2:2
Amur — Sibir Game completed January 10, 2022

Bets and tips for the game Amur — Sibir January 10, 2022

January 10, 04:00 am (EST)
January 10, 04:00 am (EST) Game completed
Amur
2 : 2
Sibir
OT 0:0
S 0:1
Stadium: Platinum Arena (Khabarovsk, Russia)
Referee: Alexander Soin, Alexei Belov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Amur

Mikhail Kravec
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Evgeny Alikin
gk. 2,430 -91 0 0
Patrik Bartošák
gk. 476 -25 0 0
Alexei Volgin
df. 705 2 9 11
Ruslan Pedan
df. 695 3 4 7
Sergei Tereshchenko
df. 693 5 4 9
Dmitry Znakharenko
df. 577 0 2 2
Nikita Pivtsakin
df. 480 1 0 1
Roman Bychkov
df. 214 0 1 1
Viktor Baldaev
df. 71 0 0 0
Radan Lenc
fw. 783 7 9 16
David Tomashek
fw. 781 9 12 21
Vladimir Butuzov
fw. 764 8 12 20
Alexander Gorshkov
fw. 731 11 13 24
Alexander P. Sharov
fw. 698 7 3 10
Ivan Nikolishin
fw. 624 8 11 19
Danil Faizullin
fw. 620 7 9 16
Gleb Zyryanov
fw. 447 4 2 6
Roman Lyubimov
fw. 438 3 5 8
Dmitry Arkhipov
fw. 395 3 2 5
Svyatoslav Grebenshikov
fw. 317 2 6 8
Artur Gizdatullin
fw. 115 0 1 1
Will not play
Michal Jordan
df. 748 3 6 9
Artem Alyaev
df. 621 1 3 4
Alexander Kuznetsov
fw. 352 2 6 8
Andrei Alexeyev
fw. 296 2 3 5
Valeriy S. Vasiliev
df. 243 0 2 2
Gleb Koryagin
df. 175 0 0 0
Kirill Slepets
fw. 150 0 0 0
Vladislav Barulin
fw. 10 0 0 0
Ignat Korotkikh
fw. 8 0 0 0
Dmitriy Konstantinov
fw. 1 0 0 0
Alexandr Evgrafov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Gleb Shashkov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Sergei Lapin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Sibir

Andrei Martemyanov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Harri Säteri
gk. 2,011 -67 0 0
Anton Krasotkin
gk. 777 -24 0 0
Ilya Morozov
df. 805 3 6 9
Michal Cajkovsky
df. 678 3 8 11
Jyrki Jokipakka
df. 556 3 8 11
Vadim Kudako
df. 533 3 1 4
Konstantin Alexeyev
df. 490 0 2 2
Nikita Efremov
df. 459 0 4 4
Yegor Alanov
df. 348 1 0 1
Alexander Sharov
fw. 799 11 8 19
Nick Shore
fw. 791 9 14 23
Valentin Pyanov
fw. 726 9 13 21
Denis Golybev
fw. 708 9 7 16
Vyacheslav Litovchenko
fw. 708 4 7 11
Oleg Li
fw. 603 3 11 14
Nikita Setdikov
fw. 581 6 7 13
Evgeny Chesalin
fw. 467 4 2 6
Nikita Korotkov
fw. 402 6 4 10
Viktor Komarov
fw. 302 1 3 4
Nikita Shashkov
fw. 259 2 1 3
Dmitriy Ovchinnikov
fw. 79 0 2 2
JC Lipon
fw. 25 0 0 0
Will not play
Trevor Merfi
df. 512 6 12 18
Denis Bodrov
df. 490 2 3 5
Egor Milovzorov
fw. 450 2 5 7
Alexei Kruchinin
fw. 375 4 6 10
Alexei Yakovlev
fw. 306 0 2 2
Anton Shenfeld
fw. 174 2 6 8
Sergei Dubakin
fw. 79 1 0 1
Timur Ahiyarov
df. 74 0 1 1
Egor Spiridonov
fw. 33 0 0 0
Maxim Goncharov
df. 2 0 0 0
Arseni Akhmetov
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+155
+250
+150
-333
+225

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
01/09/22
Amur
Sibir
KHL 2020-2021
02/02/21
Amur
Sibir
01/31/21
Amur
Sibir
12/24/20
Sibir
Amur
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
12/22/20
Sibir
Amur
KHL 2019-2020
01/16/20
Amur
Sibir
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
09/28/19
Amur
Sibir
09/20/19
Sibir
Amur
09/03/19
Sibir
Amur
KHL 2018-2019
01/22/19
Amur
Sibir
More games

Current Form

Amur
01/09/22
Amur
Sibir
L
01/07/22
Amur
HC Spartak
WO
01/05/22
Amur
Ak Bars
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
LS
01/03/22
Admiral
Amur
W
12/27/21
Amur
SKA
W
12/25/21
Amur
Lokomotiv
L
12/23/21
Amur
Neftekhimik
LO
12/22/21
Amur
Neftekhimik
L
12/20/21
Amur
Admiral
L
12/12/21
Admiral
Amur
L
12/08/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Amur
W
12/06/21
Jokerit
Amur
L
12/04/21
Severstal
Amur
W
12/02/21
Tractor
Amur
W
11/28/21
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/26/21
Amur
HC Sochi
L
11/24/21
Amur
Avtomobilist
W
11/22/21
Amur
Avangard
L
11/19/21
Avtomobilist
Amur
L
11/17/21
Metallurg
Amur
L
11/15/21
Kunlun RS
Amur
WO
11/07/21
Lokomotiv
Amur
3
:
4
2
:
3
S
W
11/05/21
HC Dynamo
Amur
W
11/03/21
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
L
10/30/21
Amur
Barys
L
10/28/21
Amur
Jokerit
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
WS
10/26/21
Amur
CSKA
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/24/21
Amur
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/21/21
Amur
Admiral
L
10/19/21
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
LS
10/17/21
Ak Bars
Amur
LO
10/15/21
Torpedo
Amur
LO
10/13/21
CSKA
Amur
W
10/09/21
Amur
Tractor
L
10/07/21
Amur
Tractor
L
10/04/21
Amur
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
WS
10/02/21
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
09/30/21
Amur
Torpedo
WO
09/27/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Amur
L
09/25/21
Vityaz
Amur
L
09/23/21
Kunlun RS
Amur
W
09/21/21
SKA
Amur
L
09/18/21
Amur
Metallurg
L
09/15/21
Amur
Severstal
W
09/12/21
Amur
HC Dynamo
L
09/08/21
Barys
Amur
L
09/06/21
Avangard
Amur
LO
09/04/21
HC Spartak
Amur
L
09/02/21
HC Sochi
Amur
L
Sibir
01/09/22
Amur
Sibir
W
01/05/22
Sibir
HC Spartak
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
01/03/22
Sibir
Ak Bars
L
12/29/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
WO
12/27/21
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
WO
12/25/21
Sibir
SKA
L
12/21/21
Sibir
Lokomotiv
WO
12/12/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
WO
12/11/21
Sibir
Tractor
L
12/08/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
12/06/21
Lokomotiv
Sibir
L
12/04/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
W
12/02/21
HC Sochi
Sibir
W
11/28/21
Sibir
Avtomobilist
W
11/26/21
Sibir
Avangard
W
11/24/21
Sibir
HC Sochi
L
11/21/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
WS
11/19/21
SKA
Sibir
W
11/17/21
Tractor
Sibir
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
11/15/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
WS
11/08/21
HC Spartak
Sibir
W
11/06/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
W
11/04/21
Ak Bars
Sibir
W
11/01/21
Sibir
Jokerit
L
10/28/21
Sibir
CSKA
W
10/26/21
Sibir
Barys
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
10/24/21
Sibir
Tractor
W
10/22/21
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/18/21
Vityaz
Sibir
L
10/16/21
Avangard
Sibir
L
10/14/21
Jokerit
Sibir
L
10/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
L
10/08/21
Sibir
Vityaz
W
10/06/21
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/04/21
Sibir
Torpedo
L
10/01/21
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
W
09/29/21
CSKA
Sibir
LO
09/27/21
Severstal
Sibir
L
09/25/21
Barys
Sibir
LO
09/22/21
Sibir
Metallurg
L
09/20/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
W
09/16/21
Sibir
HC Dynamo
L
09/13/21
Sibir
Severstal
L
09/09/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
09/07/21
Torpedo
Sibir
W
09/05/21
HC Dynamo
Sibir
L
09/03/21
Tractor
Sibir
LO

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71
2
Tractor
48 22 6 6 11 2 1 151-113 71
3
Ak Bars
47 20 4 5 12 6 0 126-108 64
4
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
5
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58
6
Sibir
47 18 4 3 17 3 2 103-101 55
7
Neftekhimik
48 15 3 3 19 5 3 117-138 50
8
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48
9
Amur
49 12 3 4 23 4 3 96-122 45
10
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
11
Admiral
47 9 0 4 29 2 3 83-147 31
12
Kunlun RS
47 7 1 1 31 5 2 99-194 25
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
46 24 3 3 10 2 4 143-94 66
2
HC Dynamo
47 26 2 2 13 2 2 157-116 64
3
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
4
Jokerit
46 21 5 2 12 4 2 140-111 62
5
Severstal
47 18 4 5 13 5 2 124-112 61
6
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
7
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
9
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
10
Vityaz
47 9 4 2 20 6 6 119-146 42
11
HC Sochi
47 13 4 1 24 2 3 110-131 41
12
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
46 24 3 3 10 2 4 143-94 66
2
Jokerit
46 21 5 2 12 4 2 140-111 62
3
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
4
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
5
Vityaz
47 9 4 2 20 6 6 119-146 42
6
HC Sochi
47 13 4 1 24 2 3 110-131 41
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
2
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58
3
Sibir
47 18 4 3 17 3 2 103-101 55
4
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48
5
Amur
49 12 3 4 23 4 3 96-122 45
6
Admiral
47 9 0 4 29 2 3 83-147 31
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71
2
Tractor
48 22 6 6 11 2 1 151-113 71
3
Ak Bars
47 20 4 5 12 6 0 126-108 64
4
Neftekhimik
48 15 3 3 19 5 3 117-138 50
5
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
6
Kunlun RS
47 7 1 1 31 5 2 99-194 25
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
47 26 2 2 13 2 2 157-116 64
2
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
3
Severstal
47 18 4 5 13 5 2 124-112 61
4
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
6
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71
2
Tractor
48 22 6 6 11 2 1 151-113 71
3
SKA
46 24 3 3 10 2 4 143-94 66
4
HC Dynamo
47 26 2 2 13 2 2 157-116 64
5
Ak Bars
47 20 4 5 12 6 0 126-108 64
6
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
7
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
8
Jokerit
46 21 5 2 12 4 2 140-111 62
9
Severstal
47 18 4 5 13 5 2 124-112 61
10
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58
11
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
12
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
13
Sibir
47 18 4 3 17 3 2 103-101 55
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
15
Neftekhimik
48 15 3 3 19 5 3 117-138 50
16
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
17
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48
18
Amur
49 12 3 4 23 4 3 96-122 45
19
Vityaz
47 9 4 2 20 6 6 119-146 42
20
HC Sochi
47 13 4 1 24 2 3 110-131 41
21
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
22
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
23
Admiral
47 9 0 4 29 2 3 83-147 31
24
Kunlun RS
47 7 1 1 31 5 2 99-194 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
5 4 1 0 0 0 0 19-8 10
2
SKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 17-8 8
3
Jokerit
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 18-10 8
4
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 0 2 0 17-14 8
5
Ak Bars
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 19-11 8
6
Barys
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 18-10 8
7
Severstal
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 20-13 7
8
Amur
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 12-10 7
9
HC Spartak
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 14-11 7
10
Vityaz
5 1 2 0 1 0 1 15-16 7
11
Sibir
5 1 2 0 1 0 1 10-12 7
12
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-10 6
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 14-15 6
14
Neftekhimik
5 1 0 1 1 2 0 10-13 6
15
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 12-17 5
16
Metallurg
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
17
CSKA
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 13-14 5
18
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 1 2 1 0 15-22 5
19
Admiral
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-17 4
20
Lokomotiv
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-15 3
21
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 7-13 3
22
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-15 2
23
Avtomobilist
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 6-21 1
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 5-26 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Severstal
26 12 3 1 6 3 1 67-58 36
2
Tractor
24 11 4 3 6 0 0 73-54 36
3
Metallurg
22 14 2 1 4 1 0 76-58 35
4
Ak Bars
26 12 2 1 6 5 0 71-60 35
5
Avangard
23 14 2 1 6 0 0 71-43 34
6
HC Dynamo
24 14 1 0 5 2 2 81-53 34
7
Jokerit
22 10 4 2 4 2 0 79-53 34
8
CSKA
24 11 3 1 7 1 1 62-54 32
9
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30
10
SKA
22 11 1 1 5 1 3 64-42 30
11
Lokomotiv
24 9 3 0 7 3 2 58-62 29
12
Sibir
24 8 4 2 9 0 1 54-56 29
13
Torpedo
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 66-59 28
14
Salavat Yulaev
22 10 1 1 7 1 2 57-55 27
15
Barys
25 8 2 2 11 2 0 65-71 26
16
Neftekhimik
22 8 1 2 8 2 1 55-55 25
17
Amur
25 5 2 3 12 1 2 49-61 23
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 8 1 0 7 2 2 54-63 22
19
Avtomobilist
21 8 1 0 9 1 2 61-54 21
20
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 0 1 10 2 3 48-67 21
21
HC Sochi
25 6 3 0 13 1 2 63-76 21
22
Admiral
24 6 0 2 15 0 1 47-76 17
23
Vityaz
23 2 1 1 10 4 5 56-79 17
24
Kunlun RS
24 4 0 1 16 2 1 53-97 13
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
24 13 2 2 5 1 1 79-52 36
2
Metallurg
26 12 2 3 7 2 0 88-62 36
3
Salavat Yulaev
24 14 2 0 5 2 1 74-46 35
4
Tractor
24 11 2 3 5 2 1 78-59 35
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 10 3 1 9 2 2 84-81 32
6
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31
7
HC Dynamo
23 12 1 2 8 0 0 76-63 30
8
Ak Bars
21 8 2 4 6 1 0 55-48 29
9
Jokerit
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 61-58 28
10
Lokomotiv
23 10 0 1 8 3 1 55-42 26
11
Sibir
23 10 0 1 8 3 1 49-45 26
12
HC Spartak
24 8 3 1 10 1 1 61-63 26
13
Vityaz
24 7 3 1 10 2 1 63-67 25
14
Neftekhimik
26 7 2 1 11 3 2 62-83 25
15
Severstal
21 6 1 4 7 2 1 57-54 25
16
Avangard
24 10 1 0 11 1 1 66-61 24
17
Amur
24 7 1 1 11 3 1 47-61 22
18
Barys
22 6 2 2 10 0 2 62-67 22
19
Torpedo
23 9 0 0 11 2 1 51-54 21
20
HC Sochi
22 7 1 1 11 1 1 47-55 20
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19
22
HC Dinamo Riga
22 2 3 1 12 2 2 45-76 16
23
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
24
Kunlun RS
23 3 1 0 15 3 1 46-97 12
Comments
KHL
Week 18