Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel
4:1
Amur — Jokerit Game completed October 19, 2020
The next game between these teams
February 25, 2021 11:30 am

Bets and tips for the game Amur — Jokerit

October 19, 05:00 am (EDT)
October 19, 05:00 am (EDT) Game completed
Amur
4 : 1
Jokerit
Stadium: Platinum Arena (Khabarovsk, Russia)
Referee: Anton Gofman, Evgeny Gamalei
Upcoming games
While there are no odds for this match, you can pick a bet for upcoming matches in this tournament
Week 9
October 27 Today
Game Predictions Home Tie Away
0 Read more
0 Read more
November 3 Tue
Game Predictions Home Tie Away
0 Read more
November 7 Sat
Game Predictions Home Tie Away
0 Read more
November 8 Sun
Game Predictions Home Tie Away
0 Read more

Where to bet

Bonus:500 $
Bonus:500 $
Bonus:250 $
For publicity

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Amur

Sergei Svetlov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Evgeny Alikin
gk. 543 -24 0 0
Marek Langhamer
gk. 395 -23 0 0
Gleb Koryagin
df. 346 2 3 5
Pavel Turbin
df. 330 0 1 1
Nikita Kamalov
df. 310 1 3 4
Valeriy S. Vasiliev
df. 285 1 2 3
Maxim Ignatovich
df. 226 0 2 2
Michal Jordan
df. 148 0 1 1
Nikita Zimin
df. 38 0 0 0
Aleksandr Polunin
fw. 316 1 1 2
Vladimir Butuzov
fw. 306 3 4 7
Vladislav Ushenin
fw. 253 2 0 2
Vyacheslav Ushenin
fw. 251 0 4 4
Alexander Gorshkov
fw. 237 4 4 8
Nail Yakupov
fw. 235 1 5 6
Denis Golybev
fw. 216 1 2 3
Alexander Kuznetsov
fw. 179 3 1 4
Tomas Zohorna
fw. 172 3 2 5
Valentin Pyanov
fw. 170 2 2 4
Artur Gizdatullin
fw. 108 2 1 3
Kirill Rasskazov
fw. 80 4 0 4
Will not play
Yuri Sergiyenko
df. 201 0 1 1
Danil Faizullin
fw. 184 0 2 2
Sergei Tereshchenko
df. 174 2 2 4
Evgeny Kiselyov
gk. 152 -12 0 0
Artyom Zhelezkov
fw. 116 0 0 0
Ginek Zogorna
fw. 109 0 4 4
Dominik Mashin
df. 102 0 3 3
Nikita Aleksandrov
df. 57 0 0 0
Maxim Kapiturov
fw. 15 0 0 0
Yegor Domnichev
fw. 15 0 0 0
Alexander Gopienko
df. 14 0 0 0
Danil Fyodorov
fw. 13 0 0 0
Mikhail Radenko
fw. 13 0 0 0
Sergei Ivanov
fw. 5 0 0 0
Ignat Korotkikh
fw. 0 0 0 0
Jokerit

Lauri Marjamaki
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Anders Lindbek
gk. 359 -13 0 0
Janis Kalnins
gk. 357 -11 0 0
Mikko Lehtonen
df. 270 6 8 14
David Sklenicka
df. 228 2 3 5
Viktor Lev
df. 191 1 5 6
Alex Grant
df. 149 1 1 2
Tommi Kivisto
df. 141 1 1 2
Niklas Friman
df. 81 0 2 2
Brian O'Neill
fw. 239 2 10 12
Jordan Shreder
fw. 205 4 6 10
Eeli Tolvanen
fw. 173 2 5 7
Veli-Matti Savinainen
fw. 169 5 3 8
Iiro Pakarinen
fw. 166 4 2 6
Marko Anttila
fw. 160 2 4 6
John Norman
fw. 152 3 5 8
Henrik Haapala
fw. 138 1 3 4
Antti Pihlstrom
fw. 122 0 1 1
Saku Mäenalanen
fw. 117 1 3 4
Henri Ikonen
fw. 58 0 2 2
Julius Junttila
fw. 44 0 0 0
Will not play
Jonathan Pudas
df. 213 1 4 5
Nicklas Jensen
fw. 180 9 3 12
Jesse Joensuu
fw. 154 1 4 5
Jakub Krejčík
df. 108 1 0 1
Peter Regin
fw. 71 1 1 2
Aleksi Halme
fw. 0 0 0 0

Head-to-Head

KHL 2019-2020
11/26/19
Jokerit
Amur
11/17/19
Amur
Jokerit
KHL 2018-2019
01/17/19
Amur
Jokerit
4
:
4
1
:
3
S
09/05/18
Jokerit
Amur
KHL 2017-2018
11/29/17
Jokerit
Amur
09/11/17
Amur
Jokerit
KHL 2016-2017
01/15/17
Amur
Jokerit
3
:
2
11/07/16
Jokerit
Amur
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
KHL 2015-2016
01/16/16
Jokerit
Amur
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
09/13/15
Amur
Jokerit
2
:
3
More games

Current Form

Amur
10/16/20
HC Sochi
Amur
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
10/14/20
Ak Bars
Amur
L
10/12/20
Vityaz
Amur
L
10/08/20
Amur
Severstal
W
10/06/20
Amur
Torpedo
W
10/04/20
Amur
Torpedo
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
10/02/20
Amur
SKA
L
09/26/20
HC Spartak
Amur
L
09/24/20
Torpedo
Amur
WO
09/22/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
09/20/20
Tractor
Amur
L
09/16/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/14/20
Amur
HC Dynamo
L
09/12/20
Amur
CSKA
L
09/09/20
Metallurg
Amur
L
09/07/20
Avangard
Amur
L
09/05/20
Lokomotiv
Amur
L
09/03/20
Severstal
Amur
L
Jokerit
10/17/20
Sibir
Jokerit
W
10/14/20
Jokerit
CSKA
W
10/12/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
L
10/09/20
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/06/20
Jokerit
HC Spartak
W
10/03/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
10/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
W
09/29/20
Avangard
Jokerit
LO
09/27/20
Jokerit
CSKA
L
09/25/20
Jokerit
Sibir
W
09/09/20
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
W
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
W
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
2
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
3
Ak Bars
18 6 2 3 3 3 1 51-40 26
4
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
5
Salavat Yulaev
19 8 0 3 7 1 0 59-57 23
6
Tractor
17 9 0 1 5 1 1 46-32 22
7
Torpedo
16 4 0 2 7 2 1 43-49 15
8
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
9
Sibir
18 4 1 0 10 0 3 50-61 13
10
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
11
Amur
18 3 1 1 11 0 2 33-63 12
12
Kunlun RS
15 2 0 0 12 0 1 30-56 5
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
SKA
18 10 0 0 5 1 2 53-47 23
3
Lokomotiv
16 8 2 1 4 0 1 45-29 23
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
5
Jokerit
13 9 0 0 3 1 0 48-25 19
6
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
7
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
8
HC Spartak
16 5 0 1 7 3 0 39-51 15
9
Vityaz
15 4 1 2 7 0 1 47-43 15
10
HC Sochi
15 3 1 0 9 0 2 29-52 10
11
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
18 10 0 0 5 1 2 53-47 23
2
Jokerit
13 9 0 0 3 1 0 48-25 19
3
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
4
HC Spartak
16 5 0 1 7 3 0 39-51 15
5
Vityaz
15 4 1 2 7 0 1 47-43 15
6
HC Sochi
15 3 1 0 9 0 2 29-52 10
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
2
Salavat Yulaev
19 8 0 3 7 1 0 59-57 23
3
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
4
Sibir
18 4 1 0 10 0 3 50-61 13
5
Amur
18 3 1 1 11 0 2 33-63 12
6
Kunlun RS
15 2 0 0 12 0 1 30-56 5
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
2
Ak Bars
18 6 2 3 3 3 1 51-40 26
3
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
4
Tractor
17 9 0 1 5 1 1 46-32 22
5
Torpedo
16 4 0 2 7 2 1 43-49 15
6
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
Lokomotiv
16 8 2 1 4 0 1 45-29 23
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
4
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
5
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
3
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
4
Ak Bars
18 6 2 3 3 3 1 51-40 26
5
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
6
SKA
18 10 0 0 5 1 2 53-47 23
7
Lokomotiv
16 8 2 1 4 0 1 45-29 23
8
Salavat Yulaev
19 8 0 3 7 1 0 59-57 23
9
Tractor
17 9 0 1 5 1 1 46-32 22
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
11
Jokerit
13 9 0 0 3 1 0 48-25 19
12
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
13
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
14
HC Spartak
16 5 0 1 7 3 0 39-51 15
15
Vityaz
15 4 1 2 7 0 1 47-43 15
16
Torpedo
16 4 0 2 7 2 1 43-49 15
17
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
18
Sibir
18 4 1 0 10 0 3 50-61 13
19
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
20
Amur
18 3 1 1 11 0 2 33-63 12
21
HC Sochi
15 3 1 0 9 0 2 29-52 10
22
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
23
Kunlun RS
15 2 0 0 12 0 1 30-56 5
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 2 2 1 0 0 0 13-7 10
2
Jokerit
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 22-11 8
3
Metallurg
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 20-12 8
4
Tractor
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 18-10 8
5
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 1 0 1 14-12 7
6
Ak Bars
5 1 0 1 0 2 1 11-9 7
7
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-15 6
8
Amur
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 12-15 6
9
Severstal
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 9-12 6
10
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 13-16 6
11
Barys
5 0 3 0 2 0 0 11-10 6
12
Avangard
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 16-13 5
13
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 17-16 5
14
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-13 5
15
Torpedo
5 1 0 1 2 0 1 11-13 5
16
Salavat Yulaev
5 0 0 2 2 1 0 15-18 5
17
SKA
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-15 4
18
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 12-19 4
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 7-9 4
20
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 11-20 3
21
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 14-21 2
22
Sibir
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 10-18 2
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 9-21 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
10 7 1 0 0 0 2 31-15 18
2
CSKA
9 7 0 0 1 1 0 26-13 15
3
Ak Bars
9 4 1 1 1 1 1 24-16 14
4
Avtomobilist
9 4 1 0 1 1 2 30-22 13
5
Metallurg
10 6 0 0 4 0 0 29-22 12
6
Lokomotiv
8 4 1 0 2 0 1 25-18 11
7
Salavat Yulaev
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 29-27 11
8
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 2 2 1 29-27 11
9
HC Spartak
10 3 0 1 3 3 0 30-30 11
10
Jokerit
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 31-14 10
11
Tractor
8 4 0 0 2 1 1 23-16 10
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 3 1 1 5 0 0 24-26 10
13
Sibir
9 3 1 0 3 0 2 31-32 10
14
SKA
8 4 0 0 3 0 1 22-23 9
15
Severstal
8 3 1 0 4 0 0 17-25 8
16
Amur
7 3 0 0 3 0 1 13-18 7
17
Vityaz
8 2 0 1 4 0 1 22-24 7
18
Neftekhimik
8 1 1 1 5 0 0 17-25 6
19
Barys
5 1 0 1 1 1 1 13-14 6
20
Kunlun RS
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 12-15 5
21
HC Dinamo Riga
7 1 0 1 4 0 1 13-15 5
22
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-13 4
23
HC Sochi
8 1 0 0 5 0 2 14-29 4
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
9 6 0 1 2 0 0 33-22 14
2
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 31-24 14
3
HC Dynamo
11 5 1 0 3 1 1 28-27 14
4
CSKA
9 5 0 2 2 0 0 28-22 14
5
Tractor
9 5 0 1 3 0 0 23-16 12
6
Lokomotiv
8 4 1 1 2 0 0 20-11 12
7
Salavat Yulaev
10 4 0 2 4 0 0 30-30 12
8
Metallurg
7 3 0 3 1 0 0 21-12 12
9
Ak Bars
9 2 1 2 2 2 0 27-24 12
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
6 3 1 1 0 0 1 22-15 11
11
Jokerit
6 4 0 0 1 1 0 17-11 9
12
Severstal
7 2 1 1 2 0 1 13-17 9
13
Barys
7 1 3 0 2 1 0 17-17 9
14
Avangard
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8
15
Vityaz
7 2 1 1 3 0 0 25-19 8
16
Neftekhimik
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 17-30 6
17
HC Sochi
7 2 1 0 4 0 0 15-23 6
18
Amur
11 0 1 1 8 0 1 20-45 5
19
HC Spartak
6 2 0 0 4 0 0 9-21 4
20
Torpedo
7 0 0 2 5 0 0 14-22 4
21
Sibir
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 19-29 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
6 0 0 0 4 1 1 11-24 2
23
Kunlun RS
10 0 0 0 10 0 0 18-41 0
KHL
Week 8