 10 2 2 4 1 1 65-44 30
5
Tractor
21 8 2 3 5 2 1 67-56 29
6
HC Dynamo
19 10 1 2 6 0 0 67-50 26
7
Jokerit
23 10 1 0 8 2 2 58-56 26
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
22 8 3 0 7 2 2 65-62 26
9
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24
10
Ak Bars
17 6 2 3 5 1 0 40-40 23
11
Lokomotiv
19 8 0 1 7 2 1 44-33 21
12
Severstal
18 5 0 4 6 2 1 45-44 21
13
Barys
19 6 1 2 8 0 2 53-55 20
14
Amur
23 6 1 1 11 3 1 42-58 20
15
HC Sochi
20 7 1 1 10 0 1 43-48 19
16
Vityaz
21 6 1 1 10 2 1 52-59 19
17
Avangard
20 8 0 0 10 1 1 51-53 18
18
Neftekhimik
20 6 2 0 10 1 1 48-66 18
19
Avtomobilist
20 6 1 1 10 1 1 56-59 18
20
Torpedo
18 7 0 0 8 2 1 41-42 17
21
HC Spartak
18 5 3 0 9 0 1 44-50 17
22
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
19 2 2 1 10 2 2 36-60 14
24
Kunlun RS
21 3 1 0 14 3 0 43-87 11
Comments
KHL
Week 15