2:2
Ak Bars — Metallurg Game completed February 25, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Ak Bars — Metallurg

February 25, 11:00 am (EST)
February 25, 11:00 am (EST) Game completed
Ak Bars
2 : 2
Metallurg
S 1:2
Stadium: Tatneft-Arena (Kazan, Russia)
Referee: Pavel Ovchinnikov, Sergey Belyaev

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Ak Bars

Dmitriy Kvartalnov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Adam Reydeborn
gk. 1,590 -49 0 0
Timur Bilyalov
gk. 1,454 -54 2 2
Dmitry Yudin
df. 895 5 11 16
Andrei Pedan
df. 852 6 10 16
Nikita Lyamkin
df. 812 1 9 10
Albert Yarullin
df. 741 2 14 16
Mikael Vikstrand
df. 670 2 11 13
Kristian Khenkel
df. 660 2 5 7
Roman Rukavishnikov
df. 499 1 4 5
Stéphane Da Costa
fw. 814 27 30 57
Dmitry Voronkov
fw. 750 7 12 19
Stanislav Galiyev
fw. 743 16 11 27
Mikhail Glukhov
fw. 726 9 8 17
Harri Pesonen
fw. 709 7 11 18
Nigel Dawes
fw. 707 23 20 43
Patrice Cormier
fw. 701 6 14 20
Kirill Petrov
fw. 700 14 12 26
Artyom Lukoyanov
fw. 648 6 6 12
Viktor Tikhonov
fw. 625 11 12 23
Artem Galimov
fw. 596 6 10 16
Alexander Burmistrov
fw. 579 6 10 16
Ilya Safonov
fw. 241 2 2 4
Will not play
Trevor Merfi
df. 696 2 14 16
Danil Zhuravlyov
df. 552 3 10 13
Mikhail Fisenko
fw. 487 2 2 4
Danis Zaripov
fw. 475 7 16 23
Roman Lyubimov
fw. 390 3 4 7
Amir Miftahov
gk. 373 -14 0 0
Nikita Dynyak
fw. 321 1 6 7
Konstantin Luchevnikov
df. 267 0 2 2
Kamil Fazylzyanov
df. 203 1 0 1
Ivan Yemets
fw. 177 4 0 4
Artur Akhtyamov
gk. 103 -5 0 0
Maxim Marushev
fw. 67 0 1 1
Alexander Hovanov
fw. 64 0 0 0
Saveli Kuvardin
fw. 53 0 0 0
Nikolai Bogatov
df. 47 0 1 1
Ruslan Galimzyanov
fw. 16 0 0 0
Metallurg

Ilya Vorobiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juho Olkinuora
gk. 1,637 -52 2 2
Vasily Koshechkin
gk. 1,499 -57 2 2
Egor Yakovlev.
df. 1,299 8 18 26
Artem Minulin
df. 953 0 4 4
Grigory Dronov
df. 816 2 12 14
Mikhail Pashnin
df. 796 3 6 9
Yegor Martynov
df. 592 4 7 11
Philip Holm
df. 392 1 7 8
Ilya Nikolayev
df. 242 0 3 3
Sergei Plotnikov
fw. 1,115 13 29 42
Andrej Nestrasil
fw. 892 11 12 23
Andrei Chibisov
fw. 883 16 20 36
Taylor Beck
fw. 864 16 25 41
Maxim Karpov
fw. 838 6 13 19
Semyon Koshelev
fw. 600 10 5 15
Dennis Rasmussen
fw. 594 10 6 16
Nikolay Goldobin
fw. 565 6 13 19
Sergei Mozyakin
fw. 553 9 11 20
Igor Shvyryov
fw. 494 3 4 7
Nikolai Kulemin
fw. 296 6 1 7
Yegor Korobkin
fw. 281 1 1 2
Nikita Rozhkov
fw. 61 0 0 0
Will not play
Artyom Zemchyonok
df. 902 3 9 12
Nikolai Prokhorkin
fw. 885 12 13 25
Arkhip Nekolenko
fw. 387 3 5 8
Nikita Khlystov
df. 376 0 5 5
Bogdan Potekhin
fw. 232 2 1 3
Vadim Antipin
df. 104 0 1 1
Danila Yurov
fw. 92 1 1 2
Vladislav Semin
df. 84 0 0 0
Gleb Nosov
gk. 71 -3 0 0
Edgar Varagyan
fw. 25 0 0 0
Andrey Mozyakin
fw. 1 0 0 0
Egor Penzin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Gleb Moiseyev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Zakhar Zakharov
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-175
+130
+460
+360
-208
+260
-357

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
02/05/21
Metallurg
Ak Bars
12/09/20
Ak Bars
Metallurg
11/25/20
Metallurg
Ak Bars
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
KHL 2019-2020
01/07/20
Ak Bars
Metallurg
10/23/19
Metallurg
Ak Bars
0
:
0
1
:
0
S
09/21/19
Metallurg
Ak Bars
09/13/19
Ak Bars
Metallurg
KHL 2018-2019
02/22/19
Metallurg
Ak Bars
02/18/19
Ak Bars
Metallurg
12/19/18
Ak Bars
Metallurg
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
More games

Current Form

Ak Bars
02/23/21
Ak Bars
Barys
WO
02/20/21
Ak Bars
HC Spartak
LO
02/18/21
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
L
02/15/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Ak Bars
W
02/05/21
Metallurg
Ak Bars
L
02/03/21
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
W
02/01/21
Tractor
Ak Bars
W
01/30/21
Ak Bars
Kunlun RS
W
01/28/21
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
W
01/21/21
Ak Bars
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
01/19/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
01/17/21
Ak Bars
Torpedo
W
01/15/21
Ak Bars
Avangard
W
01/12/21
Barys
Ak Bars
W
01/10/21
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
L
01/08/21
Ak Bars
Tractor
2
:
2
3
:
1
S
WS
01/06/21
Ak Bars
HC Dynamo
W
12/24/20
HC Dynamo
Ak Bars
W
12/22/20
HC Spartak
Ak Bars
W
12/14/20
Jokerit
Ak Bars
W
12/13/20
Ak Bars
Jokerit
W
12/11/20
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/09/20
Ak Bars
Metallurg
W
12/06/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
W
12/03/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
W
12/01/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
L
11/29/20
Ak Bars
Severstal
W
11/25/20
Metallurg
Ak Bars
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
11/23/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
L
11/21/20
Kunlun RS
Ak Bars
W
11/19/20
Ak Bars
Torpedo
W
11/16/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
W
11/14/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
W
11/12/20
Tractor
Ak Bars
L
11/10/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
W
10/30/20
Ak Bars
Sibir
W
10/27/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
W
10/23/20
Barys
Ak Bars
W
10/21/20
Amur
Ak Bars
L
10/19/20
Sibir
Ak Bars
W
10/16/20
Ak Bars
Barys
LO
10/14/20
Ak Bars
Amur
W
10/13/20
Ak Bars
Tractor
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
10/10/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
LO
10/08/20
Vityaz
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
WS
10/05/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/01/20
Lokomotiv
Ak Bars
L
09/29/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
L
09/27/20
Severstal
Ak Bars
LO
09/25/20
SKA
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
09/22/20
Ak Bars
Avangard
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
WS
09/20/20
Ak Bars
HC Sochi
W
09/17/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/13/20
HC Sochi
Ak Bars
W
09/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Ak Bars
W
09/06/20
Ak Bars
SKA
WO
09/04/20
Ak Bars
Vityaz
L
09/02/20
CSKA
Ak Bars
WO
Metallurg
02/23/21
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
L
02/18/21
Vityaz
Metallurg
1
:
1
0
:
3
S
WS
02/16/21
Tractor
Metallurg
LO
02/14/21
Metallurg
Jokerit
L
02/07/21
Metallurg
Barys
W
02/05/21
Metallurg
Ak Bars
W
02/03/21
Metallurg
Barys
W
01/30/21
Jokerit
Metallurg
W
01/28/21
HC Spartak
Metallurg
W
01/26/21
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
W
01/21/21
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Riga
W
01/19/21
Metallurg
Lokomotiv
W
01/16/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
W
01/11/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Metallurg
W
01/09/21
Avangard
Metallurg
L
01/07/21
Torpedo
Metallurg
W
01/04/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
W
12/30/20
Barys
Metallurg
LO
12/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
L
12/24/20
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/13/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
L
12/11/20
Metallurg
HC Dynamo
W
12/09/20
Ak Bars
Metallurg
L
12/07/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
W
12/03/20
Metallurg
SKA
W
12/01/20
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
W
11/29/20
Torpedo
Metallurg
W
11/27/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
W
11/25/20
Metallurg
Ak Bars
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
11/22/20
Metallurg
Severstal
L
11/19/20
Amur
Metallurg
LO
11/17/20
Barys
Metallurg
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
11/15/20
Sibir
Metallurg
L
11/10/20
Tractor
Metallurg
LO
11/01/20
Metallurg
Tractor
W
10/30/20
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/28/20
Metallurg
Sibir
L
10/26/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
LO
10/23/20
Severstal
Metallurg
W
10/21/20
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
L
10/19/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
10/16/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
10/14/20
Metallurg
Avangard
W
10/12/20
Metallurg
CSKA
W
10/09/20
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/07/20
SKA
Metallurg
W
10/05/20
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
W
10/02/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
L
09/29/20
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
09/27/20
Avangard
Metallurg
L
09/24/20
Metallurg
Vityaz
L
09/19/20
CSKA
Metallurg
W
09/15/20
HC Sochi
Metallurg
0
:
0
1
:
3
S
WS
09/13/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
W
09/11/20
Metallurg
Avangard
L
09/09/20
Metallurg
Amur
W
09/06/20
Metallurg
HC Sochi
W
09/04/20
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
58 33 3 5 10 5 2 183-127 89
2
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
3
Salavat Yulaev
58 27 5 5 16 4 1 178-146 79
4
Metallurg
58 31 0 5 16 5 1 160-133 78
5
Tractor
59 27 4 2 20 3 3 154-141 72
6
Barys
58 19 8 3 21 5 2 142-152 67
7
Avtomobilist
58 23 3 3 21 5 3 149-150 66
8
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
9
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
10
Amur
58 17 5 1 29 1 5 140-165 52
11
Neftekhimik
58 13 3 2 39 1 0 128-209 37
12
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
58 33 5 3 12 3 2 178-119 87
2
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
3
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
4
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
5
Jokerit
59 26 3 2 19 7 2 170-150 71
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
58 16 10 5 24 2 1 163-169 65
7
Severstal
58 22 5 3 24 1 3 142-155 64
8
HC Spartak
58 20 7 1 24 4 2 152-165 62
9
Vityaz
58 20 3 3 27 2 3 150-168 57
10
HC Sochi
58 12 2 0 35 6 3 119-195 37
11
HC Dinamo Riga
58 5 2 2 40 6 3 123-206 27
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
2
Jokerit
59 26 3 2 19 7 2 170-150 71
3
Severstal
58 22 5 3 24 1 3 142-155 64
4
HC Spartak
58 20 7 1 24 4 2 152-165 62
5
Vityaz
58 20 3 3 27 2 3 150-168 57
6
HC Sochi
58 12 2 0 35 6 3 119-195 37
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
2
Salavat Yulaev
58 27 5 5 16 4 1 178-146 79
3
Barys
58 19 8 3 21 5 2 142-152 67
4
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
5
Amur
58 17 5 1 29 1 5 140-165 52
6
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
58 33 3 5 10 5 2 183-127 89
2
Metallurg
58 31 0 5 16 5 1 160-133 78
3
Tractor
59 27 4 2 20 3 3 154-141 72
4
Avtomobilist
58 23 3 3 21 5 3 149-150 66
5
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
6
Neftekhimik
58 13 3 2 39 1 0 128-209 37
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
58 33 5 3 12 3 2 178-119 87
2
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
3
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
58 16 10 5 24 2 1 163-169 65
5
HC Dinamo Riga
58 5 2 2 40 6 3 123-206 27
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
58 33 3 5 10 5 2 183-127 89
2
CSKA
58 33 5 3 12 3 2 178-119 87
3
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
4
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
5
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
6
Salavat Yulaev
58 27 5 5 16 4 1 178-146 79
7
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
8
Metallurg
58 31 0 5 16 5 1 160-133 78
9
Tractor
59 27 4 2 20 3 3 154-141 72
10
Jokerit
59 26 3 2 19 7 2 170-150 71
11
Barys
58 19 8 3 21 5 2 142-152 67
12
Avtomobilist
58 23 3 3 21 5 3 149-150 66
13
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
58 16 10 5 24 2 1 163-169 65
15
Severstal
58 22 5 3 24 1 3 142-155 64
16
HC Spartak
58 20 7 1 24 4 2 152-165 62
17
Vityaz
58 20 3 3 27 2 3 150-168 57
18
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
19
Amur
58 17 5 1 29 1 5 140-165 52
20
Neftekhimik
58 13 3 2 39 1 0 128-209 37
21
HC Sochi
58 12 2 0 35 6 3 119-195 37
22
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
58 5 2 2 40 6 3 123-206 27
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
5 4 1 0 0 0 0 25-11 10
2
Salavat Yulaev
5 4 0 1 0 0 0 20-11 10
3
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 16-8 9
4
Avangard
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 17-8 9
5
HC Spartak
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-9 8
6
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 19-13 8
7
Tractor
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-13 7
8
Amur
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 12-12 7
9
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-11 6
10
Sibir
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-10 6
11
CSKA
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 11-9 6
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 19-19 6
13
Ak Bars
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-15 5
14
Barys
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 11-15 5
15
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 6-10 5
16
Metallurg
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 10-13 5
17
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 10-16 5
18
Kunlun RS
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 17-18 4
19
Severstal
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 9-13 4
20
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 10-17 3
21
Torpedo
5 0 0 1 3 1 0 10-15 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-18 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 9-20 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
28 18 2 2 1 3 2 92-53 49
2
Lokomotiv
28 19 3 1 4 0 1 95-48 47
3
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
4
CSKA
30 17 3 0 6 3 1 90-62 44
5
HC Dynamo
30 17 3 0 7 1 2 98-66 43
6
Salavat Yulaev
30 15 2 3 7 2 1 100-78 43
7
Torpedo
30 16 0 1 7 5 1 98-77 40
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
28 14 2 1 7 1 3 82-65 38
10
Tractor
30 12 4 1 10 1 2 82-73 37
11
Jokerit
29 14 1 1 9 3 1 90-75 36
12
Severstal
30 15 1 1 12 0 1 77-74 35
13
Amur
30 14 2 0 11 1 2 80-64 35
14
Vityaz
30 13 0 2 12 1 2 79-84 33
15
Avtomobilist
29 11 2 1 10 2 3 80-75 33
16
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
17
Barys
30 10 2 2 11 3 2 72-78 33
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
30 6 8 1 14 1 0 81-88 31
19
HC Spartak
28 8 4 1 11 4 0 74-81 30
20
Neftekhimik
28 7 2 2 17 0 0 63-85 22
21
Kunlun RS
28 7 0 0 15 4 2 73-99 20
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
28 3 0 1 20 3 1 57-89 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
28 16 2 3 6 0 1 88-57 43
2
SKA
30 17 0 1 8 3 1 88-59 40
3
Ak Bars
30 15 1 3 9 2 0 91-74 40
4
Metallurg
29 13 0 5 7 4 0 80-64 40
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 2 0 8 1 2 92-70 39
6
Salavat Yulaev
28 12 3 2 9 2 0 78-68 36
7
Avangard
30 12 2 0 8 6 2 82-74 36
8
Tractor
29 15 0 1 10 2 1 72-68 35
9
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
28 10 2 4 10 1 1 82-81 34
11
Barys
28 9 6 1 10 2 0 70-74 34
12
Avtomobilist
29 12 1 2 11 3 0 69-75 33
13
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
14
HC Spartak
30 12 3 0 13 0 2 78-84 32
15
Severstal
28 7 4 2 12 1 2 65-81 29
16
Torpedo
29 6 3 3 15 1 1 70-88 26
17
Vityaz
28 7 3 1 15 1 1 71-84 24
18
Sibir
28 9 0 1 17 0 1 64-70 21
19
HC Sochi
30 6 2 0 19 2 1 59-102 19
20
Amur
28 3 3 1 18 0 3 60-101 17
21
Neftekhimik
30 6 1 0 22 1 0 65-124 15
22
HC Dinamo Riga
30 2 2 1 20 3 2 66-117 15
23
Kunlun RS
30 4 1 1 22 2 0 65-106 14
KHL
Week 23