2:2
Ak Bars — HC Spartak Game completed February 20, 2021
The team's next game Ak Bars
February 27, 09:00 am
 
Ak Bars
CSKA
The team's next game HC Spartak
February 27, 09:00 am
 
HC Spartak
Vityaz

Bets and tips for the game Ak Bars — HC Spartak

February 20, 11:30 am (EST)
February 20, 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
Ak Bars
2 : 3
HC Spartak
OT 0:1
Stadium: Tatneft-Arena (Kazan, Russia)
Referee: Jan Hribik, Martin Frano

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Ak Bars

Dmitriy Kvartalnov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Adam Reydeborn
gk. 1,527 -46 0 0
Timur Bilyalov
gk. 1,393 -51 2 2
Dmitry Yudin
df. 860 4 11 15
Nikita Lyamkin
df. 796 1 9 10
Albert Yarullin
df. 703 2 13 15
Trevor Merfi
df. 663 2 14 16
Mikael Vikstrand
df. 635 1 10 11
Kristian Khenkel
df. 626 2 5 7
Danil Zhuravlyov
df. 535 3 10 13
Stéphane Da Costa
fw. 778 26 29 55
Dmitry Voronkov
fw. 720 7 11 18
Stanislav Galiyev
fw. 715 16 11 27
Mikhail Glukhov
fw. 697 9 8 17
Patrice Cormier
fw. 666 6 13 19
Artyom Lukoyanov
fw. 619 6 6 12
Viktor Tikhonov
fw. 589 10 11 21
Alexander Burmistrov
fw. 564 6 10 16
Artem Galimov
fw. 564 5 9 14
Mikhail Fisenko
fw. 472 2 2 4
Danis Zaripov
fw. 461 7 16 23
Roman Lyubimov
fw. 385 3 4 7
Ilya Safonov
fw. 223 2 2 4
Will not play
Andrei Pedan
df. 837 6 10 16
Harri Pesonen
fw. 698 7 11 18
Nigel Dawes
fw. 690 23 19 42
Kirill Petrov
fw. 687 13 11 24
Roman Rukavishnikov
df. 484 1 3 4
Amir Miftahov
gk. 373 -14 0 0
Nikita Dynyak
fw. 321 1 6 7
Konstantin Luchevnikov
df. 267 0 2 2
Kamil Fazylzyanov
df. 203 1 0 1
Ivan Yemets
fw. 177 4 0 4
Artur Akhtyamov
gk. 103 -5 0 0
Maxim Marushev
fw. 67 0 1 1
Alexander Hovanov
fw. 64 0 0 0
Saveli Kuvardin
fw. 53 0 0 0
Nikolai Bogatov
df. 47 0 1 1
Ruslan Galimzyanov
fw. 16 0 0 0
Vyacheslav Peksa
gk. 0 0 0 0
HC Spartak

Oleg Znarok
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Yulius Gudachek
gk. 2,356 -96 2 2
Alexander Trushkov
gk. 404 -23 1 1
Yakov Rylov
df. 1,011 3 13 16
Andrei Zubarev
df. 922 2 4 6
Evgeny Kulik
df. 605 2 4 6
Dmitriy Vishnevskiy
df. 556 4 7 11
Atrem Serikov
df. 527 3 2 5
Nikita Sokolov
df. 511 0 2 2
Alexander Nikishin
df. 194 1 3 4
Lukas Radil
fw. 986 19 12 31
Sergei Shirokov
fw. 983 20 18 38
Robin Hanzl
fw. 863 10 18 28
Artyom Fyodorov
fw. 833 10 15 25
Maxim Tsyplakov
fw. 832 9 6 15
Jori Lehterya
fw. 715 7 33 40
Martin Bakos
fw. 695 13 13 26
Mikhail Yunkov
fw. 688 2 9 11
Anatoly Nikontsev
fw. 681 9 8 17
Ilya Tataluyev
fw. 546 10 5 15
Alexander Torchenyuk
fw. 336 0 5 5
Anton Zlobin
fw. 150 0 0 0
Danil Avershin
fw. 29 0 0 0
Will not play
Emil Djuse
df. 862 6 20 26
Pavel Chernov
fw. 548 4 4 8
Nikita Bespalov
gk. 532 -32 0 0
Ilya Zubov
fw. 376 3 7 10
Damir Musin
df. 373 0 4 4
Nikita Pivtsakin
df. 364 2 0 2
Vladislav Kara
fw. 271 1 2 3
Mihail Kotlyarevski
fw. 263 2 1 3
Andrey Kuteykin
df. 219 1 2 3
Zakhar Shablovsky
fw. 190 0 1 1
Ilya Arkalov
fw. 150 0 0 0
Egor Kruzhenkov
fw. 100 0 1 1
Ruslan Novruzov
fw. 82 0 1 1
Pavel Khomchenko
gk. 78 -7 0 0
Pavel Medvedev
fw. 57 1 0 1
Aleksey Yegorov
df. 50 0 0 0
Yury Kozlovsky
df. 50 0 0 0
Alexey Grishin
df. 26 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-588
+360
-175
-333
+500
+650
+140
-181

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
12/22/20
HC Spartak
Ak Bars
KHL 2019-2020
02/20/20
HC Spartak
Ak Bars
02/15/20
Ak Bars
HC Spartak
KHL 2018-2019
02/02/19
HC Spartak
Ak Bars
10/11/18
Ak Bars
HC Spartak
KHL 2017-2018
01/06/18
HC Spartak
Ak Bars
09/12/17
Ak Bars
HC Spartak
KHL 2016-2017
12/05/16
HC Spartak
Ak Bars
1
:
0
12/02/16
Ak Bars
HC Spartak
3
:
2
KHL 2015-2016
11/25/15
Ak Bars
HC Spartak
6
:
1
More games

Current Form

Ak Bars
02/18/21
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
L
02/15/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Ak Bars
W
02/05/21
Metallurg
Ak Bars
L
02/03/21
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
W
02/01/21
Tractor
Ak Bars
W
01/30/21
Ak Bars
Kunlun RS
W
01/28/21
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
W
01/21/21
Ak Bars
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
01/19/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
01/17/21
Ak Bars
Torpedo
W
01/15/21
Ak Bars
Avangard
W
01/12/21
Barys
Ak Bars
W
01/10/21
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
L
01/08/21
Ak Bars
Tractor
2
:
2
3
:
1
S
WS
01/06/21
Ak Bars
HC Dynamo
W
12/24/20
HC Dynamo
Ak Bars
W
12/22/20
HC Spartak
Ak Bars
W
12/14/20
Jokerit
Ak Bars
W
12/13/20
Ak Bars
Jokerit
W
12/11/20
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/09/20
Ak Bars
Metallurg
W
12/06/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
W
12/03/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
W
12/01/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
L
11/29/20
Ak Bars
Severstal
W
11/25/20
Metallurg
Ak Bars
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
11/23/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
L
11/21/20
Kunlun RS
Ak Bars
W
11/19/20
Ak Bars
Torpedo
W
11/16/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
W
11/14/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
W
11/12/20
Tractor
Ak Bars
L
11/10/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
W
10/30/20
Ak Bars
Sibir
W
10/27/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
W
10/23/20
Barys
Ak Bars
W
10/21/20
Amur
Ak Bars
L
10/19/20
Sibir
Ak Bars
W
10/16/20
Ak Bars
Barys
LO
10/14/20
Ak Bars
Amur
W
10/13/20
Ak Bars
Tractor
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
10/10/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
LO
10/08/20
Vityaz
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
WS
10/05/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/01/20
Lokomotiv
Ak Bars
L
09/29/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
L
09/27/20
Severstal
Ak Bars
LO
09/25/20
SKA
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
09/22/20
Ak Bars
Avangard
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
WS
09/20/20
Ak Bars
HC Sochi
W
09/17/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/13/20
HC Sochi
Ak Bars
W
09/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Ak Bars
W
09/06/20
Ak Bars
SKA
WO
09/04/20
Ak Bars
Vityaz
L
09/02/20
CSKA
Ak Bars
WO
HC Spartak
02/18/21
Torpedo
HC Spartak
W
02/16/21
SKA
HC Spartak
L
02/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Spartak
W
02/05/21
Severstal
HC Spartak
L
02/03/21
Kunlun RS
HC Spartak
W
01/30/21
HC Spartak
SKA
L
01/28/21
HC Spartak
Metallurg
L
01/25/21
HC Spartak
Torpedo
WO
01/19/21
CSKA
HC Spartak
L
01/15/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
L
01/13/21
HC Spartak
Avtomobilist
L
01/11/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
W
01/08/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
W
01/06/21
Tractor
HC Spartak
W
01/04/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
L
12/30/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
L
12/26/20
Avangard
HC Spartak
WO
12/23/20
HC Spartak
Vityaz
W
12/22/20
HC Spartak
Ak Bars
L
12/13/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
W
12/11/20
Severstal
HC Spartak
L
12/09/20
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
W
12/07/20
HC Spartak
Jokerit
WO
12/03/20
Amur
HC Spartak
L
12/01/20
Sibir
HC Spartak
L
11/29/20
Barys
HC Spartak
L
11/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
W
11/22/20
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
L
11/20/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Spartak
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
LS
11/18/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
WO
11/16/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
W
11/14/20
Vityaz
HC Spartak
W
11/10/20
CSKA
HC Spartak
WO
11/01/20
HC Spartak
Avangard
WO
10/29/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
LO
10/27/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
L
10/25/20
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
W
10/22/20
SKA
HC Spartak
W
10/20/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
0
:
0
2
:
0
S
LS
10/18/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
W
10/14/20
HC Spartak
Barys
LO
10/12/20
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
W
10/08/20
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
LO
10/06/20
Jokerit
HC Spartak
L
10/01/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
L
09/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
4
:
4
2
:
1
S
WS
09/26/20
HC Spartak
Amur
W
09/20/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
L
09/17/20
HC Spartak
SKA
L
09/15/20
HC Spartak
Tractor
L
09/13/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
09/09/20
HC Spartak
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/07/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
W
09/05/20
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
L
09/03/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
56 33 2 5 10 4 2 177-121 86
2
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
3
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
4
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
5
Tractor
57 26 4 2 19 3 3 149-135 70
6
Torpedo
57 22 3 4 20 6 2 165-158 66
7
Barys
56 19 8 3 20 4 2 138-143 66
8
Avtomobilist
56 23 3 2 20 5 3 145-141 64
9
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
10
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
11
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
12
Kunlun RS
57 11 1 1 36 6 2 135-201 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
56 32 5 3 11 3 2 174-115 85
2
SKA
56 30 2 2 14 4 4 165-119 76
3
HC Dynamo
58 32 5 0 15 2 4 184-136 80
4
Lokomotiv
56 27 5 3 15 5 1 169-120 76
5
Jokerit
57 24 3 2 19 7 2 162-147 67
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
7
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
8
HC Spartak
56 19 6 1 24 4 2 143-162 58
9
Vityaz
56 20 3 3 25 2 3 147-160 57
10
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
56 4 2 2 39 6 3 118-202 25
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
56 30 2 2 14 4 4 165-119 76
2
Jokerit
57 24 3 2 19 7 2 162-147 67
3
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
4
HC Spartak
56 19 6 1 24 4 2 143-162 58
5
Vityaz
56 20 3 3 25 2 3 147-160 57
6
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
2
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
3
Barys
56 19 8 3 20 4 2 138-143 66
4
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
5
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
6
Kunlun RS
57 11 1 1 36 6 2 135-201 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
56 33 2 5 10 4 2 177-121 86
2
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
3
Tractor
57 26 4 2 19 3 3 149-135 70
4
Torpedo
57 22 3 4 20 6 2 165-158 66
5
Avtomobilist
56 23 3 2 20 5 3 145-141 64
6
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
56 32 5 3 11 3 2 174-115 85
2
HC Dynamo
58 32 5 0 15 2 4 184-136 80
3
Lokomotiv
56 27 5 3 15 5 1 169-120 76
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
5
HC Dinamo Riga
56 4 2 2 39 6 3 118-202 25
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
56 33 2 5 10 4 2 177-121 86
2
CSKA
56 32 5 3 11 3 2 174-115 85
3
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
4
HC Dynamo
58 32 5 0 15 2 4 184-136 80
5
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
6
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
7
SKA
56 30 2 2 14 4 4 165-119 76
8
Lokomotiv
56 27 5 3 15 5 1 169-120 76
9
Tractor
57 26 4 2 19 3 3 149-135 70
10
Jokerit
57 24 3 2 19 7 2 162-147 67
11
Torpedo
57 22 3 4 20 6 2 165-158 66
12
Barys
56 19 8 3 20 4 2 138-143 66
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
14
Avtomobilist
56 23 3 2 20 5 3 145-141 64
15
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
16
HC Spartak
56 19 6 1 24 4 2 143-162 58
17
Vityaz
56 20 3 3 25 2 3 147-160 57
18
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
19
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
20
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
21
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
22
Kunlun RS
57 11 1 1 36 6 2 135-201 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
56 4 2 2 39 6 3 118-202 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 20-12 10
2
Avangard
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 17-8 9
3
HC Dynamo
5 3 1 0 0 0 1 21-14 9
4
CSKA
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 13-8 8
5
Tractor
5 1 1 1 0 1 1 13-12 8
6
Torpedo
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 16-11 7
7
Metallurg
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 13-12 7
8
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-14 6
9
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-13 6
10
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-12 6
11
Barys
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 11-11 6
12
SKA
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 10-10 6
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 15-16 6
14
Amur
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 8-10 6
15
Jokerit
5 1 0 0 0 3 1 16-17 6
16
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 14-14 5
17
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-12 5
18
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 13-16 5
19
Kunlun RS
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 18-19 4
20
Neftekhimik
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 8-14 3
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-15 2
22
Sibir
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 6-13 2
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 10-21 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
2
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
3
CSKA
29 17 3 0 5 3 1 89-58 44
4
Lokomotiv
26 17 3 1 4 0 1 89-46 43
5
Salavat Yulaev
30 15 2 3 7 2 1 100-78 43
6
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
7
Torpedo
30 16 0 1 7 5 1 98-77 40
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
28 14 2 1 7 1 3 82-65 38
10
Severstal
29 15 1 1 11 0 1 77-71 35
11
Amur
30 14 2 0 11 1 2 80-64 35
12
Tractor
28 11 4 1 9 1 2 77-67 35
13
Vityaz
30 13 0 2 12 1 2 79-84 33
14
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
15
Barys
29 10 2 2 10 3 2 71-73 33
16
Jokerit
27 12 1 1 9 3 1 82-72 32
17
Avtomobilist
28 11 2 0 10 2 3 76-72 31
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
29 6 8 1 13 1 0 76-82 31
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Kunlun RS
27 7 0 0 14 4 2 70-95 20
21
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
27 3 0 1 19 3 1 56-86 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
27 15 2 3 6 0 1 85-57 41
2
Ak Bars
30 15 1 3 9 2 0 91-74 40
3
Metallurg
28 13 0 5 6 4 0 80-63 40
4
HC Dynamo
29 16 2 0 8 1 2 92-70 39
5
SKA
28 16 0 1 7 3 1 83-54 38
6
Avangard
30 12 2 0 8 6 2 82-74 36
7
Tractor
29 15 0 1 10 2 1 72-68 35
8
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
9
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
28 10 2 4 10 1 1 82-81 34
11
Avtomobilist
28 12 1 2 10 3 0 69-69 33
12
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
13
Barys
27 9 6 1 10 1 0 67-70 33
14
HC Spartak
29 12 2 0 13 0 2 75-82 30
15
Severstal
28 7 4 2 12 1 2 65-81 29
16
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
17
Vityaz
26 7 3 1 13 1 1 68-76 24
18
HC Sochi
28 6 2 0 18 2 0 55-92 18
19
Sibir
26 7 0 1 17 0 1 55-67 17
20
Neftekhimik
30 6 1 0 22 1 0 65-124 15
21
Amur
27 2 3 1 18 0 3 54-96 15
22
Kunlun RS
30 4 1 1 22 2 0 65-106 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
29 1 2 1 20 3 2 62-116 13
KHL
Week 22
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel