5:2
Ak Bars — Neftekhimik Game completed December 10, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Ak Bars — Neftekhimik December 10, 2021

December 10, 2021 10:30 am (EST)
December 10, 2021 10:30 am (EST) Game completed
Ak Bars
5 : 2
Neftekhimik
Stadium: Tatneft-Arena (Kazan, Russia)
Referee: , Victor Gashilov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Ak Bars

Dmitriy Kvartalnov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Timur Bilyalov
gk. 1,456 -47 0 0
Igor Bobkov
gk. 732 -28 1 1
Steven Kampfer
df. 748 7 10 17
Dmitry Yudin
df. 595 1 6 7
Kristian Khenkel
df. 542 2 4 6
Kirill Adamchuk
df. 538 0 2 2
Danil Zhuravlyov
df. 506 0 4 4
Roman Rukavishnikov
df. 505 0 5 5
Nikita Lyamkin
df. 503 0 2 2
Dmitriy Kagarlitskiy
fw. 600 9 13 22
Artem Galimov
fw. 580 4 10 14
Kirill Petrov
fw. 548 8 7 15
Artyom Lukoyanov
fw. 531 3 4 7
Dmitry Voronkov
fw. 526 5 5 10
Ilya Safonov
fw. 444 3 3 6
Jordan Weal
fw. 438 9 13 22
Daniil Tarasov
fw. 401 5 4 9
Kirill Panyukov
fw. 296 5 2 7
Per Lindholm
fw. 286 3 4 7
Danis Zaripov
fw. 218 3 3 6
Adel Bulatov
fw. 67 0 0 0
Alexander Kvartalnov
fw. 17 0 0 0
Will not play
Mikhail Glukhov
fw. 438 1 3 4
Alexander Burmistrov
fw. 413 3 7 10
Nikolai Kovalenko
fw. 356 5 7 12
Nikita Dynyak
fw. 286 6 1 7
Mark Yanchevsky
df. 138 0 1 1
Konstantin Luchevnikov
df. 133 0 1 1
Artur Akhtyamov
gk. 58 -4 0 0
Artur Brovkin
fw. 51 1 1 2
Denis Komkov
fw. 16 0 0 0
Rinat Valiev
df. 13 0 0 0
Kirill Krutov
fw. 7 0 0 0
Dmitriy Katelevskiy
fw. 5 0 0 0
Ivan Mehovov
fw. 5 0 0 0
Alexander Hovanov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Mark Barberio
df. 0 0 0 0
Shamil Valiullin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Neftekhimik

Oleg Leontiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Aleksandr Sudnitsin
gk. 1,020 -45 0 0
Frans Tuohimaa
gk. 975 -45 0 0
Lukas Klok
df. 826 5 22 27
Ronald Knot
df. 801 4 6 10
Mikhail Sidorov
df. 672 1 5 6
Maxim Berezin
df. 584 3 3 6
Ruslan Petrishchev
df. 306 0 0 0
Gleb Semyonov
df. 82 0 0 0
Marat Khairullin
fw. 683 15 12 27
Bulat Shafigullin
fw. 633 5 8 13
Pavel Poryadin
fw. 579 4 11 15
Andrey Chivilev
fw. 556 3 4 7
Evgeny Mityakin
fw. 538 5 8 13
Ansel Galimov
fw. 528 4 10 14
Dan Sexton
fw. 511 4 12 16
Rafael Bikmullin
fw. 487 5 4 7
Egor Popov
fw. 452 10 3 13
Denis Vikharev
fw. 97 1 1 2
Alexander Belyayev
fw. 71 0 0 0
Timofey Barsukov
fw. 47 0 1 1
Eduard Gimatov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Kirill Vorobiev
df. 491 1 3 4
Timur Khafizov
fw. 461 5 5 10
Danila Popov
fw. 408 3 4 7
Aleksey Puzanov
df. 226 2 2 4
Vladislav Shutov
fw. 176 2 2 4
Sergei Kuptsov
fw. 101 3 1 4
Yaroslav Ozolin
gk. 65 -6 0 0
Alexander Sevostyanov
df. 34 0 0 0
Timur Sharifyanov
fw. 17 0 0 0
Danil Sherstobitov
fw. 9 0 0 0
Raul Yakupov
fw. 3 0 0 0
Danil Novikov
df. 1 0 0 0
Artem Evpak
gk. 0 0 0 0
Mansur Kadirov
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-238
+350
+550
+245
-370

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
11/28/21
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
KHL 2020-2021
12/03/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
11/14/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
10/27/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
10/10/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
KHL 2019-2020
03/08/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
03/06/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
03/04/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
03/02/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
12/25/19
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
More games

Current Form

Ak Bars
12/06/21
Ak Bars
Barys
L
12/03/21
Avangard
Ak Bars
W
11/30/21
HC Dynamo
Ak Bars
L
11/28/21
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
WS
11/25/21
Ak Bars
SKA
LO
11/23/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/20/21
Torpedo
Ak Bars
WO
11/18/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Ak Bars
W
11/16/21
HC Spartak
Ak Bars
W
11/06/21
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
W
11/04/21
Ak Bars
Sibir
L
11/01/21
Ak Bars
Avangard
W
10/30/21
Tractor
Ak Bars
L
10/28/21
Metallurg
Ak Bars
L
10/26/21
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
W
10/22/21
Ak Bars
Avangard
W
10/19/21
Ak Bars
HC Dynamo
LO
10/17/21
Ak Bars
Amur
WO
10/14/21
Metallurg
Ak Bars
L
10/12/21
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
10/10/21
Barys
Ak Bars
W
10/07/21
Ak Bars
Metallurg
L
10/05/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
10/03/21
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/01/21
CSKA
Ak Bars
W
09/29/21
Jokerit
Ak Bars
LO
09/26/21
Ak Bars
HC Spartak
W
09/24/21
Ak Bars
Admiral
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
WS
09/20/21
Ak Bars
Vityaz
W
09/18/21
Ak Bars
HC Sochi
W
09/14/21
HC Sochi
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
WS
09/12/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Ak Bars
L
09/10/21
Vityaz
Ak Bars
WO
09/08/21
Ak Bars
CSKA
LO
09/05/21
Ak Bars
Torpedo
L
09/04/21
Ak Bars
Kunlun RS
L
09/02/21
Ak Bars
Jokerit
W
Neftekhimik
12/08/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
12/04/21
Neftekhimik
Barys
L
12/02/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
L
11/30/21
Avangard
Neftekhimik
L
11/28/21
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
LS
11/25/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
11/23/21
Neftekhimik
SKA
L
11/21/21
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
W
11/19/21
Tractor
Neftekhimik
W
11/17/21
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
W
11/15/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
LS
11/05/21
Neftekhimik
Admiral
W
11/03/21
Neftekhimik
Avangard
WO
11/01/21
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L
10/28/21
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
WO
10/26/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
10/24/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
L
10/21/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
L
10/19/21
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
WS
10/16/21
Severstal
Neftekhimik
LO
10/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
L
10/12/21
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
W
10/09/21
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
10/07/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
10/03/21
SKA
Neftekhimik
L
10/01/21
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
L
09/29/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
L
09/26/21
Neftekhimik
Admiral
W
09/24/21
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
LO
09/20/21
Neftekhimik
HC Sochi
L
09/18/21
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
W
09/16/21
Neftekhimik
Tractor
L
09/13/21
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
09/11/21
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
L
09/09/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
09/04/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
W
09/02/21
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
38 23 2 4 8 1 0 135-92 59
2
Tractor
40 16 5 6 10 2 1 121-97 57
3
Salavat Yulaev
38 20 2 1 12 1 2 104-79 49
4
Ak Bars
37 15 3 4 10 5 0 87-83 49
5
Avangard
37 19 1 1 14 1 1 106-84 44
6
Sibir
38 17 0 3 14 3 1 83-78 44
7
Barys
38 11 3 3 17 2 2 101-116 38
8
Avtomobilist
37 13 2 1 16 2 3 112-101 37
9
Amur
39 10 2 4 18 3 2 76-97 37
10
Neftekhimik
37 11 2 2 17 3 2 88-109 35
11
Kunlun RS
38 7 1 1 25 3 1 85-151 22
12
Admiral
38 5 0 3 25 2 3 63-124 21
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
38 18 4 2 8 4 2 118-91 54
2
SKA
38 19 2 3 9 2 3 118-80 53
3
HC Dynamo
38 22 2 1 11 1 1 128-91 52
4
CSKA
38 15 7 3 11 1 1 94-82 52
5
Severstal
37 15 3 5 9 3 2 90-78 51
6
Lokomotiv
38 17 2 1 11 4 3 95-83 47
7
HC Spartak
38 14 5 0 16 1 2 93-97 41
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
37 13 4 0 13 3 4 107-117 41
9
Torpedo
37 16 1 0 15 2 3 96-89 39
10
HC Sochi
38 11 3 1 19 1 3 86-104 34
11
Vityaz
38 8 0 2 18 5 5 93-118 30
12
HC Dinamo Riga
36 9 1 1 18 2 5 71-109 29
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
38 18 4 2 8 4 2 118-91 54
2
SKA
38 19 2 3 9 2 3 118-80 53
3
HC Spartak
38 14 5 0 16 1 2 93-97 41
4
Torpedo
37 16 1 0 15 2 3 96-89 39
5
HC Sochi
38 11 3 1 19 1 3 86-104 34
6
Vityaz
38 8 0 2 18 5 5 93-118 30
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
38 20 2 1 12 1 2 104-79 49
2
Avangard
37 19 1 1 14 1 1 106-84 44
3
Sibir
38 17 0 3 14 3 1 83-78 44
4
Barys
38 11 3 3 17 2 2 101-116 38
5
Amur
39 10 2 4 18 3 2 76-97 37
6
Admiral
38 5 0 3 25 2 3 63-124 21
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
38 23 2 4 8 1 0 135-92 59
2
Tractor
40 16 5 6 10 2 1 121-97 57
3
Ak Bars
37 15 3 4 10 5 0 87-83 49
4
Avtomobilist
37 13 2 1 16 2 3 112-101 37
5
Neftekhimik
37 11 2 2 17 3 2 88-109 35
6
Kunlun RS
38 7 1 1 25 3 1 85-151 22
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
38 22 2 1 11 1 1 128-91 52
2
CSKA
38 15 7 3 11 1 1 94-82 52
3
Severstal
37 15 3 5 9 3 2 90-78 51
4
Lokomotiv
38 17 2 1 11 4 3 95-83 47
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
37 13 4 0 13 3 4 107-117 41
6
HC Dinamo Riga
36 9 1 1 18 2 5 71-109 29
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
38 23 2 4 8 1 0 135-92 59
2
Tractor
40 16 5 6 10 2 1 121-97 57
3
Jokerit
38 18 4 2 8 4 2 118-91 54
4
SKA
38 19 2 3 9 2 3 118-80 53
5
HC Dynamo
38 22 2 1 11 1 1 128-91 52
6
CSKA
38 15 7 3 11 1 1 94-82 52
7
Severstal
37 15 3 5 9 3 2 90-78 51
8
Salavat Yulaev
38 20 2 1 12 1 2 104-79 49
9
Ak Bars
37 15 3 4 10 5 0 87-83 49
10
Lokomotiv
38 17 2 1 11 4 3 95-83 47
11
Avangard
37 19 1 1 14 1 1 106-84 44
12
Sibir
38 17 0 3 14 3 1 83-78 44
13
HC Spartak
38 14 5 0 16 1 2 93-97 41
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
37 13 4 0 13 3 4 107-117 41
15
Torpedo
37 16 1 0 15 2 3 96-89 39
16
Barys
38 11 3 3 17 2 2 101-116 38
17
Avtomobilist
37 13 2 1 16 2 3 112-101 37
18
Amur
39 10 2 4 18 3 2 76-97 37
19
Neftekhimik
37 11 2 2 17 3 2 88-109 35
20
HC Sochi
38 11 3 1 19 1 3 86-104 34
21
Vityaz
38 8 0 2 18 5 5 93-118 30
22
HC Dinamo Riga
36 9 1 1 18 2 5 71-109 29
23
Kunlun RS
38 7 1 1 25 3 1 85-151 22
24
Admiral
38 5 0 3 25 2 3 63-124 21
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 15-4 10
2
Sibir
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 17-7 8
3
Barys
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 20-13 8
4
Amur
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 8-5 8
5
Jokerit
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 12-8 8
6
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 15-8 8
7
CSKA
5 2 2 0 1 0 0 15-13 8
8
Severstal
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 13-10 7
9
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 8-8 7
10
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-8 6
11
Avtomobilist
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-7 6
12
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 14-13 5
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 12-13 5
14
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 10-12 5
15
Ak Bars
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 11-13 5
16
Avangard
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 17-13 4
17
Metallurg
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-19 4
18
HC Sochi
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 15-17 4
19
Tractor
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 9-11 4
20
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 14-24 3
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 1 3 0 1 10-15 3
22
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-16 2
23
Admiral
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 7-17 2
24
Neftekhimik
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 6-18 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Severstal
21 10 3 1 4 2 1 52-43 31
2
Tractor
21 9 3 3 6 0 0 59-48 30
3
Avangard
19 12 1 1 5 0 0 60-36 28
4
Metallurg
18 12 1 1 4 0 0 63-48 28
5
HC Dynamo
20 12 1 0 5 1 1 63-42 28
6
Jokerit
17 8 3 2 2 2 0 63-42 28
7
Torpedo
22 11 1 0 7 1 2 62-52 27
8
Lokomotiv
20 9 2 0 4 3 2 52-52 27
9
Ak Bars
20 9 1 1 5 4 0 47-43 26
10
CSKA
18 9 2 1 5 0 1 43-36 25
11
HC Spartak
21 9 2 0 8 1 1 51-51 24
12
SKA
18 9 0 1 5 1 2 53-36 23
13
Neftekhimik
21 7 1 2 8 2 1 53-54 23
14
Salavat Yulaev
19 8 1 1 7 0 2 44-45 22
15
Avtomobilist
19 8 1 0 7 1 2 60-47 21
16
Sibir
16 8 0 2 6 0 0 35-33 20
17
Barys
20 6 2 1 9 2 0 50-61 20
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
17 6 1 0 6 2 2 47-58 18
19
HC Dinamo Riga
18 7 0 0 8 0 3 38-51 17
20
HC Sochi
19 4 3 0 9 1 2 46-58 17
21
Amur
17 4 1 3 8 0 1 35-41 17
22
Vityaz
18 2 0 1 8 3 4 44-61 13
23
Kunlun RS
18 4 0 1 11 1 1 44-67 12
24
Admiral
16 3 0 1 11 0 1 28-53 9
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
20 11 1 3 4 1 0 72-44 31
2
SKA
20 10 2 2 4 1 1 65-44 30
3
Salavat Yulaev
19 12 1 0 5 1 0 60-34 27
4
Tractor
19 7 2 3 4 2 1 62-49 27
5
CSKA
20 6 5 2 6 1 0 51-46 27
6
Jokerit
21 10 1 0 6 2 2 55-49 26
7
HC Dynamo
18 10 1 1 6 0 0 65-49 24
8
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 7 3 0 7 1 2 60-59 23
10
Ak Bars
17 6 2 3 5 1 0 40-40 23
11
Lokomotiv
18 8 0 1 7 1 1 43-31 20
12
Amur
22 6 1 1 10 3 1 41-56 20
13
Severstal
16 5 0 4 5 1 1 38-35 20
14
Barys
18 5 1 2 8 0 2 51-55 18
15
HC Sochi
19 7 0 1 10 0 1 40-46 17
16
Vityaz
20 6 0 1 10 2 1 49-57 17
17
HC Spartak
17 5 3 0 8 0 1 42-46 17
18
Avangard
18 7 0 0 9 1 1 46-48 16
19
Avtomobilist
18 5 1 1 9 1 1 52-54 16
20
Torpedo
15 5 0 0 8 1 1 34-37 12
21
Neftekhimik
16 4 1 0 9 1 1 35-55 12
22
HC Dinamo Riga
18 2 1 1 10 2 2 33-58 12
23
Admiral
22 2 0 2 14 2 2 35-71 12
24
Kunlun RS
20 3 1 0 14 2 0 41-84 10
Comments
KHL
Week 14