3:3
Amur — CSKA Game completed October 26, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Amur — CSKA October 26, 2021

October 26, 2021 05:00 am (EDT)
October 26, 2021 05:00 am (EDT) Game completed
Amur
3 : 3
CSKA
OT 0:0
S 1:2
Stadium: Platinum Arena (Khabarovsk, Russia)
Referee: Denis Naumov, Yury Oskirko

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Amur

Mikhail Kravec
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Evgeny Alikin
gk. 1,122 -46 0 0
Dmitry Lozebnikov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Michal Jordan
df. 464 1 5 6
Artem Alyaev
df. 318 1 1 2
Ruslan Pedan
df. 250 1 0 1
Dmitry Znakharenko
df. 234 0 1 1
Alexei Volgin
df. 156 1 4 5
Roman Bychkov
df. 78 0 0 0
Nikita Pivtsakin
df. 71 0 0 0
David Tomashek
fw. 385 5 5 10
Radan Lenc
fw. 353 3 3 6
Vladimir Butuzov
fw. 342 4 4 8
Alexander Gorshkov
fw. 331 5 8 13
Alexander P. Sharov
fw. 309 3 1 4
Vladimir Galuzin
fw. 274 0 7 7
Danil Faizullin
fw. 262 3 4 7
Ivan Nikolishin
fw. 195 4 2 6
Alexander Kuznetsov
fw. 182 0 3 3
Roman Lyubimov
fw. 160 2 2 4
Andrei Alexeyev
fw. 144 1 2 3
Kirill Slepets
fw. 97 0 0 0
Will not play
Sergei Tereshchenko
df. 306 3 1 4
Gleb Zyryanov
fw. 237 3 1 4
Patrik Bartošák
gk. 213 -14 0 0
Dmitry Arkhipov
fw. 205 2 0 2
Valeriy S. Vasiliev
df. 188 0 2 2
Gleb Koryagin
df. 175 0 0 0
Vladimir Mikhasyonok
fw. 34 0 1 1
Artur Gizdatullin
fw. 17 0 0 0
Ignat Korotkikh
fw. 8 0 0 0
Dmitriy Konstantinov
fw. 1 0 0 0
Alexandr Evgrafov
gk. 0 0 0 0
CSKA

Sergey Fedorov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ivan Fedotov
gk. 724 -23 1 1
Adam Reydeborn
gk. 601 -20 0 0
Nikita Nesterov
df. 578 2 14 16
Artem Sergeev
df. 445 1 2 3
John Gilmour
df. 366 1 5 6
Artem Blagievskiy
df. 275 0 1 1
Klas Dahlbeck
df. 264 2 0 2
Bogdan Kiselevich
df. 96 0 0 0
Marsel Ibragimov
df. 70 0 0 0
Sergei Plotnikov
fw. 415 9 8 17
Sergei Andronov
fw. 365 2 1 3
Maksim Sorkin
fw. 314 4 2 6
Mikhail Grigorenko
fw. 314 5 3 8
Konstantin Okulov
fw. 290 5 10 15
Pavel Karnaukhov
fw. 200 2 1 3
Matvey Guskov
fw. 186 2 3 5
Takhir Mingachyov
fw. 126 0 0 0
Andrei Svetlakov
fw. 113 1 1 2
Danila Khulapov
fw. 73 0 1 1
Vladislav Kamenev
fw. 59 0 2 2
Vladislav Kotkov
fw. 49 0 1 1
Prokhor Poltapov
fw. 38 0 0 0
Will not play
Anton Slepyshev
fw. 390 5 6 11
Viktor Svedberg
df. 333 1 1 2
Lucas Wallmark
fw. 314 4 5 9
Alexander Popov
fw. 218 1 6 7
Danil Yurtaikin
fw. 97 0 1 1
Semen Lugoviak
df. 85 0 0 0
Joakim Nordstrom
fw. 56 0 1 1
Semyon Pankratov
fw. 52 0 0 0
Nikita Rtishchev
fw. 28 0 0 0
Roman Kalinichenko
df. 22 0 0 0
Nikolay Makarov
df. 7 0 0 0
Lev Komissarov
fw. 5 0 0 0
Ilya Dervuk
df. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+250
+250
-105
-277
+205

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
10/13/21
CSKA
Amur
KHL 2020-2021
01/21/21
CSKA
Amur
09/12/20
Amur
CSKA
KHL 2019-2020
01/31/20
Amur
CSKA
10/08/19
CSKA
Amur
KHL 2018-2019
10/14/18
CSKA
Amur
09/21/18
Amur
CSKA
KHL 2017-2018
12/01/17
CSKA
Amur
09/13/17
Amur
CSKA
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
KHL 2016-2017
11/30/16
Amur
CSKA
1
:
2
More games

Current Form

Amur
10/24/21
Amur
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/21/21
Amur
Admiral
L
10/19/21
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
LS
10/17/21
Ak Bars
Amur
LO
10/15/21
Torpedo
Amur
LO
10/13/21
CSKA
Amur
W
10/09/21
Amur
Tractor
L
10/07/21
Amur
Tractor
L
10/04/21
Amur
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
WS
10/02/21
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
09/30/21
Amur
Torpedo
WO
09/27/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Amur
L
09/25/21
Vityaz
Amur
L
09/23/21
Kunlun RS
Amur
W
09/21/21
SKA
Amur
L
09/18/21
Amur
Metallurg
L
09/15/21
Amur
Severstal
W
09/12/21
Amur
HC Dynamo
L
09/08/21
Barys
Amur
L
09/06/21
Avangard
Amur
LO
09/04/21
HC Spartak
Amur
L
09/02/21
HC Sochi
Amur
L
CSKA
10/24/21
Admiral
CSKA
W
10/21/21
CSKA
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/18/21
HC Spartak
CSKA
LO
10/15/21
CSKA
Admiral
W
10/13/21
CSKA
Amur
L
10/11/21
CSKA
HC Spartak
W
10/09/21
Kunlun RS
CSKA
L
10/06/21
HC Dynamo
CSKA
W
10/04/21
CSKA
Kunlun RS
W
10/01/21
CSKA
Ak Bars
L
09/29/21
CSKA
Sibir
WO
09/25/21
Metallurg
CSKA
L
09/23/21
Tractor
CSKA
L
09/21/21
Barys
CSKA
WO
09/19/21
Avtomobilist
CSKA
WO
09/16/21
HC Spartak
CSKA
W
09/14/21
CSKA
Barys
L
09/10/21
CSKA
Lokomotiv
W
09/08/21
Ak Bars
CSKA
WO
09/06/21
HC Sochi
CSKA
W
09/04/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/01/21
Avangard
CSKA
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
21 15 2 2 2 0 0 82-45 38
2
Tractor
23 11 1 5 4 1 1 71-60 36
3
Salavat Yulaev
22 13 2 1 4 1 1 70-43 34
4
Ak Bars
22 8 2 3 5 4 0 54-48 30
5
Avtomobilist
22 7 2 1 7 2 3 73-70 25
6
Avangard
21 10 1 1 9 0 0 60-55 24
7
Barys
22 4 2 2 12 1 1 52-69 18
8
Amur
22 4 1 2 11 3 1 44-62 18
9
Sibir
21 7 0 0 11 3 0 38-52 17
10
Neftekhimik
21 6 0 1 11 3 0 53-64 17
11
Admiral
21 5 0 0 11 2 3 40-66 15
12
Kunlun RS
21 4 0 1 14 1 1 46-77 12
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
22 12 1 2 4 1 2 76-45 33
2
Jokerit
22 9 3 2 5 2 1 75-64 31
3
HC Dynamo
21 13 1 0 7 0 0 75-55 28
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
21 10 3 0 6 2 0 66-56 28
5
CSKA
22 9 4 0 8 1 0 47-46 27
6
Lokomotiv
21 10 1 0 7 1 2 57-48 25
7
HC Spartak
21 8 4 0 9 0 0 52-49 24
8
Severstal
21 7 3 1 8 1 1 44-47 24
9
Torpedo
21 9 1 0 8 1 2 57-54 23
10
HC Dinamo Riga
22 7 1 0 10 2 2 44-68 20
11
Vityaz
21 5 0 1 9 4 2 59-68 18
12
HC Sochi
22 2 2 1 13 1 3 47-71 14
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
22 12 1 2 4 1 2 76-45 33
2
Jokerit
22 9 3 2 5 2 1 75-64 31
3
HC Spartak
21 8 4 0 9 0 0 52-49 24
4
Torpedo
21 9 1 0 8 1 2 57-54 23
5
Vityaz
21 5 0 1 9 4 2 59-68 18
6
HC Sochi
22 2 2 1 13 1 3 47-71 14
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
22 13 2 1 4 1 1 70-43 34
2
Avangard
21 10 1 1 9 0 0 60-55 24
3
Barys
22 4 2 2 12 1 1 52-69 18
4
Amur
22 4 1 2 11 3 1 44-62 18
5
Sibir
21 7 0 0 11 3 0 38-52 17
6
Admiral
21 5 0 0 11 2 3 40-66 15
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
21 15 2 2 2 0 0 82-45 38
2
Tractor
23 11 1 5 4 1 1 71-60 36
3
Ak Bars
22 8 2 3 5 4 0 54-48 30
4
Avtomobilist
22 7 2 1 7 2 3 73-70 25
5
Neftekhimik
21 6 0 1 11 3 0 53-64 17
6
Kunlun RS
21 4 0 1 14 1 1 46-77 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
21 13 1 0 7 0 0 75-55 28
2
HC Dinamo Minsk
21 10 3 0 6 2 0 66-56 28
3
CSKA
22 9 4 0 8 1 0 47-46 27
4
Lokomotiv
21 10 1 0 7 1 2 57-48 25
5
Severstal
21 7 3 1 8 1 1 44-47 24
6
HC Dinamo Riga
22 7 1 0 10 2 2 44-68 20
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
21 15 2 2 2 0 0 82-45 38
2
Tractor
23 11 1 5 4 1 1 71-60 36
3
Salavat Yulaev
22 13 2 1 4 1 1 70-43 34
4
SKA
22 12 1 2 4 1 2 76-45 33
5
Jokerit
22 9 3 2 5 2 1 75-64 31
6
Ak Bars
22 8 2 3 5 4 0 54-48 30
7
HC Dynamo
21 13 1 0 7 0 0 75-55 28
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
21 10 3 0 6 2 0 66-56 28
9
CSKA
22 9 4 0 8 1 0 47-46 27
10
Lokomotiv
21 10 1 0 7 1 2 57-48 25
11
Avtomobilist
22 7 2 1 7 2 3 73-70 25
12
Avangard
21 10 1 1 9 0 0 60-55 24
13
HC Spartak
21 8 4 0 9 0 0 52-49 24
14
Severstal
21 7 3 1 8 1 1 44-47 24
15
Torpedo
21 9 1 0 8 1 2 57-54 23
16
HC Dinamo Riga
22 7 1 0 10 2 2 44-68 20
17
Vityaz
21 5 0 1 9 4 2 59-68 18
18
Barys
22 4 2 2 12 1 1 52-69 18
19
Amur
22 4 1 2 11 3 1 44-62 18
20
Sibir
21 7 0 0 11 3 0 38-52 17
21
Neftekhimik
21 6 0 1 11 3 0 53-64 17
22
Admiral
21 5 0 0 11 2 3 40-66 15
23
HC Sochi
22 2 2 1 13 1 3 47-71 14
24
Kunlun RS
21 4 0 1 14 1 1 46-77 12
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Severstal
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 16-9 9
2
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 1 0 1 0 21-12 9
3
Torpedo
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-9 8
4
SKA
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 21-10 8
5
HC Spartak
5 2 2 0 1 0 0 15-9 8
6
Metallurg
5 1 1 2 1 0 0 17-16 8
7
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 21-14 7
8
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 14-12 7
9
Ak Bars
5 1 1 1 1 1 0 14-13 7
10
Avangard
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-15 6
11
Tractor
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 14-16 6
12
Avtomobilist
5 0 2 0 1 0 2 21-22 6
13
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 16-16 5
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 12-15 5
15
CSKA
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 10-14 5
16
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 1 0 2 0 1 12-21 5
17
Amur
5 1 0 0 1 2 1 9-10 5
18
Admiral
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 9-9 4
19
Sibir
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-15 4
20
HC Dynamo
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 16-19 4
21
Barys
5 0 0 2 3 0 0 13-19 4
22
HC Sochi
5 0 0 1 2 1 1 19-23 4
23
Neftekhimik
5 0 0 1 3 1 0 14-21 3
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 7-19 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
12 5 3 2 1 1 0 51-34 21
2
Ak Bars
14 6 1 1 3 3 0 32-28 19
3
SKA
11 7 0 1 2 0 1 42-21 17
4
Metallurg
10 7 1 0 2 0 0 36-26 16
5
HC Spartak
12 6 2 0 4 0 0 31-26 16
6
Avangard
11 6 1 1 3 0 0 34-25 16
7
Tractor
10 5 1 2 2 0 0 30-28 16
8
Torpedo
13 6 1 0 5 0 1 36-35 15
9
Salavat Yulaev
10 5 1 1 2 0 1 26-21 15
10
Severstal
11 4 3 0 3 0 1 23-24 15
11
HC Dynamo
10 7 0 0 3 0 0 33-22 14
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
9 5 1 0 1 2 0 28-22 14
13
Lokomotiv
12 5 1 0 4 1 1 32-34 14
14
Neftekhimik
12 5 0 1 4 2 0 33-26 14
15
CSKA
10 5 1 0 4 0 0 21-21 12
16
HC Dinamo Riga
9 5 0 0 3 0 1 20-25 11
17
Barys
12 3 2 0 6 1 0 23-35 11
18
Avtomobilist
10 3 1 0 3 1 2 33-32 11
19
Sibir
9 5 0 0 4 0 0 18-19 10
20
Amur
10 2 1 2 5 0 0 24-29 10
21
Kunlun RS
10 3 0 1 5 0 1 27-32 9
22
Vityaz
10 2 0 1 4 2 1 29-34 9
23
HC Sochi
12 1 2 0 6 1 2 31-45 9
24
Admiral
9 3 0 0 5 0 1 19-26 7
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
11 8 1 2 0 0 0 46-19 22
2
Tractor
13 6 0 3 2 1 1 41-32 20
3
Salavat Yulaev
12 8 1 0 2 1 0 44-22 19
4
SKA
11 5 1 1 2 1 1 34-24 16
5
CSKA
12 4 3 0 4 1 0 26-25 15
6
HC Dynamo
11 6 1 0 4 0 0 42-33 14
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
12 5 2 0 5 0 0 38-34 14
8
Avtomobilist
12 4 1 1 4 1 1 40-38 14
9
Lokomotiv
9 5 0 0 3 0 1 25-14 11
10
Ak Bars
8 2 1 2 2 1 0 22-20 11
11
Jokerit
10 4 0 0 4 1 1 24-30 10
12
Severstal
10 3 0 1 5 1 0 21-23 9
13
Vityaz
11 3 0 0 5 2 1 30-34 9
14
HC Dinamo Riga
13 2 1 0 7 2 1 24-43 9
15
Avangard
10 4 0 0 6 0 0 26-30 8
16
Torpedo
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8
17
HC Spartak
9 2 2 0 5 0 0 21-23 8
18
Amur
12 2 0 0 6 3 1 20-33 8
19
Admiral
12 2 0 0 6 2 2 21-40 8
20
Sibir
12 2 0 0 7 3 0 20-33 7
21
Barys
10 1 0 2 6 0 1 29-34 7
22
HC Sochi
10 1 0 1 7 0 1 16-26 5
23
Neftekhimik
9 1 0 0 7 1 0 20-38 3
24
Kunlun RS
11 1 0 0 9 1 0 19-45 3
Comments
KHL
Week 9