3:3
Ak Bars — Barys Game completed February 23, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Ak Bars — Barys

February 23, 06:30 am (EST)
February 23, 06:30 am (EST) Game completed
Ak Bars
4 : 3
Barys
OT 1:0
Stadium: Tatneft-Arena (Kazan, Russia)
Referee: Evgeni Romasko, Victor Gashilov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Ak Bars

Dmitriy Kvartalnov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Timur Bilyalov
gk. 1,393 -51 2 2
Ilija Golubev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Dmitry Yudin
df. 877 4 11 15
Andrei Pedan
df. 837 6 10 16
Albert Yarullin
df. 724 2 13 15
Trevor Merfi
df. 680 2 14 16
Mikael Vikstrand
df. 651 2 10 12
Kristian Khenkel
df. 647 2 5 7
Roman Rukavishnikov
df. 484 1 3 4
Stéphane Da Costa
fw. 797 27 30 57
Dmitry Voronkov
fw. 736 7 11 18
Stanislav Galiyev
fw. 730 16 11 27
Mikhail Glukhov
fw. 711 9 8 17
Harri Pesonen
fw. 698 7 11 18
Nigel Dawes
fw. 690 23 19 42
Kirill Petrov
fw. 687 13 11 24
Patrice Cormier
fw. 682 6 13 19
Artyom Lukoyanov
fw. 634 6 6 12
Viktor Tikhonov
fw. 608 10 12 22
Artem Galimov
fw. 582 5 10 15
Danis Zaripov
fw. 468 7 16 23
Ilya Safonov
fw. 234 2 2 4
Will not play
Adam Reydeborn
gk. 1,590 -49 0 0
Nikita Lyamkin
df. 812 1 9 10
Alexander Burmistrov
fw. 579 6 10 16
Danil Zhuravlyov
df. 552 3 10 13
Mikhail Fisenko
fw. 487 2 2 4
Roman Lyubimov
fw. 390 3 4 7
Amir Miftahov
gk. 373 -14 0 0
Nikita Dynyak
fw. 321 1 6 7
Konstantin Luchevnikov
df. 267 0 2 2
Kamil Fazylzyanov
df. 203 1 0 1
Ivan Yemets
fw. 177 4 0 4
Artur Akhtyamov
gk. 103 -5 0 0
Maxim Marushev
fw. 67 0 1 1
Alexander Hovanov
fw. 64 0 0 0
Saveli Kuvardin
fw. 53 0 0 0
Nikolai Bogatov
df. 47 0 1 1
Ruslan Galimzyanov
fw. 16 0 0 0
Vyacheslav Peksa
gk. 0 0 0 0
Barys

Yuri Mikhailis
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Henrik Karlsson
gk. 1,553 -60 0 0
Sergei Kudryavtsev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Darren Dietz
df. 1,172 14 18 32
Alexei Maklyukov
df. 871 0 3 3
Dillon Heatherington
df. 668 2 5 7
Yegor Shalapov
df. 467 0 3 3
Alex Lintuniemi
df. 362 0 2 2
Samat Daniyar
df. 296 1 1 2
Jakob Lilja
fw. 1,039 20 15 35
Curtis Valk
fw. 1,003 8 20 28
Linus Videll
fw. 1,002 9 24 33
Nikita Mikhailis
fw. 950 18 15 33
Matthew Frattin
fw. 871 11 14 25
Phil Varone
fw. 760 8 14 22
Dmitry Shevchenko
fw. 545 1 5 6
Egor Petykhov
fw. 475 4 1 5
Arkadiy Shestakov
fw. 406 1 2 3
Pavel Akolzin
fw. 403 2 4 6
Kirill Panyukov
fw. 401 7 7 14
Alikhan Asetov
fw. 311 2 6 8
Maxim Musorov
fw. 63 2 2 4
Will not play
Joni Ortio
gk. 1,856 -79 0 0
Roman Starchenko
fw. 887 13 18 31
Jesse Blacker
df. 879 3 7 10
Anton Sagadeyev
fw. 697 4 5 9
Viktor Svedberg
df. 613 3 5 8
Valeri Orekhov
df. 497 2 8 10
Leonid Metalnikov
df. 462 0 4 4
Dmitry Gurkov
fw. 279 1 4 5
Nikita Kleshenko
df. 146 0 0 0
Dmitry Grents
fw. 84 0 1 1
Denis Karatayev
gk. 27 -2 0 0
Temirlan Gaitamirov
df. 24 0 0 0
Zakhar Parkhomenko
fw. 6 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-344
+235
-129
-227
+320
+575
-166
+130

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/12/21
Barys
Ak Bars
10/23/20
Barys
Ak Bars
10/16/20
Ak Bars
Barys
KHL 2019-2020
11/22/19
Barys
Ak Bars
10/26/19
Ak Bars
Barys
KHL 2018-2019
09/16/18
Barys
Ak Bars
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
09/07/18
Ak Bars
Barys
KHL 2017-2018
12/27/17
Barys
Ak Bars
11/25/17
Ak Bars
Barys
KHL 2016-2017
10/24/16
Ak Bars
Barys
2
:
1
More games

Current Form

Ak Bars
02/20/21
Ak Bars
HC Spartak
LO
02/18/21
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
L
02/15/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Ak Bars
W
02/05/21
Metallurg
Ak Bars
L
02/03/21
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
W
02/01/21
Tractor
Ak Bars
W
01/30/21
Ak Bars
Kunlun RS
W
01/28/21
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
W
01/21/21
Ak Bars
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
01/19/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
01/17/21
Ak Bars
Torpedo
W
01/15/21
Ak Bars
Avangard
W
01/12/21
Barys
Ak Bars
W
01/10/21
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
L
01/08/21
Ak Bars
Tractor
2
:
2
3
:
1
S
WS
01/06/21
Ak Bars
HC Dynamo
W
12/24/20
HC Dynamo
Ak Bars
W
12/22/20
HC Spartak
Ak Bars
W
12/14/20
Jokerit
Ak Bars
W
12/13/20
Ak Bars
Jokerit
W
12/11/20
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/09/20
Ak Bars
Metallurg
W
12/06/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
W
12/03/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
W
12/01/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
L
11/29/20
Ak Bars
Severstal
W
11/25/20
Metallurg
Ak Bars
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
11/23/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
L
11/21/20
Kunlun RS
Ak Bars
W
11/19/20
Ak Bars
Torpedo
W
11/16/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
W
11/14/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
W
11/12/20
Tractor
Ak Bars
L
11/10/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
W
10/30/20
Ak Bars
Sibir
W
10/27/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
W
10/23/20
Barys
Ak Bars
W
10/21/20
Amur
Ak Bars
L
10/19/20
Sibir
Ak Bars
W
10/16/20
Ak Bars
Barys
LO
10/14/20
Ak Bars
Amur
W
10/13/20
Ak Bars
Tractor
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
10/10/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
LO
10/08/20
Vityaz
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
WS
10/05/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/01/20
Lokomotiv
Ak Bars
L
09/29/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
L
09/27/20
Severstal
Ak Bars
LO
09/25/20
SKA
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
09/22/20
Ak Bars
Avangard
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
WS
09/20/20
Ak Bars
HC Sochi
W
09/17/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/13/20
HC Sochi
Ak Bars
W
09/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Ak Bars
W
09/06/20
Ak Bars
SKA
WO
09/04/20
Ak Bars
Vityaz
L
09/02/20
CSKA
Ak Bars
WO
Barys
02/21/21
Barys
Sibir
L
02/18/21
Barys
Avtomobilist
W
02/16/21
Barys
Avangard
WO
02/07/21
Metallurg
Barys
L
02/05/21
Sibir
Barys
W
02/03/21
Metallurg
Barys
L
02/01/21
Barys
Avtomobilist
L
01/30/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
LO
01/28/21
Barys
Neftekhimik
W
01/26/21
Barys
Tractor
L
01/23/21
Vityaz
Barys
WO
01/21/21
HC Dynamo
Barys
W
01/19/21
Jokerit
Barys
W
01/17/21
Barys
Amur
W
01/14/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
L
01/12/21
Barys
Ak Bars
L
01/08/21
Avtomobilist
Barys
W
01/06/21
Amur
Barys
L
01/04/21
Amur
Barys
4
:
4
2
:
3
S
WS
12/30/20
Barys
Metallurg
WO
12/28/20
Barys
Sibir
L
12/26/20
Barys
Amur
W
12/23/20
Avangard
Barys
W
12/21/20
Torpedo
Barys
WO
12/19/20
Kunlun RS
Barys
WO
12/13/20
Tractor
Barys
W
12/11/20
Barys
Torpedo
L
12/06/20
Barys
Vityaz
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
WS
12/04/20
Barys
Lokomotiv
W
12/01/20
Barys
HC Sochi
W
11/29/20
Barys
HC Spartak
W
11/24/20
SKA
Barys
L
11/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
L
11/19/20
Barys
Avangard
L
11/17/20
Barys
Metallurg
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
11/15/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/12/20
Neftekhimik
Barys
W
11/10/20
Lokomotiv
Barys
L
11/08/20
Severstal
Barys
W
11/03/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/30/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
W
10/28/20
HC Sochi
Barys
L
10/26/20
Sibir
Barys
L
10/23/20
Barys
Ak Bars
L
10/21/20
Barys
Jokerit
LO
10/16/20
Ak Bars
Barys
WO
10/14/20
HC Spartak
Barys
WO
10/12/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
WO
10/10/20
Barys
Severstal
L
10/07/20
Avtomobilist
Barys
L
10/04/20
Barys
SKA
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
09/14/20
Barys
CSKA
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
09/12/20
Barys
HC Dynamo
LO
09/10/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
W
09/07/20
CSKA
Barys
L
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Barys
LO
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
57 33 2 5 10 5 2 179-124 87
2
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
3
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
4
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
5
Tractor
57 26 4 2 19 3 3 149-135 70
6
Avtomobilist
57 23 3 3 20 5 3 149-144 66
7
Torpedo
58 22 3 4 21 6 2 166-162 66
8
Barys
57 19 8 3 21 4 2 139-148 66
9
Sibir
57 18 4 2 29 1 3 135-151 52
10
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
11
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
12
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
57 32 5 3 12 3 2 175-119 85
2
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
3
HC Dynamo
58 32 5 0 15 2 4 184-136 80
4
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
5
Jokerit
58 25 3 2 19 7 2 167-148 69
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
7
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
8
HC Spartak
57 19 7 1 24 4 2 146-164 60
9
Vityaz
57 20 3 3 26 2 3 148-165 57
10
HC Sochi
57 12 2 0 34 6 3 118-189 37
11
HC Dinamo Riga
57 5 2 2 39 6 3 122-203 27
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
2
Jokerit
58 25 3 2 19 7 2 167-148 69
3
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
4
HC Spartak
57 19 7 1 24 4 2 146-164 60
5
Vityaz
57 20 3 3 26 2 3 148-165 57
6
HC Sochi
57 12 2 0 34 6 3 118-189 37
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
2
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
3
Barys
57 19 8 3 21 4 2 139-148 66
4
Sibir
57 18 4 2 29 1 3 135-151 52
5
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
6
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
57 33 2 5 10 5 2 179-124 87
2
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
3
Tractor
57 26 4 2 19 3 3 149-135 70
4
Avtomobilist
57 23 3 3 20 5 3 149-144 66
5
Torpedo
58 22 3 4 21 6 2 166-162 66
6
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
57 32 5 3 12 3 2 175-119 85
2
HC Dynamo
58 32 5 0 15 2 4 184-136 80
3
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
5
HC Dinamo Riga
57 5 2 2 39 6 3 122-203 27
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
57 33 2 5 10 5 2 179-124 87
2
CSKA
57 32 5 3 12 3 2 175-119 85
3
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
4
HC Dynamo
58 32 5 0 15 2 4 184-136 80
5
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
6
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
7
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
8
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
9
Tractor
57 26 4 2 19 3 3 149-135 70
10
Jokerit
58 25 3 2 19 7 2 167-148 69
11
Avtomobilist
57 23 3 3 20 5 3 149-144 66
12
Torpedo
58 22 3 4 21 6 2 166-162 66
13
Barys
57 19 8 3 21 4 2 139-148 66
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
15
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
16
HC Spartak
57 19 7 1 24 4 2 146-164 60
17
Vityaz
57 20 3 3 26 2 3 148-165 57
18
Sibir
57 18 4 2 29 1 3 135-151 52
19
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
20
HC Sochi
57 12 2 0 34 6 3 118-189 37
21
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
22
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
57 5 2 2 39 6 3 122-203 27
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 20-12 10
2
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 16-8 9
3
Avangard
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 17-8 9
4
HC Dynamo
5 3 1 0 0 0 1 21-14 9
5
Tractor
5 1 1 1 0 1 1 13-12 8
6
Metallurg
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 13-12 7
7
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 0 2 1 20-16 7
8
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-11 6
9
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-12 6
10
Barys
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 11-13 6
11
HC Spartak
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 11-13 6
12
CSKA
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 10-9 6
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 15-16 6
14
Amur
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 8-10 6
15
Ak Bars
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-14 5
16
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 11-15 5
17
Torpedo
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 14-15 5
18
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 12-13 5
19
Kunlun RS
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 17-18 4
20
Sibir
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 10-11 4
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 12-15 3
22
Neftekhimik
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 8-14 3
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-17 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
28 19 3 1 4 0 1 95-48 47
2
Ak Bars
27 18 1 2 1 3 2 88-50 47
3
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
4
CSKA
30 17 3 0 6 3 1 90-62 44
5
Salavat Yulaev
30 15 2 3 7 2 1 100-78 43
6
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
7
Torpedo
30 16 0 1 7 5 1 98-77 40
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
28 14 2 1 7 1 3 82-65 38
10
Severstal
29 15 1 1 11 0 1 77-71 35
11
Amur
30 14 2 0 11 1 2 80-64 35
12
Tractor
28 11 4 1 9 1 2 77-67 35
13
Jokerit
28 13 1 1 9 3 1 87-73 34
14
Vityaz
30 13 0 2 12 1 2 79-84 33
15
Avtomobilist
29 11 2 1 10 2 3 80-75 33
16
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
17
Barys
30 10 2 2 11 3 2 72-78 33
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
29 6 8 1 13 1 0 76-82 31
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Kunlun RS
28 7 0 0 15 4 2 73-99 20
21
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
27 3 0 1 19 3 1 56-86 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
27 15 2 3 6 0 1 85-57 41
2
SKA
30 17 0 1 8 3 1 88-59 40
3
Ak Bars
30 15 1 3 9 2 0 91-74 40
4
Metallurg
28 13 0 5 6 4 0 80-63 40
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 2 0 8 1 2 92-70 39
6
Avangard
30 12 2 0 8 6 2 82-74 36
7
Tractor
29 15 0 1 10 2 1 72-68 35
8
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
9
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
28 10 2 4 10 1 1 82-81 34
11
Avtomobilist
28 12 1 2 10 3 0 69-69 33
12
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
13
Barys
27 9 6 1 10 1 0 67-70 33
14
HC Spartak
30 12 3 0 13 0 2 78-84 32
15
Severstal
28 7 4 2 12 1 2 65-81 29
16
Torpedo
28 6 3 3 14 1 1 68-85 26
17
Vityaz
27 7 3 1 14 1 1 69-81 24
18
Sibir
27 8 0 1 17 0 1 60-68 19
19
HC Sochi
29 6 2 0 18 2 1 58-96 19
20
Neftekhimik
30 6 1 0 22 1 0 65-124 15
21
Amur
27 2 3 1 18 0 3 54-96 15
22
HC Dinamo Riga
30 2 2 1 20 3 2 66-117 15
23
Kunlun RS
30 4 1 1 22 2 0 65-106 14
KHL
Week 23