3:3
Ak Bars — Lokomotiv Game completed January 21, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Ak Bars — Lokomotiv

January 21, 11:00 am (EST)
January 21, 11:00 am (EST) Game completed
Ak Bars
3 : 3
Lokomotiv
OT 0:0
S 1:2
Stadium: Tatneft-Arena (Kazan, Russia)
Referee: Anton Gofman, Pavel Ovchinnikov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Ak Bars

Dmitriy Kvartalnov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Adam Reydeborn
gk. 1,223 -35 0 0
Timur Bilyalov
gk. 1,214 -45 2 2
Dmitry Yudin
df. 763 4 9 13
Andrei Pedan
df. 734 6 7 13
Albert Yarullin
df. 575 1 11 12
Trevor Merfi
df. 537 1 13 14
Kristian Khenkel
df. 527 1 5 6
Danil Zhuravlyov
df. 460 2 9 11
Roman Rukavishnikov
df. 412 1 3 4
Stanislav Galiyev
fw. 679 16 11 27
Harri Pesonen
fw. 623 7 9 16
Kirill Petrov
fw. 612 12 11 23
Nigel Dawes
fw. 610 21 16 37
Dmitry Voronkov
fw. 601 6 10 16
Mikhail Glukhov
fw. 596 7 8 15
Patrice Cormier
fw. 534 5 11 16
Artyom Lukoyanov
fw. 505 5 4 9
Alexander Burmistrov
fw. 473 6 8 14
Viktor Tikhonov
fw. 464 8 7 15
Artem Galimov
fw. 443 4 8 12
Mikhail Fisenko
fw. 380 2 1 3
Ilya Safonov
fw. 167 2 2 4
Will not play
Nikita Lyamkin
df. 695 1 8 9
Stéphane Da Costa
fw. 681 21 26 47
Mikael Vikstrand
df. 539 1 10 11
Danis Zaripov
fw. 391 6 15 21
Amir Miftahov
gk. 373 -14 0 0
Roman Lyubimov
fw. 367 3 4 7
Nikita Dynyak
fw. 308 1 6 7
Konstantin Luchevnikov
df. 246 0 2 2
Kamil Fazylzyanov
df. 203 1 0 1
Ivan Yemets
fw. 177 4 0 4
Artur Akhtyamov
gk. 103 -5 0 0
Maxim Marushev
fw. 67 0 1 1
Alexander Hovanov
fw. 64 0 0 0
Saveli Kuvardin
fw. 53 0 0 0
Nikolai Bogatov
df. 47 0 1 1
Ruslan Galimzyanov
fw. 16 0 0 0
Denis Komkov
fw. 4 0 0 0
Dmitriy Katelevskiy
fw. 4 0 0 0
Lokomotiv

Andrei Skabelka
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Edward Pasquale
gk. 1,904 -58 3 3
Ilya Konovalov
gk. 741 -32 0 0
Aleksey Marchenko
df. 979 6 11 17
Maxim Osipov
df. 860 5 10 15
Rushan Rafikov
df. 832 2 17 19
Nikita Cherepanov
df. 733 3 3 6
Atte Ohtamaa
df. 671 5 7 12
Anton Malyshev
df. 426 0 4 4
Daniil Misyul
df. 385 1 3 4
Pavel Kraskovskiy
fw. 731 15 14 29
Artur Kayumov
fw. 716 10 14 24
Egor Korshkov
fw. 710 14 14 28
Denis Alekseev
fw. 704 10 19 29
Vladimir Tkachyov
fw. 693 8 14 22
Anton Lander
fw. 679 10 15 25
Egor Averin
fw. 544 6 8 14
Teemu Pulkkinen
fw. 500 14 10 24
Andre Petersson
fw. 476 10 9 19
Nikolai Kovalenko
fw. 394 5 4 9
Artem Ilyenko
fw. 269 4 4 8
Mikhail Belyayev
fw. 219 3 3 6
Pavel Tyutnev
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Georgy Ivanov
fw. 546 7 10 17
Pavel Kudryavtsev
fw. 510 2 11 13
Denis Barantsev
df. 328 1 7 8
Maxim Berezkin
fw. 167 0 2 2
Aleksandr Darin
fw. 126 2 2 4
Daniil Isayev
gk. 126 -5 0 0
Roman Savchenko
df. 115 1 0 1
Daniil Tesanov
fw. 36 0 1 1
Alexander Kalinin
df. 17 0 0 0
Ivan Romanov
fw. 10 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-322
+220
+105
-133
-200
+350
+440
+130
-166
+105
-133

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
10/01/20
Lokomotiv
Ak Bars
KHL 2019-2020
12/28/19
Ak Bars
Lokomotiv
10/08/19
Lokomotiv
Ak Bars
KHL 2018-2019
11/30/18
Ak Bars
Lokomotiv
10/06/18
Lokomotiv
Ak Bars
KHL 2017-2018
12/08/17
Ak Bars
Lokomotiv
10/13/17
Lokomotiv
Ak Bars
KHL 2016-2017
01/11/17
Lokomotiv
Ak Bars
2
:
1
09/11/16
Ak Bars
Lokomotiv
0
:
2
KHL 2015-2016
01/26/16
Ak Bars
Lokomotiv
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
More games

Current Form

Ak Bars
01/19/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
01/17/21
Ak Bars
Torpedo
W
01/15/21
Ak Bars
Avangard
W
01/12/21
Barys
Ak Bars
W
01/10/21
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
L
01/08/21
Ak Bars
Tractor
2
:
2
3
:
1
S
WS
01/06/21
Ak Bars
HC Dynamo
W
12/24/20
HC Dynamo
Ak Bars
W
12/22/20
HC Spartak
Ak Bars
W
12/14/20
Jokerit
Ak Bars
W
12/13/20
Ak Bars
Jokerit
W
12/11/20
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/09/20
Ak Bars
Metallurg
W
12/06/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
W
12/03/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
W
12/01/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
L
11/29/20
Ak Bars
Severstal
W
11/25/20
Metallurg
Ak Bars
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
11/23/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
L
11/21/20
Kunlun RS
Ak Bars
W
11/19/20
Ak Bars
Torpedo
W
11/16/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
W
11/14/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
W
11/12/20
Tractor
Ak Bars
L
11/10/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
W
10/30/20
Ak Bars
Sibir
W
10/27/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
W
10/23/20
Barys
Ak Bars
W
10/21/20
Amur
Ak Bars
L
10/19/20
Sibir
Ak Bars
W
10/16/20
Ak Bars
Barys
LO
10/14/20
Ak Bars
Amur
W
10/13/20
Ak Bars
Tractor
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
10/10/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
LO
10/08/20
Vityaz
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
WS
10/05/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/01/20
Lokomotiv
Ak Bars
L
09/29/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
L
09/27/20
Severstal
Ak Bars
LO
09/25/20
SKA
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
09/22/20
Ak Bars
Avangard
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
WS
09/20/20
Ak Bars
HC Sochi
W
09/17/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/13/20
HC Sochi
Ak Bars
W
09/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Ak Bars
W
09/06/20
Ak Bars
SKA
WO
09/04/20
Ak Bars
Vityaz
L
09/02/20
CSKA
Ak Bars
WO
Lokomotiv
01/19/21
Metallurg
Lokomotiv
L
01/17/21
Tractor
Lokomotiv
L
01/14/21
Lokomotiv
CSKA
W
01/11/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
L
01/09/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
W
01/07/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
W
01/05/21
Lokomotiv
Sibir
W
01/03/21
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
W
12/30/20
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
L
12/28/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
LO
12/25/20
Lokomotiv
HC Sochi
W
12/22/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
W
12/12/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
L
12/08/20
Amur
Lokomotiv
W
12/06/20
Sibir
Lokomotiv
WO
12/04/20
Barys
Lokomotiv
L
12/01/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
W
11/29/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
11/26/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
LO
11/24/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
LO
11/21/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/19/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
11/16/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
L
11/12/20
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
L
11/10/20
Lokomotiv
Barys
W
11/01/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/30/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
W
10/28/20
Avtomobilist
Lokomotiv
LO
10/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
W
10/24/20
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
W
10/20/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
0
:
0
2
:
0
S
WS
10/16/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
W
10/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
10/12/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
10/10/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
WO
10/08/20
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
WO
10/06/20
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
W
10/03/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
10/01/20
Lokomotiv
Ak Bars
W
09/29/20
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
09/25/20
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
L
09/22/20
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/13/20
Lokomotiv
Tractor
W
09/11/20
SKA
Lokomotiv
L
09/09/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
W
09/05/20
Lokomotiv
Amur
W
09/03/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
48 28 2 5 8 4 1 156-102 75
2
Avangard
48 25 2 0 11 5 5 141-113 64
3
Metallurg
48 25 0 4 14 4 1 131-114 63
4
Salavat Yulaev
50 21 4 4 16 4 1 150-130 63
5
Avtomobilist
49 21 3 2 16 4 3 130-121 59
6
Tractor
48 23 3 1 18 1 2 124-112 57
7
Torpedo
49 19 3 3 18 4 2 143-139 56
8
Barys
45 15 6 3 16 3 2 110-118 53
9
Sibir
48 16 2 2 24 1 3 115-128 44
10
Amur
47 13 4 1 25 0 4 115-140 40
11
Neftekhimik
47 11 2 2 32 0 0 104-171 30
12
Kunlun RS
45 10 0 1 26 6 2 105-157 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
47 28 4 2 8 3 2 152-96 73
2
SKA
48 25 1 2 12 4 4 143-107 64
3
Lokomotiv
47 23 4 2 13 4 1 140-98 63
4
HC Dynamo
47 24 4 0 14 2 3 143-116 61
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 13 9 4 18 2 1 132-132 55
6
Severstal
48 18 4 3 19 1 3 119-130 54
7
Jokerit
44 19 3 2 15 4 1 128-107 53
8
HC Spartak
48 16 5 1 20 4 2 126-138 50
9
Vityaz
47 17 3 3 21 1 2 122-131 49
10
HC Sochi
48 10 2 0 28 6 2 100-162 32
11
HC Dinamo Riga
47 4 2 2 32 5 2 100-167 23
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
48 25 1 2 12 4 4 143-107 64
2
Severstal
48 18 4 3 19 1 3 119-130 54
3
Jokerit
44 19 3 2 15 4 1 128-107 53
4
HC Spartak
48 16 5 1 20 4 2 126-138 50
5
Vityaz
47 17 3 3 21 1 2 122-131 49
6
HC Sochi
48 10 2 0 28 6 2 100-162 32
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
48 25 2 0 11 5 5 141-113 64
2
Salavat Yulaev
50 21 4 4 16 4 1 150-130 63
3
Barys
45 15 6 3 16 3 2 110-118 53
4
Sibir
48 16 2 2 24 1 3 115-128 44
5
Amur
47 13 4 1 25 0 4 115-140 40
6
Kunlun RS
45 10 0 1 26 6 2 105-157 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
48 28 2 5 8 4 1 156-102 75
2
Metallurg
48 25 0 4 14 4 1 131-114 63
3
Avtomobilist
49 21 3 2 16 4 3 130-121 59
4
Tractor
48 23 3 1 18 1 2 124-112 57
5
Torpedo
49 19 3 3 18 4 2 143-139 56
6
Neftekhimik
47 11 2 2 32 0 0 104-171 30
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
47 28 4 2 8 3 2 152-96 73
2
Lokomotiv
47 23 4 2 13 4 1 140-98 63
3
HC Dynamo
47 24 4 0 14 2 3 143-116 61
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 13 9 4 18 2 1 132-132 55
5
HC Dinamo Riga
47 4 2 2 32 5 2 100-167 23
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
48 28 2 5 8 4 1 156-102 75
2
CSKA
47 28 4 2 8 3 2 152-96 73
3
Avangard
48 25 2 0 11 5 5 141-113 64
4
SKA
48 25 1 2 12 4 4 143-107 64
5
Metallurg
48 25 0 4 14 4 1 131-114 63
6
Lokomotiv
47 23 4 2 13 4 1 140-98 63
7
Salavat Yulaev
50 21 4 4 16 4 1 150-130 63
8
HC Dynamo
47 24 4 0 14 2 3 143-116 61
9
Avtomobilist
49 21 3 2 16 4 3 130-121 59
10
Tractor
48 23 3 1 18 1 2 124-112 57
11
Torpedo
49 19 3 3 18 4 2 143-139 56
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 13 9 4 18 2 1 132-132 55
13
Severstal
48 18 4 3 19 1 3 119-130 54
14
Jokerit
44 19 3 2 15 4 1 128-107 53
15
Barys
45 15 6 3 16 3 2 110-118 53
16
HC Spartak
48 16 5 1 20 4 2 126-138 50
17
Vityaz
47 17 3 3 21 1 2 122-131 49
18
Sibir
48 16 2 2 24 1 3 115-128 44
19
Amur
47 13 4 1 25 0 4 115-140 40
20
HC Sochi
48 10 2 0 28 6 2 100-162 32
21
Neftekhimik
47 11 2 2 32 0 0 104-171 30
22
Kunlun RS
45 10 0 1 26 6 2 105-157 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
47 4 2 2 32 5 2 100-167 23
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 18-12 8
2
Amur
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 18-11 8
3
CSKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-8 8
4
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 16-11 7
5
Severstal
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 16-13 7
6
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 13-10 7
7
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 16-15 7
8
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-13 6
9
Barys
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-15 6
10
Avtomobilist
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-11 6
11
Tractor
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 12-8 6
12
Vityaz
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 10-6 6
13
SKA
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 10-12 5
14
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 9-12 5
15
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-10 4
16
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 11-13 4
17
Avangard
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-16 4
18
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 8-20 4
19
Sibir
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 13-13 4
20
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 0 1 1 3 0 0 8-11 4
21
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-18 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 13-22 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 3 2 0 8-16 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
24 17 1 2 1 2 1 80-42 43
2
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
3
CSKA
24 15 2 0 3 3 1 77-47 38
4
Lokomotiv
23 15 2 1 4 0 1 78-41 37
5
Salavat Yulaev
26 12 2 2 7 2 1 83-68 35
6
Torpedo
25 14 0 0 6 4 1 82-66 33
7
Metallurg
25 15 0 0 8 1 1 69-61 32
8
HC Dynamo
23 11 3 0 6 1 2 72-60 31
9
SKA
23 11 1 1 6 1 3 68-56 30
10
Severstal
24 12 1 1 9 0 1 61-58 29
11
Avtomobilist
24 10 2 0 7 2 3 66-58 29
12
Tractor
23 10 3 0 8 1 1 61-53 28
13
Vityaz
25 11 0 2 11 0 1 67-73 27
14
Sibir
25 9 2 1 10 1 2 62-70 27
15
Amur
23 11 1 0 9 0 2 65-54 26
16
Barys
23 8 1 2 8 2 2 56-60 26
17
HC Spartak
24 7 3 1 9 4 0 64-70 26
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 4 7 1 10 1 0 59-62 25
19
Jokerit
19 10 1 1 7 0 0 61-44 24
20
Neftekhimik
26 6 2 2 16 0 0 61-81 20
21
Kunlun RS
22 6 0 0 10 4 2 53-75 18
22
HC Sochi
24 5 0 0 13 4 2 53-82 16
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 3 0 1 15 3 1 49-75 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
23 13 2 2 5 0 1 75-49 35
2
SKA
25 14 0 1 6 3 1 75-51 34
3
Ak Bars
24 11 1 3 7 2 0 76-60 32
4
Metallurg
23 10 0 4 6 3 0 62-53 31
5
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
6
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 2 3 8 1 1 73-70 30
8
Tractor
25 13 0 1 10 0 1 63-59 29
9
Jokerit
25 9 2 1 8 4 1 67-63 29
10
Salavat Yulaev
24 9 2 2 9 2 0 67-62 28
11
Barys
22 7 5 1 8 1 0 54-58 27
12
Avangard
24 9 1 0 8 4 2 65-63 26
13
Lokomotiv
24 8 2 1 9 4 0 62-57 26
14
Severstal
24 6 3 2 10 1 2 58-72 25
15
HC Spartak
24 9 2 0 11 0 2 62-68 24
16
Torpedo
24 5 3 3 12 0 1 61-73 23
17
Vityaz
22 6 3 1 10 1 1 55-58 22
18
Sibir
23 7 0 1 14 0 1 53-58 17
19
HC Sochi
24 5 2 0 15 2 0 47-80 16
20
Amur
24 2 3 1 16 0 2 50-86 14
21
Kunlun RS
23 4 0 1 16 2 0 52-82 12
22
HC Dinamo Riga
24 1 2 1 17 2 1 51-92 11
23
Neftekhimik
21 5 0 0 16 0 0 43-90 10
KHL
Week 19