2:4
Amur — Lokomotiv Game completed December 25, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Amur — Lokomotiv December 25, 2021

December 25, 2021 02:00 am (EST)
December 25, 2021 02:00 am (EST) Game completed
Amur
2 : 4
Lokomotiv
Stadium: Platinum Arena (Khabarovsk, Russia)
Referee: Pavel Ovchinnikov, Victor Birin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Amur

Mikhail Kravec
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Evgeny Alikin
gk. 2,094 -81 0 0
Patrik Bartošák
gk. 450 -22 0 0
Artem Alyaev
df. 616 1 3 4
Ruslan Pedan
df. 584 1 2 3
Sergei Tereshchenko
df. 583 4 4 8
Alexei Volgin
df. 578 2 8 10
Dmitry Znakharenko
df. 479 0 2 2
Nikita Pivtsakin
df. 389 1 0 1
Roman Bychkov
df. 144 0 0 0
Radan Lenc
fw. 680 6 6 12
David Tomashek
fw. 678 8 9 17
Vladimir Butuzov
fw. 668 7 9 16
Alexander Gorshkov
fw. 636 9 12 21
Alexander P. Sharov
fw. 601 6 1 7
Danil Faizullin
fw. 534 6 8 14
Ivan Nikolishin
fw. 529 8 7 15
Gleb Zyryanov
fw. 372 3 1 4
Dmitry Arkhipov
fw. 328 2 1 3
Andrei Alexeyev
fw. 285 2 3 5
Svyatoslav Grebenshikov
fw. 217 1 4 5
Artur Gizdatullin
fw. 47 0 0 0
Will not play
Michal Jordan
df. 748 3 6 9
Vladimir Galuzin
fw. 592 1 9 10
Roman Lyubimov
fw. 366 3 5 8
Alexander Kuznetsov
fw. 352 2 6 8
Valeriy S. Vasiliev
df. 243 0 2 2
Gleb Koryagin
df. 175 0 0 0
Kirill Slepets
fw. 150 0 0 0
Ignat Korotkikh
fw. 8 0 0 0
Dmitriy Konstantinov
fw. 1 0 0 0
Alexandr Evgrafov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Sergei Lapin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Vladislav Barulin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Lokomotiv

Igor Nikitin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Edward Pasquale
gk. 2,118 -69 3 3
Daniil Isayev
gk. 418 -12 0 0
Aleksey Marchenko
df. 800 4 18 22
Maxim Osipov
df. 773 1 2 3
Rushan Rafikov
df. 771 7 9 16
Nikita Cherepanov
df. 699 0 5 5
Denis Barantsev
df. 647 1 5 6
Daniil Misyul
df. 496 1 2 3
Anton Malyshev
df. 40 0 0 0
Pavel Kraskovskiy
fw. 696 8 11 19
Reid Boucher
fw. 692 10 12 22
Georgy Ivanov
fw. 679 4 7 11
Denis Alekseev
fw. 633 10 12 22
Egor Korshkov
fw. 580 6 11 17
Aleksandr Polunin
fw. 558 10 9 19
Egor Averin
fw. 445 3 3 6
Artem Ilyenko
fw. 423 2 3 5
Artyom Anisimov
fw. 394 4 8 12
Pavel Kudryavtsev
fw. 390 5 3 8
Mikhail Belyayev
fw. 287 3 2 5
Daniil Tesanov
fw. 69 0 0 0
Alexandr Perevalov
fw. 21 0 0 0
Will not play
Aleksandr Elesin
df. 618 1 2 3
Artur Kayumov
fw. 608 10 8 18
Maxim Shalunov
fw. 519 8 7 15
Maxim Berezkin
fw. 222 1 1 2
Stepan Nikulin
fw. 25 0 0 0
Artem Naumenko
df. 8 0 0 0
Romanov Roman
df. 3 0 0 0
Anton Lukichev
df. 2 0 0 0
Pavel Tyutnev
fw. 1 0 0 0
Egor Guskov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Sergei Murashov
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+650
+380
-285
-161
+115

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
11/07/21
Lokomotiv
Amur
3
:
4
2
:
3
S
KHL 2020-2021
12/08/20
Amur
Lokomotiv
09/05/20
Lokomotiv
Amur
KHL 2019-2020
01/03/20
Lokomotiv
Amur
10/15/19
Amur
Lokomotiv
KHL 2018-2019
01/15/19
Amur
Lokomotiv
12/05/18
Lokomotiv
Amur
KHL 2017-2018
01/22/18
Lokomotiv
Amur
11/22/17
Amur
Lokomotiv
KHL 2016-2017
02/17/17
Lokomotiv
Amur
3
:
5
More games

Current Form

Amur
12/23/21
Amur
Neftekhimik
LO
12/22/21
Amur
Neftekhimik
L
12/20/21
Amur
Admiral
L
12/12/21
Admiral
Amur
L
12/08/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Amur
W
12/06/21
Jokerit
Amur
L
12/04/21
Severstal
Amur
W
12/02/21
Tractor
Amur
W
11/28/21
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/26/21
Amur
HC Sochi
L
11/24/21
Amur
Avtomobilist
W
11/22/21
Amur
Avangard
L
11/19/21
Avtomobilist
Amur
L
11/17/21
Metallurg
Amur
L
11/15/21
Kunlun RS
Amur
WO
11/07/21
Lokomotiv
Amur
3
:
4
2
:
3
S
W
11/05/21
HC Dynamo
Amur
W
11/03/21
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
L
10/30/21
Amur
Barys
L
10/28/21
Amur
Jokerit
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
WS
10/26/21
Amur
CSKA
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/24/21
Amur
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/21/21
Amur
Admiral
L
10/19/21
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
LS
10/17/21
Ak Bars
Amur
LO
10/15/21
Torpedo
Amur
LO
10/13/21
CSKA
Amur
W
10/09/21
Amur
Tractor
L
10/07/21
Amur
Tractor
L
10/04/21
Amur
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
WS
10/02/21
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
09/30/21
Amur
Torpedo
WO
09/27/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Amur
L
09/25/21
Vityaz
Amur
L
09/23/21
Kunlun RS
Amur
W
09/21/21
SKA
Amur
L
09/18/21
Amur
Metallurg
L
09/15/21
Amur
Severstal
W
09/12/21
Amur
HC Dynamo
L
09/08/21
Barys
Amur
L
09/06/21
Avangard
Amur
LO
09/04/21
HC Spartak
Amur
L
09/02/21
HC Sochi
Amur
L
Lokomotiv
12/23/21
Admiral
Lokomotiv
W
12/21/21
Sibir
Lokomotiv
LO
12/12/21
Lokomotiv
CSKA
WO
12/10/21
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
L
12/08/21
Lokomotiv
Avangard
W
12/06/21
Lokomotiv
Sibir
W
12/02/21
CSKA
Lokomotiv
LO
11/30/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
WS
11/28/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
L
11/26/21
Lokomotiv
Tractor
LO
11/24/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
WO
11/21/21
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
L
11/19/21
HC Sochi
Lokomotiv
W
11/17/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
W
11/15/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
W
11/07/21
Lokomotiv
Amur
3
:
4
2
:
3
S
L
11/04/21
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
W
11/02/21
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
L
10/31/21
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
W
10/28/21
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
LO
10/26/21
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
L
10/24/21
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
LS
10/22/21
Barys
Lokomotiv
W
10/19/21
Lokomotiv
Admiral
L
10/17/21
Lokomotiv
Kunlun RS
W
10/13/21
Lokomotiv
Severstal
WO
10/11/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
W
10/07/21
Severstal
Lokomotiv
W
10/05/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
L
10/03/21
Lokomotiv
Barys
W
09/29/21
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
W
09/27/21
Avangard
Lokomotiv
W
09/25/21
Lokomotiv
Salavat Yulaev
LO
09/22/21
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
L
09/20/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
09/18/21
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
W
09/14/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
L
09/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
W
09/10/21
CSKA
Lokomotiv
L
09/07/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/04/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
3
:
3
1
:
3
S
LS
09/02/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
41 24 3 4 9 1 0 144-101 63
2
Tractor
43 18 5 6 11 2 1 132-105 61
3
Ak Bars
41 18 3 4 11 5 0 104-93 55
4
Salavat Yulaev
41 21 3 1 12 1 3 114-87 54
5
Avangard
41 21 2 1 15 1 1 118-93 50
6
Sibir
41 17 2 3 15 3 1 90-85 48
7
Neftekhimik
41 13 3 2 18 3 2 101-120 41
8
Barys
41 12 3 3 19 2 2 107-124 40
9
Avtomobilist
41 14 2 1 19 2 3 117-115 39
10
Amur
43 10 2 4 21 4 2 82-108 38
11
Admiral
41 7 0 3 26 2 3 66-128 25
12
Kunlun RS
42 7 1 1 27 5 1 94-168 24
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
41 20 3 3 9 2 4 126-86 58
2
HC Dynamo
41 23 2 2 11 2 1 139-96 57
3
Jokerit
42 18 5 2 11 4 2 124-102 56
4
CSKA
41 16 7 3 11 3 1 101-89 56
5
Lokomotiv
42 18 3 1 12 5 3 102-89 52
6
Severstal
41 15 3 5 12 4 2 100-96 52
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
42 16 4 0 14 4 4 124-129 48
8
HC Spartak
42 16 5 1 17 1 2 105-105 47
9
Torpedo
41 19 1 0 15 3 3 107-94 46
10
HC Sochi
41 12 4 1 19 2 3 96-113 39
11
Vityaz
41 8 2 2 18 6 5 101-125 35
12
HC Dinamo Riga
40 9 2 1 20 3 5 78-121 32
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
41 20 3 3 9 2 4 126-86 58
2
Jokerit
42 18 5 2 11 4 2 124-102 56
3
HC Spartak
42 16 5 1 17 1 2 105-105 47
4
Torpedo
41 19 1 0 15 3 3 107-94 46
5
HC Sochi
41 12 4 1 19 2 3 96-113 39
6
Vityaz
41 8 2 2 18 6 5 101-125 35
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
41 21 3 1 12 1 3 114-87 54
2
Avangard
41 21 2 1 15 1 1 118-93 50
3
Sibir
41 17 2 3 15 3 1 90-85 48
4
Barys
41 12 3 3 19 2 2 107-124 40
5
Amur
43 10 2 4 21 4 2 82-108 38
6
Admiral
41 7 0 3 26 2 3 66-128 25
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
41 24 3 4 9 1 0 144-101 63
2
Tractor
43 18 5 6 11 2 1 132-105 61
3
Ak Bars
41 18 3 4 11 5 0 104-93 55
4
Neftekhimik
41 13 3 2 18 3 2 101-120 41
5
Avtomobilist
41 14 2 1 19 2 3 117-115 39
6
Kunlun RS
42 7 1 1 27 5 1 94-168 24
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
41 23 2 2 11 2 1 139-96 57
2
CSKA
41 16 7 3 11 3 1 101-89 56
3
Lokomotiv
42 18 3 1 12 5 3 102-89 52
4
Severstal
41 15 3 5 12 4 2 100-96 52
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
42 16 4 0 14 4 4 124-129 48
6
HC Dinamo Riga
40 9 2 1 20 3 5 78-121 32
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
41 24 3 4 9 1 0 144-101 63
2
Tractor
43 18 5 6 11 2 1 132-105 61
3
SKA
41 20 3 3 9 2 4 126-86 58
4
HC Dynamo
41 23 2 2 11 2 1 139-96 57
5
Jokerit
42 18 5 2 11 4 2 124-102 56
6
CSKA
41 16 7 3 11 3 1 101-89 56
7
Ak Bars
41 18 3 4 11 5 0 104-93 55
8
Salavat Yulaev
41 21 3 1 12 1 3 114-87 54
9
Lokomotiv
42 18 3 1 12 5 3 102-89 52
10
Severstal
41 15 3 5 12 4 2 100-96 52
11
Avangard
41 21 2 1 15 1 1 118-93 50
12
Sibir
41 17 2 3 15 3 1 90-85 48
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
42 16 4 0 14 4 4 124-129 48
14
HC Spartak
42 16 5 1 17 1 2 105-105 47
15
Torpedo
41 19 1 0 15 3 3 107-94 46
16
Neftekhimik
41 13 3 2 18 3 2 101-120 41
17
Barys
41 12 3 3 19 2 2 107-124 40
18
Avtomobilist
41 14 2 1 19 2 3 117-115 39
19
HC Sochi
41 12 4 1 19 2 3 96-113 39
20
Amur
43 10 2 4 21 4 2 82-108 38
21
Vityaz
41 8 2 2 18 6 5 101-125 35
22
HC Dinamo Riga
40 9 2 1 20 3 5 78-121 32
23
Admiral
41 7 0 3 26 2 3 66-128 25
24
Kunlun RS
42 7 1 1 27 5 1 94-168 24
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Torpedo
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 16-7 9
2
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 0 0 1 19-10 9
3
SKA
5 3 1 0 0 0 1 17-8 9
4
HC Spartak
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-10 8
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 17-12 7
6
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 10-8 7
7
Vityaz
5 1 2 0 1 1 0 13-11 7
8
HC Dynamo
5 1 0 1 0 2 1 14-10 7
9
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-12 6
10
Barys
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-14 6
11
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-12 6
12
Tractor
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 15-14 6
13
Neftekhimik
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-14 6
14
Metallurg
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 16-18 6
15
Admiral
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 7-9 6
16
Sibir
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 12-10 6
17
CSKA
5 1 1 0 1 2 0 12-14 6
18
HC Sochi
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-19 5
19
Jokerit
5 0 2 0 3 0 0 10-14 4
20
Amur
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 8-12 3
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 8-14 3
22
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 5-15 2
23
Severstal
5 0 0 0 3 2 0 13-22 2
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 3 2 0 13-24 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
21 13 2 1 5 0 0 67-40 32
2
Metallurg
20 13 2 1 4 0 0 70-53 32
3
Ak Bars
24 12 1 1 6 4 0 64-53 32
4
Tractor
22 10 3 3 6 0 0 65-49 32
5
HC Dynamo
22 13 1 0 5 2 1 72-46 31
6
Severstal
22 10 3 1 5 2 1 54-46 31
7
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30
8
Jokerit
19 8 4 2 3 2 0 66-46 30
9
Lokomotiv
22 9 3 0 5 3 2 55-56 29
10
SKA
21 10 1 1 5 1 3 61-42 28
11
Torpedo
22 11 1 0 7 1 2 62-52 27
12
CSKA
18 9 2 1 5 0 1 43-36 25
13
Sibir
19 8 2 2 7 0 0 42-40 24
14
Neftekhimik
21 7 1 2 8 2 1 53-54 23
15
Salavat Yulaev
19 8 1 1 7 0 2 44-45 22
16
Avtomobilist
20 8 1 0 8 1 2 60-49 21
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 7 1 0 7 2 2 53-63 20
18
Barys
21 6 2 1 10 2 0 51-64 20
19
HC Sochi
20 5 3 0 9 1 2 51-62 19
20
HC Dinamo Riga
21 7 0 0 10 1 3 42-61 18
21
Amur
20 4 1 3 10 1 1 40-50 18
22
Vityaz
20 2 1 1 8 4 4 49-66 16
23
Kunlun RS
21 4 0 1 13 2 1 51-81 13
24
Admiral
18 4 0 1 12 0 1 30-57 11
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
22 13 2 0 5 1 1 70-42 32
2
Metallurg
21 11 1 3 5 1 0 74-48 31
3
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31
4
SKA
20 10 2 2 4 1 1 65-44 30
5
Tractor
21 8 2 3 5 2 1 67-56 29
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 9 3 0 7 2 2 71-66 28
7
HC Dynamo
19 10 1 2 6 0 0 67-50 26
8
Jokerit
23 10 1 0 8 2 2 58-56 26
9
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24
10
Lokomotiv
20 9 0 1 7 2 1 47-33 23
11
Ak Bars
17 6 2 3 5 1 0 40-40 23
12
Severstal
19 5 0 4 7 2 1 46-50 21
13
HC Sochi
21 7 1 1 10 1 1 45-51 20
14
Barys
20 6 1 2 9 0 2 56-60 20
15
Amur
23 6 1 1 11 3 1 42-58 20
16
Torpedo
19 8 0 0 8 2 1 45-42 19
17
Vityaz
21 6 1 1 10 2 1 52-59 19
18
Avangard
20 8 0 0 10 1 1 51-53 18
19
Neftekhimik
20 6 2 0 10 1 1 48-66 18
20
Avtomobilist
21 6 1 1 11 1 1 57-66 18
21
HC Spartak
18 5 3 0 9 0 1 44-50 17
22
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
19 2 2 1 10 2 2 36-60 14
24
Kunlun RS
21 3 1 0 14 3 0 43-87 11
Comments
KHL
Week 15