2:1
Amur — Salavat Yulaev Game completed November 28, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Amur — Salavat Yulaev November 28, 2021

November 28, 2021 02:00 am (EST)
November 28, 2021 02:00 am (EST) Game completed
Amur
2 : 1
Salavat Yulaev
Stadium: Platinum Arena (Khabarovsk, Russia)
Referee: Alexander Soin, Roman Gofman

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Amur

Mikhail Kravec
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Evgeny Alikin
gk. 1,796 -71 0 0
Patrik Bartošák
gk. 273 -18 0 0
Michal Jordan
df. 708 3 5 8
Artem Alyaev
df. 509 1 1 2
Sergei Tereshchenko
df. 431 4 2 6
Ruslan Pedan
df. 425 1 1 2
Alexei Volgin
df. 414 2 8 10
Nikita Pivtsakin
df. 247 1 0 1
Radan Lenc
fw. 557 5 4 9
David Tomashek
fw. 542 5 7 12
Vladimir Butuzov
fw. 541 6 8 14
Alexander Gorshkov
fw. 508 8 10 18
Alexander P. Sharov
fw. 479 5 1 6
Vladimir Galuzin
fw. 478 0 9 9
Danil Faizullin
fw. 423 5 4 9
Ivan Nikolishin
fw. 396 6 5 11
Roman Lyubimov
fw. 313 2 4 6
Alexander Kuznetsov
fw. 292 2 6 8
Gleb Zyryanov
fw. 285 3 1 4
Svyatoslav Grebenshikov
fw. 101 1 2 3
Will not play
Dmitry Znakharenko
df. 380 0 2 2
Dmitry Arkhipov
fw. 290 2 1 3
Andrei Alexeyev
fw. 253 2 3 5
Valeriy S. Vasiliev
df. 233 0 2 2
Gleb Koryagin
df. 175 0 0 0
Kirill Slepets
fw. 134 0 0 0
Roman Bychkov
df. 114 0 0 0
Ignat Korotkikh
fw. 8 0 0 0
Dmitriy Konstantinov
fw. 1 0 0 0
Alexandr Evgrafov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Salavat Yulaev

Tomi Lämsä
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juha Metsola
gk. 1,287 -37 0 0
Aleksandr Sharychenkov
gk. 630 -24 0 0
Shakir Muhamadullin
df. 503 3 4 7
Mikhail Naumenkov
df. 473 1 6 7
Andrei Zubarev
df. 437 2 0 2
Pavel Koledov
df. 416 2 6 8
Philip Larsen
df. 405 1 8 9
Dinar Khafizullin
df. 347 2 2 4
Evgeny Biryukov
df. 319 0 2 2
Viktor Antipin
df. 50 0 0 0
Sakari Manninen
fw. 592 15 10 25
Teemu Hartikainen
fw. 576 9 9 18
Markus Granlund
fw. 560 6 22 28
Nikolai Kulemin
fw. 529 10 7 17
Sergei Shmelyov
fw. 520 9 13 22
Aleksandr Kadeykin
fw. 495 7 12 19
Danil Bashkirov
fw. 426 4 6 10
Geoff Platt
fw. 396 3 6 9
Pyotr Khokhryakov
fw. 384 3 3 6
Stepan Sannikov
fw. 247 2 4 6
Viktor Tikhonov
fw. 188 2 1 3
Artem Pimenov
fw. 67 1 0 1
Will not play
Grigory Panin
df. 470 3 6 9
Alexey Pustozerov
fw. 238 2 3 5
Danil Alalykin
fw. 197 2 2 4
Vladislav Kartaev
fw. 162 1 2 3
Gleb Kuzmin
fw. 47 0 1 1
Rodion Amirov
fw. 32 0 1 1
Vladislav Lukin
fw. 29 0 1 1
Igor Myasishchev
df. 9 0 0 0
Yegor Suchkov
fw. 8 0 0 0
Daniil Aimurzin
fw. 6 0 0 0
Sergei Varlov
df. 4 0 0 0
Bogdan Vyprickiy
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+260
+275
-111
+245
-400

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
11/03/21
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
KHL 2020-2021
02/07/21
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
01/28/21
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
01/26/21
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
10/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
KHL 2019-2020
01/29/20
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
0
:
0
1
:
0
S
01/28/20
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
11/22/19
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
09/14/19
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
KHL 2018-2019
02/12/19
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
More games

Current Form

Amur
11/26/21
Amur
HC Sochi
L
11/24/21
Amur
Avtomobilist
W
11/22/21
Amur
Avangard
L
11/19/21
Avtomobilist
Amur
L
11/17/21
Metallurg
Amur
L
11/15/21
Kunlun RS
Amur
WO
11/07/21
Lokomotiv
Amur
3
:
4
2
:
3
S
W
11/05/21
HC Dynamo
Amur
W
11/03/21
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
L
10/30/21
Amur
Barys
L
10/28/21
Amur
Jokerit
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
WS
10/26/21
Amur
CSKA
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/24/21
Amur
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/21/21
Amur
Admiral
L
10/19/21
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
LS
10/17/21
Ak Bars
Amur
LO
10/15/21
Torpedo
Amur
LO
10/13/21
CSKA
Amur
W
10/09/21
Amur
Tractor
L
10/07/21
Amur
Tractor
L
10/04/21
Amur
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
WS
10/02/21
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
09/30/21
Amur
Torpedo
WO
09/27/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Amur
L
09/25/21
Vityaz
Amur
L
09/23/21
Kunlun RS
Amur
W
09/21/21
SKA
Amur
L
09/18/21
Amur
Metallurg
L
09/15/21
Amur
Severstal
W
09/12/21
Amur
HC Dynamo
L
09/08/21
Barys
Amur
L
09/06/21
Avangard
Amur
LO
09/04/21
HC Spartak
Amur
L
09/02/21
HC Sochi
Amur
L
Salavat Yulaev
11/25/21
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
11/23/21
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
L
11/20/21
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/18/21
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/16/21
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/07/21
Salavat Yulaev
Tractor
L
11/05/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
L
11/03/21
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
W
10/31/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/29/21
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/26/21
Salavat Yulaev
Severstal
L
10/24/21
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
WS
10/21/21
CSKA
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/19/21
Tractor
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/17/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/15/21
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
LO
10/12/21
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
10/10/21
Salavat Yulaev
SKA
L
10/08/21
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
WO
10/05/21
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/03/21
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/01/21
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
L
09/29/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
W
09/25/21
Lokomotiv
Salavat Yulaev
WO
09/23/21
SKA
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/21/21
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/18/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/16/21
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
W
09/11/21
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
W
09/09/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Spartak
W
09/07/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/05/21
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/03/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
32 20 2 4 5 1 0 114-72 53
2
Tractor
35 15 4 6 7 2 1 112-86 53
3
Ak Bars
33 14 3 3 8 5 0 79-74 45
4
Salavat Yulaev
33 17 2 1 10 1 2 92-71 43
5
Avangard
33 17 1 1 12 1 1 93-76 40
6
Sibir
33 13 0 3 13 3 1 66-71 36
7
Neftekhimik
32 11 2 2 13 3 1 82-91 34
8
Avtomobilist
33 11 2 1 14 2 3 106-95 33
9
Barys
33 7 3 3 16 2 2 81-103 30
10
Amur
34 6 2 4 17 3 2 68-92 29
11
Kunlun RS
32 6 1 1 21 2 1 70-122 19
12
Admiral
33 5 0 2 21 2 3 56-107 19
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
33 15 3 2 7 4 2 106-83 46
2
HC Dynamo
32 19 2 1 10 0 0 112-79 44
3
CSKA
33 13 5 3 10 1 1 79-69 44
4
Severstal
32 13 3 4 8 2 2 77-68 44
5
SKA
32 14 2 3 8 2 3 102-73 43
6
Lokomotiv
33 15 2 0 10 3 3 87-75 40
7
HC Spartak
33 12 5 0 14 1 1 83-85 36
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
32 11 4 0 11 2 4 95-104 36
9
Torpedo
33 14 1 0 14 2 2 83-79 34
10
HC Sochi
33 10 2 1 16 1 3 71-87 30
11
Vityaz
33 7 0 2 14 5 5 83-102 28
12
HC Dinamo Riga
31 9 1 0 15 2 4 61-94 26
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
33 15 3 2 7 4 2 106-83 46
2
SKA
32 14 2 3 8 2 3 102-73 43
3
HC Spartak
33 12 5 0 14 1 1 83-85 36
4
Torpedo
33 14 1 0 14 2 2 83-79 34
5
HC Sochi
33 10 2 1 16 1 3 71-87 30
6
Vityaz
33 7 0 2 14 5 5 83-102 28
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
33 17 2 1 10 1 2 92-71 43
2
Avangard
33 17 1 1 12 1 1 93-76 40
3
Sibir
33 13 0 3 13 3 1 66-71 36
4
Barys
33 7 3 3 16 2 2 81-103 30
5
Amur
34 6 2 4 17 3 2 68-92 29
6
Admiral
33 5 0 2 21 2 3 56-107 19
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
32 20 2 4 5 1 0 114-72 53
2
Tractor
35 15 4 6 7 2 1 112-86 53
3
Ak Bars
33 14 3 3 8 5 0 79-74 45
4
Neftekhimik
32 11 2 2 13 3 1 82-91 34
5
Avtomobilist
33 11 2 1 14 2 3 106-95 33
6
Kunlun RS
32 6 1 1 21 2 1 70-122 19
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
32 19 2 1 10 0 0 112-79 44
2
CSKA
33 13 5 3 10 1 1 79-69 44
3
Severstal
32 13 3 4 8 2 2 77-68 44
4
Lokomotiv
33 15 2 0 10 3 3 87-75 40
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
32 11 4 0 11 2 4 95-104 36
6
HC Dinamo Riga
31 9 1 0 15 2 4 61-94 26
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
32 20 2 4 5 1 0 114-72 53
2
Tractor
35 15 4 6 7 2 1 112-86 53
3
Jokerit
33 15 3 2 7 4 2 106-83 46
4
Ak Bars
33 14 3 3 8 5 0 79-74 45
5
HC Dynamo
32 19 2 1 10 0 0 112-79 44
6
CSKA
33 13 5 3 10 1 1 79-69 44
7
Severstal
32 13 3 4 8 2 2 77-68 44
8
Salavat Yulaev
33 17 2 1 10 1 2 92-71 43
9
SKA
32 14 2 3 8 2 3 102-73 43
10
Avangard
33 17 1 1 12 1 1 93-76 40
11
Lokomotiv
33 15 2 0 10 3 3 87-75 40
12
Sibir
33 13 0 3 13 3 1 66-71 36
13
HC Spartak
33 12 5 0 14 1 1 83-85 36
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
32 11 4 0 11 2 4 95-104 36
15
Torpedo
33 14 1 0 14 2 2 83-79 34
16
Neftekhimik
32 11 2 2 13 3 1 82-91 34
17
Avtomobilist
33 11 2 1 14 2 3 106-95 33
18
HC Sochi
33 10 2 1 16 1 3 71-87 30
19
Barys
33 7 3 3 16 2 2 81-103 30
20
Amur
34 6 2 4 17 3 2 68-92 29
21
Vityaz
33 7 0 2 14 5 5 83-102 28
22
HC Dinamo Riga
31 9 1 0 15 2 4 61-94 26
23
Kunlun RS
32 6 1 1 21 2 1 70-122 19
24
Admiral
33 5 0 2 21 2 3 56-107 19
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 20-11 10
2
Ak Bars
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 14-9 9
3
Severstal
5 2 0 2 0 1 0 15-9 9
4
HC Sochi
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 11-6 8
5
Neftekhimik
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 11-13 8
6
Avangard
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 16-11 7
7
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 9-6 7
8
CSKA
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 14-12 7
9
Metallurg
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 17-13 7
10
Sibir
5 2 0 1 1 0 1 12-11 7
11
Tractor
5 1 1 1 1 1 0 13-12 7
12
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-15 6
13
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 15-11 6
14
Barys
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 14-15 6
15
Vityaz
5 1 0 1 1 1 1 11-12 6
16
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 9-9 5
17
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 10-11 5
18
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-11 4
19
SKA
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 15-13 4
20
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 0 0 0 1 0 4 13-20 4
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 8-13 3
22
Kunlun RS
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 13-21 3
23
Amur
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 6-14 2
24
Admiral
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 6-16 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Severstal
18 9 3 1 3 1 1 45-36 28
2
Metallurg
15 11 1 1 2 0 0 54-36 26
3
Ak Bars
19 9 1 1 4 4 0 46-41 26
4
Tractor
17 8 2 3 4 0 0 51-39 26
5
HC Dynamo
17 11 1 0 5 0 0 56-36 24
6
Avangard
16 10 1 1 4 0 0 49-31 24
7
Torpedo
19 10 1 0 6 1 1 54-44 24
8
Jokerit
15 6 3 2 2 2 0 59-42 24
9
Lokomotiv
18 7 2 0 4 3 2 46-48 23
10
Neftekhimik
18 7 1 2 6 2 0 49-44 22
11
HC Spartak
19 8 2 0 8 1 0 46-48 21
12
CSKA
15 8 1 1 4 0 1 34-27 21
13
SKA
15 7 0 1 4 1 2 47-31 19
14
Sibir
15 7 0 2 6 0 0 32-32 18
15
Salavat Yulaev
16 6 1 1 6 0 2 35-39 18
16
Avtomobilist
16 6 1 0 6 1 2 55-44 17
17
HC Dinamo Riga
15 7 0 0 6 0 2 33-43 16
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
15 5 1 0 5 2 2 44-53 16
19
Barys
17 4 2 1 8 2 0 36-51 16
20
HC Sochi
17 4 2 0 8 1 2 41-53 15
21
Amur
16 3 1 3 8 0 1 33-40 15
22
Vityaz
16 2 0 1 6 3 4 40-53 13
23
Kunlun RS
15 3 0 1 9 1 1 39-54 10
24
Admiral
14 3 0 1 9 0 1 26-43 9
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
17 9 1 3 3 1 0 60-36 27
2
Tractor
18 7 2 3 3 2 1 61-47 27
3
Salavat Yulaev
17 11 1 0 4 1 0 57-32 25
4
SKA
17 7 2 2 4 1 1 55-42 24
5
CSKA
18 5 4 2 6 1 0 45-42 23
6
Jokerit
18 9 0 0 5 2 2 47-41 22
7
HC Dynamo
15 8 1 1 5 0 0 56-43 20
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
17 6 3 0 6 0 2 51-51 20
9
Ak Bars
14 5 2 2 4 1 0 33-33 19
10
Sibir
18 6 0 1 7 3 1 34-39 18
11
Lokomotiv
15 8 0 0 6 0 1 41-27 17
12
Avangard
17 7 0 0 8 1 1 44-45 16
13
Avtomobilist
17 5 1 1 8 1 1 51-51 16
14
Severstal
14 4 0 3 5 1 1 32-32 16
15
HC Sochi
16 6 0 1 8 0 1 30-34 15
16
Vityaz
17 5 0 1 8 2 1 43-49 15
17
HC Spartak
14 4 3 0 6 0 1 37-37 15
18
Barys
16 3 1 2 8 0 2 45-52 14
19
Amur
18 3 1 1 9 3 1 35-52 14
20
Neftekhimik
14 4 1 0 7 1 1 33-47 12
21
Torpedo
14 4 0 0 8 1 1 29-35 10
22
HC Dinamo Riga
16 2 1 0 9 2 2 28-51 10
23
Admiral
19 2 0 1 12 2 2 30-64 10
24
Kunlun RS
17 3 1 0 12 1 0 31-68 9
Comments
KHL
Week 12