3:1
Amur — Sibir Game completed February 2, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Amur — Sibir

February 2, 04:00 am (EST)
February 2, 04:00 am (EST) Game completed
Amur
3 : 1
Sibir
Stadium: Platinum Arena (Khabarovsk, Russia)
Referee: Roman Gofman, Yury Oskirko

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Amur

Sergei Svetlov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Evgeny Alikin
gk. 1,671 -72 0 0
Marek Langhamer
gk. 1,248 -58 0 0
Pavel Turbin
df. 991 2 6 8
Nikita Kamalov
df. 860 3 7 10
Valeriy S. Vasiliev
df. 651 2 6 8
Michal Jordan
df. 645 7 7 14
Yuri Sergiyenko
df. 566 2 6 8
Dominik Mashin
df. 536 3 5 8
Nikita Zimin
df. 99 0 1 1
Vladimir Butuzov
fw. 859 12 14 26
Aleksandr Polunin
fw. 822 9 11 20
Denis Golybev
fw. 761 6 12 18
Alexander Gorshkov
fw. 727 10 11 21
Valentin Pyanov
fw. 667 9 10 19
Ginek Zogorna
fw. 650 9 14 23
Kirill Rasskazov
fw. 507 8 5 13
Dmitriy Lugin
fw. 486 5 12 17
Alexander Kuznetsov
fw. 267 4 2 6
Artur Gizdatullin
fw. 230 2 2 4
Vladimir Mikhasyonok
fw. 193 2 2 4
Matvei Zaseda
fw. 26 2 1 3
Will not play
Gleb Koryagin
df. 787 2 7 9
Sergei Tereshchenko
df. 594 6 6 12
Danil Faizullin
fw. 386 1 5 6
Alexander P. Sharov
fw. 349 4 3 7
Dmitry Arkhipov
fw. 277 3 3 6
Artyom Zhelezkov
fw. 116 0 0 0
Nikita Aleksandrov
df. 71 0 2 2
Ignat Korotkikh
fw. 25 0 1 1
Maxim Kapiturov
fw. 15 0 0 0
Yegor Domnichev
fw. 15 0 0 0
Alexander Gopienko
df. 14 0 0 0
Danil Fyodorov
fw. 13 0 0 0
Mikhail Radenko
fw. 13 0 0 0
Sergei Ivanov
fw. 5 0 0 0
Egor Kharchenko
df. 3 0 0 0
Timur Shiyanov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Sibir

Nikolay Zavaruhin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Arseni Akhmetov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Vladimir Tabatchikov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Jyrki Jokipakka
df. 1,143 3 18 21
Yefim Gurkin
df. 989 8 12 20
Konstantin Alexeyev
df. 602 0 10 10
Ilya Morozov
df. 575 1 3 4
Ilya Hohlov
df. 571 1 6 7
Nikolai Timashov
df. 517 2 4 6
Nikolai Demidov
df. 323 1 1 2
Ilja Pastuhov
df. 67 1 0 1
Alexander Sharov
fw. 908 5 18 23
Mikael Ruohomaa
fw. 878 9 26 35
Oleg Li
fw. 862 13 10 23
Danil Romantsev
fw. 840 8 11 19
Dmitry Sayustov
fw. 742 10 3 13
Viktor Komarov
fw. 659 9 7 16
Evgeny Chesalin
fw. 632 5 8 13
Egor Milovzorov
fw. 628 8 15 23
Nikita Shashkov
fw. 518 5 5 10
Nikita Korotkov
fw. 413 3 2 5
Nikita Setdikov
fw. 69 0 1 1
Dmitriy Ovchinnikov
fw. 40 0 0 0
Will not play
Harri Säteri
gk. 2,409 -92 1 1
Juuso Puustinen
fw. 742 18 12 30
Vyacheslav Ushenin
fw. 628 2 8 10
Vladislav Ushenin
fw. 627 4 2 6
Andrey Ermakov
df. 525 2 4 6
Yaroslav Khabarov
df. 482 2 1 3
Anton Krasotkin
gk. 428 -23 1 1
Stepan Sannikov
fw. 280 1 1 2
Sergei Dubakin
fw. 161 0 1 1
Erik O'Dell
fw. 153 1 2 3
Mikhail Romaev
fw. 102 0 0 0
Alexei Yakovlev
fw. 37 1 0 1
Nikita Potapov
fw. 4 0 0 0
Vladislav Shcherbakov
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-129
-105
+105
-114
-111
+140
+235
+180
-400
+290
-114
-111

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/31/21
Amur
Sibir
12/24/20
Sibir
Amur
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
12/22/20
Sibir
Amur
KHL 2019-2020
01/16/20
Amur
Sibir
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
09/28/19
Amur
Sibir
09/20/19
Sibir
Amur
09/03/19
Sibir
Amur
KHL 2018-2019
01/22/19
Amur
Sibir
12/20/18
Sibir
Amur
11/26/18
Amur
Sibir
More games

Current Form

Amur
01/31/21
Amur
Sibir
W
01/28/21
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
L
01/26/21
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
L
01/21/21
CSKA
Amur
L
01/19/21
Kunlun RS
Amur
WO
01/17/21
Barys
Amur
L
01/12/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
W
01/10/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
W
01/06/21
Amur
Barys
W
01/04/21
Amur
Barys
4
:
4
2
:
3
S
LS
12/28/20
Avtomobilist
Amur
L
12/26/20
Barys
Amur
L
12/24/20
Sibir
Amur
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
12/22/20
Sibir
Amur
L
12/10/20
Amur
Vityaz
W
12/08/20
Amur
Lokomotiv
L
12/05/20
Amur
HC Sochi
L
12/03/20
Amur
HC Spartak
W
11/28/20
HC Dynamo
Amur
L
11/26/20
Avangard
Amur
L
11/24/20
Kunlun RS
Amur
W
11/22/20
SKA
Amur
L
11/19/20
Amur
Metallurg
WO
11/17/20
Amur
Avangard
L
11/15/20
Amur
Avangard
W
11/13/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/01/20
Torpedo
Amur
WO
10/30/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
W
10/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
L
10/25/20
Amur
Tractor
L
10/23/20
Amur
Tractor
L
10/21/20
Amur
Ak Bars
W
10/19/20
Amur
Jokerit
W
10/16/20
HC Sochi
Amur
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
10/14/20
Ak Bars
Amur
L
10/12/20
Vityaz
Amur
L
10/08/20
Amur
Severstal
W
10/06/20
Amur
Torpedo
W
10/04/20
Amur
Torpedo
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
10/02/20
Amur
SKA
L
09/26/20
HC Spartak
Amur
L
09/24/20
Torpedo
Amur
WO
09/22/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
09/20/20
Tractor
Amur
L
09/16/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/14/20
Amur
HC Dynamo
L
09/12/20
Amur
CSKA
L
09/09/20
Metallurg
Amur
L
09/07/20
Avangard
Amur
L
09/05/20
Lokomotiv
Amur
L
09/03/20
Severstal
Amur
L
Sibir
01/31/21
Amur
Sibir
L
01/28/21
Sibir
Tractor
WO
01/26/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
W
01/21/21
HC Sochi
Sibir
L
01/19/21
Vityaz
Sibir
L
01/17/21
HC Dynamo
Sibir
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
WS
01/14/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
L
01/12/21
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
L
01/07/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
W
01/05/21
Lokomotiv
Sibir
L
01/03/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
12/28/20
Barys
Sibir
W
12/26/20
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
L
12/24/20
Sibir
Amur
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
12/22/20
Sibir
Amur
W
12/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
L
12/11/20
Tractor
Sibir
L
12/08/20
Sibir
Vityaz
L
12/06/20
Sibir
Lokomotiv
LO
12/03/20
Sibir
HC Sochi
WO
12/01/20
Sibir
HC Spartak
W
11/27/20
Kunlun RS
Sibir
L
11/25/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
W
11/23/20
CSKA
Sibir
W
11/17/20
Sibir
Torpedo
W
11/15/20
Sibir
Metallurg
W
11/13/20
Sibir
Avangard
L
11/11/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/01/20
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
10/30/20
Ak Bars
Sibir
L
10/28/20
Metallurg
Sibir
W
10/26/20
Sibir
Barys
W
10/21/20
Sibir
Tractor
W
10/19/20
Sibir
Ak Bars
L
10/17/20
Sibir
Jokerit
L
10/12/20
Torpedo
Sibir
L
10/10/20
Avangard
Sibir
L
10/08/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
LS
10/06/20
Sibir
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
10/02/20
Sibir
Torpedo
W
09/30/20
Sibir
SKA
L
09/28/20
Sibir
Avtomobilist
W
09/25/20
Jokerit
Sibir
L
09/23/20
SKA
Sibir
W
09/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
L
09/16/20
Sibir
HC Dynamo
L
09/14/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
09/12/20
Sibir
Kunlun RS
W
09/10/20
Sibir
CSKA
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
LS
09/07/20
Severstal
Sibir
L
09/05/20
Torpedo
Sibir
L
09/03/20
Avangard
Sibir
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
52 31 2 5 8 4 2 168-110 82
2
Avangard
52 28 2 0 11 6 5 154-121 71
3
Metallurg
51 28 0 4 14 4 1 144-119 69
4
Salavat Yulaev
53 23 5 4 16 4 1 158-135 69
5
Avtomobilist
52 22 3 2 18 4 3 137-131 61
6
Torpedo
53 21 3 3 19 5 2 152-147 61
7
Tractor
51 24 3 1 19 2 2 131-120 60
8
Barys
51 17 7 3 18 4 2 127-132 60
9
Sibir
52 17 3 2 26 1 3 125-140 48
10
Amur
51 14 4 1 28 0 4 123-149 42
11
Neftekhimik
51 12 2 2 35 0 0 116-190 32
12
Kunlun RS
50 10 0 1 31 6 2 113-175 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
51 30 4 2 10 3 2 161-107 77
2
SKA
52 28 1 2 13 4 4 155-111 70
3
Lokomotiv
52 25 5 3 14 4 1 157-110 71
4
HC Dynamo
52 28 4 0 15 2 3 158-121 69
5
Jokerit
49 22 3 2 17 4 1 141-121 59
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
51 15 9 4 20 2 1 142-144 59
7
Severstal
51 19 4 3 21 1 3 124-138 56
8
Vityaz
51 18 3 3 23 2 2 134-144 52
9
HC Spartak
51 16 6 1 22 4 2 130-148 52
10
HC Sochi
53 12 2 0 31 6 2 110-175 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
50 4 2 2 35 5 2 105-177 23
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
52 28 1 2 13 4 4 155-111 70
2
Jokerit
49 22 3 2 17 4 1 141-121 59
3
Severstal
51 19 4 3 21 1 3 124-138 56
4
Vityaz
51 18 3 3 23 2 2 134-144 52
5
HC Spartak
51 16 6 1 22 4 2 130-148 52
6
HC Sochi
53 12 2 0 31 6 2 110-175 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
52 28 2 0 11 6 5 154-121 71
2
Salavat Yulaev
53 23 5 4 16 4 1 158-135 69
3
Barys
51 17 7 3 18 4 2 127-132 60
4
Sibir
52 17 3 2 26 1 3 125-140 48
5
Amur
51 14 4 1 28 0 4 123-149 42
6
Kunlun RS
50 10 0 1 31 6 2 113-175 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
52 31 2 5 8 4 2 168-110 82
2
Metallurg
51 28 0 4 14 4 1 144-119 69
3
Avtomobilist
52 22 3 2 18 4 3 137-131 61
4
Torpedo
53 21 3 3 19 5 2 152-147 61
5
Tractor
51 24 3 1 19 2 2 131-120 60
6
Neftekhimik
51 12 2 2 35 0 0 116-190 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
51 30 4 2 10 3 2 161-107 77
2
Lokomotiv
52 25 5 3 14 4 1 157-110 71
3
HC Dynamo
52 28 4 0 15 2 3 158-121 69
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
51 15 9 4 20 2 1 142-144 59
5
HC Dinamo Riga
50 4 2 2 35 5 2 105-177 23
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
52 31 2 5 8 4 2 168-110 82
2
CSKA
51 30 4 2 10 3 2 161-107 77
3
Avangard
52 28 2 0 11 6 5 154-121 71
4
Lokomotiv
52 25 5 3 14 4 1 157-110 71
5
SKA
52 28 1 2 13 4 4 155-111 70
6
HC Dynamo
52 28 4 0 15 2 3 158-121 69
7
Metallurg
51 28 0 4 14 4 1 144-119 69
8
Salavat Yulaev
53 23 5 4 16 4 1 158-135 69
9
Avtomobilist
52 22 3 2 18 4 3 137-131 61
10
Torpedo
53 21 3 3 19 5 2 152-147 61
11
Tractor
51 24 3 1 19 2 2 131-120 60
12
Barys
51 17 7 3 18 4 2 127-132 60
13
Jokerit
49 22 3 2 17 4 1 141-121 59
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
51 15 9 4 20 2 1 142-144 59
15
Severstal
51 19 4 3 21 1 3 124-138 56
16
Vityaz
51 18 3 3 23 2 2 134-144 52
17
HC Spartak
51 16 6 1 22 4 2 130-148 52
18
Sibir
52 17 3 2 26 1 3 125-140 48
19
Amur
51 14 4 1 28 0 4 123-149 42
20
HC Sochi
53 12 2 0 31 6 2 110-175 36
21
Neftekhimik
51 12 2 2 35 0 0 116-190 32
22
Kunlun RS
50 10 0 1 31 6 2 113-175 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
50 4 2 2 35 5 2 105-177 23
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 22-9 10
2
Avangard
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 16-10 9
3
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 13-9 9
4
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 15-5 8
5
SKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 15-5 8
6
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 16-13 8
7
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 17-12 8
8
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 16-9 7
9
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-14 6
10
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-12 6
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-14 6
12
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 15-14 5
13
Barys
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 15-14 5
14
Tractor
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 11-12 5
15
Severstal
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-15 4
16
HC Sochi
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-13 4
17
Amur
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 11-11 4
18
Sibir
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 11-15 4
19
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-19 2
20
Neftekhimik
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 13-26 2
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 13-19 2
22
HC Spartak
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 6-15 2
23
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 8-18 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
2
Lokomotiv
25 16 3 1 4 0 1 84-45 41
3
Avangard
25 17 1 0 3 1 3 80-52 40
4
CSKA
26 16 2 0 4 3 1 81-52 40
5
HC Dynamo
28 15 3 0 7 1 2 87-65 39
6
Torpedo
26 15 0 0 6 4 1 85-66 35
7
Salavat Yulaev
26 12 2 2 7 2 1 83-68 35
8
Metallurg
25 15 0 0 8 1 1 69-61 32
9
SKA
24 12 1 1 6 1 3 72-57 32
10
Sibir
27 10 3 1 10 1 2 71-76 31
11
Vityaz
28 12 0 2 12 1 1 75-81 30
12
Severstal
24 12 1 1 9 0 1 61-58 29
13
Avtomobilist
26 10 2 0 9 2 3 70-66 29
14
Barys
27 9 1 2 10 3 2 66-70 29
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 6 7 1 12 1 0 69-74 29
16
Jokerit
23 12 1 1 9 0 0 71-57 28
17
Amur
26 12 1 0 11 0 2 71-60 28
18
Tractor
24 10 3 0 9 1 1 63-56 28
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
21
Kunlun RS
23 6 0 0 11 4 2 58-81 18
22
HC Sochi
26 6 0 0 14 4 2 57-87 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 3 0 1 17 3 1 52-80 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
28 16 0 1 7 3 1 83-54 38
2
CSKA
25 14 2 2 6 0 1 80-55 37
3
Metallurg
26 13 0 4 6 3 0 75-58 37
4
Ak Bars
26 13 1 3 7 2 0 82-63 36
5
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
6
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
7
Avtomobilist
26 12 1 2 9 2 0 67-65 32
8
Avangard
27 11 1 0 8 5 2 74-69 31
9
Jokerit
26 10 2 1 8 4 1 70-64 31
10
Barys
24 8 6 1 8 1 0 61-62 31
11
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 2 3 8 1 1 73-70 30
13
Lokomotiv
27 9 2 2 10 4 0 73-65 30
14
Severstal
27 7 3 2 12 1 2 63-80 27
15
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
16
HC Spartak
24 9 2 0 11 0 2 62-68 24
17
Vityaz
23 6 3 1 11 1 1 59-63 22
18
HC Sochi
27 6 2 0 17 2 0 53-88 18
19
Sibir
25 7 0 1 16 0 1 54-64 17
20
Amur
25 2 3 1 17 0 2 52-89 14
21
Neftekhimik
24 6 0 0 18 0 0 54-105 12
22
Kunlun RS
27 4 0 1 20 2 0 55-94 12
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 1 2 1 18 2 1 53-97 11
KHL
Week 21
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel