3:1
Ak Bars — Avangard Game completed January 15, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Ak Bars — Avangard

January 15, 11:00 am (EST)
January 15, 11:00 am (EST) Game completed
Ak Bars
3 : 1
Avangard
Stadium: Tatneft-Arena (Kazan, Russia)
Referee: Aleksey Ravodin, Konstantin Olenin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Ak Bars

Dmitriy Kvartalnov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Timur Bilyalov
gk. 1,209 -43 2 2
Adam Reydeborn
gk. 1,043 -31 0 0
Dmitry Yudin
df. 711 4 7 11
Andrei Pedan
df. 677 5 6 11
Nikita Lyamkin
df. 649 1 7 8
Trevor Merfi
df. 483 1 13 14
Kristian Khenkel
df. 477 1 5 6
Danil Zhuravlyov
df. 418 2 7 9
Roman Rukavishnikov
df. 381 1 3 4
Stéphane Da Costa
fw. 654 21 25 46
Stanislav Galiyev
fw. 648 15 11 26
Harri Pesonen
fw. 580 7 9 16
Kirill Petrov
fw. 564 11 10 21
Nigel Dawes
fw. 563 21 16 37
Dmitry Voronkov
fw. 556 6 10 16
Mikhail Glukhov
fw. 549 7 6 13
Patrice Cormier
fw. 477 4 11 15
Artyom Lukoyanov
fw. 462 2 4 6
Viktor Tikhonov
fw. 417 8 7 15
Artem Galimov
fw. 406 4 7 11
Mikhail Fisenko
fw. 368 2 1 3
Ilya Safonov
fw. 155 0 2 2
Will not play
Albert Yarullin
df. 575 1 11 12
Mikael Vikstrand
df. 539 1 10 11
Alexander Burmistrov
fw. 473 6 8 14
Amir Miftahov
gk. 373 -14 0 0
Danis Zaripov
fw. 358 6 13 19
Roman Lyubimov
fw. 347 3 4 7
Nikita Dynyak
fw. 308 1 6 7
Konstantin Luchevnikov
df. 233 0 2 2
Kamil Fazylzyanov
df. 203 1 0 1
Ivan Yemets
fw. 177 4 0 4
Artur Akhtyamov
gk. 103 -5 0 0
Maxim Marushev
fw. 67 0 1 1
Alexander Hovanov
fw. 64 0 0 0
Saveli Kuvardin
fw. 53 0 0 0
Nikolai Bogatov
df. 47 0 1 1
Ruslan Galimzyanov
fw. 16 0 0 0
Denis Komkov
fw. 4 0 0 0
Dmitriy Katelevskiy
fw. 4 0 0 0
Avangard

Bob Hartley
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Simon Hrubec
gk. 1,504 -63 0 0
Igor Bobkov
gk. 943 -33 0 0
Alexei Bereglazov
df. 855 1 13 14
Oliwer Kaski
df. 852 12 15 27
Maxim Chudinov
df. 398 1 4 5
Semyon Chistyakov
df. 287 1 2 3
Maxim Goncharov
df. 160 0 1 1
Alexey Solovyov
df. 104 0 3 3
Korban Nait
fw. 823 14 16 30
Kirill Semyonov
fw. 784 8 12 20
Denis Zernov
fw. 738 8 22 30
Reid Boucher
fw. 680 17 19 36
Alexander Khokhlachev
fw. 633 10 21 31
Sergey Tolchinsky
fw. 626 11 23 34
Jiri Sekac
fw. 590 10 11 21
Nail Yakupov
fw. 546 6 9 15
Pavel Dedunov
fw. 467 4 1 5
Aleksey Potapov
fw. 418 2 5 7
Klim Kostin
fw. 301 1 5 6
Ilya Kovalchuk
fw. 109 3 3 6
Will not play
Damir Sharipzyanov
df. 826 2 4 6
Ville Pokka
df. 467 4 6 10
Yegor Chinakhov
fw. 367 8 7 15
Andrei Stas
fw. 351 1 5 6
Kirill Gotovets
df. 280 0 1 1
Ilya Kablukov
fw. 219 0 1 1
Nikita Komarov
fw. 117 1 0 1
Alexander Yaremchuk
fw. 74 0 0 0
Arseni Gritsyuk
fw. 36 0 0 0
Georgi Dubrovsky
gk. 0 0 0 0
Maksim Alipov
df. 0 0 0 0
Stanislav Berezhnoy
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-175
+128
-208
+110
-142
-117
+275
+260
-105
-125
+110
-142

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
12/01/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
11/23/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
09/22/20
Ak Bars
Avangard
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
KHL 2019-2020
02/18/20
Ak Bars
Avangard
02/11/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
12/08/19
Avangard
Ak Bars
11/12/19
Ak Bars
Avangard
KHL 2018-2019
03/03/19
Ak Bars
Avangard
03/01/19
Ak Bars
Avangard
02/27/19
Avangard
Ak Bars
More games

Current Form

Ak Bars
01/12/21
Barys
Ak Bars
W
01/10/21
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
L
01/08/21
Ak Bars
Tractor
2
:
2
3
:
1
S
WS
01/06/21
Ak Bars
HC Dynamo
W
12/24/20
HC Dynamo
Ak Bars
W
12/22/20
HC Spartak
Ak Bars
W
12/14/20
Jokerit
Ak Bars
W
12/13/20
Ak Bars
Jokerit
W
12/11/20
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/09/20
Ak Bars
Metallurg
W
12/06/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
W
12/03/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
W
12/01/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
L
11/29/20
Ak Bars
Severstal
W
11/25/20
Metallurg
Ak Bars
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
11/23/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
L
11/21/20
Kunlun RS
Ak Bars
W
11/19/20
Ak Bars
Torpedo
W
11/16/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
W
11/14/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
W
11/12/20
Tractor
Ak Bars
L
11/10/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
W
10/30/20
Ak Bars
Sibir
W
10/27/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
W
10/23/20
Barys
Ak Bars
W
10/21/20
Amur
Ak Bars
L
10/19/20
Sibir
Ak Bars
W
10/16/20
Ak Bars
Barys
LO
10/14/20
Ak Bars
Amur
W
10/13/20
Ak Bars
Tractor
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
10/10/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
LO
10/08/20
Vityaz
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
WS
10/05/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/01/20
Lokomotiv
Ak Bars
L
09/29/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
L
09/27/20
Severstal
Ak Bars
LO
09/25/20
SKA
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
09/22/20
Ak Bars
Avangard
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
WS
09/20/20
Ak Bars
HC Sochi
W
09/17/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/13/20
HC Sochi
Ak Bars
W
09/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Ak Bars
W
09/06/20
Ak Bars
SKA
WO
09/04/20
Ak Bars
Vityaz
L
09/02/20
CSKA
Ak Bars
WO
Avangard
01/13/21
Avangard
Torpedo
L
01/09/21
Avangard
Metallurg
W
01/07/21
Avangard
Severstal
W
01/05/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
WO
01/03/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avangard
LO
12/30/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
12/28/20
Avangard
Tractor
W
12/26/20
Avangard
HC Spartak
LO
12/23/20
Avangard
Barys
L
12/21/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
W
12/13/20
Vityaz
Avangard
L
12/10/20
Avangard
CSKA
L
12/08/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
W
12/06/20
Severstal
Avangard
1
:
1
2
:
1
S
LS
12/01/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
W
11/29/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
W
11/26/20
Avangard
Amur
W
11/23/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
W
11/19/20
Barys
Avangard
W
11/17/20
Amur
Avangard
W
11/15/20
Amur
Avangard
L
11/13/20
Sibir
Avangard
W
11/10/20
Avangard
HC Sochi
W
11/01/20
HC Spartak
Avangard
LO
10/28/20
HC Dynamo
Avangard
LO
10/26/20
SKA
Avangard
L
10/24/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
W
10/17/20
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/14/20
Metallurg
Avangard
L
10/12/20
HC Sochi
Avangard
W
10/10/20
Avangard
Sibir
W
10/04/20
CSKA
Avangard
L
10/01/20
Avangard
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
09/29/20
Avangard
Jokerit
WO
09/27/20
Avangard
Metallurg
W
09/25/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
W
09/22/20
Ak Bars
Avangard
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
LS
09/20/20
Avtomobilist
Avangard
LO
09/18/20
Neftekhimik
Avangard
W
09/15/20
Avangard
SKA
W
09/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
L
09/11/20
Metallurg
Avangard
W
09/07/20
Avangard
Amur
W
09/05/20
Avangard
HC Dynamo
W
09/03/20
Avangard
Sibir
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
45 26 2 5 8 3 1 147-96 70
2
Avangard
45 24 2 0 9 5 5 136-104 62
3
Salavat Yulaev
47 20 4 4 15 3 1 143-123 60
4
Metallurg
45 22 0 4 14 4 1 119-108 57
5
Avtomobilist
45 19 3 2 14 4 3 120-110 55
6
Torpedo
46 18 3 3 16 4 2 133-131 54
7
Tractor
45 22 2 1 17 1 2 116-108 53
8
Barys
43 13 6 3 16 3 2 103-115 49
9
Sibir
46 16 2 1 23 1 3 110-122 42
10
Amur
45 13 3 1 24 0 4 110-135 38
11
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
12
Neftekhimik
45 10 2 2 31 0 0 100-162 28
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
45 26 4 2 8 3 2 147-94 69
2
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
3
Lokomotiv
45 23 4 2 11 4 1 139-90 63
4
HC Dynamo
45 23 4 0 14 2 2 135-109 58
5
Jokerit
42 18 3 2 14 4 1 124-102 51
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 13 8 3 17 2 1 126-127 51
7
HC Spartak
46 16 5 1 18 4 2 124-133 50
8
Severstal
44 16 4 3 18 1 2 107-119 49
9
Vityaz
45 16 2 3 21 1 2 117-129 45
10
HC Sochi
46 10 2 0 28 4 2 97-157 30
11
HC Dinamo Riga
43 4 1 2 29 5 2 88-152 21
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
2
Jokerit
42 18 3 2 14 4 1 124-102 51
3
HC Spartak
46 16 5 1 18 4 2 124-133 50
4
Severstal
44 16 4 3 18 1 2 107-119 49
5
Vityaz
45 16 2 3 21 1 2 117-129 45
6
HC Sochi
46 10 2 0 28 4 2 97-157 30
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
45 24 2 0 9 5 5 136-104 62
2
Salavat Yulaev
47 20 4 4 15 3 1 143-123 60
3
Barys
43 13 6 3 16 3 2 103-115 49
4
Sibir
46 16 2 1 23 1 3 110-122 42
5
Amur
45 13 3 1 24 0 4 110-135 38
6
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
45 26 2 5 8 3 1 147-96 70
2
Metallurg
45 22 0 4 14 4 1 119-108 57
3
Avtomobilist
45 19 3 2 14 4 3 120-110 55
4
Torpedo
46 18 3 3 16 4 2 133-131 54
5
Tractor
45 22 2 1 17 1 2 116-108 53
6
Neftekhimik
45 10 2 2 31 0 0 100-162 28
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
45 26 4 2 8 3 2 147-94 69
2
Lokomotiv
45 23 4 2 11 4 1 139-90 63
3
HC Dynamo
45 23 4 0 14 2 2 135-109 58
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 13 8 3 17 2 1 126-127 51
5
HC Dinamo Riga
43 4 1 2 29 5 2 88-152 21
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
45 26 2 5 8 3 1 147-96 70
2
CSKA
45 26 4 2 8 3 2 147-94 69
3
Lokomotiv
45 23 4 2 11 4 1 139-90 63
4
Avangard
45 24 2 0 9 5 5 136-104 62
5
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
6
Salavat Yulaev
47 20 4 4 15 3 1 143-123 60
7
HC Dynamo
45 23 4 0 14 2 2 135-109 58
8
Metallurg
45 22 0 4 14 4 1 119-108 57
9
Avtomobilist
45 19 3 2 14 4 3 120-110 55
10
Torpedo
46 18 3 3 16 4 2 133-131 54
11
Tractor
45 22 2 1 17 1 2 116-108 53
12
Jokerit
42 18 3 2 14 4 1 124-102 51
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 13 8 3 17 2 1 126-127 51
14
HC Spartak
46 16 5 1 18 4 2 124-133 50
15
Severstal
44 16 4 3 18 1 2 107-119 49
16
Barys
43 13 6 3 16 3 2 103-115 49
17
Vityaz
45 16 2 3 21 1 2 117-129 45
18
Sibir
46 16 2 1 23 1 3 110-122 42
19
Amur
45 13 3 1 24 0 4 110-135 38
20
HC Sochi
46 10 2 0 28 4 2 97-157 30
21
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
22
Neftekhimik
45 10 2 2 31 0 0 100-162 28
23
HC Dinamo Riga
43 4 1 2 29 5 2 88-152 21
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 22-13 9
2
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 17-8 8
3
Ak Bars
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 19-14 8
4
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 15-11 7
5
Amur
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 17-14 7
6
Metallurg
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 15-14 7
7
CSKA
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 17-9 7
8
Avangard
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 21-20 7
9
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 17-11 6
10
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 14-9 6
11
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 20-16 6
12
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 9-7 6
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 17-15 6
14
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 8-11 6
15
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-11 5
16
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-13 4
17
HC Dinamo Riga
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-23 4
18
Barys
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 14-21 4
19
SKA
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 10-14 4
20
Tractor
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 11-18 3
21
Sibir
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-13 2
22
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-19 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 7-21 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
2
Ak Bars
21 15 1 2 1 1 1 71-36 38
3
Lokomotiv
23 15 2 1 4 0 1 78-41 37
4
CSKA
22 13 2 0 3 3 1 72-45 34
5
Salavat Yulaev
25 11 2 2 7 2 1 79-66 33
6
Torpedo
24 13 0 0 6 4 1 75-65 31
7
SKA
23 11 1 1 6 1 3 68-56 30
8
HC Dynamo
21 10 3 0 6 1 1 64-53 28
9
Sibir
25 9 2 1 10 1 2 62-70 27
10
Avtomobilist
21 9 2 0 5 2 3 58-48 27
11
Metallurg
22 12 0 0 8 1 1 57-55 26
12
Severstal
22 11 1 1 9 0 0 57-54 26
13
Amur
23 11 1 0 9 0 2 65-54 26
14
HC Spartak
23 7 3 1 8 4 0 63-67 26
15
Vityaz
24 10 0 2 11 0 1 64-72 25
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
22 4 7 1 9 1 0 58-60 25
17
Jokerit
18 10 1 1 6 0 0 60-40 24
18
Tractor
20 9 2 0 7 1 1 53-49 24
19
Barys
22 7 1 2 8 2 2 53-58 24
20
Neftekhimik
25 5 2 2 16 0 0 58-79 18
21
Kunlun RS
21 6 0 0 10 3 2 51-72 17
22
HC Sochi
22 5 0 0 13 2 2 50-77 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 3 0 1 15 3 1 49-75 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
23 13 2 2 5 0 1 75-49 35
2
SKA
23 13 0 1 5 3 1 71-47 32
3
Ak Bars
24 11 1 3 7 2 0 76-60 32
4
Metallurg
23 10 0 4 6 3 0 62-53 31
5
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
6
Tractor
25 13 0 1 10 0 1 63-59 29
7
Avtomobilist
24 10 1 2 9 2 0 62-62 28
8
Salavat Yulaev
22 9 2 2 8 1 0 64-57 27
9
Jokerit
24 8 2 1 8 4 1 64-62 27
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
22 9 1 2 8 1 1 68-67 26
11
Lokomotiv
22 8 2 1 7 4 0 61-49 26
12
Barys
21 6 5 1 8 1 0 50-57 25
13
HC Spartak
23 9 2 0 10 0 2 61-66 24
14
Avangard
21 8 1 0 6 4 2 60-54 24
15
Torpedo
22 5 3 3 10 0 1 58-66 23
16
Severstal
22 5 3 2 9 1 2 50-65 23
17
Vityaz
21 6 2 1 10 1 1 53-57 20
18
HC Sochi
24 5 2 0 15 2 0 47-80 16
19
Sibir
21 7 0 0 13 0 1 48-52 15
20
Kunlun RS
23 4 0 1 16 2 0 52-82 12
21
Amur
22 2 2 1 15 0 2 45-81 12
22
Neftekhimik
20 5 0 0 15 0 0 42-83 10
23
HC Dinamo Riga
20 1 1 1 14 2 1 39-77 9
KHL
Week 18