5:1
Ak Bars — Tractor Game completed December 21, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Ak Bars — Tractor December 21, 2021

December 21, 2021 11:00 am (EST)
December 21, 2021 11:00 am (EST) Game completed
Ak Bars
5 : 1
Tractor
Stadium: Tatneft-Arena (Kazan, Russia)
Referee: Denis Bondar, Victor Birin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Ak Bars

Dmitriy Kvartalnov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Timur Bilyalov
gk. 1,514 -50 0 0
Igor Bobkov
gk. 792 -30 1 1
Steven Kampfer
df. 789 7 12 19
Dmitry Yudin
df. 631 2 7 9
Kristian Khenkel
df. 574 2 4 6
Kirill Adamchuk
df. 569 0 2 2
Nikita Lyamkin
df. 536 0 2 2
Danil Zhuravlyov
df. 532 1 5 6
Roman Rukavishnikov
df. 532 0 5 5
Dmitriy Kagarlitskiy
fw. 633 9 17 26
Artem Galimov
fw. 613 4 10 14
Kirill Petrov
fw. 578 9 7 16
Artyom Lukoyanov
fw. 558 3 4 7
Ilya Safonov
fw. 473 3 3 6
Jordan Weal
fw. 472 9 14 23
Daniil Tarasov
fw. 431 6 4 10
Nikolai Kovalenko
fw. 356 5 7 12
Per Lindholm
fw. 319 4 7 11
Kirill Panyukov
fw. 318 5 2 7
Nikita Dynyak
fw. 286 6 1 7
Danis Zaripov
fw. 248 3 4 7
Dmitriy Katelevskiy
fw. 5 0 0 0
Will not play
Dmitry Voronkov
fw. 549 7 5 12
Mikhail Glukhov
fw. 438 1 3 4
Alexander Burmistrov
fw. 413 3 7 10
Mark Yanchevsky
df. 138 0 1 1
Konstantin Luchevnikov
df. 133 0 1 1
Adel Bulatov
fw. 75 0 0 0
Artur Akhtyamov
gk. 58 -4 0 0
Artur Brovkin
fw. 51 1 1 2
Alexander Kvartalnov
fw. 29 0 0 0
Denis Komkov
fw. 16 0 0 0
Rinat Valiev
df. 13 0 0 0
Kirill Krutov
fw. 7 0 0 0
Ivan Mehovov
fw. 5 0 0 0
Alexander Hovanov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Eric Fehr
fw. 0 0 0 0
Jason Demers
df. 0 0 0 0
Mark Barberio
df. 0 0 0 0
Tractor

Anvar Gatiyatulin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Roman Will
gk. 1,902 -73 0 0
Emil Garipov
gk. 533 -24 0 0
Nick Bailen
df. 870 6 31 37
Albert Yarullin
df. 797 5 10 15
Lawrence Pilut
df. 652 0 6 6
Ilya Karpykhin
df. 596 3 5 8
Sergey Telegin
df. 572 1 5 6
Evgeny Kulik
df. 422 1 2 3
Igor Isayev
df. 156 0 3 3
Lukas Sedlak
fw. 743 14 18 32
Teemu Pulkkinen
fw. 673 18 7 25
Nikita Tertyshny
fw. 663 18 13 31
Vladimir Tkachyov
fw. 662 7 16 23
Vitaly Abramov
fw. 540 7 8 15
Thomash Gika
fw. 490 7 18 25
Vyacheslav Osnovin
fw. 475 4 7 11
Kirill Kapustin
fw. 335 3 3 6
Andrei Stas
fw. 219 4 1 5
Vitaly Kravtsov
fw. 203 5 4 9
Artyom Shvaryov
fw. 64 0 0 0
Mikhail Goryunov-Rolgizer
fw. 61 0 0 0
Maxim Shabanov
fw. 28 0 0 0
Will not play
Sergei Kalinin
fw. 729 6 9 15
Alexei Byvaltsev
fw. 665 2 13 15
Yegor Fateyev
fw. 272 1 2 3
Roman Manuhov
df. 270 0 0 0
Aleksandr Kirpichnikov
df. 190 0 0 0
Marsel Sholokhov
fw. 150 1 2 3
Aleksey Potapov
fw. 127 0 0 0
Dmitry Alexeyev
df. 36 0 0 0
Artem Udot
fw. 8 0 0 0
Artem Danilov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Konstantin Lukin
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-555
+550
+1000
+280
-454

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
10/30/21
Tractor
Ak Bars
KHL 2020-2021
02/01/21
Tractor
Ak Bars
01/08/21
Ak Bars
Tractor
2
:
2
3
:
1
S
11/12/20
Tractor
Ak Bars
10/13/20
Ak Bars
Tractor
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
KHL 2019-2020
01/27/20
Tractor
Ak Bars
01/05/20
Ak Bars
Tractor
11/14/19
Ak Bars
Tractor
09/25/19
Tractor
Ak Bars
KHL 2018-2019
01/26/19
Ak Bars
Tractor
More games

Current Form

Ak Bars
12/12/21
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
L
12/10/21
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
W
12/06/21
Ak Bars
Barys
L
12/03/21
Avangard
Ak Bars
W
11/30/21
HC Dynamo
Ak Bars
L
11/28/21
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
WS
11/25/21
Ak Bars
SKA
LO
11/23/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/20/21
Torpedo
Ak Bars
WO
11/18/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Ak Bars
W
11/16/21
HC Spartak
Ak Bars
W
11/06/21
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
W
11/04/21
Ak Bars
Sibir
L
11/01/21
Ak Bars
Avangard
W
10/30/21
Tractor
Ak Bars
L
10/28/21
Metallurg
Ak Bars
L
10/26/21
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
W
10/22/21
Ak Bars
Avangard
W
10/19/21
Ak Bars
HC Dynamo
LO
10/17/21
Ak Bars
Amur
WO
10/14/21
Metallurg
Ak Bars
L
10/12/21
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
10/10/21
Barys
Ak Bars
W
10/07/21
Ak Bars
Metallurg
L
10/05/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
10/03/21
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/01/21
CSKA
Ak Bars
W
09/29/21
Jokerit
Ak Bars
LO
09/26/21
Ak Bars
HC Spartak
W
09/24/21
Ak Bars
Admiral
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
WS
09/20/21
Ak Bars
Vityaz
W
09/18/21
Ak Bars
HC Sochi
W
09/14/21
HC Sochi
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
WS
09/12/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Ak Bars
L
09/10/21
Vityaz
Ak Bars
WO
09/08/21
Ak Bars
CSKA
LO
09/05/21
Ak Bars
Torpedo
L
09/04/21
Ak Bars
Kunlun RS
L
09/02/21
Ak Bars
Jokerit
W
Tractor
12/11/21
Sibir
Tractor
W
12/08/21
Tractor
SKA
L
12/06/21
Tractor
Kunlun RS
WO
12/04/21
Tractor
HC Spartak
W
12/02/21
Tractor
Amur
L
11/28/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Tractor
L
11/26/21
Lokomotiv
Tractor
WO
11/24/21
HC Dynamo
Tractor
LO
11/21/21
Tractor
Admiral
W
11/19/21
Tractor
Neftekhimik
L
11/17/21
Tractor
Sibir
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
11/15/21
Tractor
Metallurg
WO
11/07/21
Salavat Yulaev
Tractor
W
11/05/21
Barys
Tractor
WO
11/03/21
Tractor
Admiral
W
11/01/21
Tractor
Vityaz
L
10/30/21
Tractor
Ak Bars
W
10/26/21
Metallurg
Tractor
L
10/24/21
Sibir
Tractor
L
10/22/21
Tractor
Avtomobilist
3
:
3
2
:
0
S
WS
10/19/21
Tractor
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/17/21
Tractor
HC Dynamo
W
10/15/21
Tractor
HC Sochi
W
10/12/21
Admiral
Tractor
W
10/11/21
Admiral
Tractor
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/09/21
Amur
Tractor
W
10/07/21
Amur
Tractor
W
10/04/21
Tractor
Jokerit
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
10/02/21
Tractor
Avangard
W
09/29/21
SKA
Tractor
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
LS
09/27/21
Torpedo
Tractor
L
09/25/21
Avtomobilist
Tractor
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
WS
09/23/21
Tractor
CSKA
W
09/20/21
Tractor
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/18/21
Tractor
Kunlun RS
W
09/16/21
Neftekhimik
Tractor
W
09/14/21
Vityaz
Tractor
W
09/10/21
Severstal
Tractor
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
09/08/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Tractor
W
09/06/21
Jokerit
Tractor
LO
09/03/21
Tractor
Sibir
WO

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
40 24 3 4 8 1 0 142-97 63
2
Tractor
41 17 5 6 10 2 1 125-99 59
3
Salavat Yulaev
40 21 3 1 12 1 2 112-84 53
4
Ak Bars
39 16 3 4 11 5 0 94-89 51
5
Sibir
41 17 2 3 15 3 1 90-85 48
6
Avangard
39 20 1 1 15 1 1 111-89 46
7
Barys
40 12 3 3 18 2 2 104-119 40
8
Avtomobilist
40 14 2 1 18 2 3 116-108 39
9
Neftekhimik
39 12 2 2 18 3 2 93-115 37
10
Amur
41 10 2 4 20 3 2 77-100 37
11
Admiral
40 7 0 3 25 2 3 66-125 25
12
Kunlun RS
40 7 1 1 25 5 1 90-158 24
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
40 20 2 3 9 2 4 123-84 56
2
CSKA
40 16 7 3 11 2 1 99-86 55
3
HC Dynamo
39 22 2 2 11 1 1 130-92 54
4
Jokerit
41 18 4 2 11 4 2 122-101 54
5
Severstal
40 15 3 5 11 4 2 99-90 52
6
Lokomotiv
41 17 3 1 12 5 3 99-89 50
7
HC Spartak
41 16 5 0 17 1 2 102-103 45
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
40 15 4 0 14 3 4 117-123 45
9
Torpedo
39 18 1 0 15 2 3 101-91 43
10
HC Sochi
39 12 3 1 19 1 3 91-108 36
11
Vityaz
39 8 1 2 18 5 5 96-120 32
12
HC Dinamo Riga
39 9 1 1 20 3 5 75-119 30
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
40 20 2 3 9 2 4 123-84 56
2
Jokerit
41 18 4 2 11 4 2 122-101 54
3
HC Spartak
41 16 5 0 17 1 2 102-103 45
4
Torpedo
39 18 1 0 15 2 3 101-91 43
5
HC Sochi
39 12 3 1 19 1 3 91-108 36
6
Vityaz
39 8 1 2 18 5 5 96-120 32
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
40 21 3 1 12 1 2 112-84 53
2
Sibir
41 17 2 3 15 3 1 90-85 48
3
Avangard
39 20 1 1 15 1 1 111-89 46
4
Barys
40 12 3 3 18 2 2 104-119 40
5
Amur
41 10 2 4 20 3 2 77-100 37
6
Admiral
40 7 0 3 25 2 3 66-125 25
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
40 24 3 4 8 1 0 142-97 63
2
Tractor
41 17 5 6 10 2 1 125-99 59
3
Ak Bars
39 16 3 4 11 5 0 94-89 51
4
Avtomobilist
40 14 2 1 18 2 3 116-108 39
5
Neftekhimik
39 12 2 2 18 3 2 93-115 37
6
Kunlun RS
40 7 1 1 25 5 1 90-158 24
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
40 16 7 3 11 2 1 99-86 55
2
HC Dynamo
39 22 2 2 11 1 1 130-92 54
3
Severstal
40 15 3 5 11 4 2 99-90 52
4
Lokomotiv
41 17 3 1 12 5 3 99-89 50
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
40 15 4 0 14 3 4 117-123 45
6
HC Dinamo Riga
39 9 1 1 20 3 5 75-119 30
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
40 24 3 4 8 1 0 142-97 63
2
Tractor
41 17 5 6 10 2 1 125-99 59
3
SKA
40 20 2 3 9 2 4 123-84 56
4
CSKA
40 16 7 3 11 2 1 99-86 55
5
HC Dynamo
39 22 2 2 11 1 1 130-92 54
6
Jokerit
41 18 4 2 11 4 2 122-101 54
7
Salavat Yulaev
40 21 3 1 12 1 2 112-84 53
8
Severstal
40 15 3 5 11 4 2 99-90 52
9
Ak Bars
39 16 3 4 11 5 0 94-89 51
10
Lokomotiv
41 17 3 1 12 5 3 99-89 50
11
Sibir
41 17 2 3 15 3 1 90-85 48
12
Avangard
39 20 1 1 15 1 1 111-89 46
13
HC Spartak
41 16 5 0 17 1 2 102-103 45
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
40 15 4 0 14 3 4 117-123 45
15
Torpedo
39 18 1 0 15 2 3 101-91 43
16
Barys
40 12 3 3 18 2 2 104-119 40
17
Avtomobilist
40 14 2 1 18 2 3 116-108 39
18
Neftekhimik
39 12 2 2 18 3 2 93-115 37
19
Amur
41 10 2 4 20 3 2 77-100 37
20
HC Sochi
39 12 3 1 19 1 3 91-108 36
21
Vityaz
39 8 1 2 18 5 5 96-120 32
22
HC Dinamo Riga
39 9 1 1 20 3 5 75-119 30
23
Admiral
40 7 0 3 25 2 3 66-125 25
24
Kunlun RS
40 7 1 1 25 5 1 90-158 24
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 15-6 9
2
Barys
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 17-10 8
3
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 17-11 8
4
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 1 0 1 1 13-8 8
5
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 14-11 7
6
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 10-10 7
7
CSKA
5 1 2 0 1 1 0 11-11 7
8
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-12 6
9
Tractor
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 12-11 6
10
Metallurg
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 16-17 6
11
Admiral
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 8-8 6
12
Sibir
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 12-10 6
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 14-14 5
14
Avangard
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-12 4
15
Ak Bars
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-13 4
16
Amur
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 5-7 4
17
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 6-9 4
18
Vityaz
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 12-14 4
19
Jokerit
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 10-13 4
20
HC Sochi
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 12-19 4
21
Severstal
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 15-17 4
22
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 2 3 0 15-23 3
23
Neftekhimik
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 8-15 2
24
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 6-16 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
20 13 2 1 4 0 0 70-53 32
2
Severstal
22 10 3 1 5 2 1 54-46 31
3
Tractor
21 9 3 3 6 0 0 59-48 30
4
Lokomotiv
22 9 3 0 5 3 2 55-56 29
5
Avangard
19 12 1 1 5 0 0 60-36 28
6
HC Dynamo
20 12 1 0 5 1 1 63-42 28
7
HC Spartak
23 11 2 0 8 1 1 58-53 28
8
Ak Bars
22 10 1 1 6 4 0 54-49 28
9
Jokerit
18 8 3 2 3 2 0 64-45 28
10
Torpedo
22 11 1 0 7 1 2 62-52 27
11
SKA
20 10 0 1 5 1 3 58-40 26
12
CSKA
18 9 2 1 5 0 1 43-36 25
13
Sibir
19 8 2 2 7 0 0 42-40 24
14
Neftekhimik
21 7 1 2 8 2 1 53-54 23
15
Salavat Yulaev
19 8 1 1 7 0 2 44-45 22
16
Avtomobilist
20 8 1 0 8 1 2 60-49 21
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 7 1 0 7 2 2 53-63 20
18
Barys
21 6 2 1 10 2 0 51-64 20
19
HC Sochi
20 5 3 0 9 1 2 51-62 19
20
HC Dinamo Riga
21 7 0 0 10 1 3 42-61 18
21
Amur
18 4 1 3 9 0 1 35-42 17
22
Kunlun RS
19 4 0 1 11 2 1 47-71 13
23
Vityaz
18 2 0 1 8 3 4 44-61 13
24
Admiral
17 4 0 1 11 0 1 30-54 11
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
21 13 2 0 5 1 0 68-39 31
2
Metallurg
20 11 1 3 4 1 0 72-44 31
3
SKA
20 10 2 2 4 1 1 65-44 30
4
CSKA
22 7 5 2 6 2 0 56-50 30
5
Tractor
20 8 2 3 4 2 1 66-51 29
6
HC Dynamo
19 10 1 2 6 0 0 67-50 26
7
Jokerit
23 10 1 0 8 2 2 58-56 26
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
21 8 3 0 7 1 2 64-60 25
9
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24
10
Ak Bars
17 6 2 3 5 1 0 40-40 23
11
Lokomotiv
19 8 0 1 7 2 1 44-33 21
12
Severstal
18 5 0 4 6 2 1 45-44 21
13
Barys
19 6 1 2 8 0 2 53-55 20
14
Amur
23 6 1 1 11 3 1 42-58 20
15
Vityaz
21 6 1 1 10 2 1 52-59 19
16
Avangard
20 8 0 0 10 1 1 51-53 18
17
Avtomobilist
20 6 1 1 10 1 1 56-59 18
18
HC Sochi
19 7 0 1 10 0 1 40-46 17
19
HC Spartak
18 5 3 0 9 0 1 44-50 17
20
Torpedo
17 7 0 0 8 1 1 39-39 16
21
Neftekhimik
18 5 1 0 10 1 1 40-61 14
22
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
18 2 1 1 10 2 2 33-58 12
24
Kunlun RS
21 3 1 0 14 3 0 43-87 11
Comments
KHL
Week 15