4:4
Amur — Neftekhimik Game completed December 23, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Amur — Neftekhimik December 23, 2021

December 23, 2021 04:00 am (EST)
December 23, 2021 04:00 am (EST) Game completed
Amur
4 : 5
Neftekhimik
OT 0:1
Stadium: Platinum Arena (Khabarovsk, Russia)
Referee: Eduard Odins, Victor Gashilov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Amur

Mikhail Kravec
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Evgeny Alikin
gk. 2,031 -76 0 0
Patrik Bartošák
gk. 450 -22 0 0
Sergei Tereshchenko
df. 564 4 4 8
Ruslan Pedan
df. 562 1 2 3
Alexei Volgin
df. 559 2 8 10
Dmitry Znakharenko
df. 466 0 2 2
Nikita Pivtsakin
df. 374 1 0 1
Valeriy S. Vasiliev
df. 233 0 2 2
Roman Bychkov
df. 129 0 0 0
David Tomashek
fw. 659 6 9 15
Radan Lenc
fw. 659 5 5 10
Vladimir Butuzov
fw. 652 7 9 16
Alexander Gorshkov
fw. 619 9 11 20
Alexander P. Sharov
fw. 583 5 1 6
Danil Faizullin
fw. 520 6 6 12
Ivan Nikolishin
fw. 512 8 7 15
Gleb Zyryanov
fw. 362 3 1 4
Dmitry Arkhipov
fw. 313 2 1 3
Svyatoslav Grebenshikov
fw. 199 1 2 3
Kirill Slepets
fw. 143 0 0 0
Artur Gizdatullin
fw. 36 0 0 0
Will not play
Michal Jordan
df. 748 3 6 9
Artem Alyaev
df. 616 1 3 4
Vladimir Galuzin
fw. 592 1 9 10
Roman Lyubimov
fw. 366 3 5 8
Alexander Kuznetsov
fw. 352 2 6 8
Andrei Alexeyev
fw. 285 2 3 5
Gleb Koryagin
df. 175 0 0 0
Ignat Korotkikh
fw. 8 0 0 0
Dmitriy Konstantinov
fw. 1 0 0 0
Alexandr Evgrafov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Neftekhimik

Oleg Leontiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Frans Tuohimaa
gk. 1,103 -47 0 0
Aleksandr Sudnitsin
gk. 1,071 -50 0 0
Lukas Klok
df. 899 5 22 27
Ronald Knot
df. 867 4 8 12
Mikhail Sidorov
df. 738 2 6 8
Maxim Berezin
df. 633 3 3 6
Kirill Vorobiev
df. 507 1 3 4
Ruslan Petrishchev
df. 351 0 0 0
Marat Khairullin
fw. 740 16 13 29
Bulat Shafigullin
fw. 686 5 9 14
Pavel Poryadin
fw. 627 4 12 16
Evgeny Mityakin
fw. 591 6 10 16
Andrey Chivilev
fw. 588 3 4 7
Ansel Galimov
fw. 571 4 11 15
Dan Sexton
fw. 552 4 14 18
Rafael Bikmullin
fw. 533 6 4 8
Vladislav Shutov
fw. 176 2 2 4
Denis Vikharev
fw. 148 3 1 4
Eduard Gimatov
fw. 27 0 1 1
Vyacheslav Leshchenko
fw. 15 1 0 1
Evgeniy Artyuhin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Egor Popov
fw. 481 10 3 13
Danila Popov
fw. 414 3 4 7
Aleksey Puzanov
df. 226 2 2 4
Sergei Kuptsov
fw. 114 3 1 4
Gleb Semyonov
df. 99 0 0 0
Alexander Belyayev
fw. 79 0 0 0
Yaroslav Ozolin
gk. 65 -6 0 0
Alexander Sevostyanov
df. 47 1 0 1
Timofey Barsukov
fw. 47 0 1 1
Timur Sharifyanov
fw. 17 0 0 0
Danil Sherstobitov
fw. 9 0 0 0
Raul Yakupov
fw. 3 0 0 0
Danil Novikov
df. 1 0 0 0
Bulat Motygullin
df. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-166
+290
+400
-105
-133

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
12/22/21
Amur
Neftekhimik
10/19/21
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
KHL 2020-2021
02/20/21
Amur
Neftekhimik
02/18/21
Amur
Neftekhimik
10/30/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
09/22/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
KHL 2019-2020
02/24/20
Amur
Neftekhimik
02/23/20
Amur
Neftekhimik
02/17/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
10/30/19
Neftekhimik
Amur
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
More games

Current Form

Amur
12/22/21
Amur
Neftekhimik
L
12/20/21
Amur
Admiral
L
12/12/21
Admiral
Amur
L
12/08/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Amur
W
12/06/21
Jokerit
Amur
L
12/04/21
Severstal
Amur
W
12/02/21
Tractor
Amur
W
11/28/21
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/26/21
Amur
HC Sochi
L
11/24/21
Amur
Avtomobilist
W
11/22/21
Amur
Avangard
L
11/19/21
Avtomobilist
Amur
L
11/17/21
Metallurg
Amur
L
11/15/21
Kunlun RS
Amur
WO
11/07/21
Lokomotiv
Amur
3
:
4
2
:
3
S
W
11/05/21
HC Dynamo
Amur
W
11/03/21
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
L
10/30/21
Amur
Barys
L
10/28/21
Amur
Jokerit
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
WS
10/26/21
Amur
CSKA
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/24/21
Amur
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/21/21
Amur
Admiral
L
10/19/21
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
LS
10/17/21
Ak Bars
Amur
LO
10/15/21
Torpedo
Amur
LO
10/13/21
CSKA
Amur
W
10/09/21
Amur
Tractor
L
10/07/21
Amur
Tractor
L
10/04/21
Amur
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
WS
10/02/21
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
09/30/21
Amur
Torpedo
WO
09/27/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Amur
L
09/25/21
Vityaz
Amur
L
09/23/21
Kunlun RS
Amur
W
09/21/21
SKA
Amur
L
09/18/21
Amur
Metallurg
L
09/15/21
Amur
Severstal
W
09/12/21
Amur
HC Dynamo
L
09/08/21
Barys
Amur
L
09/06/21
Avangard
Amur
LO
09/04/21
HC Spartak
Amur
L
09/02/21
HC Sochi
Amur
L
Neftekhimik
12/22/21
Amur
Neftekhimik
W
12/12/21
Barys
Neftekhimik
W
12/10/21
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
L
12/08/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
12/04/21
Neftekhimik
Barys
L
12/02/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
L
11/30/21
Avangard
Neftekhimik
L
11/28/21
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
LS
11/25/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
11/23/21
Neftekhimik
SKA
L
11/21/21
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
W
11/19/21
Tractor
Neftekhimik
W
11/17/21
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
W
11/15/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
LS
11/05/21
Neftekhimik
Admiral
W
11/03/21
Neftekhimik
Avangard
WO
11/01/21
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L
10/28/21
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
WO
10/26/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
10/24/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
L
10/21/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
L
10/19/21
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
WS
10/16/21
Severstal
Neftekhimik
LO
10/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
L
10/12/21
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
W
10/09/21
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
10/07/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
10/03/21
SKA
Neftekhimik
L
10/01/21
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
L
09/29/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
L
09/26/21
Neftekhimik
Admiral
W
09/24/21
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
LO
09/20/21
Neftekhimik
HC Sochi
L
09/18/21
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
W
09/16/21
Neftekhimik
Tractor
L
09/13/21
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
09/11/21
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
L
09/09/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
09/04/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
W
09/02/21
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
40 24 3 4 8 1 0 142-97 63
2
Tractor
42 17 5 6 11 2 1 126-104 59
3
Salavat Yulaev
41 21 3 1 12 1 3 114-87 54
4
Ak Bars
40 17 3 4 11 5 0 99-90 53
5
Avangard
40 20 2 1 15 1 1 114-91 48
6
Sibir
41 17 2 3 15 3 1 90-85 48
7
Barys
40 12 3 3 18 2 2 104-119 40
8
Avtomobilist
40 14 2 1 18 2 3 116-108 39
9
Neftekhimik
40 13 2 2 18 3 2 96-116 39
10
Amur
42 10 2 4 21 3 2 78-103 37
11
Admiral
40 7 0 3 25 2 3 66-125 25
12
Kunlun RS
40 7 1 1 25 5 1 90-158 24
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
41 20 3 3 9 2 4 126-86 58
2
Jokerit
42 18 5 2 11 4 2 124-102 56
3
CSKA
41 16 7 3 11 3 1 101-89 56
4
HC Dynamo
40 22 2 2 11 2 1 132-95 55
5
Severstal
40 15 3 5 11 4 2 99-90 52
6
Lokomotiv
41 17 3 1 12 5 3 99-89 50
7
HC Spartak
42 16 5 1 17 1 2 105-105 47
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
41 15 4 0 14 4 4 118-125 46
9
Torpedo
40 18 1 0 15 3 3 103-94 44
10
HC Sochi
40 12 4 1 19 1 3 94-110 38
11
Vityaz
40 8 1 2 18 6 5 98-123 33
12
HC Dinamo Riga
40 9 2 1 20 3 5 78-121 32
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
41 20 3 3 9 2 4 126-86 58
2
Jokerit
42 18 5 2 11 4 2 124-102 56
3
HC Spartak
42 16 5 1 17 1 2 105-105 47
4
Torpedo
40 18 1 0 15 3 3 103-94 44
5
HC Sochi
40 12 4 1 19 1 3 94-110 38
6
Vityaz
40 8 1 2 18 6 5 98-123 33
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
41 21 3 1 12 1 3 114-87 54
2
Avangard
40 20 2 1 15 1 1 114-91 48
3
Sibir
41 17 2 3 15 3 1 90-85 48
4
Barys
40 12 3 3 18 2 2 104-119 40
5
Amur
42 10 2 4 21 3 2 78-103 37
6
Admiral
40 7 0 3 25 2 3 66-125 25
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
40 24 3 4 8 1 0 142-97 63
2
Tractor
42 17 5 6 11 2 1 126-104 59
3
Ak Bars
40 17 3 4 11 5 0 99-90 53
4
Avtomobilist
40 14 2 1 18 2 3 116-108 39
5
Neftekhimik
40 13 2 2 18 3 2 96-116 39
6
Kunlun RS
40 7 1 1 25 5 1 90-158 24
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
41 16 7 3 11 3 1 101-89 56
2
HC Dynamo
40 22 2 2 11 2 1 132-95 55
3
Severstal
40 15 3 5 11 4 2 99-90 52
4
Lokomotiv
41 17 3 1 12 5 3 99-89 50
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
41 15 4 0 14 4 4 118-125 46
6
HC Dinamo Riga
40 9 2 1 20 3 5 78-121 32
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
40 24 3 4 8 1 0 142-97 63
2
Tractor
42 17 5 6 11 2 1 126-104 59
3
SKA
41 20 3 3 9 2 4 126-86 58
4
Jokerit
42 18 5 2 11 4 2 124-102 56
5
CSKA
41 16 7 3 11 3 1 101-89 56
6
HC Dynamo
40 22 2 2 11 2 1 132-95 55
7
Salavat Yulaev
41 21 3 1 12 1 3 114-87 54
8
Ak Bars
40 17 3 4 11 5 0 99-90 53
9
Severstal
40 15 3 5 11 4 2 99-90 52
10
Lokomotiv
41 17 3 1 12 5 3 99-89 50
11
Avangard
40 20 2 1 15 1 1 114-91 48
12
Sibir
41 17 2 3 15 3 1 90-85 48
13
HC Spartak
42 16 5 1 17 1 2 105-105 47
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
41 15 4 0 14 4 4 118-125 46
15
Torpedo
40 18 1 0 15 3 3 103-94 44
16
Barys
40 12 3 3 18 2 2 104-119 40
17
Avtomobilist
40 14 2 1 18 2 3 116-108 39
18
Neftekhimik
40 13 2 2 18 3 2 96-116 39
19
HC Sochi
40 12 4 1 19 1 3 94-110 38
20
Amur
42 10 2 4 21 3 2 78-103 37
21
Vityaz
40 8 1 2 18 6 5 98-123 33
22
HC Dinamo Riga
40 9 2 1 20 3 5 78-121 32
23
Admiral
40 7 0 3 25 2 3 66-125 25
24
Kunlun RS
40 7 1 1 25 5 1 90-158 24
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 0 0 1 19-10 9
2
SKA
5 3 1 0 0 0 1 17-8 9
3
Barys
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 17-10 8
4
HC Spartak
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-10 8
5
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 15-11 8
6
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 10-10 7
7
HC Dynamo
5 1 0 1 0 2 1 11-9 7
8
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-10 6
9
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-11 6
10
Metallurg
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 16-17 6
11
Tractor
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-14 6
12
Admiral
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 8-8 6
13
Sibir
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 12-10 6
14
HC Sochi
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 14-19 6
15
CSKA
5 1 1 0 1 2 0 12-14 6
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
17
Vityaz
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-14 5
18
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 6-9 4
19
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-14 4
20
Severstal
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 15-17 4
21
Jokerit
5 0 2 0 3 0 0 10-14 4
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 8-14 3
23
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 2 3 0 15-23 3
24
Amur
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 4-9 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
20 13 2 1 4 0 0 70-53 32
2
Severstal
22 10 3 1 5 2 1 54-46 31
3
Avangard
20 12 2 1 5 0 0 63-38 30
4
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30
5
Ak Bars
23 11 1 1 6 4 0 59-50 30
6
Tractor
21 9 3 3 6 0 0 59-48 30
7
Jokerit
19 8 4 2 3 2 0 66-46 30
8
HC Dynamo
21 12 1 0 5 2 1 65-45 29
9
Lokomotiv
22 9 3 0 5 3 2 55-56 29
10
SKA
21 10 1 1 5 1 3 61-42 28
11
Torpedo
22 11 1 0 7 1 2 62-52 27
12
CSKA
18 9 2 1 5 0 1 43-36 25
13
Sibir
19 8 2 2 7 0 0 42-40 24
14
Neftekhimik
21 7 1 2 8 2 1 53-54 23
15
Salavat Yulaev
19 8 1 1 7 0 2 44-45 22
16
Avtomobilist
20 8 1 0 8 1 2 60-49 21
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 7 1 0 7 2 2 53-63 20
18
Barys
21 6 2 1 10 2 0 51-64 20
19
HC Sochi
20 5 3 0 9 1 2 51-62 19
20
HC Dinamo Riga
21 7 0 0 10 1 3 42-61 18
21
Amur
19 4 1 3 10 0 1 36-45 17
22
Vityaz
19 2 0 1 8 4 4 46-64 14
23
Kunlun RS
19 4 0 1 11 2 1 47-71 13
24
Admiral
17 4 0 1 11 0 1 30-54 11
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
22 13 2 0 5 1 1 70-42 32
2
Metallurg
20 11 1 3 4 1 0 72-44 31
3
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31
4
SKA
20 10 2 2 4 1 1 65-44 30
5
Tractor
21 8 2 3 5 2 1 67-56 29
6
HC Dynamo
19 10 1 2 6 0 0 67-50 26
7
Jokerit
23 10 1 0 8 2 2 58-56 26
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
22 8 3 0 7 2 2 65-62 26
9
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24
10
Ak Bars
17 6 2 3 5 1 0 40-40 23
11
Lokomotiv
19 8 0 1 7 2 1 44-33 21
12
Severstal
18 5 0 4 6 2 1 45-44 21
13
Barys
19 6 1 2 8 0 2 53-55 20
14
Amur
23 6 1 1 11 3 1 42-58 20
15
HC Sochi
20 7 1 1 10 0 1 43-48 19
16
Vityaz
21 6 1 1 10 2 1 52-59 19
17
Avangard
20 8 0 0 10 1 1 51-53 18
18
Avtomobilist
20 6 1 1 10 1 1 56-59 18
19
Torpedo
18 7 0 0 8 2 1 41-42 17
20
HC Spartak
18 5 3 0 9 0 1 44-50 17
21
Neftekhimik
19 6 1 0 10 1 1 43-62 16
22
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
19 2 2 1 10 2 2 36-60 14
24
Kunlun RS
21 3 1 0 14 3 0 43-87 11
Comments
KHL
Week 15