Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel
7:1
Amur — Ak Bars Game completed October 21, 2020

Bets and tips for the game Amur — Ak Bars

October 21, 05:00 am (EDT)
October 21, 05:00 am (EDT) Game completed
Amur
7 : 1
Ak Bars
Stadium: Platinum Arena (Khabarovsk, Russia)
Referee: Anton Gofman, Evgeny Gamalei

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Amur

Sergei Svetlov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Evgeny Alikin
gk. 603 -25 0 0
Marek Langhamer
gk. 395 -23 0 0
Gleb Koryagin
df. 365 2 3 5
Pavel Turbin
df. 351 0 1 1
Nikita Kamalov
df. 331 1 4 5
Valeriy S. Vasiliev
df. 305 1 3 4
Maxim Ignatovich
df. 245 0 2 2
Yuri Sergiyenko
df. 201 0 1 1
Michal Jordan
df. 169 0 1 1
Nikita Zimin
df. 38 0 0 0
Aleksandr Polunin
fw. 331 3 2 5
Vladimir Butuzov
fw. 323 5 5 10
Vladislav Ushenin
fw. 270 2 0 2
Vyacheslav Ushenin
fw. 269 0 4 4
Alexander Gorshkov
fw. 253 4 4 8
Denis Golybev
fw. 231 1 2 3
Alexander Kuznetsov
fw. 190 3 1 4
Valentin Pyanov
fw. 181 2 2 4
Artur Gizdatullin
fw. 117 2 1 3
Ginek Zogorna
fw. 109 0 4 4
Kirill Rasskazov
fw. 92 4 0 4
Ignat Korotkikh
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Nail Yakupov
fw. 249 1 6 7
Tomas Zohorna
fw. 188 3 4 7
Danil Faizullin
fw. 184 0 2 2
Sergei Tereshchenko
df. 174 2 2 4
Artyom Zhelezkov
fw. 116 0 0 0
Dominik Mashin
df. 102 0 3 3
Maxim Kapiturov
fw. 15 0 0 0
Yegor Domnichev
fw. 15 0 0 0
Alexander Gopienko
df. 14 0 0 0
Danil Fyodorov
fw. 13 0 0 0
Mikhail Radenko
fw. 13 0 0 0
Sergei Ivanov
fw. 5 0 0 0
Ak Bars

Dmitriy Kvartalnov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Amir Miftahov
gk. 181 -2 0 0
Artur Ahtymov
gk. 99 -4 0 0
Dmitry Yudin
df. 321 0 4 4
Albert Yarullin
df. 305 1 4 5
Nikita Lyamkin
df. 301 0 3 3
Andrei Pedan
df. 281 3 3 6
Kamil Fazylzyanov
df. 131 1 0 1
Danil Zhuravlyov
df. 92 0 1 1
Justin Azevedo
fw. 342 4 9 13
Stanislav Galiyev
fw. 306 7 9 16
Patrice Cormier
fw. 245 2 5 7
Stéphane Da Costa
fw. 244 6 6 12
Alexander Burmistrov
fw. 219 3 2 5
Dmitry Voronkov
fw. 201 3 2 5
Mikhail Glukhov
fw. 189 0 2 2
Kirill Petrov
fw. 179 3 4 7
Nikita Dynyak
fw. 134 0 3 3
Viktor Tikhonov
fw. 101 2 0 2
Ivan Yemets
fw. 67 2 0 2
Maxim Marushev
fw. 58 0 1 1
Saveli Kuvardin
fw. 47 0 0 0
Will not play
Timur Bilyalov
gk. 606 -22 0 0
Adam Reydeborn
gk. 278 -10 0 0
Artem Galimov
fw. 274 3 6 9
Mikael Vikstrand
df. 229 1 2 3
Mikhail Fisenko
fw. 193 1 0 1
Nigel Dawes
fw. 192 5 2 7
Artyom Lukoyanov
fw. 184 0 1 1
Kristian Khenkel
df. 154 0 1 1
Roman Rukavishnikov
df. 137 1 1 2
Danis Zaripov
fw. 109 3 5 8
Konstantin Luchevnikov
df. 87 0 0 0
Ilya Safonov
fw. 70 0 0 0
Alexander Hovanov
fw. 64 0 0 0
Nikolai Bogatov
df. 25 0 0 0
Alexsandr Lubchich
df. 23 0 0 0
Dmitry Muzhikov
df. 21 0 0 0
Ruslan Galimzyanov
fw. 16 0 0 0
Nikolay Averin
df. 10 0 0 0
Artem Valeev
fw. 5 0 0 0
Dmitriy Katelevskiy
fw. 4 0 0 0

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
10/14/20
Ak Bars
Amur
KHL 2019-2020
01/14/20
Amur
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
10/28/19
Ak Bars
Amur
KHL 2018-2019
10/26/18
Amur
Ak Bars
09/28/18
Ak Bars
Amur
KHL 2017-2018
03/10/18
Ak Bars
Amur
03/08/18
Amur
Ak Bars
03/07/18
Amur
Ak Bars
03/05/18
Ak Bars
Amur
03/04/18
Ak Bars
Amur
More games

Current Form

Amur
10/19/20
Amur
Jokerit
W
10/16/20
HC Sochi
Amur
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
10/14/20
Ak Bars
Amur
L
10/12/20
Vityaz
Amur
L
10/08/20
Amur
Severstal
W
10/06/20
Amur
Torpedo
W
10/04/20
Amur
Torpedo
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
10/02/20
Amur
SKA
L
09/26/20
HC Spartak
Amur
L
09/24/20
Torpedo
Amur
WO
09/22/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
09/20/20
Tractor
Amur
L
09/16/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/14/20
Amur
HC Dynamo
L
09/12/20
Amur
CSKA
L
09/09/20
Metallurg
Amur
L
09/07/20
Avangard
Amur
L
09/05/20
Lokomotiv
Amur
L
09/03/20
Severstal
Amur
L
Ak Bars
10/19/20
Sibir
Ak Bars
W
10/16/20
Ak Bars
Barys
LO
10/14/20
Ak Bars
Amur
W
10/13/20
Ak Bars
Tractor
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
10/10/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
LO
10/08/20
Vityaz
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
WS
10/05/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/01/20
Lokomotiv
Ak Bars
L
09/29/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
L
09/27/20
Severstal
Ak Bars
LO
09/25/20
SKA
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
09/22/20
Ak Bars
Avangard
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
WS
09/20/20
Ak Bars
HC Sochi
W
09/17/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/13/20
HC Sochi
Ak Bars
W
09/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Ak Bars
W
09/06/20
Ak Bars
SKA
WO
09/04/20
Ak Bars
Vityaz
L
09/02/20
CSKA
Ak Bars
WO

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
19 7 2 3 3 3 1 54-41 28
2
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
3
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
4
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 0 3 7 1 0 61-57 25
5
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
6
Tractor
17 9 0 1 5 1 1 46-32 22
7
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
8
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
9
Amur
19 4 1 1 11 0 2 37-64 14
10
Sibir
19 4 1 0 11 0 3 51-64 13
11
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
12
Kunlun RS
16 3 0 0 12 0 1 33-57 7
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
3
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
5
Jokerit
14 9 0 0 4 1 0 49-29 19
6
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
7
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
8
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
9
Vityaz
16 4 1 2 8 0 1 48-48 15
10
HC Sochi
16 3 1 0 10 0 2 29-54 10
11
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
2
Jokerit
14 9 0 0 4 1 0 49-29 19
3
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
4
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
5
Vityaz
16 4 1 2 8 0 1 48-48 15
6
HC Sochi
16 3 1 0 10 0 2 29-54 10
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
2
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 0 3 7 1 0 61-57 25
3
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
4
Amur
19 4 1 1 11 0 2 37-64 14
5
Sibir
19 4 1 0 11 0 3 51-64 13
6
Kunlun RS
16 3 0 0 12 0 1 33-57 7
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
19 7 2 3 3 3 1 54-41 28
2
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
3
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
4
Tractor
17 9 0 1 5 1 1 46-32 22
5
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
6
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
4
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
5
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
Ak Bars
19 7 2 3 3 3 1 54-41 28
3
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
4
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
5
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
6
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 0 3 7 1 0 61-57 25
7
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
8
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
9
Tractor
17 9 0 1 5 1 1 46-32 22
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
11
Jokerit
14 9 0 0 4 1 0 49-29 19
12
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
13
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
14
HC Spartak
17 5 0 1 7 3 1 39-52 16
15
Vityaz
16 4 1 2 8 0 1 48-48 15
16
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
17
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
18
Amur
19 4 1 1 11 0 2 37-64 14
19
Sibir
19 4 1 0 11 0 3 51-64 13
20
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
21
HC Sochi
16 3 1 0 10 0 2 29-54 10
22
Kunlun RS
16 3 0 0 12 0 1 33-57 7
23
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 2 0 0 0 12-6 10
2
Metallurg
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 20-12 8
3
Tractor
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 18-10 8
4
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 1 0 1 14-12 7
5
Ak Bars
5 2 0 0 0 2 1 11-8 7
6
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 0 2 1 12-10 7
7
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 17-12 6
8
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-14 6
9
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-15 6
10
Amur
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 14-15 6
11
Severstal
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 9-12 6
12
Barys
5 0 3 0 2 0 0 11-10 6
13
Avangard
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 16-13 5
14
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-13 5
15
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 13-15 5
16
Torpedo
5 1 0 1 2 0 1 10-12 5
17
Kunlun RS
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-16 4
18
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 12-19 4
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 7-9 4
20
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 12-20 3
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 9-21 2
22
Sibir
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 9-18 1
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 9-21 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
10 7 1 0 0 0 2 31-15 18
2
CSKA
9 7 0 0 1 1 0 26-13 15
3
Ak Bars
9 4 1 1 1 1 1 24-16 14
4
Lokomotiv
9 4 1 1 2 0 1 26-18 13
5
Avtomobilist
9 4 1 0 1 1 2 30-22 13
6
Metallurg
10 6 0 0 4 0 0 29-22 12
7
SKA
9 5 0 0 3 0 1 27-24 11
8
Salavat Yulaev
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 29-27 11
9
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 2 2 1 29-27 11
10
HC Spartak
10 3 0 1 3 3 0 30-30 11
11
Jokerit
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 31-14 10
12
Tractor
8 4 0 0 2 1 1 23-16 10
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 3 1 1 5 0 0 24-26 10
14
Sibir
10 3 1 0 4 0 2 32-35 10
15
Amur
8 4 0 0 3 0 1 17-19 9
16
Severstal
8 3 1 0 4 0 0 17-25 8
17
Kunlun RS
6 3 0 0 2 0 1 15-16 7
18
Vityaz
8 2 0 1 4 0 1 22-24 7
19
Neftekhimik
8 1 1 1 5 0 0 17-25 6
20
Barys
5 1 0 1 1 1 1 13-14 6
21
HC Dinamo Riga
7 1 0 1 4 0 1 13-15 5
22
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-13 4
23
HC Sochi
9 1 0 0 6 0 2 14-31 4
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
9 6 0 1 2 0 0 33-22 14
2
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 31-24 14
3
HC Dynamo
11 5 1 0 3 1 1 28-27 14
4
CSKA
9 5 0 2 2 0 0 28-22 14
5
Salavat Yulaev
11 5 0 2 4 0 0 32-30 14
6
Ak Bars
10 3 1 2 2 2 0 30-25 14
7
Tractor
9 5 0 1 3 0 0 23-16 12
8
Lokomotiv
8 4 1 1 2 0 0 20-11 12
9
Metallurg
7 3 0 3 1 0 0 21-12 12
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
6 3 1 1 0 0 1 22-15 11
11
Jokerit
7 4 0 0 2 1 0 18-15 9
12
Severstal
7 2 1 1 2 0 1 13-17 9
13
Barys
7 1 3 0 2 1 0 17-17 9
14
Avangard
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8
15
Vityaz
8 2 1 1 4 0 0 26-24 8
16
Neftekhimik
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 17-30 6
17
HC Sochi
7 2 1 0 4 0 0 15-23 6
18
HC Spartak
7 2 0 0 4 0 1 9-22 5
19
Amur
11 0 1 1 8 0 1 20-45 5
20
Torpedo
8 0 0 2 6 0 0 15-25 4
21
Sibir
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 19-29 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
6 0 0 0 4 1 1 11-24 2
23
Kunlun RS
10 0 0 0 10 0 0 18-41 0