Bets and tips for the game Ak Bars — Avangard

October 22, 12:00 pm (EDT)
October 22, 12:00 pm (EDT)
Ak Bars
Avangard
Stadium: Tatneft-Arena (Kazan, Russia)
Upcoming games
While there are no odds for this match, you can pick a bet for upcoming matches in this tournament

Where to bet

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Ak Bars

Dmitriy Kvartalnov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Timur Bilyalov
gk. 308 -5 0 0
Igor Bobkov
gk. 306 -10 0 0
Artur Akhtyamov
gk. 58 -4 0 0
Shamil Valiullin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Steven Kampfer
df. 241 1 1 2
Dmitry Yudin
df. 198 0 1 1
Danil Zhuravlyov
df. 173 0 3 3
Roman Rukavishnikov
df. 170 0 2 2
Nikita Lyamkin
df. 158 0 0 0
Kirill Adamchuk
df. 147 0 0 0
Kristian Khenkel
df. 129 1 1 2
Mark Yanchevsky
df. 39 0 0 0
Rinat Valiev
df. 13 0 0 0
Artyom Lukoyanov
fw. 177 1 1 2
Nikolai Kovalenko
fw. 177 1 2 3
Dmitriy Kagarlitskiy
fw. 172 3 2 5
Dmitry Voronkov
fw. 170 0 3 3
Artem Galimov
fw. 167 1 2 3
Per Lindholm
fw. 159 3 2 5
Ilya Safonov
fw. 152 1 1 2
Alexander Burmistrov
fw. 145 1 3 4
Kirill Petrov
fw. 116 3 1 4
Mikhail Glukhov
fw. 99 0 2 2
Daniil Tarasov
fw. 93 0 1 1
Jordan Weal
fw. 81 1 3 4
Kirill Panyukov
fw. 72 2 1 3
Danis Zaripov
fw. 56 0 0 0
Nikita Dynyak
fw. 45 1 0 1
Artur Brovkin
fw. 30 1 1 2
Adel Bulatov
fw. 7 0 0 0
Kirill Krutov
fw. 7 0 0 0
Ivan Mehovov
fw. 2 0 0 0
Dmitriy Katelevskiy
fw. 1 0 0 0
Alexander Kvartalnov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Alexander Hovanov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Ilija Golubev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Avangard

Bob Hartley
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Simon Hrubec
gk. 351 -19 0 0
Vasily Demchenko
gk. 190 -5 0 0
Ville Pokka
df. 194 2 2 4
Oliwer Kaski
df. 186 2 3 5
Alexey Emelin
df. 172 0 1 1
Alexei Bereglazov
df. 169 1 3 4
Kirill Gotovets
df. 130 0 1 1
Damir Sharipzyanov
df. 79 0 2 2
Maxim Goncharov
df. 57 0 0 0
Semyon Chistyakov
df. 29 0 0 0
Alexey Solovyov
df. 0 0 0 0
Korban Nait
fw. 184 4 7 11
Sergey Tolchinsky
fw. 176 2 7 9
Peter Cehlarik
fw. 170 7 5 12
Nail Yakupov
fw. 169 1 3 4
Nikolai Prokhorkin
fw. 134 3 1 4
Ilya Kablukov
fw. 118 0 0 0
Francis Pare
fw. 112 0 1 1
Pavel Dedunov
fw. 96 0 0 0
Vladimir Zharkov
fw. 84 0 0 0
Vladimir Brukvin
fw. 79 1 0 1
Arseni Gritsyuk
fw. 67 1 1 2
Ivan Telegin
fw. 66 2 1 3
Dmitry Shevchenko
fw. 54 0 0 0
Nikita Komarov
fw. 32 0 0 0
Yaroslav Kosov
fw. 26 0 0 0
Alexander Dergachyov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Maxim Mizurin
fw. 0 0 0 0

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
04/15/21
Ak Bars
Avangard
04/13/21
Avangard
Ak Bars
04/11/21
Ak Bars
Avangard
04/09/21
Avangard
Ak Bars
04/07/21
Avangard
Ak Bars
04/05/21
Ak Bars
Avangard
04/03/21
Ak Bars
Avangard
01/15/21
Ak Bars
Avangard
12/01/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
11/23/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
More games

Current Form

Ak Bars
09/26/21
Ak Bars
HC Spartak
W
09/24/21
Ak Bars
Admiral
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
WS
09/20/21
Ak Bars
Vityaz
W
09/18/21
Ak Bars
HC Sochi
W
09/14/21
HC Sochi
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
WS
09/12/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Ak Bars
L
09/10/21
Vityaz
Ak Bars
WO
09/08/21
Ak Bars
CSKA
LO
09/05/21
Ak Bars
Torpedo
L
09/04/21
Ak Bars
Kunlun RS
L
09/02/21
Ak Bars
Jokerit
W
Avangard
09/27/21
Avangard
Lokomotiv
L
09/21/21
HC Spartak
Avangard
W
09/17/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
W
09/15/21
Metallurg
Avangard
L
09/11/21
Avangard
Jokerit
L
09/08/21
HC Dynamo
Avangard
L
09/06/21
Avangard
Amur
WO
09/04/21
Avangard
Admiral
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
WS
09/01/21
Avangard
CSKA
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
10 8 1 0 1 0 0 43-20 18
2
Salavat Yulaev
10 8 1 0 1 0 0 37-14 18
3
Tractor
11 5 1 2 2 1 0 32-26 17
4
Ak Bars
11 4 1 2 3 1 0 23-20 15
5
Avtomobilist
11 4 0 1 3 2 1 34-33 13
6
Neftekhimik
10 5 0 0 4 1 0 26-23 11
7
Avangard
9 3 1 1 4 0 0 27-25 10
8
Barys
10 2 2 0 4 1 1 24-29 10
9
Sibir
10 2 0 0 6 2 0 16-26 6
10
Admiral
10 1 0 0 5 2 2 19-41 6
11
Amur
11 2 0 0 8 1 0 17-38 5
12
Kunlun RS
10 1 0 1 8 0 0 21-39 4
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
11 6 1 2 2 0 0 38-29 18
2
HC Dynamo
9 8 0 0 1 0 0 39-17 16
3
SKA
11 5 1 1 3 0 1 38-26 15
4
CSKA
11 4 3 0 4 0 0 26-27 14
5
HC Spartak
11 4 2 0 5 0 0 25-24 12
6
Vityaz
11 3 0 1 3 3 1 36-37 12
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 5 0 0 4 1 0 26-23 11
8
Torpedo
11 5 0 0 5 0 1 30-32 11
9
Severstal
10 3 2 0 4 0 1 19-22 11
10
Lokomotiv
11 4 0 0 5 1 1 27-29 10
11
HC Dinamo Riga
11 4 0 0 6 1 0 21-34 9
12
HC Sochi
12 2 1 0 7 0 2 20-30 8
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
11 6 1 2 2 0 0 38-29 18
2
SKA
11 5 1 1 3 0 1 38-26 15
3
HC Spartak
11 4 2 0 5 0 0 25-24 12
4
Vityaz
11 3 0 1 3 3 1 36-37 12
5
Torpedo
11 5 0 0 5 0 1 30-32 11
6
HC Sochi
12 2 1 0 7 0 2 20-30 8
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
10 8 1 0 1 0 0 37-14 18
2
Avangard
9 3 1 1 4 0 0 27-25 10
3
Barys
10 2 2 0 4 1 1 24-29 10
4
Sibir
10 2 0 0 6 2 0 16-26 6
5
Admiral
10 1 0 0 5 2 2 19-41 6
6
Amur
11 2 0 0 8 1 0 17-38 5
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
10 8 1 0 1 0 0 43-20 18
2
Tractor
11 5 1 2 2 1 0 32-26 17
3
Ak Bars
11 4 1 2 3 1 0 23-20 15
4
Avtomobilist
11 4 0 1 3 2 1 34-33 13
5
Neftekhimik
10 5 0 0 4 1 0 26-23 11
6
Kunlun RS
10 1 0 1 8 0 0 21-39 4
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
9 8 0 0 1 0 0 39-17 16
2
CSKA
11 4 3 0 4 0 0 26-27 14
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 5 0 0 4 1 0 26-23 11
4
Severstal
10 3 2 0 4 0 1 19-22 11
5
Lokomotiv
11 4 0 0 5 1 1 27-29 10
6
HC Dinamo Riga
11 4 0 0 6 1 0 21-34 9
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
10 8 1 0 1 0 0 43-20 18
2
Salavat Yulaev
10 8 1 0 1 0 0 37-14 18
3
Jokerit
11 6 1 2 2 0 0 38-29 18
4
Tractor
11 5 1 2 2 1 0 32-26 17
5
HC Dynamo
9 8 0 0 1 0 0 39-17 16
6
SKA
11 5 1 1 3 0 1 38-26 15
7
Ak Bars
11 4 1 2 3 1 0 23-20 15
8
CSKA
11 4 3 0 4 0 0 26-27 14
9
Avtomobilist
11 4 0 1 3 2 1 34-33 13
10
HC Spartak
11 4 2 0 5 0 0 25-24 12
11
Vityaz
11 3 0 1 3 3 1 36-37 12
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 5 0 0 4 1 0 26-23 11
13
Neftekhimik
10 5 0 0 4 1 0 26-23 11
14
Torpedo
11 5 0 0 5 0 1 30-32 11
15
Severstal
10 3 2 0 4 0 1 19-22 11
16
Lokomotiv
11 4 0 0 5 1 1 27-29 10
17
Avangard
9 3 1 1 4 0 0 27-25 10
18
Barys
10 2 2 0 4 1 1 24-29 10
19
HC Dinamo Riga
11 4 0 0 6 1 0 21-34 9
20
HC Sochi
12 2 1 0 7 0 2 20-30 8
21
Sibir
10 2 0 0 6 2 0 16-26 6
22
Admiral
10 1 0 0 5 2 2 19-41 6
23
Amur
11 2 0 0 8 1 0 17-38 5
24
Kunlun RS
10 1 0 1 8 0 0 21-39 4
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 25-7 10
2
Jokerit
5 3 0 2 0 0 0 20-11 10
3
Ak Bars
5 3 0 2 0 0 0 11-5 10
4
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 20-12 8
5
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 14-7 8
6
SKA
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 16-12 7
7
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 8-9 6
8
Vityaz
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 16-15 6
9
Tractor
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 10-13 6
10
CSKA
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 11-12 6
11
Barys
5 0 2 0 1 1 1 12-13 6
12
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 12-9 5
13
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 18-17 5
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-11 5
15
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-14 5
16
HC Dinamo Riga
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 8-12 5
17
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 1 2 1 15-16 5
18
Avangard
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-15 4
19
HC Spartak
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 10-15 4
20
Sibir
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 7-11 3
21
Admiral
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 8-17 3
22
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 4-11 2
23
Amur
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 7-17 2
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 3-17 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Neftekhimik
8 5 0 0 2 1 0 25-14 11
2
Ak Bars
8 4 0 1 2 1 0 16-12 11
3
Jokerit
5 2 1 2 0 0 0 19-12 10
4
Severstal
7 2 2 0 2 0 1 12-13 9
5
HC Dynamo
4 4 0 0 0 0 0 17-4 8
6
Salavat Yulaev
4 4 0 0 0 0 0 13-3 8
7
Torpedo
7 4 0 0 3 0 0 19-20 8
8
Metallurg
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 21-14 8
9
HC Spartak
7 3 1 0 3 0 0 16-16 8
10
Barys
7 1 2 0 3 1 0 14-20 7
11
HC Dinamo Riga
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 8-14 6
12
Tractor
4 2 1 0 1 0 0 9-9 6
13
Lokomotiv
7 2 0 0 3 1 1 18-23 6
14
Avangard
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 14-12 6
15
Vityaz
5 1 0 1 1 1 1 17-16 6
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
4 2 0 0 1 1 0 9-7 5
17
HC Sochi
6 1 1 0 3 0 1 13-18 5
18
SKA
4 2 0 0 2 0 0 18-11 4
19
CSKA
3 2 0 0 1 0 0 9-9 4
20
Avtomobilist
6 1 0 0 3 1 1 15-21 4
21
Sibir
4 1 0 0 3 0 0 8-12 2
22
Admiral
3 1 0 0 2 0 0 7-11 2
23
Amur
3 1 0 0 2 0 0 7-14 2
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 14-21 2
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
7 3 1 1 1 0 1 20-15 11
2
Tractor
7 3 0 2 1 1 0 23-17 11
3
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 22-6 10
4
Salavat Yulaev
6 4 1 0 1 0 0 24-11 10
5
CSKA
8 2 3 0 3 0 0 17-18 10
6
Avtomobilist
5 3 0 1 0 1 0 19-12 9
7
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 22-13 8
8
Jokerit
6 4 0 0 2 0 0 19-17 8
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
6 3 0 0 3 0 0 17-16 6
10
Vityaz
6 2 0 0 2 2 0 19-21 6
11
Lokomotiv
4 2 0 0 2 0 0 9-6 4
12
Avangard
4 2 0 0 2 0 0 13-13 4
13
HC Spartak
4 1 1 0 2 0 0 9-8 4
14
Sibir
6 1 0 0 3 2 0 8-14 4
15
Ak Bars
3 0 1 1 1 0 0 7-8 4
16
Admiral
7 0 0 0 3 2 2 12-30 4
17
Barys
3 1 0 0 1 0 1 10-9 3
18
Torpedo
4 1 0 0 2 0 1 11-12 3
19
HC Sochi
6 1 0 0 4 0 1 7-12 3
20
HC Dinamo Riga
6 1 0 0 4 1 0 13-20 3
21
Amur
8 1 0 0 6 1 0 10-24 3
22
Severstal
3 1 0 0 2 0 0 7-9 2
23
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 7-18 2
24
Neftekhimik
2 0 0 0 2 0 0 1-9 0
Comments