2:1
Admiral — Torpedo Game completed October 2, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Admiral — Torpedo October 2, 2021

October 2, 2021 03:00 am (EDT) Game completed
Admiral
2 : 1
Torpedo
Stadium: Fetisov Arena (Vladivostok, Russia)
Referee: Anton Lavrentyev, Artur Kulev

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Admiral

Alexander Andriyevsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Nikita Serebryakov
gk. 371 -24 0 0
Denis Sinyagin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Libor Šulák
df. 224 1 5 6
Voyteh Mozik
df. 210 0 2 2
Kamil Fazylzyanov
df. 142 0 1 1
Leonid Metalnikov
df. 103 0 0 0
Fyodor Belyakov
df. 99 0 0 0
Dinar Hamidullin
df. 96 0 1 1
Danila Polivko
df. 25 0 0 0
Mikhail Bilyi
df. 0 0 0 0
Dmitry Sayustov
fw. 181 4 1 5
Dmitriy Lugin
fw. 153 2 1 3
Vyacheslav Ushenin
fw. 151 2 2 4
Vladislav Ushenin
fw. 141 0 2 2
Andrei Obidin
fw. 136 1 2 3
Mark Verba
fw. 134 3 0 3
Alexander Shevchenko
fw. 131 0 2 2
Artyom Manukyan
fw. 127 0 0 0
Pavel Makarenko
fw. 106 0 0 0
Rihards Bukarts
fw. 71 3 2 5
Artyom Gareyev
fw. 65 0 1 1
Evgeniy Artyuhin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Ivan Nalimov
gk. 301 -17 0 0
Josh Kestner
fw. 143 1 3 4
Maxim Matyshkin
df. 142 0 1 1
Vitaly Menshikov
df. 89 0 2 2
Evgeniy Grachov
fw. 67 1 0 1
Mihail Kotlyarevski
fw. 57 1 0 1
Vladislav Kaletnik
fw. 55 1 0 1
Mikhail Patrikeyev
df. 36 0 0 0
Igor Titunnikov
fw. 4 0 0 0
Glev Zaycev
fw. 0 0 0 0
Mikhail Semeneko
df. 0 0 0 0
Vladislav Kazamanov
df. 0 0 0 0
Torpedo

David Nemirovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Petr Kochetkov
gk. 244 -13 0 0
Aleksey Murygin
gk. 82 -2 0 0
Theodor Lennstrom
df. 264 3 6 9
Ziyat Paigin
df. 250 2 3 5
Mikhail Orlov
df. 228 1 2 3
Yegor Martynov
df. 181 2 1 3
Mark Marin
df. 146 0 0 0
Ivan Vereshchagin G.
df. 33 0 0 0
Maksim Fedotov
df. 22 0 0 0
Damir Zhafyarov
fw. 225 3 6 9
Ivan Chehovich
fw. 221 2 4 6
Daniel Zaar
fw. 211 2 4 6
Andy Miele
fw. 210 1 3 4
Marek Hrivik
fw. 209 3 5 8
Kenny Agostino
fw. 204 7 4 11
Kirill Urakov
fw. 174 1 0 1
Anton Shenfeld
fw. 167 1 3 4
Sergey Goncharuk
fw. 155 2 0 2
Artyom Mikheyev
fw. 139 1 1 2
Artur Tyanulin
fw. 57 1 0 1
Danil Veryayev
fw. 41 1 0 1
Ilya Fedotov
fw. 31 0 0 0
Will not play
Andrey Tihomirov
gk. 394 -17 0 0
Pavel Turbin
df. 131 0 0 0
Georgy Misharin
df. 67 0 0 0
Mikhail Varnakov
fw. 34 0 1 1
Andrei Belevich
fw. 33 0 0 0
Alexey Drobin
fw. 16 0 0 0
Kirill Rasskazov
fw. 9 0 0 0
Alexander Pelevin
df. 2 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+325
+215
-111
-149
+114

Head-to-Head

KHL 2019-2020
01/07/20
Torpedo
Admiral
12/23/19
Admiral
Torpedo
KHL 2018-2019
10/24/18
Admiral
Torpedo
09/26/18
Torpedo
Admiral
KHL 2017-2018
12/22/17
Admiral
Torpedo
09/25/17
Torpedo
Admiral
KHL 2016-2017
10/03/16
Admiral
Torpedo
5
:
2
09/11/16
Torpedo
Admiral
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
KHL 2015-2016
11/29/15
Torpedo
Admiral
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
10/20/15
Admiral
Torpedo
3
:
8
More games

Current Form

Admiral
09/28/21
Kunlun RS
Admiral
L
09/26/21
Neftekhimik
Admiral
L
09/24/21
Ak Bars
Admiral
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
LS
09/20/21
Admiral
Metallurg
L
09/17/21
Admiral
Severstal
W
09/14/21
Admiral
HC Dynamo
L
09/10/21
Metallurg
Admiral
LO
09/08/21
Severstal
Admiral
LO
09/06/21
SKA
Admiral
L
09/04/21
Avangard
Admiral
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
LS
09/02/21
HC Spartak
Admiral
L
Torpedo
09/30/21
Amur
Torpedo
LO
09/27/21
Torpedo
Tractor
W
09/25/21
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
W
09/22/21
Torpedo
Jokerit
L
09/18/21
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
L
09/16/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
LS
09/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
L
09/12/21
Torpedo
SKA
W
09/09/21
Torpedo
HC Sochi
W
09/07/21
Torpedo
Sibir
L
09/05/21
Ak Bars
Torpedo
W
09/02/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
12 10 1 0 1 0 0 51-25 22
2
Salavat Yulaev
12 9 1 0 2 0 0 41-19 20
3
Tractor
12 5 1 2 2 1 1 35-30 18
4
Ak Bars
13 5 1 2 3 2 0 28-25 18
5
Avtomobilist
13 4 0 1 5 2 1 38-40 13
6
Avangard
10 4 1 1 4 0 0 30-26 12
7
Neftekhimik
12 5 0 0 6 1 0 28-31 11
8
Barys
12 2 2 0 6 1 1 28-36 10
9
Sibir
12 3 0 0 6 3 0 19-28 9
10
Amur
12 2 1 0 8 1 0 21-41 7
11
Admiral
11 1 0 0 6 2 2 20-44 6
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
12 11 0 0 1 0 0 53-24 22
2
Jokerit
13 7 2 2 2 0 0 46-33 22
3
SKA
12 5 1 2 3 0 1 42-29 17
4
CSKA
13 4 4 0 5 0 0 28-29 16
5
HC Spartak
13 5 2 0 6 0 0 33-31 14
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
11 6 0 0 4 1 0 29-24 13
7
Severstal
12 4 2 0 5 0 1 22-26 13
8
Lokomotiv
12 5 0 0 5 1 1 31-30 12
9
Torpedo
12 5 0 0 5 1 1 33-36 12
10
Vityaz
12 3 0 1 4 3 1 37-41 12
11
HC Dinamo Riga
12 4 0 0 7 1 0 21-36 9
12
HC Sochi
13 2 1 0 8 0 2 21-33 8
13
Kunlun RS
12 2 0 1 9 0 0 27-45 6
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
13 7 2 2 2 0 0 46-33 22
2
SKA
12 5 1 2 3 0 1 42-29 17
3
HC Spartak
13 5 2 0 6 0 0 33-31 14
4
Torpedo
12 5 0 0 5 1 1 33-36 12
5
Vityaz
12 3 0 1 4 3 1 37-41 12
6
HC Sochi
13 2 1 0 8 0 2 21-33 8
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
12 9 1 0 2 0 0 41-19 20
2
Avangard
10 4 1 1 4 0 0 30-26 12
3
Barys
12 2 2 0 6 1 1 28-36 10
4
Sibir
12 3 0 0 6 3 0 19-28 9
5
Amur
12 2 1 0 8 1 0 21-41 7
6
Admiral
11 1 0 0 6 2 2 20-44 6
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
12 10 1 0 1 0 0 51-25 22
2
Tractor
12 5 1 2 2 1 1 35-30 18
3
Ak Bars
13 5 1 2 3 2 0 28-25 18
4
Avtomobilist
13 4 0 1 5 2 1 38-40 13
5
Neftekhimik
12 5 0 0 6 1 0 28-31 11
6
Kunlun RS
12 2 0 1 9 0 0 27-45 6
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
12 11 0 0 1 0 0 53-24 22
2
CSKA
13 4 4 0 5 0 0 28-29 16
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
11 6 0 0 4 1 0 29-24 13
4
Severstal
12 4 2 0 5 0 1 22-26 13
5
Lokomotiv
12 5 0 0 5 1 1 31-30 12
6
HC Dinamo Riga
12 4 0 0 7 1 0 21-36 9
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
12 11 0 0 1 0 0 53-24 22
2
Metallurg
12 10 1 0 1 0 0 51-25 22
3
Jokerit
13 7 2 2 2 0 0 46-33 22
4
Salavat Yulaev
12 9 1 0 2 0 0 41-19 20
5
Tractor
12 5 1 2 2 1 1 35-30 18
6
Ak Bars
13 5 1 2 3 2 0 28-25 18
7
SKA
12 5 1 2 3 0 1 42-29 17
8
CSKA
13 4 4 0 5 0 0 28-29 16
9
HC Spartak
13 5 2 0 6 0 0 33-31 14
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
11 6 0 0 4 1 0 29-24 13
11
Severstal
12 4 2 0 5 0 1 22-26 13
12
Avtomobilist
13 4 0 1 5 2 1 38-40 13
13
Lokomotiv
12 5 0 0 5 1 1 31-30 12
14
Torpedo
12 5 0 0 5 1 1 33-36 12
15
Avangard
10 4 1 1 4 0 0 30-26 12
16
Vityaz
12 3 0 1 4 3 1 37-41 12
17
Neftekhimik
12 5 0 0 6 1 0 28-31 11
18
Barys
12 2 2 0 6 1 1 28-36 10
19
HC Dinamo Riga
12 4 0 0 7 1 0 21-36 9
20
Sibir
12 3 0 0 6 3 0 19-28 9
21
HC Sochi
13 2 1 0 8 0 2 21-33 8
22
Amur
12 2 1 0 8 1 0 21-41 7
23
Kunlun RS
12 2 0 1 9 0 0 27-45 6
24
Admiral
11 1 0 0 6 2 2 20-44 6
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 20-6 10
2
Jokerit
5 4 1 0 0 0 0 20-9 10
3
Ak Bars
5 3 0 1 0 1 0 12-8 9
4
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 20-11 8
5
Severstal
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 8-6 8
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 14-11 7
7
SKA
5 1 1 1 1 0 1 18-15 7
8
Avangard
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-13 6
9
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 12-11 6
10
Vityaz
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 15-14 6
11
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 17-16 5
12
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-12 5
13
Tractor
5 1 0 1 2 0 1 9-16 5
14
Barys
5 0 2 0 2 1 0 12-14 5
15
HC Spartak
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 12-16 4
16
Amur
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 9-14 4
17
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 2 1 1 16-17 4
18
Sibir
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 5-8 4
19
CSKA
5 0 2 0 3 0 0 5-9 4
20
Neftekhimik
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 8-12 3
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 5-12 3
22
Admiral
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 6-15 3
23
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 7-13 2
24
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 5-13 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
7 3 2 2 0 0 0 27-16 14
2
HC Dynamo
6 6 0 0 0 0 0 26-8 12
3
Metallurg
7 5 1 0 1 0 0 29-19 12
4
Neftekhimik
8 5 0 0 2 1 0 25-14 11
5
Ak Bars
8 4 0 1 2 1 0 16-12 11
6
Salavat Yulaev
6 5 0 0 1 0 0 17-8 10
7
HC Spartak
8 4 1 0 3 0 0 21-17 10
8
Severstal
7 2 2 0 2 0 1 12-13 9
9
Torpedo
7 4 0 0 3 0 0 19-20 8
10
Avangard
6 2 1 1 2 0 0 17-13 8
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 12-8 7
12
Barys
7 1 2 0 3 1 0 14-20 7
13
HC Dinamo Riga
6 3 0 0 3 0 0 8-16 6
14
CSKA
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 11-11 6
15
Tractor
4 2 1 0 1 0 0 9-9 6
16
SKA
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 22-14 6
17
Lokomotiv
7 2 0 0 3 1 1 18-23 6
18
Vityaz
6 1 0 1 2 1 1 18-20 6
19
HC Sochi
6 1 1 0 3 0 1 13-18 5
20
Amur
4 1 1 0 2 0 0 11-17 4
21
Kunlun RS
7 1 0 1 5 0 0 20-27 4
22
Avtomobilist
6 1 0 0 3 1 1 15-21 4
23
Sibir
4 1 0 0 3 0 0 8-12 2
24
Admiral
3 1 0 0 2 0 0 7-11 2
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
8 3 0 2 1 1 1 26-21 12
2
SKA
7 3 1 1 1 0 1 20-15 11
3
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 22-6 10
4
HC Dynamo
6 5 0 0 1 0 0 27-16 10
5
Salavat Yulaev
6 4 1 0 1 0 0 24-11 10
6
CSKA
8 2 3 0 3 0 0 17-18 10
7
Avtomobilist
7 3 0 1 2 1 0 23-19 9
8
Jokerit
6 4 0 0 2 0 0 19-17 8
9
Sibir
8 2 0 0 3 3 0 11-16 7
10
Ak Bars
5 1 1 1 1 1 0 12-13 7
11
Lokomotiv
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-7 6
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
6 3 0 0 3 0 0 17-16 6
13
Vityaz
6 2 0 0 2 2 0 19-21 6
14
Avangard
4 2 0 0 2 0 0 13-13 4
15
Severstal
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-13 4
16
HC Spartak
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 12-14 4
17
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 2 1 1 14-16 4
18
Admiral
8 0 0 0 4 2 2 13-33 4
19
Barys
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 14-16 3
20
HC Dinamo Riga
6 1 0 0 4 1 0 13-20 3
21
HC Sochi
7 1 0 0 5 0 1 8-15 3
22
Amur
8 1 0 0 6 1 0 10-24 3
23
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 7-18 2
24
Neftekhimik
4 0 0 0 4 0 0 3-17 0
Comments
KHL
Week 5