3:0
Amur — Neftekhimik Game completed February 20, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Amur — Neftekhimik

February 20, 04:00 am (EST)
February 20, 04:00 am (EST) Game completed
Amur
3 : 0
Neftekhimik
Stadium: Platinum Arena (Khabarovsk, Russia)
Referee: Denis Bondar, Roman Shchenyov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Amur

Sergei Svetlov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Evgeny Alikin
gk. 1,826 -78 0 0
Marek Langhamer
gk. 1,403 -62 0 0
Pavel Turbin
df. 1,093 3 7 10
Nikita Kamalov
df. 943 3 8 11
Gleb Koryagin
df. 833 3 7 10
Michal Jordan
df. 754 8 8 16
Valeriy S. Vasiliev
df. 743 2 6 8
Sergei Tereshchenko
df. 653 6 6 12
Dominik Mashin
df. 617 2 7 9
Nikita Zimin
df. 116 0 1 1
Vladimir Butuzov
fw. 953 12 14 26
Aleksandr Polunin
fw. 905 9 13 22
Denis Golybev
fw. 867 8 14 22
Ginek Zogorna
fw. 740 9 14 23
Valentin Pyanov
fw. 738 11 10 21
Kirill Rasskazov
fw. 573 10 6 16
Alexander P. Sharov
fw. 352 4 2 6
Dmitry Arkhipov
fw. 339 3 3 6
Alexander Kuznetsov
fw. 333 4 2 6
Artur Gizdatullin
fw. 277 2 2 4
Vladimir Mikhasyonok
fw. 246 2 2 4
Matvei Zaseda
fw. 90 2 3 5
Will not play
Alexander Gorshkov
fw. 741 10 11 21
Yuri Sergiyenko
df. 605 2 6 8
Dmitriy Lugin
fw. 546 5 13 18
Danil Faizullin
fw. 386 1 5 6
Artyom Zhelezkov
fw. 116 0 0 0
Nikita Aleksandrov
df. 71 0 2 2
Ignat Korotkikh
fw. 25 0 1 1
Maxim Kapiturov
fw. 15 0 0 0
Yegor Domnichev
fw. 15 0 0 0
Alexander Gopienko
df. 14 0 0 0
Danil Fyodorov
fw. 13 0 0 0
Mikhail Radenko
fw. 13 0 0 0
Sergei Ivanov
fw. 5 0 0 0
Egor Kharchenko
df. 3 0 0 0
Timur Shiyanov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Vadim Sivchuk
fw. 0 0 0 0
Neftekhimik

Vyacheslav Bucaev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Evgeny Ivannikov
gk. 1,947 -108 0 0
Yaroslav Ozolin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Alexei Volgin
df. 1,113 6 16 22
Alexander Osipov
df. 966 3 7 10
Roman Abrosimov
df. 505 2 2 4
Kirill Vorobiev
df. 500 3 0 3
Gleb Semyonov
df. 381 1 3 4
Aleksey Puzanov
df. 229 0 2 2
Bulat Motygullin
df. 182 0 0 0
Marat Khairullin
fw. 901 14 11 25
Libor Hudacek
fw. 829 17 21 38
Ildar Shiksatdarov
fw. 713 5 9 14
Rafael Bikmullin
fw. 710 9 12 21
Bulat Shafigullin
fw. 700 7 7 14
Pavel Poryadin
fw. 668 13 15 28
Vladimir Galuzin
fw. 623 4 11 15
Timur Sharifyanov
fw. 578 1 5 6
Jonas Enlund
fw. 567 3 10 13
Andrey Chivilev
fw. 422 3 6 9
Daniel Butsayev
fw. 393 4 7 11
Linus Johansson
fw. 381 4 5 9
Brandon McMillan
fw. 315 2 4 6
Will not play
Otso Rantakari
df. 917 4 7 11
Alexander Bryntsev
df. 886 3 7 10
Mikhail Sidorov
df. 453 1 4 5
Timur Khafizov
fw. 414 3 0 3
Fyodor Korotayev
gk. 282 -21 0 0
Nikita Popugaev
fw. 260 1 5 6
Mikhail Byakin
fw. 194 2 1 3
Artyom Golubovich
fw. 127 1 0 1
Vladislav Shutov
fw. 92 1 0 1
Maxim Polkin
fw. 47 0 0 0
Ilya Paranin
fw. 25 0 0 0
Dinar Khairullov
df. 20 0 0 0
Sergei Martynov
df. 1 0 0 0
Artem Evpak
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-1250
+575
-243
-277
+420
+550
+190
-250

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
02/18/21
Amur
Neftekhimik
10/30/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
09/22/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
KHL 2019-2020
02/24/20
Amur
Neftekhimik
02/23/20
Amur
Neftekhimik
02/17/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
10/30/19
Neftekhimik
Amur
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
KHL 2018-2019
10/24/18
Amur
Neftekhimik
09/26/18
Neftekhimik
Amur
KHL 2017-2018
10/29/17
Amur
Neftekhimik
More games

Current Form

Amur
02/18/21
Amur
Neftekhimik
LO
02/16/21
Amur
Avtomobilist
WO
02/07/21
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
L
02/05/21
Tractor
Amur
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
02/02/21
Amur
Sibir
W
01/31/21
Amur
Sibir
W
01/28/21
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
L
01/26/21
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
L
01/21/21
CSKA
Amur
L
01/19/21
Kunlun RS
Amur
WO
01/17/21
Barys
Amur
L
01/12/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
W
01/10/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
W
01/06/21
Amur
Barys
W
01/04/21
Amur
Barys
4
:
4
2
:
3
S
LS
12/28/20
Avtomobilist
Amur
L
12/26/20
Barys
Amur
L
12/24/20
Sibir
Amur
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
12/22/20
Sibir
Amur
L
12/10/20
Amur
Vityaz
W
12/08/20
Amur
Lokomotiv
L
12/05/20
Amur
HC Sochi
L
12/03/20
Amur
HC Spartak
W
11/28/20
HC Dynamo
Amur
L
11/26/20
Avangard
Amur
L
11/24/20
Kunlun RS
Amur
W
11/22/20
SKA
Amur
L
11/19/20
Amur
Metallurg
WO
11/17/20
Amur
Avangard
L
11/15/20
Amur
Avangard
W
11/13/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/01/20
Torpedo
Amur
WO
10/30/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
W
10/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
L
10/25/20
Amur
Tractor
L
10/23/20
Amur
Tractor
L
10/21/20
Amur
Ak Bars
W
10/19/20
Amur
Jokerit
W
10/16/20
HC Sochi
Amur
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
10/14/20
Ak Bars
Amur
L
10/12/20
Vityaz
Amur
L
10/08/20
Amur
Severstal
W
10/06/20
Amur
Torpedo
W
10/04/20
Amur
Torpedo
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
10/02/20
Amur
SKA
L
09/26/20
HC Spartak
Amur
L
09/24/20
Torpedo
Amur
WO
09/22/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
09/20/20
Tractor
Amur
L
09/16/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/14/20
Amur
HC Dynamo
L
09/12/20
Amur
CSKA
L
09/09/20
Metallurg
Amur
L
09/07/20
Avangard
Amur
L
09/05/20
Lokomotiv
Amur
L
09/03/20
Severstal
Amur
L
Neftekhimik
02/18/21
Amur
Neftekhimik
WO
02/16/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
LO
02/07/21
Avangard
Neftekhimik
L
02/05/21
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
L
02/03/21
Tractor
Neftekhimik
L
01/31/21
Neftekhimik
HC Sochi
L
01/28/21
Barys
Neftekhimik
L
01/26/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
L
01/21/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
01/19/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
L
01/17/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
W
01/13/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
WO
01/10/21
Vityaz
Neftekhimik
L
01/08/21
CSKA
Neftekhimik
L
01/05/21
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
0
:
0
2
:
1
S
WS
01/03/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
12/30/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
W
12/28/20
Severstal
Neftekhimik
L
12/26/20
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
L
12/24/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
L
12/13/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
L
12/11/20
HC Sochi
Neftekhimik
L
12/09/20
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
L
12/07/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L
12/03/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
L
12/01/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/29/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
W
11/27/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
11/25/20
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
L
11/22/20
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
W
11/19/20
Neftekhimik
CSKA
L
11/16/20
HC Dynamo
Neftekhimik
L
11/14/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
L
11/12/20
Neftekhimik
Barys
L
11/10/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W
11/07/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
W
11/01/20
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
10/30/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
L
10/27/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
L
10/24/20
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
L
10/22/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
10/18/20
Tractor
Neftekhimik
L
10/16/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
W
10/10/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
WO
10/05/20
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
L
10/03/20
Neftekhimik
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/29/20
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
09/27/20
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
L
09/25/20
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
W
09/22/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
09/18/20
Neftekhimik
Avangard
L
09/15/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
09/13/20
SKA
Neftekhimik
L
09/09/20
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
L
09/06/20
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
W
09/04/20
Neftekhimik
SKA
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
56 33 2 5 10 4 2 177-121 86
2
Avangard
57 32 2 0 11 7 5 171-128 80
3
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
4
Salavat Yulaev
56 25 5 5 16 4 1 170-141 75
5
Tractor
56 26 4 2 19 2 3 147-132 69
6
Barys
56 19 8 3 20 4 2 138-143 66
7
Torpedo
56 22 3 4 20 5 2 163-155 65
8
Avtomobilist
56 23 3 2 20 5 3 145-141 64
9
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
10
Amur
56 15 5 1 29 1 5 131-160 48
11
Neftekhimik
56 12 3 2 38 1 0 127-206 35
12
Kunlun RS
56 11 1 1 35 6 2 131-196 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
56 32 5 3 11 3 2 174-115 85
2
SKA
56 30 2 2 14 4 4 165-119 76
3
HC Dynamo
57 32 4 0 15 2 4 179-132 78
4
Lokomotiv
56 27 5 3 15 5 1 169-120 76
5
Jokerit
56 24 3 2 19 6 2 158-142 66
6
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
56 16 9 5 23 2 1 155-161 63
8
HC Spartak
56 19 6 1 24 4 2 143-162 58
9
Vityaz
56 20 3 3 25 2 3 147-160 57
10
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
56 4 2 2 39 6 3 118-202 25
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
56 30 2 2 14 4 4 165-119 76
2
Jokerit
56 24 3 2 19 6 2 158-142 66
3
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
4
HC Spartak
56 19 6 1 24 4 2 143-162 58
5
Vityaz
56 20 3 3 25 2 3 147-160 57
6
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
57 32 2 0 11 7 5 171-128 80
2
Salavat Yulaev
56 25 5 5 16 4 1 170-141 75
3
Barys
56 19 8 3 20 4 2 138-143 66
4
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
5
Amur
56 15 5 1 29 1 5 131-160 48
6
Kunlun RS
56 11 1 1 35 6 2 131-196 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
56 33 2 5 10 4 2 177-121 86
2
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
3
Tractor
56 26 4 2 19 2 3 147-132 69
4
Torpedo
56 22 3 4 20 5 2 163-155 65
5
Avtomobilist
56 23 3 2 20 5 3 145-141 64
6
Neftekhimik
56 12 3 2 38 1 0 127-206 35
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
56 32 5 3 11 3 2 174-115 85
2
HC Dynamo
57 32 4 0 15 2 4 179-132 78
3
Lokomotiv
56 27 5 3 15 5 1 169-120 76
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
56 16 9 5 23 2 1 155-161 63
5
HC Dinamo Riga
56 4 2 2 39 6 3 118-202 25
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
56 33 2 5 10 4 2 177-121 86
2
CSKA
56 32 5 3 11 3 2 174-115 85
3
Avangard
57 32 2 0 11 7 5 171-128 80
4
HC Dynamo
57 32 4 0 15 2 4 179-132 78
5
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
6
SKA
56 30 2 2 14 4 4 165-119 76
7
Lokomotiv
56 27 5 3 15 5 1 169-120 76
8
Salavat Yulaev
56 25 5 5 16 4 1 170-141 75
9
Tractor
56 26 4 2 19 2 3 147-132 69
10
Jokerit
56 24 3 2 19 6 2 158-142 66
11
Barys
56 19 8 3 20 4 2 138-143 66
12
Torpedo
56 22 3 4 20 5 2 163-155 65
13
Avtomobilist
56 23 3 2 20 5 3 145-141 64
14
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
56 16 9 5 23 2 1 155-161 63
16
HC Spartak
56 19 6 1 24 4 2 143-162 58
17
Vityaz
56 20 3 3 25 2 3 147-160 57
18
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
19
Amur
56 15 5 1 29 1 5 131-160 48
20
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
21
Neftekhimik
56 12 3 2 38 1 0 127-206 35
22
Kunlun RS
56 11 1 1 35 6 2 131-196 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
56 4 2 2 39 6 3 118-202 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 18-10 10
2
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 21-11 9
3
Avangard
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 17-7 9
4
Tractor
5 2 1 1 0 0 1 16-12 9
5
CSKA
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 13-8 8
6
Metallurg
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 13-12 7
7
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-14 6
8
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-13 6
9
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-12 6
10
Barys
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 11-11 6
11
SKA
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 10-10 6
12
Torpedo
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 15-12 6
13
Amur
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 8-11 6
14
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 14-14 5
15
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-12 5
16
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 13-16 5
17
Jokerit
5 1 0 0 1 2 1 14-15 5
18
Kunlun RS
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 15-16 4
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 13-17 4
20
Neftekhimik
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 11-16 3
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-15 2
22
Sibir
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 6-13 2
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 10-21 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
2
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
3
CSKA
29 17 3 0 5 3 1 89-58 44
4
Lokomotiv
26 17 3 1 4 0 1 89-46 43
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
6
Salavat Yulaev
29 14 2 3 7 2 1 95-74 41
7
Torpedo
29 16 0 1 7 4 1 96-74 39
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
28 14 2 1 7 1 3 82-65 38
10
Severstal
29 15 1 1 11 0 1 77-71 35
11
Tractor
28 11 4 1 9 1 2 77-67 35
12
Amur
29 13 2 0 11 1 2 77-64 33
13
Vityaz
30 13 0 2 12 1 2 79-84 33
14
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
15
Barys
29 10 2 2 10 3 2 71-73 33
16
Jokerit
26 12 1 1 9 2 1 78-67 31
17
Avtomobilist
28 11 2 0 10 2 3 76-72 31
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
28 6 7 1 13 1 0 73-80 29
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Kunlun RS
27 7 0 0 14 4 2 70-95 20
21
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
27 3 0 1 19 3 1 56-86 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
27 15 2 3 6 0 1 85-57 41
2
Ak Bars
30 15 1 3 9 2 0 91-74 40
3
Metallurg
28 13 0 5 6 4 0 80-63 40
4
SKA
28 16 0 1 7 3 1 83-54 38
5
HC Dynamo
28 16 1 0 8 1 2 87-66 37
6
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
7
Tractor
28 15 0 1 10 1 1 70-65 34
8
Avangard
29 12 1 0 8 6 2 79-72 34
9
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
28 10 2 4 10 1 1 82-81 34
11
Avtomobilist
28 12 1 2 10 3 0 69-69 33
12
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
13
Barys
27 9 6 1 10 1 0 67-70 33
14
HC Spartak
29 12 2 0 13 0 2 75-82 30
15
Severstal
28 7 4 2 12 1 2 65-81 29
16
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
17
Vityaz
26 7 3 1 13 1 1 68-76 24
18
HC Sochi
28 6 2 0 18 2 0 55-92 18
19
Sibir
26 7 0 1 17 0 1 55-67 17
20
Neftekhimik
29 6 1 0 21 1 0 65-121 15
21
Amur
27 2 3 1 18 0 3 54-96 15
22
Kunlun RS
29 4 1 1 21 2 0 61-101 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
29 1 2 1 20 3 2 62-116 13
KHL
Week 22
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel