3:1
Ak Bars — Kunlun RS Game completed January 30, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Ak Bars — Kunlun RS

January 30, 09:00 am (EST)
January 30, 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
Ak Bars
3 : 1
Kunlun RS
Stadium: Tatneft-Arena (Kazan, Russia)
Referee: Artur Kulev, Viktor Spirin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Ak Bars

Dmitriy Kvartalnov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Timur Bilyalov
gk. 1,214 -45 2 2
Amir Miftahov
gk. 373 -14 0 0
Nikita Lyamkin
df. 712 1 8 9
Albert Yarullin
df. 614 2 11 13
Trevor Merfi
df. 575 1 14 15
Mikael Vikstrand
df. 553 1 10 11
Kristian Khenkel
df. 546 1 5 6
Danil Zhuravlyov
df. 488 2 10 12
Roman Rukavishnikov
df. 427 1 3 4
Stéphane Da Costa
fw. 681 21 26 47
Harri Pesonen
fw. 648 7 10 17
Nigel Dawes
fw. 641 23 18 41
Dmitry Voronkov
fw. 633 7 10 17
Patrice Cormier
fw. 565 6 12 18
Artyom Lukoyanov
fw. 534 5 4 9
Viktor Tikhonov
fw. 498 9 8 17
Alexander Burmistrov
fw. 496 6 9 15
Artem Galimov
fw. 474 4 8 12
Mikhail Fisenko
fw. 403 2 1 3
Danis Zaripov
fw. 391 6 15 21
Roman Lyubimov
fw. 367 3 4 7
Ilya Safonov
fw. 183 2 2 4
Will not play
Adam Reydeborn
gk. 1,348 -39 0 0
Dmitry Yudin
df. 797 4 9 13
Andrei Pedan
df. 770 6 8 14
Stanislav Galiyev
fw. 695 16 11 27
Kirill Petrov
fw. 644 12 11 23
Mikhail Glukhov
fw. 626 7 8 15
Nikita Dynyak
fw. 312 1 6 7
Konstantin Luchevnikov
df. 246 0 2 2
Kamil Fazylzyanov
df. 203 1 0 1
Ivan Yemets
fw. 177 4 0 4
Artur Akhtyamov
gk. 103 -5 0 0
Maxim Marushev
fw. 67 0 1 1
Alexander Hovanov
fw. 64 0 0 0
Saveli Kuvardin
fw. 53 0 0 0
Nikolai Bogatov
df. 47 0 1 1
Ruslan Galimzyanov
fw. 16 0 0 0
Denis Komkov
fw. 4 0 0 0
Dmitriy Katelevskiy
fw. 4 0 0 0
Shamil Valiullin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Kunlun RS

Alexei Kovalev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Dmitriy Shikin
gk. 1,567 -90 1 1
Jeremy Smith
gk. 640 -33 0 0
Ryan Sproul
df. 806 6 13 19
Jeik Chelios
df. 699 2 6 8
Andrey Shustr
df. 593 0 3 3
Ruslan Pedan
df. 550 1 5 6
Viktor Baldaev
df. 513 0 4 4
Lev Starikov
df. 258 1 0 1
Voyteh Mozik
df. 254 2 4 6
Ivan Nikolishin
fw. 830 7 10 17
Lukas Lockhart
fw. 685 10 8 18
Ethan Werek
fw. 641 13 11 24
Spencer Foo
fw. 572 7 4 11
Hunter Shinkaruk
fw. 563 10 14 24
Alexei Toropchenko
fw. 515 6 4 10
Sergey Monahov
fw. 479 1 12 13
Tyler Wong
fw. 411 5 8 13
Vyacheslav Leshchenko
fw. 370 6 5 11
Anton Lazarev
fw. 270 4 3 7
Shon Kollinz
fw. 262 0 3 3
Gleb Shashkov
fw. 238 2 3 5
Andrey Bakanov
fw. 103 2 1 3
Will not play
Keysi Uellmen
fw. 439 4 8 12
Jaison Fram
df. 411 4 2 6
Parker Foo
fw. 254 2 1 3
Cory Kane
fw. 242 3 3 6
Aleksandr Evseenkov
df. 159 0 1 1
Igor Larionov
fw. 46 0 2 2
Igor Saprykin
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-500
+310
-135
+170
-222
-277
+380
+600
-136
+108
+170
-222

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
11/21/20
Kunlun RS
Ak Bars
KHL 2019-2020
01/16/20
Kunlun RS
Ak Bars
09/28/19
Ak Bars
Kunlun RS
KHL 2018-2019
10/24/18
Kunlun RS
Ak Bars
09/26/18
Ak Bars
Kunlun RS
KHL 2017-2018
10/27/17
Kunlun RS
Ak Bars
08/24/17
Ak Bars
Kunlun RS
KHL 2016-2017
10/14/16
Ak Bars
Kunlun RS
2
:
0
09/21/16
Kunlun RS
Ak Bars
2
:
3

Current Form

Ak Bars
01/28/21
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
W
01/21/21
Ak Bars
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
01/19/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
01/17/21
Ak Bars
Torpedo
W
01/15/21
Ak Bars
Avangard
W
01/12/21
Barys
Ak Bars
W
01/10/21
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
L
01/08/21
Ak Bars
Tractor
2
:
2
3
:
1
S
WS
01/06/21
Ak Bars
HC Dynamo
W
12/24/20
HC Dynamo
Ak Bars
W
12/22/20
HC Spartak
Ak Bars
W
12/14/20
Jokerit
Ak Bars
W
12/13/20
Ak Bars
Jokerit
W
12/11/20
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/09/20
Ak Bars
Metallurg
W
12/06/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
W
12/03/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
W
12/01/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
L
11/29/20
Ak Bars
Severstal
W
11/25/20
Metallurg
Ak Bars
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
11/23/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
L
11/21/20
Kunlun RS
Ak Bars
W
11/19/20
Ak Bars
Torpedo
W
11/16/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
W
11/14/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
W
11/12/20
Tractor
Ak Bars
L
11/10/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
W
10/30/20
Ak Bars
Sibir
W
10/27/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
W
10/23/20
Barys
Ak Bars
W
10/21/20
Amur
Ak Bars
L
10/19/20
Sibir
Ak Bars
W
10/16/20
Ak Bars
Barys
LO
10/14/20
Ak Bars
Amur
W
10/13/20
Ak Bars
Tractor
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
10/10/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
LO
10/08/20
Vityaz
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
WS
10/05/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/01/20
Lokomotiv
Ak Bars
L
09/29/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
L
09/27/20
Severstal
Ak Bars
LO
09/25/20
SKA
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
09/22/20
Ak Bars
Avangard
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
WS
09/20/20
Ak Bars
HC Sochi
W
09/17/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/13/20
HC Sochi
Ak Bars
W
09/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Ak Bars
W
09/06/20
Ak Bars
SKA
WO
09/04/20
Ak Bars
Vityaz
L
09/02/20
CSKA
Ak Bars
WO
Kunlun RS
01/27/21
Lokomotiv
Kunlun RS
L
01/25/21
Vityaz
Kunlun RS
L
01/21/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
L
01/19/21
Kunlun RS
Amur
LO
01/14/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
W
01/12/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
L
01/10/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
L
01/07/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
L
01/05/21
Kunlun RS
Severstal
L
12/30/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
12/26/20
Kunlun RS
Tractor
W
12/21/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
L
12/19/20
Kunlun RS
Barys
LO
12/13/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
12/09/20
HC Sochi
Kunlun RS
W
12/07/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W
12/05/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
LO
12/01/20
CSKA
Kunlun RS
LO
11/29/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
L
11/27/20
Kunlun RS
Sibir
W
11/24/20
Kunlun RS
Amur
L
11/23/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
11/21/20
Kunlun RS
Ak Bars
L
11/16/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Kunlun RS
L
11/14/20
Kunlun RS
Tractor
L
11/12/20
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
L
11/10/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L
11/01/20
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
LO
10/30/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
L
10/28/20
SKA
Kunlun RS
W
10/25/20
Kunlun RS
CSKA
L
10/21/20
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
W
10/19/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
W
10/15/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/12/20
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
L
10/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
L
10/07/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
L
10/04/20
HC Dynamo
Kunlun RS
L
09/29/20
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
L
09/25/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
L
09/22/20
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/19/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
09/17/20
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
L
09/12/20
Sibir
Kunlun RS
L
09/10/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
L
09/08/20
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
L
09/06/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
L
09/04/20
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
50 29 2 5 8 4 2 162-107 78
2
Avangard
51 27 2 0 11 6 5 150-119 69
3
Salavat Yulaev
53 23 5 4 16 4 1 158-135 69
4
Metallurg
50 27 0 4 14 4 1 139-118 67
5
Tractor
50 24 3 1 18 2 2 129-117 60
6
Barys
50 17 7 3 17 4 2 125-129 60
7
Avtomobilist
51 21 3 2 18 4 3 134-129 59
8
Torpedo
52 20 3 3 19 5 2 149-147 59
9
Sibir
51 17 3 2 25 1 3 124-137 48
10
Amur
50 13 4 1 28 0 4 120-148 40
11
Neftekhimik
50 12 2 2 34 0 0 115-186 32
12
Kunlun RS
48 10 0 1 29 6 2 112-169 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
51 30 4 2 10 3 2 161-107 77
2
SKA
50 27 1 2 12 4 4 150-109 68
3
Lokomotiv
51 25 5 3 13 4 1 155-106 71
4
HC Dynamo
51 27 4 0 15 2 3 156-121 67
5
Jokerit
48 22 3 2 16 4 1 140-116 59
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
50 14 9 4 20 2 1 137-140 57
7
Severstal
51 19 4 3 21 1 3 124-138 56
8
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
9
HC Spartak
50 16 6 1 21 4 2 130-143 52
10
HC Sochi
52 11 2 0 31 6 2 106-174 34
11
HC Dinamo Riga
50 4 2 2 35 5 2 105-177 23
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
50 27 1 2 12 4 4 150-109 68
2
Jokerit
48 22 3 2 16 4 1 140-116 59
3
Severstal
51 19 4 3 21 1 3 124-138 56
4
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
5
HC Spartak
50 16 6 1 21 4 2 130-143 52
6
HC Sochi
52 11 2 0 31 6 2 106-174 34
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
51 27 2 0 11 6 5 150-119 69
2
Salavat Yulaev
53 23 5 4 16 4 1 158-135 69
3
Barys
50 17 7 3 17 4 2 125-129 60
4
Sibir
51 17 3 2 25 1 3 124-137 48
5
Amur
50 13 4 1 28 0 4 120-148 40
6
Kunlun RS
48 10 0 1 29 6 2 112-169 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
50 29 2 5 8 4 2 162-107 78
2
Metallurg
50 27 0 4 14 4 1 139-118 67
3
Tractor
50 24 3 1 18 2 2 129-117 60
4
Avtomobilist
51 21 3 2 18 4 3 134-129 59
5
Torpedo
52 20 3 3 19 5 2 149-147 59
6
Neftekhimik
50 12 2 2 34 0 0 115-186 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
51 30 4 2 10 3 2 161-107 77
2
Lokomotiv
51 25 5 3 13 4 1 155-106 71
3
HC Dynamo
51 27 4 0 15 2 3 156-121 67
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
50 14 9 4 20 2 1 137-140 57
5
HC Dinamo Riga
50 4 2 2 35 5 2 105-177 23
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
50 29 2 5 8 4 2 162-107 78
2
CSKA
51 30 4 2 10 3 2 161-107 77
3
Lokomotiv
51 25 5 3 13 4 1 155-106 71
4
Avangard
51 27 2 0 11 6 5 150-119 69
5
Salavat Yulaev
53 23 5 4 16 4 1 158-135 69
6
SKA
50 27 1 2 12 4 4 150-109 68
7
HC Dynamo
51 27 4 0 15 2 3 156-121 67
8
Metallurg
50 27 0 4 14 4 1 139-118 67
9
Tractor
50 24 3 1 18 2 2 129-117 60
10
Barys
50 17 7 3 17 4 2 125-129 60
11
Jokerit
48 22 3 2 16 4 1 140-116 59
12
Avtomobilist
51 21 3 2 18 4 3 134-129 59
13
Torpedo
52 20 3 3 19 5 2 149-147 59
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
50 14 9 4 20 2 1 137-140 57
15
Severstal
51 19 4 3 21 1 3 124-138 56
16
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
17
HC Spartak
50 16 6 1 21 4 2 130-143 52
18
Sibir
51 17 3 2 25 1 3 124-137 48
19
Amur
50 13 4 1 28 0 4 120-148 40
20
HC Sochi
52 11 2 0 31 6 2 106-174 34
21
Neftekhimik
50 12 2 2 34 0 0 115-186 32
22
Kunlun RS
48 10 0 1 29 6 2 112-169 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
50 4 2 2 35 5 2 105-177 23
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 20-10 10
2
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 13-9 9
3
SKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 14-7 8
4
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 15-11 8
5
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 16-12 8
6
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 16-9 7
7
Avangard
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 13-12 7
8
Barys
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 15-11 7
9
Tractor
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-9 7
10
Vityaz
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-10 7
11
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-13 6
12
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-12 6
13
Sibir
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 14-15 6
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 10-11 6
15
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-11 5
16
Severstal
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-15 4
17
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-24 4
18
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 12-16 3
19
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 8-15 3
20
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-18 2
21
Amur
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 10-13 2
22
HC Spartak
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 6-11 2
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 13-19 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
25 17 1 2 1 2 2 83-46 44
2
Lokomotiv
25 16 3 1 4 0 1 84-45 41
3
CSKA
26 16 2 0 4 3 1 81-52 40
4
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
5
HC Dynamo
27 14 3 0 7 1 2 85-65 37
6
Salavat Yulaev
26 12 2 2 7 2 1 83-68 35
7
Torpedo
25 14 0 0 6 4 1 82-66 33
8
Metallurg
25 15 0 0 8 1 1 69-61 32
9
SKA
24 12 1 1 6 1 3 72-57 32
10
Sibir
27 10 3 1 10 1 2 71-76 31
11
Vityaz
28 12 0 2 12 1 1 75-81 30
12
Severstal
24 12 1 1 9 0 1 61-58 29
13
Avtomobilist
26 10 2 0 9 2 3 70-66 29
14
Barys
26 9 1 2 9 3 2 64-67 29
15
Jokerit
22 12 1 1 8 0 0 70-52 28
16
Tractor
23 10 3 0 8 1 1 61-53 28
17
HC Spartak
26 7 4 1 10 4 0 68-75 28
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
26 5 7 1 12 1 0 64-70 27
19
Amur
25 11 1 0 11 0 2 68-59 26
20
Neftekhimik
26 6 2 2 16 0 0 61-81 20
21
Kunlun RS
23 6 0 0 11 4 2 58-81 18
22
HC Sochi
26 6 0 0 14 4 2 57-87 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 3 0 1 17 3 1 52-80 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
25 14 2 2 6 0 1 80-55 37
2
SKA
26 15 0 1 6 3 1 78-52 36
3
Metallurg
25 12 0 4 6 3 0 70-57 35
4
Ak Bars
25 12 1 3 7 2 0 79-61 34
5
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
6
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
7
Avangard
27 11 1 0 8 5 2 74-69 31
8
Jokerit
26 10 2 1 8 4 1 70-64 31
9
Barys
24 8 6 1 8 1 0 61-62 31
10
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
11
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 2 3 8 1 1 73-70 30
13
Lokomotiv
26 9 2 2 9 4 0 71-61 30
14
Severstal
27 7 3 2 12 1 2 63-80 27
15
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
16
HC Spartak
24 9 2 0 11 0 2 62-68 24
17
Vityaz
22 6 3 1 10 1 1 55-58 22
18
Sibir
24 7 0 1 15 0 1 53-61 17
19
HC Sochi
26 5 2 0 17 2 0 49-87 16
20
Amur
25 2 3 1 17 0 2 52-89 14
21
Neftekhimik
24 6 0 0 18 0 0 54-105 12
22
Kunlun RS
25 4 0 1 18 2 0 54-88 12
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 1 2 1 18 2 1 53-97 11
KHL
Week 20