Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel

Bets and tips for the game Ak Bars β€” Neftekhimik

October 27, 12:00 pm (EDT)
October 27, 12:00 pm (EDT)
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
Stadium: Tatneft-Arena (Kazan, Russia)
Upcoming games
While there are no odds for this match, you can pick a bet for upcoming matches in this tournament

Where to bet

Bonus:500 $
Bonus:500 $
Bonus:250 $
For publicity

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M β€” Minutes P β€” Pucks A β€” Assists P β€” Points
Ak Bars

Dmitriy Kvartalnov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Timur Bilyalov
gk. 606 -22 0 0
Adam Reydeborn
gk. 278 -10 0 0
Amir Miftahov
gk. 236 -8 0 0
Artur Ahtymov
gk. 103 -5 0 0
Dmitry Yudin
df. 340 0 4 4
Albert Yarullin
df. 322 1 4 5
Nikita Lyamkin
df. 318 0 3 3
Andrei Pedan
df. 295 3 3 6
Mikael Vikstrand
df. 229 1 2 3
Kristian Khenkel
df. 154 0 1 1
Kamil Fazylzyanov
df. 148 1 0 1
Roman Rukavishnikov
df. 137 1 1 2
Danil Zhuravlyov
df. 110 0 2 2
Konstantin Luchevnikov
df. 87 0 0 0
Nikolai Bogatov
df. 25 0 0 0
Alexsandr Lubchich
df. 23 0 0 0
Dmitry Muzhikov
df. 21 0 0 0
Nikolay Averin
df. 10 0 0 0
Justin Azevedo
fw. 359 4 9 13
Stanislav Galiyev
fw. 322 7 9 16
Artem Galimov
fw. 274 3 6 9
Patrice Cormier
fw. 261 2 5 7
StΓ©phane Da Costa
fw. 260 7 6 13
Alexander Burmistrov
fw. 237 3 2 5
Dmitry Voronkov
fw. 216 3 3 6
Mikhail Glukhov
fw. 203 0 2 2
Kirill Petrov
fw. 196 3 4 7
Mikhail Fisenko
fw. 193 1 0 1
Nigel Dawes
fw. 192 5 2 7
Artyom Lukoyanov
fw. 184 0 1 1
Nikita Dynyak
fw. 142 0 3 3
Viktor Tikhonov
fw. 112 2 0 2
Danis Zaripov
fw. 109 3 5 8
Ivan Yemets
fw. 82 2 0 2
Ilya Safonov
fw. 70 0 0 0
Maxim Marushev
fw. 67 0 1 1
Alexander Hovanov
fw. 64 0 0 0
Saveli Kuvardin
fw. 53 0 0 0
Ruslan Galimzyanov
fw. 16 0 0 0
Artem Valeev
fw. 5 0 0 0
Dmitriy Katelevskiy
fw. 4 0 0 0
Neftekhimik

Vyacheslav Bucaev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Konstantin Barulin
gk. 482 -30 0 0
Evgeny Ivannikov
gk. 417 -25 0 0
Alexei Volgin
df. 306 2 2 4
Otso Rantakari
df. 262 2 4 6
Alexander Osipov
df. 240 1 3 4
Alexander Loginov
df. 233 0 0 0
Alexander Bryntsev
df. 232 0 1 1
Aleksey Puzanov
df. 150 0 1 1
Gleb Semyonov
df. 117 0 2 2
Bulat Motygullin
df. 98 0 0 0
Dinar Khairullov
df. 20 0 0 0
Sergei Martynov
df. 1 0 0 0
Alexander Kucheryavenko
fw. 275 6 3 9
Ildar Shiksatdarov
fw. 250 2 5 7
Rafael Bikmullin
fw. 214 0 4 4
Vladimir Galuzin
fw. 190 3 2 5
Libor Hudacek
fw. 172 2 5 7
Timur Sharifyanov
fw. 164 0 4 4
Marat Khairullin
fw. 162 4 3 7
Maxim Groshev
fw. 156 0 1 1
Bulat Shafigullin
fw. 155 0 0 0
Timur Khafizov
fw. 147 2 0 2
Daniel Butsayev
fw. 106 2 1 3
Artyom Golubovich
fw. 83 1 0 1
Andrei Kostitsyn
fw. 74 0 2 2
Andrey Chivilev
fw. 66 0 0 0
Vladislav Shutov
fw. 55 0 0 0
Maxim Polkin
fw. 47 0 0 0
Mikhail Byakin
fw. 29 1 1 2
Ilya Paranin
fw. 25 0 0 0
Will not play
Pavel Poryadin
fw. 222 4 6 10
Roman Graborenko
df. 137 1 1 2

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
10/10/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
KHL 2019-2020
03/08/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
03/06/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
03/04/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
03/02/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
12/25/19
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
11/02/19
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
09/30/19
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
09/19/19
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
KHL 2018-2019
12/30/18
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
More games

Current Form

Ak Bars
10/21/20
Amur
Ak Bars
L
10/19/20
Sibir
Ak Bars
W
10/16/20
Ak Bars
Barys
LO
10/14/20
Ak Bars
Amur
W
10/13/20
Ak Bars
Tractor
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
10/10/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
LO
10/08/20
Vityaz
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
WS
10/05/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/01/20
Lokomotiv
Ak Bars
L
09/29/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
L
09/27/20
Severstal
Ak Bars
LO
09/25/20
SKA
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
09/22/20
Ak Bars
Avangard
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
WS
09/20/20
Ak Bars
HC Sochi
W
09/17/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/13/20
HC Sochi
Ak Bars
W
09/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Ak Bars
W
09/06/20
Ak Bars
SKA
WO
09/04/20
Ak Bars
Vityaz
L
09/02/20
CSKA
Ak Bars
WO
Neftekhimik
10/18/20
Tractor
Neftekhimik
L
10/16/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
W
10/10/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
WO
10/05/20
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
L
10/03/20
Neftekhimik
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/29/20
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
09/27/20
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
L
09/25/20
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
W
09/22/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
09/18/20
Neftekhimik
Avangard
L
09/15/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
09/13/20
SKA
Neftekhimik
L
09/09/20
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
L
09/06/20
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
W
09/04/20
Neftekhimik
SKA
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
2
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
3
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
4
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
5
Metallurg
18 9 0 3 6 0 0 54-40 24
6
Tractor
18 9 0 1 6 1 1 47-35 22
7
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
8
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
9
Barys
13 2 3 1 3 3 1 34-36 16
10
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
11
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
12
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
19 12 0 2 3 2 0 56-38 30
2
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
3
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
4
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
17 6 2 2 6 0 1 48-46 21
6
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
7
Severstal
16 6 2 1 6 0 1 32-42 19
8
Vityaz
17 5 1 2 8 0 1 52-51 17
9
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
10
HC Sochi
17 3 1 0 11 0 2 29-56 10
11
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
2
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
3
Severstal
16 6 2 1 6 0 1 32-42 19
4
Vityaz
17 5 1 2 8 0 1 52-51 17
5
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
6
HC Sochi
17 3 1 0 11 0 2 29-56 10
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
2
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
3
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
4
Barys
13 2 3 1 3 3 1 34-36 16
5
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
6
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
2
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
3
Metallurg
18 9 0 3 6 0 0 54-40 24
4
Tractor
18 9 0 1 6 1 1 47-35 22
5
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
6
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
19 12 0 2 3 2 0 56-38 30
2
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
17 6 2 2 6 0 1 48-46 21
4
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
5
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
19 12 0 2 3 2 0 56-38 30
2
Ak Bars
20 7 2 3 4 3 1 55-48 28
3
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
4
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
5
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
6
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
7
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
8
Metallurg
18 9 0 3 6 0 0 54-40 24
9
Tractor
18 9 0 1 6 1 1 47-35 22
10
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
17 6 2 2 6 0 1 48-46 21
12
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
13
Severstal
16 6 2 1 6 0 1 32-42 19
14
Vityaz
17 5 1 2 8 0 1 52-51 17
15
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
16
Amur
20 5 1 1 11 0 2 44-65 16
17
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
18
Barys
13 2 3 1 3 3 1 34-36 16
19
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
20
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
21
HC Sochi
17 3 1 0 11 0 2 29-56 10
22
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
23
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 2 0 0 0 12-6 10
2
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 1 0 1 14-12 7
3
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 0 2 1 12-10 7
4
Barys
5 0 3 0 1 1 0 13-12 7
5
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 17-12 6
6
Kunlun RS
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-16 6
7
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 8-10 6
8
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 17-17 6
9
Tractor
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 15-11 6
10
Metallurg
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 20-17 6
11
Amur
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 18-15 6
12
Ak Bars
5 2 0 0 1 1 1 10-12 6
13
Avangard
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 16-13 5
14
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
15
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 16-18 5
16
CSKA
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-16 5
17
Torpedo
5 1 1 0 2 0 1 10-12 5
18
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 14-15 5
19
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 12-19 4
20
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 8-12 4
21
Sibir
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-15 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 9-21 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 6-19 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
10 7 1 0 0 0 2 31-15 18
2
CSKA
10 7 0 0 1 2 0 28-16 16
3
Ak Bars
9 4 1 1 1 1 1 24-16 14
4
Lokomotiv
9 4 1 1 2 0 1 26-18 13
5
Avtomobilist
9 4 1 0 1 1 2 30-22 13
6
Metallurg
10 6 0 0 4 0 0 29-22 12
7
Sibir
11 4 1 0 4 0 2 35-36 12
8
Amur
9 5 0 0 3 0 1 24-20 11
9
SKA
9 5 0 0 3 0 1 27-24 11
10
Salavat Yulaev
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 29-27 11
11
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 2 2 1 29-27 11
12
HC Spartak
10 3 0 1 3 3 0 30-30 11
13
Jokerit
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 31-14 10
14
Severstal
9 4 1 0 4 0 0 19-25 10
15
Tractor
8 4 0 0 2 1 1 23-16 10
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 3 1 1 5 0 0 24-26 10
17
Kunlun RS
7 4 0 0 2 0 1 21-20 9
18
Vityaz
9 3 0 1 4 0 1 26-27 9
19
Barys
6 1 0 1 1 2 1 17-19 7
20
HC Dynamo
6 3 0 0 3 0 0 21-15 6
21
Neftekhimik
8 1 1 1 5 0 0 17-25 6
22
HC Dinamo Riga
7 1 0 1 4 0 1 13-15 5
23
HC Sochi
9 1 0 0 6 0 2 14-31 4
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
9 6 0 1 2 0 0 33-22 14
2
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 31-24 14
3
HC Dynamo
11 5 1 0 3 1 1 28-27 14
4
CSKA
9 5 0 2 2 0 0 28-22 14
5
Salavat Yulaev
12 5 0 2 5 0 0 35-34 14
6
Ak Bars
11 3 1 2 3 2 0 31-32 14
7
Tractor
10 5 0 1 4 0 0 24-19 12
8
Lokomotiv
8 4 1 1 2 0 0 20-11 12
9
Metallurg
8 3 0 3 2 0 0 25-18 12
10
Jokerit
8 4 1 0 2 1 0 23-19 11
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
7 3 1 1 1 0 1 24-20 11
12
Severstal
7 2 1 1 2 0 1 13-17 9
13
Barys
7 1 3 0 2 1 0 17-17 9
14
Avangard
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8
15
Vityaz
8 2 1 1 4 0 0 26-24 8
16
Neftekhimik
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 17-30 6
17
HC Sochi
8 2 1 0 5 0 0 15-25 6
18
Torpedo
9 0 1 2 6 0 0 18-27 6
19
HC Spartak
7 2 0 0 4 0 1 9-22 5
20
Amur
11 0 1 1 8 0 1 20-45 5
21
Sibir
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 19-29 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
6 0 0 0 4 1 1 11-24 2
23
Kunlun RS
10 0 0 0 10 0 0 18-41 0