1:1
Amur — Avtomobilist Game completed February 16, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Amur — Avtomobilist

February 16, 04:00 am (EST)
February 16, 04:00 am (EST) Game completed
Amur
2 : 1
Avtomobilist
OT 1:0
Stadium: Platinum Arena (Khabarovsk, Russia)
Referee: Denis Bondar, Roman Shchenyov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Amur

Sergei Svetlov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Evgeny Alikin
gk. 1,826 -78 0 0
Marek Langhamer
gk. 1,277 -59 0 0
Pavel Turbin
df. 1,054 2 7 9
Nikita Kamalov
df. 924 3 8 11
Gleb Koryagin
df. 799 3 7 10
Michal Jordan
df. 707 7 8 15
Valeriy S. Vasiliev
df. 701 2 6 8
Sergei Tereshchenko
df. 611 6 6 12
Nikita Zimin
df. 105 0 1 1
Vladimir Butuzov
fw. 914 12 14 26
Aleksandr Polunin
fw. 873 9 12 21
Denis Golybev
fw. 827 8 12 20
Ginek Zogorna
fw. 706 9 14 23
Valentin Pyanov
fw. 704 11 10 21
Kirill Rasskazov
fw. 543 9 6 15
Dmitriy Lugin
fw. 535 5 13 18
Alexander Kuznetsov
fw. 308 4 2 6
Dmitry Arkhipov
fw. 306 3 3 6
Artur Gizdatullin
fw. 261 2 2 4
Vladimir Mikhasyonok
fw. 220 2 2 4
Matvei Zaseda
fw. 58 2 2 4
Vadim Sivchuk
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Alexander Gorshkov
fw. 741 10 11 21
Yuri Sergiyenko
df. 605 2 6 8
Dominik Mashin
df. 597 2 7 9
Danil Faizullin
fw. 386 1 5 6
Alexander P. Sharov
fw. 349 4 2 6
Artyom Zhelezkov
fw. 116 0 0 0
Nikita Aleksandrov
df. 71 0 2 2
Ignat Korotkikh
fw. 25 0 1 1
Maxim Kapiturov
fw. 15 0 0 0
Yegor Domnichev
fw. 15 0 0 0
Alexander Gopienko
df. 14 0 0 0
Danil Fyodorov
fw. 13 0 0 0
Mikhail Radenko
fw. 13 0 0 0
Sergei Ivanov
fw. 5 0 0 0
Egor Kharchenko
df. 3 0 0 0
Timur Shiyanov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Avtomobilist

Bill Peters
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Jakub Kovar
gk. 2,663 -100 4 4
Vladislav Gross
gk. 348 -15 0 0
Charles Genoway
df. 3,433 3 19 22
Nikita Tryamkin
df. 1,151 3 10 13
Mikhail Mamkin
df. 660 1 5 6
Zakhar Arzamastsev
df. 471 0 8 8
Korbinian Holzer
df. 372 1 3 4
Daniil Zaycev
df. 30 0 0 0
Alexander Shchemerov
df. 0 0 0 0
Piter Holland
fw. 971 12 24 36
Aleksey Makeev
fw. 906 22 19 41
Brooks Macek
fw. 898 16 10 26
Stanislav Bocharov
fw. 873 10 12 22
Anatoly Golyshev
fw. 765 12 15 27
Georgy Belousov
fw. 648 9 13 22
Alexander Protapovich
fw. 581 1 6 7
Pavel Kulikov
fw. 527 2 7 9
Andrei Obidin
fw. 431 5 1 6
Stepan Khripunov
fw. 205 2 1 3
Dmitry Zhukenov
fw. 52 3 0 3
Mikhail Nazarov
fw. 38 0 0 0
Ilja Zakharov
fw. 24 0 0 0
Will not play
Alexei Vasilevsky
df. 950 6 12 18
Pavel Datsyuk
fw. 860 11 23 34
Sergey Zborovskii
df. 847 3 2 5
Dan Sexton
fw. 646 7 18 25
Vyacheslav Litovchenko
fw. 627 6 5 11
Sergei Shumakov
fw. 504 8 5 13
Maxim Berezin
df. 329 0 4 4
Vladimir Galkin
gk. 246 -17 0 0
Ilja Ovchinnikov
fw. 219 1 1 2
Alexander Sevostyanov
df. 20 0 0 0
Mikhail Shalagin
fw. 17 0 0 0
Stepan Ostrovsky
df. 9 0 0 0
Yuri Salov
df. 7 0 1 1
Konstantin Suslov
fw. 2 0 0 0
Leonid Fomin
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+100
-135
-117
+200
+290
+108
-208
+160

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
12/28/20
Avtomobilist
Amur
KHL 2019-2020
12/27/19
Amur
Avtomobilist
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
12/17/19
Avtomobilist
Amur
KHL 2018-2019
12/07/18
Avtomobilist
Amur
10/05/18
Amur
Avtomobilist
KHL 2017-2018
10/04/17
Amur
Avtomobilist
09/08/17
Avtomobilist
Amur
KHL 2016-2017
12/14/16
Amur
Avtomobilist
2
:
5
11/22/16
Avtomobilist
Amur
1
:
1
0
:
2
S
KHL 2015-2016
12/03/15
Amur
Avtomobilist
2
:
1
More games

Current Form

Amur
02/07/21
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
L
02/05/21
Tractor
Amur
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
02/02/21
Amur
Sibir
W
01/31/21
Amur
Sibir
W
01/28/21
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
L
01/26/21
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
L
01/21/21
CSKA
Amur
L
01/19/21
Kunlun RS
Amur
WO
01/17/21
Barys
Amur
L
01/12/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
W
01/10/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
W
01/06/21
Amur
Barys
W
01/04/21
Amur
Barys
4
:
4
2
:
3
S
LS
12/28/20
Avtomobilist
Amur
L
12/26/20
Barys
Amur
L
12/24/20
Sibir
Amur
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
12/22/20
Sibir
Amur
L
12/10/20
Amur
Vityaz
W
12/08/20
Amur
Lokomotiv
L
12/05/20
Amur
HC Sochi
L
12/03/20
Amur
HC Spartak
W
11/28/20
HC Dynamo
Amur
L
11/26/20
Avangard
Amur
L
11/24/20
Kunlun RS
Amur
W
11/22/20
SKA
Amur
L
11/19/20
Amur
Metallurg
WO
11/17/20
Amur
Avangard
L
11/15/20
Amur
Avangard
W
11/13/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/01/20
Torpedo
Amur
WO
10/30/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
W
10/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
L
10/25/20
Amur
Tractor
L
10/23/20
Amur
Tractor
L
10/21/20
Amur
Ak Bars
W
10/19/20
Amur
Jokerit
W
10/16/20
HC Sochi
Amur
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
10/14/20
Ak Bars
Amur
L
10/12/20
Vityaz
Amur
L
10/08/20
Amur
Severstal
W
10/06/20
Amur
Torpedo
W
10/04/20
Amur
Torpedo
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
10/02/20
Amur
SKA
L
09/26/20
HC Spartak
Amur
L
09/24/20
Torpedo
Amur
WO
09/22/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
09/20/20
Tractor
Amur
L
09/16/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/14/20
Amur
HC Dynamo
L
09/12/20
Amur
CSKA
L
09/09/20
Metallurg
Amur
L
09/07/20
Avangard
Amur
L
09/05/20
Lokomotiv
Amur
L
09/03/20
Severstal
Amur
L
Avtomobilist
02/05/21
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
W
02/03/21
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
L
02/01/21
Barys
Avtomobilist
W
01/28/21
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
L
01/26/21
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
L
01/21/21
Avtomobilist
Severstal
L
01/19/21
Avtomobilist
SKA
L
01/17/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
W
01/15/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avtomobilist
W
01/13/21
HC Spartak
Avtomobilist
W
01/11/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
W
01/10/21
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
L
01/08/21
Avtomobilist
Barys
L
01/05/21
CSKA
Avtomobilist
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
WS
01/03/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
LO
12/28/20
Avtomobilist
Amur
W
12/26/20
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
W
12/24/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
W
12/22/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
L
12/13/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
W
12/10/20
SKA
Avtomobilist
L
12/08/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
L
12/06/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
L
12/03/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dynamo
L
11/30/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
LO
11/28/20
Avtomobilist
CSKA
L
11/26/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
LO
11/24/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
L
11/21/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
11/16/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
L
11/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Avtomobilist
WO
11/12/20
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
W
11/01/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/28/20
Avtomobilist
Lokomotiv
WO
10/24/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
L
10/22/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
W
10/18/20
Severstal
Avtomobilist
L
10/16/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
10/14/20
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
W
10/11/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
W
10/09/20
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/07/20
Avtomobilist
Barys
W
10/02/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
W
09/30/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
W
09/28/20
Sibir
Avtomobilist
L
09/25/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/22/20
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
LO
09/20/20
Avtomobilist
Avangard
WO
09/17/20
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
W
09/15/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
W
09/11/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
09/08/20
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
W
09/05/20
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
W
09/03/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
55 33 2 5 9 4 2 175-118 86
2
Avangard
55 31 2 0 11 6 5 166-125 77
3
Metallurg
55 31 0 4 15 4 1 155-127 75
4
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
5
Tractor
54 25 3 2 19 2 3 141-128 65
6
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
7
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
8
Barys
54 18 7 3 20 4 2 133-140 62
9
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
10
Amur
54 15 4 1 29 0 5 128-157 45
11
Neftekhimik
54 12 2 2 38 0 0 124-203 32
12
Kunlun RS
54 10 1 1 34 6 2 126-191 32
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
54 31 5 3 10 3 2 170-112 83
2
SKA
54 29 2 2 13 4 4 161-115 74
3
HC Dynamo
55 30 4 0 15 2 4 170-127 74
4
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
5
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
6
Severstal
55 21 5 3 22 1 3 137-148 62
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
54 16 9 4 22 2 1 148-153 61
8
Vityaz
54 20 3 3 24 2 2 145-155 56
9
HC Spartak
54 18 6 1 23 4 2 139-157 56
10
HC Sochi
55 12 2 0 33 6 2 113-181 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
55 4 2 2 38 6 3 117-197 25
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
54 29 2 2 13 4 4 161-115 74
2
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
3
Severstal
55 21 5 3 22 1 3 137-148 62
4
Vityaz
54 20 3 3 24 2 2 145-155 56
5
HC Spartak
54 18 6 1 23 4 2 139-157 56
6
HC Sochi
55 12 2 0 33 6 2 113-181 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
55 31 2 0 11 6 5 166-125 77
2
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
3
Barys
54 18 7 3 20 4 2 133-140 62
4
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
5
Amur
54 15 4 1 29 0 5 128-157 45
6
Kunlun RS
54 10 1 1 34 6 2 126-191 32
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
55 33 2 5 9 4 2 175-118 86
2
Metallurg
55 31 0 4 15 4 1 155-127 75
3
Tractor
54 25 3 2 19 2 3 141-128 65
4
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
5
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
6
Neftekhimik
54 12 2 2 38 0 0 124-203 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
54 31 5 3 10 3 2 170-112 83
2
HC Dynamo
55 30 4 0 15 2 4 170-127 74
3
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
54 16 9 4 22 2 1 148-153 61
5
HC Dinamo Riga
55 4 2 2 38 6 3 117-197 25
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
55 33 2 5 9 4 2 175-118 86
2
CSKA
54 31 5 3 10 3 2 170-112 83
3
Avangard
55 31 2 0 11 6 5 166-125 77
4
Metallurg
55 31 0 4 15 4 1 155-127 75
5
HC Dynamo
55 30 4 0 15 2 4 170-127 74
6
SKA
54 29 2 2 13 4 4 161-115 74
7
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
8
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
9
Tractor
54 25 3 2 19 2 3 141-128 65
10
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
11
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
12
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
13
Severstal
55 21 5 3 22 1 3 137-148 62
14
Barys
54 18 7 3 20 4 2 133-140 62
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
54 16 9 4 22 2 1 148-153 61
16
Vityaz
54 20 3 3 24 2 2 145-155 56
17
HC Spartak
54 18 6 1 23 4 2 139-157 56
18
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
19
Amur
54 15 4 1 29 0 5 128-157 45
20
HC Sochi
55 12 2 0 33 6 2 113-181 36
21
Neftekhimik
54 12 2 2 38 0 0 124-203 32
22
Kunlun RS
54 10 1 1 34 6 2 126-191 32
23
HC Dinamo Riga
55 4 2 2 38 6 3 117-197 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 17-9 10
2
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 18-6 9
3
Avangard
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 18-9 9
4
Metallurg
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-9 8
5
Ak Bars
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 13-11 8
6
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-7 8
7
Severstal
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 16-12 8
8
Torpedo
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 16-10 8
9
CSKA
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 14-11 8
10
Vityaz
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-16 6
11
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 14-13 6
12
Tractor
5 1 0 1 1 1 1 14-14 6
13
Amur
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 10-12 5
14
Lokomotiv
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-15 5
15
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-16 4
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-17 4
17
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-17 4
18
Sibir
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 13-15 4
19
Barys
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 10-14 3
20
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-14 2
21
Kunlun RS
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 13-19 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 12-20 2
23
Neftekhimik
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 10-21 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
2
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
3
CSKA
27 16 3 0 4 3 1 85-55 42
4
Lokomotiv
25 16 3 1 4 0 1 84-45 41
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
6
Torpedo
28 16 0 1 6 4 1 94-71 39
7
Salavat Yulaev
28 13 2 3 7 2 1 92-72 39
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
26 13 2 1 6 1 3 78-61 36
10
Severstal
27 14 1 1 10 0 1 72-67 33
11
Tractor
27 11 3 1 9 1 2 73-64 33
12
Vityaz
29 13 0 2 12 1 1 78-82 32
13
Avtomobilist
28 11 2 0 10 2 3 76-72 31
14
Sibir
28 10 3 1 11 1 2 73-79 31
15
Amur
27 13 1 0 11 0 2 74-61 30
16
Jokerit
25 12 1 1 9 2 0 76-64 30
17
Barys
27 9 1 2 10 3 2 66-70 29
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 6 7 1 12 1 0 69-74 29
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
21
Kunlun RS
26 6 0 0 14 4 2 66-93 18
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
27 3 0 1 19 3 1 56-86 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
27 15 2 3 6 0 1 85-57 41
2
Ak Bars
29 15 1 3 8 2 0 89-71 40
3
SKA
28 16 0 1 7 3 1 83-54 38
4
Metallurg
26 13 0 4 6 3 0 75-58 37
5
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
6
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
7
HC Dynamo
26 14 1 0 8 1 2 78-61 33
8
Barys
27 9 6 1 10 1 0 67-70 33
9
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
10
Avtomobilist
26 12 1 2 9 2 0 67-65 32
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 10 2 3 10 1 1 79-79 32
12
Avangard
27 11 1 0 8 5 2 74-69 31
13
Lokomotiv
29 9 2 2 11 5 0 77-72 31
14
Severstal
28 7 4 2 12 1 2 65-81 29
15
HC Spartak
27 11 2 0 12 0 2 71-77 28
16
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
17
Vityaz
25 7 3 1 12 1 1 67-73 24
18
HC Sochi
27 6 2 0 17 2 0 53-88 18
19
Sibir
26 7 0 1 17 0 1 55-67 17
20
Amur
27 2 3 1 18 0 3 54-96 15
21
Kunlun RS
28 4 1 1 20 2 0 60-98 14
22
HC Dinamo Riga
28 1 2 1 19 3 2 61-111 13
23
Neftekhimik
27 6 0 0 21 0 0 62-118 12
KHL
Week 22
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel