3:2
Admiral — Sibir Game completed January 14, 2022

Bets and tips for the game Admiral — Sibir January 14, 2022

January 14, 04:30 am (EST)
January 14, 04:30 am (EST) Game completed
Admiral
3 : 2
Sibir
Stadium: Fetisov Arena (Vladivostok, Russia)
Referee: Anton Gofman, Roman Gofman

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Admiral

Leonid Tambiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Nikita Serebryakov
gk. 2,208 -97 0 0
Alexander Lazushin
gk. 153 -7 0 0
Libor Šulák
df. 1,050 8 18 26
Voyteh Mozik
df. 984 3 11 14
Leonid Metalnikov
df. 726 0 3 3
Kamil Fazylzyanov
df. 446 1 1 2
Mikhail Patrikeyev
df. 227 1 0 1
Danila Polivko
df. 126 0 0 0
Egor Rykov
df. 55 0 0 0
Andrei Obidin
fw. 713 3 7 10
Dmitry Sayustov
fw. 625 6 2 8
Dmitriy Lugin
fw. 612 5 5 10
Artyom Gareyev
fw. 555 4 6 10
Josh Kestner
fw. 549 5 9 14
Mark Verba
fw. 506 5 0 5
Alexander Shevchenko
fw. 496 3 8 11
Rihards Bukarts
fw. 357 6 3 9
Miks Indrasis
fw. 345 3 2 5
Vladislav Kaletnik
fw. 261 3 1 4
Daniil Ilyin
fw. 152 0 0 0
Pavel Shen
fw. 43 1 2 3
Will not play
Dinar Hamidullin
df. 732 6 6 12
Vyacheslav Ushenin
fw. 701 5 14 19
Vladislav Ushenin
fw. 665 5 11 16
Fyodor Belyakov
df. 527 0 0 0
Evgeniy Grachov
fw. 499 4 5 9
Maxim Matyshkin
df. 236 0 3 3
Andrey Ermakov
df. 158 0 0 0
Daniil Kolokoltsev
df. 88 0 0 0
Daniil Gutik
fw. 41 2 0 2
Vladislav Lukin
fw. 28 0 0 0
Aleksandr Sychushkin
fw. 24 0 0 0
Igor Titunnikov
fw. 4 0 0 0
Artyom Korepanov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Sibir

Andrei Martemyanov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Harri Säteri
gk. 2,070 -70 0 0
Anton Krasotkin
gk. 842 -30 0 0
Ilya Morozov
df. 850 3 7 10
Michal Cajkovsky
df. 715 3 9 12
Jyrki Jokipakka
df. 603 3 9 12
Vadim Kudako
df. 580 3 1 4
Denis Bodrov
df. 510 2 3 5
Nikita Efremov
df. 459 0 4 4
Yegor Alanov
df. 378 1 0 1
Alexander Sharov
fw. 836 12 9 21
Nick Shore
fw. 829 9 16 25
Valentin Pyanov
fw. 760 9 13 22
Vyacheslav Litovchenko
fw. 743 4 7 11
Denis Golybev
fw. 742 10 7 17
Oleg Li
fw. 617 6 12 18
Nikita Setdikov
fw. 612 7 7 14
Evgeny Chesalin
fw. 492 4 2 6
Nikita Korotkov
fw. 423 6 4 10
Alexei Yakovlev
fw. 317 0 2 2
Nikita Shashkov
fw. 269 2 1 3
Dmitriy Ovchinnikov
fw. 79 1 2 3
JC Lipon
fw. 54 0 0 0
Will not play
Trevor Merfi
df. 512 6 13 19
Konstantin Alexeyev
df. 499 0 2 2
Egor Milovzorov
fw. 464 2 5 7
Alexei Kruchinin
fw. 375 4 6 10
Viktor Komarov
fw. 324 1 3 4
Anton Shenfeld
fw. 174 2 6 8
Sergei Dubakin
fw. 79 1 1 2
Timur Ahiyarov
df. 74 0 1 1
Egor Spiridonov
fw. 33 0 0 0
Maxim Goncharov
df. 2 0 0 0
Arseni Akhmetov
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+230
+240
+110
+195
-303

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
01/12/22
Admiral
Sibir
KHL 2019-2020
11/24/19
Sibir
Admiral
10/02/19
Admiral
Sibir
09/30/19
Admiral
Sibir
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
09/05/19
Sibir
Admiral
KHL 2018-2019
01/26/19
Admiral
Sibir
01/24/19
Admiral
Sibir
12/22/18
Sibir
Admiral
12/03/18
Sibir
Admiral
KHL 2017-2018
01/05/18
Admiral
Sibir
More games

Current Form

Admiral
01/12/22
Admiral
Sibir
W
01/09/22
Admiral
HC Spartak
W
01/07/22
Admiral
Ak Bars
W
01/03/22
Admiral
Amur
L
12/29/21
Admiral
SKA
L
12/27/21
Admiral
Neftekhimik
L
12/25/21
Admiral
Neftekhimik
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
WS
12/23/21
Admiral
Lokomotiv
L
12/20/21
Amur
Admiral
W
12/12/21
Admiral
Amur
W
12/08/21
HC Dynamo
Admiral
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
WS
12/06/21
Salavat Yulaev
Admiral
L
12/04/21
Avtomobilist
Admiral
L
11/30/21
Admiral
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/28/21
Admiral
HC Sochi
L
11/26/21
Admiral
Avtomobilist
L
11/24/21
Admiral
Avangard
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
WS
11/21/21
Tractor
Admiral
L
11/19/21
Torpedo
Admiral
L
11/17/21
Jokerit
Admiral
L
11/15/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Admiral
L
11/07/21
Vityaz
Admiral
0
:
0
0
:
2
S
WS
11/05/21
Neftekhimik
Admiral
L
11/03/21
Tractor
Admiral
L
10/30/21
Admiral
Jokerit
L
10/28/21
Admiral
Barys
L
10/26/21
Admiral
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/24/21
Admiral
CSKA
L
10/21/21
Amur
Admiral
W
10/19/21
Lokomotiv
Admiral
W
10/17/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Admiral
L
10/15/21
CSKA
Admiral
L
10/12/21
Admiral
Tractor
L
10/11/21
Admiral
Tractor
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/06/21
Admiral
Vityaz
W
10/04/21
Admiral
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/02/21
Admiral
Torpedo
W
09/28/21
Kunlun RS
Admiral
L
09/26/21
Neftekhimik
Admiral
L
09/24/21
Ak Bars
Admiral
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
LS
09/20/21
Admiral
Metallurg
L
09/17/21
Admiral
Severstal
W
09/14/21
Admiral
HC Dynamo
L
09/10/21
Metallurg
Admiral
LO
09/08/21
Severstal
Admiral
LO
09/06/21
SKA
Admiral
L
09/04/21
Avangard
Admiral
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
LS
09/02/21
HC Spartak
Admiral
L
Sibir
01/12/22
Admiral
Sibir
L
01/10/22
Amur
Sibir
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
01/09/22
Amur
Sibir
W
01/05/22
Sibir
HC Spartak
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
01/03/22
Sibir
Ak Bars
L
12/29/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
WO
12/27/21
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
WO
12/25/21
Sibir
SKA
L
12/21/21
Sibir
Lokomotiv
WO
12/12/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
WO
12/11/21
Sibir
Tractor
L
12/08/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
12/06/21
Lokomotiv
Sibir
L
12/04/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
W
12/02/21
HC Sochi
Sibir
W
11/28/21
Sibir
Avtomobilist
W
11/26/21
Sibir
Avangard
W
11/24/21
Sibir
HC Sochi
L
11/21/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
WS
11/19/21
SKA
Sibir
W
11/17/21
Tractor
Sibir
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
11/15/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
WS
11/08/21
HC Spartak
Sibir
W
11/06/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
W
11/04/21
Ak Bars
Sibir
W
11/01/21
Sibir
Jokerit
L
10/28/21
Sibir
CSKA
W
10/26/21
Sibir
Barys
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
10/24/21
Sibir
Tractor
W
10/22/21
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/18/21
Vityaz
Sibir
L
10/16/21
Avangard
Sibir
L
10/14/21
Jokerit
Sibir
L
10/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
L
10/08/21
Sibir
Vityaz
W
10/06/21
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/04/21
Sibir
Torpedo
L
10/01/21
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
W
09/29/21
CSKA
Sibir
LO
09/27/21
Severstal
Sibir
L
09/25/21
Barys
Sibir
LO
09/22/21
Sibir
Metallurg
L
09/20/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
W
09/16/21
Sibir
HC Dynamo
L
09/13/21
Sibir
Severstal
L
09/09/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
09/07/21
Torpedo
Sibir
W
09/05/21
HC Dynamo
Sibir
L
09/03/21
Tractor
Sibir
LO

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
50 23 6 6 12 2 1 157-119 73
2
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71
3
Ak Bars
48 21 4 5 12 6 0 129-109 66
4
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
5
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58
6
Sibir
49 18 4 4 18 3 2 107-105 57
7
Neftekhimik
49 16 3 3 19 5 3 121-140 52
8
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48
9
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46
10
Avtomobilist
45 15 2 1 21 2 4 127-129 42
11
Admiral
48 10 0 4 29 2 3 85-148 33
12
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
48 25 3 3 11 2 4 146-98 68
2
HC Dynamo
48 26 2 2 14 2 2 159-119 64
3
Jokerit
47 22 5 2 12 4 2 143-113 64
4
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
5
Severstal
49 18 5 5 14 5 2 129-119 63
6
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
7
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
9
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
10
Vityaz
48 9 4 2 20 7 6 121-149 43
11
HC Sochi
48 13 4 1 25 2 3 111-133 41
12
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
48 25 3 3 11 2 4 146-98 68
2
Jokerit
47 22 5 2 12 4 2 143-113 64
3
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
4
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
5
Vityaz
48 9 4 2 20 7 6 121-149 43
6
HC Sochi
48 13 4 1 25 2 3 111-133 41
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
2
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58
3
Sibir
49 18 4 4 18 3 2 107-105 57
4
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48
5
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46
6
Admiral
48 10 0 4 29 2 3 85-148 33
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
50 23 6 6 12 2 1 157-119 73
2
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71
3
Ak Bars
48 21 4 5 12 6 0 129-109 66
4
Neftekhimik
49 16 3 3 19 5 3 121-140 52
5
Avtomobilist
45 15 2 1 21 2 4 127-129 42
6
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
48 26 2 2 14 2 2 159-119 64
2
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
3
Severstal
49 18 5 5 14 5 2 129-119 63
4
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
6
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
50 23 6 6 12 2 1 157-119 73
2
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71
3
SKA
48 25 3 3 11 2 4 146-98 68
4
Ak Bars
48 21 4 5 12 6 0 129-109 66
5
HC Dynamo
48 26 2 2 14 2 2 159-119 64
6
Jokerit
47 22 5 2 12 4 2 143-113 64
7
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
8
Severstal
49 18 5 5 14 5 2 129-119 63
9
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
10
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58
11
Sibir
49 18 4 4 18 3 2 107-105 57
12
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
13
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
15
Neftekhimik
49 16 3 3 19 5 3 121-140 52
16
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
17
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48
18
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46
19
Vityaz
48 9 4 2 20 7 6 121-149 43
20
Avtomobilist
45 15 2 1 21 2 4 127-129 42
21
HC Sochi
48 13 4 1 25 2 3 111-133 41
22
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
23
Admiral
48 10 0 4 29 2 3 85-148 33
24
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 19-11 8
2
SKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 14-6 8
3
Tractor
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 17-10 8
4
Ak Bars
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 18-9 8
5
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 0 2 0 17-14 8
6
Barys
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 18-10 8
7
HC Spartak
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 14-11 7
8
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 12-12 7
9
Admiral
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 14-14 6
10
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 19-15 6
11
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-10 6
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 14-15 6
13
Amur
5 1 1 0 1 0 2 11-11 6
14
Vityaz
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 14-17 6
15
Metallurg
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
16
CSKA
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 13-14 5
17
Sibir
5 1 0 1 2 0 1 8-12 5
18
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 1 2 1 0 15-22 5
19
Lokomotiv
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-15 3
20
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 7-13 3
21
HC Dynamo
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 10-17 3
22
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 11-21 3
23
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-13 2
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 5-27 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Severstal
26 12 3 1 6 3 1 67-58 36
2
Tractor
24 11 4 3 6 0 0 73-54 36
3
Metallurg
22 14 2 1 4 1 0 76-58 35
4
Ak Bars
26 12 2 1 6 5 0 71-60 35
5
Avangard
23 14 2 1 6 0 0 71-43 34
6
HC Dynamo
25 14 1 0 6 2 2 83-56 34
7
Jokerit
22 10 4 2 4 2 0 79-53 34
8
SKA
24 12 1 1 6 1 3 67-46 32
9
CSKA
24 11 3 1 7 1 1 62-54 32
10
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30
11
Lokomotiv
24 9 3 0 7 3 2 58-62 29
12
Sibir
24 8 4 2 9 0 1 54-56 29
13
Torpedo
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 66-59 28
14
Salavat Yulaev
22 10 1 1 7 1 2 57-55 27
15
Neftekhimik
23 9 1 2 8 2 1 59-57 27
16
Barys
25 8 2 2 11 2 0 65-71 26
17
Amur
26 5 2 3 12 1 3 51-64 24
18
Avtomobilist
22 9 1 0 9 1 2 66-56 23
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 8 1 0 7 2 2 54-63 22
20
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 0 1 10 2 3 48-67 21
21
HC Sochi
25 6 3 0 13 1 2 63-76 21
22
Admiral
25 7 0 2 15 0 1 49-77 19
23
Vityaz
24 2 1 1 10 5 5 58-82 18
24
Kunlun RS
25 4 0 1 17 2 1 55-101 13
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
26 12 2 3 6 2 1 84-65 37
2
SKA
24 13 2 2 5 1 1 79-52 36
3
Metallurg
26 12 2 3 7 2 0 88-62 36
4
Salavat Yulaev
24 14 2 0 5 2 1 74-46 35
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 10 3 1 9 2 2 84-81 32
6
Ak Bars
22 9 2 4 6 1 0 58-49 31
7
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31
8
HC Dynamo
23 12 1 2 8 0 0 76-63 30
9
Jokerit
25 12 1 0 8 2 2 64-60 30
10
Sibir
25 10 0 2 9 3 1 53-49 28
11
Severstal
23 6 2 4 8 2 1 62-61 27
12
Lokomotiv
23 10 0 1 8 3 1 55-42 26
13
HC Spartak
24 8 3 1 10 1 1 61-63 26
14
Vityaz
24 7 3 1 10 2 1 63-67 25
15
Neftekhimik
26 7 2 1 11 3 2 62-83 25
16
Avangard
24 10 1 0 11 1 1 66-61 24
17
Amur
24 7 1 1 11 3 1 47-61 22
18
Barys
22 6 2 2 10 0 2 62-67 22
19
Torpedo
23 9 0 0 11 2 1 51-54 21
20
HC Sochi
23 7 1 1 12 1 1 48-57 20
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19
22
HC Dinamo Riga
22 2 3 1 12 2 2 45-76 16
23
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
24
Kunlun RS
23 3 1 0 15 3 1 46-97 12
Comments
KHL
Week 18