2:4
Admiral — Neftekhimik Game completed December 27, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Admiral — Neftekhimik December 27, 2021

December 27, 2021 04:30 am (EST)
December 27, 2021 04:30 am (EST) Game completed
Admiral
2 : 4
Neftekhimik
Stadium: Fetisov Arena (Vladivostok, Russia)
Referee: Pavel Ovchinnikov, Victor Birin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Admiral

Leonid Tambiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Nikita Serebryakov
gk. 2,005 -86 0 0
Denis Sinyagin
gk. 60 -6 0 0
Libor Šulák
df. 904 6 15 21
Voyteh Mozik
df. 854 3 8 11
Dinar Hamidullin
df. 618 3 5 8
Leonid Metalnikov
df. 607 0 1 1
Fyodor Belyakov
df. 494 0 0 0
Mikhail Patrikeyev
df. 216 1 0 1
Daniil Kolokoltsev
df. 88 0 0 0
Andrei Obidin
fw. 615 3 6 9
Vyacheslav Ushenin
fw. 600 4 12 16
Vladislav Ushenin
fw. 572 4 11 15
Dmitry Sayustov
fw. 528 4 2 6
Mark Verba
fw. 473 4 0 4
Artyom Gareyev
fw. 446 4 5 9
Pavel Makarenko
fw. 337 0 2 2
Miks Indrasis
fw. 242 3 1 4
Vladislav Kaletnik
fw. 174 3 0 3
Daniil Ilyin
fw. 119 0 0 0
Daniil Gutik
fw. 15 0 0 0
Pavel Shen
fw. 0 0 0 0
Vladislav Lukin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Dmitriy Lugin
fw. 574 5 4 9
Evgeniy Grachov
fw. 499 4 5 9
Josh Kestner
fw. 470 4 6 10
Alexander Shevchenko
fw. 454 2 5 7
Kamil Fazylzyanov
df. 389 0 1 1
Rihards Bukarts
fw. 357 6 3 9
Maxim Matyshkin
df. 236 0 3 3
Andrey Ermakov
df. 134 0 0 0
Danila Polivko
df. 126 0 0 0
Aleksandr Sychushkin
fw. 24 0 0 0
Igor Titunnikov
fw. 4 0 0 0
Artyom Korepanov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Egor Rykov
df. 0 0 0 0
Neftekhimik

Oleg Leontiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Frans Tuohimaa
gk. 1,190 -49 0 0
Aleksandr Sudnitsin
gk. 1,111 -54 0 0
Lukas Klok
df. 947 5 24 29
Ronald Knot
df. 911 4 11 15
Mikhail Sidorov
df. 778 4 6 10
Maxim Berezin
df. 667 4 3 7
Kirill Vorobiev
df. 543 1 3 4
Alexander Sevostyanov
df. 47 1 0 1
Marat Khairullin
fw. 780 16 14 30
Bulat Shafigullin
fw. 722 5 10 15
Pavel Poryadin
fw. 655 4 12 16
Evgeny Mityakin
fw. 626 6 10 16
Andrey Chivilev
fw. 612 3 4 7
Ansel Galimov
fw. 600 4 11 15
Dan Sexton
fw. 585 5 15 20
Rafael Bikmullin
fw. 560 6 5 9
Egor Popov
fw. 481 10 3 13
Vladislav Shutov
fw. 176 2 2 4
Sergei Kuptsov
fw. 114 3 1 4
Vyacheslav Leshchenko
fw. 49 3 0 3
Evgeniy Artyuhin
fw. 19 0 1 1
Will not play
Danila Popov
fw. 414 3 4 7
Ruslan Petrishchev
df. 382 0 0 0
Aleksey Puzanov
df. 226 2 2 4
Denis Vikharev
fw. 184 3 3 6
Gleb Semyonov
df. 99 0 0 0
Alexander Belyayev
fw. 79 0 0 0
Yaroslav Ozolin
gk. 65 -6 0 0
Eduard Gimatov
fw. 49 1 2 3
Timofey Barsukov
fw. 47 0 1 1
Timur Sharifyanov
fw. 17 0 0 0
Danil Sherstobitov
fw. 9 0 0 0
Raul Yakupov
fw. 3 0 0 0
Danil Novikov
df. 1 0 0 0
Bulat Motygullin
df. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+420
+300
-175
+125
-181

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
12/25/21
Admiral
Neftekhimik
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
11/05/21
Neftekhimik
Admiral
09/26/21
Neftekhimik
Admiral
KHL 2019-2020
02/26/20
Admiral
Neftekhimik
02/15/20
Neftekhimik
Admiral
10/28/19
Neftekhimik
Admiral
10/07/19
Admiral
Neftekhimik
KHL 2018-2019
10/22/18
Admiral
Neftekhimik
09/28/18
Neftekhimik
Admiral
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
KHL 2017-2018
10/27/17
Admiral
Neftekhimik
More games

Current Form

Admiral
12/25/21
Admiral
Neftekhimik
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
WS
12/23/21
Admiral
Lokomotiv
L
12/20/21
Amur
Admiral
W
12/12/21
Admiral
Amur
W
12/08/21
HC Dynamo
Admiral
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
WS
12/06/21
Salavat Yulaev
Admiral
L
12/04/21
Avtomobilist
Admiral
L
11/30/21
Admiral
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/28/21
Admiral
HC Sochi
L
11/26/21
Admiral
Avtomobilist
L
11/24/21
Admiral
Avangard
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
WS
11/21/21
Tractor
Admiral
L
11/19/21
Torpedo
Admiral
L
11/17/21
Jokerit
Admiral
L
11/15/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Admiral
L
11/07/21
Vityaz
Admiral
0
:
0
0
:
2
S
WS
11/05/21
Neftekhimik
Admiral
L
11/03/21
Tractor
Admiral
L
10/30/21
Admiral
Jokerit
L
10/28/21
Admiral
Barys
L
10/26/21
Admiral
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/24/21
Admiral
CSKA
L
10/21/21
Amur
Admiral
W
10/19/21
Lokomotiv
Admiral
W
10/17/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Admiral
L
10/15/21
CSKA
Admiral
L
10/12/21
Admiral
Tractor
L
10/11/21
Admiral
Tractor
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/06/21
Admiral
Vityaz
W
10/04/21
Admiral
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/02/21
Admiral
Torpedo
W
09/28/21
Kunlun RS
Admiral
L
09/26/21
Neftekhimik
Admiral
L
09/24/21
Ak Bars
Admiral
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
LS
09/20/21
Admiral
Metallurg
L
09/17/21
Admiral
Severstal
W
09/14/21
Admiral
HC Dynamo
L
09/10/21
Metallurg
Admiral
LO
09/08/21
Severstal
Admiral
LO
09/06/21
SKA
Admiral
L
09/04/21
Avangard
Admiral
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
LS
09/02/21
HC Spartak
Admiral
L
Neftekhimik
12/25/21
Admiral
Neftekhimik
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
LS
12/23/21
Amur
Neftekhimik
WO
12/22/21
Amur
Neftekhimik
W
12/12/21
Barys
Neftekhimik
W
12/10/21
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
L
12/08/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
12/04/21
Neftekhimik
Barys
L
12/02/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
L
11/30/21
Avangard
Neftekhimik
L
11/28/21
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
LS
11/25/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
11/23/21
Neftekhimik
SKA
L
11/21/21
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
W
11/19/21
Tractor
Neftekhimik
W
11/17/21
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
W
11/15/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
LS
11/05/21
Neftekhimik
Admiral
W
11/03/21
Neftekhimik
Avangard
WO
11/01/21
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L
10/28/21
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
WO
10/26/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
10/24/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
L
10/21/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
L
10/19/21
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
WS
10/16/21
Severstal
Neftekhimik
LO
10/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
L
10/12/21
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
W
10/09/21
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
10/07/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
10/03/21
SKA
Neftekhimik
L
10/01/21
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
L
09/29/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
L
09/26/21
Neftekhimik
Admiral
W
09/24/21
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
LO
09/20/21
Neftekhimik
HC Sochi
L
09/18/21
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
W
09/16/21
Neftekhimik
Tractor
L
09/13/21
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
09/11/21
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
L
09/09/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
09/04/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
W
09/02/21
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
42 25 3 4 9 1 0 149-104 65
2
Tractor
44 19 5 6 11 2 1 136-107 63
3
Salavat Yulaev
42 22 3 1 12 1 3 118-89 56
4
Ak Bars
42 18 3 4 11 6 0 107-97 56
5
Avangard
42 22 2 1 15 1 1 123-94 52
6
Sibir
42 17 2 3 16 3 1 93-89 48
7
Neftekhimik
42 13 3 2 18 3 3 103-123 42
8
Barys
42 12 3 3 20 2 2 109-128 40
9
Amur
45 11 2 4 22 4 2 87-114 40
10
Avtomobilist
42 14 2 1 20 2 3 119-119 39
11
Admiral
42 7 0 4 26 2 3 69-130 27
12
Kunlun RS
43 7 1 1 27 5 2 96-171 25
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
43 21 3 3 10 2 4 132-92 60
2
HC Dynamo
42 24 2 2 11 2 1 145-99 59
3
CSKA
42 17 7 3 11 3 1 107-93 58
4
Jokerit
43 18 5 2 12 4 2 125-107 56
5
Lokomotiv
43 19 3 1 12 5 3 106-91 54
6
Severstal
42 15 4 5 12 4 2 104-99 54
7
HC Spartak
43 17 5 1 17 1 2 108-107 49
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
43 16 4 0 15 4 4 128-135 48
9
Torpedo
42 19 1 0 16 3 3 110-100 46
10
HC Sochi
42 12 4 1 20 2 3 98-116 39
11
Vityaz
42 8 2 2 19 6 5 104-130 35
12
HC Dinamo Riga
41 9 2 2 20 3 5 81-123 34
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
43 21 3 3 10 2 4 132-92 60
2
Jokerit
43 18 5 2 12 4 2 125-107 56
3
HC Spartak
43 17 5 1 17 1 2 108-107 49
4
Torpedo
42 19 1 0 16 3 3 110-100 46
5
HC Sochi
42 12 4 1 20 2 3 98-116 39
6
Vityaz
42 8 2 2 19 6 5 104-130 35
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
42 22 3 1 12 1 3 118-89 56
2
Avangard
42 22 2 1 15 1 1 123-94 52
3
Sibir
42 17 2 3 16 3 1 93-89 48
4
Barys
42 12 3 3 20 2 2 109-128 40
5
Amur
45 11 2 4 22 4 2 87-114 40
6
Admiral
42 7 0 4 26 2 3 69-130 27
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
42 25 3 4 9 1 0 149-104 65
2
Tractor
44 19 5 6 11 2 1 136-107 63
3
Ak Bars
42 18 3 4 11 6 0 107-97 56
4
Neftekhimik
42 13 3 2 18 3 3 103-123 42
5
Avtomobilist
42 14 2 1 20 2 3 119-119 39
6
Kunlun RS
43 7 1 1 27 5 2 96-171 25
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
42 24 2 2 11 2 1 145-99 59
2
CSKA
42 17 7 3 11 3 1 107-93 58
3
Lokomotiv
43 19 3 1 12 5 3 106-91 54
4
Severstal
42 15 4 5 12 4 2 104-99 54
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
43 16 4 0 15 4 4 128-135 48
6
HC Dinamo Riga
41 9 2 2 20 3 5 81-123 34
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
42 25 3 4 9 1 0 149-104 65
2
Tractor
44 19 5 6 11 2 1 136-107 63
3
SKA
43 21 3 3 10 2 4 132-92 60
4
HC Dynamo
42 24 2 2 11 2 1 145-99 59
5
CSKA
42 17 7 3 11 3 1 107-93 58
6
Salavat Yulaev
42 22 3 1 12 1 3 118-89 56
7
Jokerit
43 18 5 2 12 4 2 125-107 56
8
Ak Bars
42 18 3 4 11 6 0 107-97 56
9
Lokomotiv
43 19 3 1 12 5 3 106-91 54
10
Severstal
42 15 4 5 12 4 2 104-99 54
11
Avangard
42 22 2 1 15 1 1 123-94 52
12
HC Spartak
43 17 5 1 17 1 2 108-107 49
13
Sibir
42 17 2 3 16 3 1 93-89 48
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
43 16 4 0 15 4 4 128-135 48
15
Torpedo
42 19 1 0 16 3 3 110-100 46
16
Neftekhimik
42 13 3 2 18 3 3 103-123 42
17
Barys
42 12 3 3 20 2 2 109-128 40
18
Amur
45 11 2 4 22 4 2 87-114 40
19
Avtomobilist
42 14 2 1 20 2 3 119-119 39
20
HC Sochi
42 12 4 1 20 2 3 98-116 39
21
Vityaz
42 8 2 2 19 6 5 104-130 35
22
HC Dinamo Riga
41 9 2 2 20 3 5 81-123 34
23
Admiral
42 7 0 4 26 2 3 69-130 27
24
Kunlun RS
43 7 1 1 27 5 2 96-171 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 0 0 1 19-10 9
2
Avangard
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 17-10 8
3
HC Spartak
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-10 8
4
Admiral
5 2 0 2 1 0 0 8-7 8
5
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 1 0 1 1 18-10 8
6
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 20-14 7
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 20-16 7
8
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 14-11 7
9
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 11-8 7
10
SKA
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 14-12 7
11
Neftekhimik
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 15-14 7
12
Vityaz
5 1 2 0 1 1 0 15-13 7
13
Tractor
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-14 6
14
Metallurg
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 15-17 6
15
CSKA
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 15-16 6
16
Sibir
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 13-11 6
17
HC Sochi
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 14-17 5
18
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 1 2 1 0 10-14 5
19
Barys
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-16 4
20
Amur
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 10-15 3
21
Severstal
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 14-21 3
22
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 2 2 1 11-20 3
23
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 7-18 2
24
Jokerit
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 7-16 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
23 11 3 3 6 0 0 69-51 34
2
HC Dynamo
23 14 1 0 5 2 1 78-49 33
3
Ak Bars
25 12 1 1 6 5 0 67-57 33
4
Avangard
21 13 2 1 5 0 0 67-40 32
5
Metallurg
20 13 2 1 4 0 0 70-53 32
6
Severstal
22 10 3 1 5 2 1 54-46 31
7
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30
8
Jokerit
20 8 4 2 4 2 0 67-51 30
9
Lokomotiv
22 9 3 0 5 3 2 55-56 29
10
SKA
21 10 1 1 5 1 3 61-42 28
11
Torpedo
22 11 1 0 7 1 2 62-52 27
12
CSKA
19 10 2 1 5 0 1 49-40 27
13
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 1 1 7 0 2 48-47 24
14
Sibir
20 8 2 2 8 0 0 45-44 24
15
Neftekhimik
21 7 1 2 8 2 1 53-54 23
16
Avtomobilist
20 8 1 0 8 1 2 60-49 21
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 7 1 0 7 2 2 53-63 20
18
HC Dinamo Riga
22 7 0 1 10 1 3 45-63 20
19
Barys
21 6 2 1 10 2 0 51-64 20
20
Amur
22 5 1 3 11 1 1 45-56 20
21
HC Sochi
21 5 3 0 10 1 2 53-65 19
22
Vityaz
21 2 1 1 9 4 4 52-71 16
23
Admiral
19 4 0 2 12 0 1 33-59 13
24
Kunlun RS
21 4 0 1 13 2 1 51-81 13
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
22 12 1 3 5 1 0 79-51 33
2
Salavat Yulaev
22 13 2 0 5 1 1 70-42 32
3
SKA
22 11 2 2 5 1 1 71-50 32
4
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31
5
Tractor
21 8 2 3 5 2 1 67-56 29
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 3 0 8 2 2 75-72 28
7
HC Dynamo
19 10 1 2 6 0 0 67-50 26
8
Jokerit
23 10 1 0 8 2 2 58-56 26
9
Lokomotiv
21 10 0 1 7 2 1 51-35 25
10
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24
11
Ak Bars
17 6 2 3 5 1 0 40-40 23
12
Severstal
20 5 1 4 7 2 1 50-53 23
13
Avangard
21 9 0 0 10 1 1 56-54 20
14
HC Sochi
21 7 1 1 10 1 1 45-51 20
15
Barys
21 6 1 2 10 0 2 58-64 20
16
Amur
23 6 1 1 11 3 1 42-58 20
17
Torpedo
20 8 0 0 9 2 1 48-48 19
18
HC Spartak
19 6 3 0 9 0 1 47-52 19
19
Neftekhimik
21 6 2 0 10 1 2 50-69 19
20
Vityaz
21 6 1 1 10 2 1 52-59 19
21
Avtomobilist
22 6 1 1 12 1 1 59-70 18
22
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
19 2 2 1 10 2 2 36-60 14
24
Kunlun RS
22 3 1 0 14 3 1 45-90 12
Comments
KHL
Week 16