Bets and tips for the game Avangard — Avtomobilist January 5, 2022

Match odds for bets Avangard — Avtomobilist

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-357
+575
+650
+220
-285

Current Form

Avangard
01/03/22
CSKA
Avangard
L
12/30/21
Avangard
Tractor
L
12/28/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Avangard
WO
12/26/21
Jokerit
Avangard
W
12/23/21
Avangard
Metallurg
W
12/21/21
Avangard
Torpedo
WO
12/12/21
Metallurg
Avangard
L
12/10/21
Severstal
Avangard
W
12/08/21
Lokomotiv
Avangard
L
12/06/21
Avangard
HC Dinamo Riga
W
12/03/21
Avangard
Ak Bars
L
11/30/21
Avangard
Neftekhimik
W
11/26/21
Sibir
Avangard
L
11/24/21
Admiral
Avangard
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
LS
11/22/21
Amur
Avangard
W
11/19/21
Avangard
Metallurg
W
11/17/21
Kunlun RS
Avangard
W
11/15/21
Avangard
Vityaz
W
11/13/21
Avangard
Kunlun RS
W
11/07/21
Avangard
HC Dynamo
L
11/05/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
W
11/03/21
Neftekhimik
Avangard
LO
11/01/21
Ak Bars
Avangard
L
10/29/21
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/25/21
Avangard
SKA
L
10/22/21
Ak Bars
Avangard
L
10/20/21
Torpedo
Avangard
W
10/18/21
HC Sochi
Avangard
W
10/16/21
Avangard
Sibir
W
10/13/21
Avangard
Barys
W
10/11/21
Avangard
Avtomobilist
W
10/09/21
Avangard
HC Spartak
W
10/06/21
Barys
Avangard
L
10/04/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
L
10/02/21
Tractor
Avangard
L
09/29/21
Avangard
HC Sochi
W
09/27/21
Avangard
Lokomotiv
L
09/21/21
HC Spartak
Avangard
W
09/17/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
W
09/15/21
Metallurg
Avangard
L
09/11/21
Avangard
Jokerit
L
09/08/21
HC Dynamo
Avangard
L
09/06/21
Avangard
Amur
WO
09/04/21
Avangard
Admiral
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
WS
09/01/21
Avangard
CSKA
W
Avtomobilist
12/29/21
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
L
12/27/21
Barys
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
12/25/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
L
12/23/21
HC Dynamo
Avtomobilist
L
12/21/21
Avtomobilist
Barys
L
12/12/21
HC Spartak
Avtomobilist
L
12/10/21
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
W
12/06/21
Avtomobilist
SKA
L
12/04/21
Avtomobilist
Admiral
W
12/02/21
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
W
11/28/21
Sibir
Avtomobilist
L
11/26/21
Admiral
Avtomobilist
W
11/24/21
Amur
Avtomobilist
L
11/21/21
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
L
11/19/21
Avtomobilist
Amur
W
11/17/21
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
L
11/06/21
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
L
11/04/21
Severstal
Avtomobilist
L
11/02/21
CSKA
Avtomobilist
L
10/30/21
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
W
10/28/21
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
W
10/26/21
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
L
10/22/21
Tractor
Avtomobilist
3
:
3
2
:
0
S
LS
10/20/21
HC Sochi
Avtomobilist
WO
10/18/21
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
L
10/15/21
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
WO
10/13/21
Avtomobilist
HC Sochi
4
:
4
0
:
1
S
LS
10/11/21
Avangard
Avtomobilist
L
10/09/21
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
W
10/06/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
W
10/04/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
W
10/01/21
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
L
09/29/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
L
09/27/21
Barys
Avtomobilist
LO
09/25/21
Avtomobilist
Tractor
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
LS
09/22/21
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/19/21
Avtomobilist
CSKA
LO
09/17/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
L
09/14/21
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
W
09/12/21
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
3
:
3
0
:
2
S
WS
09/10/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avtomobilist
W
09/08/21
SKA
Avtomobilist
W
09/05/21
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/03/21
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
L

Head-to-Head: Avangard — Avtomobilist

KHL 2021-2022
10/11/21
Avangard
Avtomobilist
10/04/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
09/17/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
KHL 2020-2021
03/10/21
Avangard
Avtomobilist
03/08/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
03/06/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
03/04/21
Avangard
Avtomobilist
03/02/21
Avangard
Avtomobilist
01/17/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
12/08/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
More games

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
46 25 4 4 11 2 0 158-115 68 73.91
2
Tractor
47 21 6 6 11 2 1 147-113 69 73.4
3
SKA
45 23 3 3 10 2 4 140-94 64 71.11
4
HC Dynamo
45 26 2 2 12 2 1 153-107 63 70
5
Ak Bars
46 20 4 5 11 6 0 124-104 64 69.57
6
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62 67.39
7
CSKA
46 18 8 3 13 3 1 117-103 62 67.39
8
Jokerit
45 20 5 2 12 4 2 135-110 60 66.67
9
Severstal
45 16 4 5 13 5 2 113-109 57 63.33
10
Avangard
45 22 3 1 17 1 1 130-103 54 60
11
HC Spartak
46 19 5 2 17 1 2 117-111 55 59.78
12
Lokomotiv
46 19 3 1 14 6 3 112-101 55 59.78
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 18 4 0 15 4 4 134-138 52 57.78
14
Sibir
46 17 4 3 17 3 2 102-101 53 57.61
15
Torpedo
45 19 1 0 18 4 3 115-109 47 52.22
16
Neftekhimik
46 15 3 2 18 5 3 112-131 48 52.17
17
Barys
46 14 3 4 21 2 2 123-135 46 50
18
Amur
47 12 2 4 22 4 3 93-119 43 45.74
19
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40 45.45
20
HC Sochi
44 12 4 1 22 2 3 103-124 39 44.32
21
Vityaz
44 9 3 2 19 6 5 111-135 39 44.32
22
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37 41.11
23
Admiral
45 7 0 4 29 2 3 75-142 27 30
24
Kunlun RS
45 7 1 1 29 5 2 98-183 25 27.78
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Tractor
5 4 1 0 0 0 0 21-9 10 100
2
HC Spartak
5 3 0 2 0 0 0 15-8 10 100
3
Ak Bars
5 2 1 1 0 1 0 20-11 9 90
4
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 21-12 8 80
5
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 17-10 8 80
6
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 0 2 0 17-14 8 80
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 17-15 7 70
8
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 0 0 2 1 11-11 7 70
9
Vityaz
5 1 2 0 1 1 0 15-15 7 70
10
Amur
5 2 0 0 1 1 1 15-16 6 60
11
Barys
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 16-11 6 60
12
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-12 6 60
13
CSKA
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 16-14 6 60
14
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 16-12 6 60
15
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-12 5 50
16
Metallurg
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 14-14 5 50
17
Severstal
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 14-19 5 50
18
Sibir
5 0 2 0 2 0 1 12-16 5 50
19
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 1 2 1 0 15-22 5 50
20
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 12-15 3 30
21
HC Sochi
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 12-16 3 30
22
Admiral
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 9-17 2 20
23
Avtomobilist
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 6-21 1 10
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 8-25 1 10
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
20 13 2 1 4 0 0 70-53 32 80
2
Jokerit
21 9 4 2 4 2 0 74-52 32 76.19
3
Tractor
24 11 4 3 6 0 0 73-54 36 75
4
Avangard
22 13 2 1 6 0 0 68-43 32 72.73
5
HC Dynamo
23 14 1 0 5 2 1 78-49 33 71.74
6
Severstal
25 11 3 1 6 3 1 63-56 34 68
7
CSKA
23 11 3 1 7 0 1 59-50 31 67.39
8
Ak Bars
26 12 2 1 6 5 0 71-60 35 67.31
9
SKA
21 10 1 1 5 1 3 61-42 28 66.67
10
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30 62.5
11
Salavat Yulaev
22 10 1 1 7 1 2 57-55 27 61.36
12
Lokomotiv
24 9 3 0 7 3 2 58-62 29 60.42
13
Sibir
24 8 4 2 9 0 1 54-56 29 60.42
14
Torpedo
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 66-59 28 58.33
15
Neftekhimik
22 8 1 2 8 2 1 55-55 25 56.82
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 8 1 0 7 2 2 54-63 22 55
17
Barys
25 8 2 2 11 2 0 65-71 26 52
18
Avtomobilist
21 8 1 0 9 1 2 61-54 21 50
19
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 0 1 10 2 3 48-67 21 45.65
20
Amur
23 5 1 3 11 1 2 46-58 21 45.65
21
HC Sochi
23 5 3 0 12 1 2 58-73 19 41.3
22
Vityaz
21 2 1 1 9 4 4 52-71 16 38.1
23
Admiral
22 4 0 2 15 0 1 39-71 13 29.55
24
Kunlun RS
22 4 0 1 14 2 1 52-86 13 29.55
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
24 13 2 2 5 1 1 79-52 36 75
2
Salavat Yulaev
24 14 2 0 5 2 1 74-46 35 72.92
3
Ak Bars
20 8 2 4 5 1 0 53-44 29 72.5
4
Tractor
23 10 2 3 5 2 1 74-59 33 71.74
5
Metallurg
26 12 2 3 7 2 0 88-62 36 69.23
6
HC Dynamo
22 12 1 2 7 0 0 75-58 30 68.18
7
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31 67.39
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
25 10 3 0 8 2 2 80-75 30 60
9
Lokomotiv
22 10 0 1 7 3 1 54-39 26 59.09
10
Jokerit
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 61-58 28 58.33
11
Severstal
20 5 1 4 7 2 1 50-53 23 57.5
12
HC Spartak
22 8 3 1 9 0 1 56-56 25 56.82
13
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24 54.55
14
Vityaz
23 7 2 1 10 2 1 59-64 23 50
15
Neftekhimik
24 7 2 0 10 3 2 57-76 23 47.92
16
Avangard
23 9 1 0 11 1 1 62-60 22 47.83
17
HC Sochi
21 7 1 1 10 1 1 45-51 20 47.62
18
Barys
21 6 1 2 10 0 2 58-64 20 47.62
19
Amur
24 7 1 1 11 3 1 47-61 22 45.83
20
Torpedo
21 8 0 0 10 2 1 49-50 19 45.24
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19 41.3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
22 2 3 1 12 2 2 45-76 16 36.36
23
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14 30.43
24
Kunlun RS
23 3 1 0 15 3 1 46-97 12 26.09
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
46 25 4 4 11 2 0 158-115 68 73.91
2
Tractor
47 21 6 6 11 2 1 147-113 69 73.4
3
Ak Bars
46 20 4 5 11 6 0 124-104 64 69.57
4
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62 67.39
5
Avangard
45 22 3 1 17 1 1 130-103 54 60
6
Sibir
46 17 4 3 17 3 2 102-101 53 57.61
7
Neftekhimik
46 15 3 2 18 5 3 112-131 48 52.17
8
Barys
46 14 3 4 21 2 2 123-135 46 50
9
Amur
47 12 2 4 22 4 3 93-119 43 45.74
10
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40 45.45
11
Admiral
45 7 0 4 29 2 3 75-142 27 30
Playoffs
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
45 23 3 3 10 2 4 140-94 64 71.11
2
HC Dynamo
45 26 2 2 12 2 1 153-107 63 70
3
CSKA
46 18 8 3 13 3 1 117-103 62 67.39
4
Jokerit
45 20 5 2 12 4 2 135-110 60 66.67
5
Severstal
45 16 4 5 13 5 2 113-109 57 63.33
6
HC Spartak
46 19 5 2 17 1 2 117-111 55 59.78
7
Lokomotiv
46 19 3 1 14 6 3 112-101 55 59.78
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 18 4 0 15 4 4 134-138 52 57.78
9
Torpedo
45 19 1 0 18 4 3 115-109 47 52.22
10
HC Sochi
44 12 4 1 22 2 3 103-124 39 44.32
11
Vityaz
44 9 3 2 19 6 5 111-135 39 44.32
12
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37 41.11
13
Kunlun RS
45 7 1 1 29 5 2 98-183 25 27.78
Playoffs
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
45 23 3 3 10 2 4 140-94 64 71.11
2
Jokerit
45 20 5 2 12 4 2 135-110 60 66.67
3
HC Spartak
46 19 5 2 17 1 2 117-111 55 59.78
4
Torpedo
45 19 1 0 18 4 3 115-109 47 52.22
5
HC Sochi
44 12 4 1 22 2 3 103-124 39 44.32
6
Vityaz
44 9 3 2 19 6 5 111-135 39 44.32
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62 67.39
2
Avangard
45 22 3 1 17 1 1 130-103 54 60
3
Sibir
46 17 4 3 17 3 2 102-101 53 57.61
4
Barys
46 14 3 4 21 2 2 123-135 46 50
5
Amur
47 12 2 4 22 4 3 93-119 43 45.74
6
Admiral
45 7 0 4 29 2 3 75-142 27 30
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
46 25 4 4 11 2 0 158-115 68 73.91
2
Tractor
47 21 6 6 11 2 1 147-113 69 73.4
3
Ak Bars
46 20 4 5 11 6 0 124-104 64 69.57
4
Neftekhimik
46 15 3 2 18 5 3 112-131 48 52.17
5
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40 45.45
6
Kunlun RS
45 7 1 1 29 5 2 98-183 25 27.78
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
HC Dynamo
45 26 2 2 12 2 1 153-107 63 70
2
CSKA
46 18 8 3 13 3 1 117-103 62 67.39
3
Severstal
45 16 4 5 13 5 2 113-109 57 63.33
4
Lokomotiv
46 19 3 1 14 6 3 112-101 55 59.78
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 18 4 0 15 4 4 134-138 52 57.78
6
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37 41.11

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Avangard

Bob Hartley
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Simon Hrubec
gk. 2,182 -83 1 1
Vasily Demchenko
gk. 475 -15 0 0
Andrey Mishurov
gk. 32 0 0 0
Nikita Dianov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Oliwer Kaski
df. 897 13 19 32
Damir Sharipzyanov
df. 851 2 8 10
Ville Pokka
df. 778 3 8 11
Alexey Emelin
df. 759 2 6 8
Alexei Bereglazov
df. 724 5 7 12
Kirill Gotovets
df. 557 0 5 5
Semyon Chistyakov
df. 347 0 2 2
Viktor Svedberg
df. 80 0 0 0
Timofej Davidov
df. 28 0 1 1
Korban Nait
fw. 922 17 28 45
Nail Yakupov
fw. 706 7 15 22
Nikolai Prokhorkin
fw. 686 10 11 21
Peter Cehlarik
fw. 671 13 11 24
Ilya Kablukov
fw. 537 1 2 3
Arseni Gritsyuk
fw. 533 13 11 24
Nikita Soshnikov
fw. 503 4 10 14
Sergey Tolchinsky
fw. 503 5 19 24
Pavel Dedunov
fw. 488 4 3 7
Vladimir Zharkov
fw. 456 3 7 10
Vladimir Brukvin
fw. 419 8 2 10
Ivan Telegin
fw. 380 5 5 10
Alexander Dergachyov
fw. 318 3 5 8
Nikita Komarov
fw. 192 0 1 1
Dmitry Shevchenko
fw. 182 1 0 1
Kirill Semyonov
fw. 98 0 2 2
Dmitriy Sokolov
fw. 13 1 0 1
Egor Serdyuk
fw. 8 0 0 0
Nikita Kholodilin
fw. 5 0 0 0
Will not play
Yaroslav Kosov
fw. 262 3 1 4
Avtomobilist

Nikolay Zavaruhin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Vladimir Galkin
gk. 1,260 -59 1 1
Dmitriy Shikin
gk. 1,249 -47 1 1
Johan Mattsson
gk. 79 -5 0 0
Jesse Blacker
df. 931 5 19 24
Nikita Tryamkin
df. 898 2 7 9
Yefim Gurkin
df. 853 3 12 15
Alexei Vasilevsky
df. 691 0 2 2
Alexander Shchemerov
df. 533 4 4 8
Sergey Zborovskii
df. 427 0 4 4
Yakov Rylov
df. 308 2 3 5
Zakhar Arzamastsev
df. 205 0 1 1
Stanislav Gareyev
df. 84 0 1 1
Valery Sitnikov
df. 61 1 0 1
Ryan Spooner
fw. 725 11 19 30
Stéphane Da Costa
fw. 684 14 16 30
Brooks Macek
fw. 659 14 14 28
Patrice Cormier
fw. 650 8 6 14
Stanislav Bocharov
fw. 607 5 13 18
Sergei Shumakov
fw. 582 10 14 24
Danil Romantsev
fw. 572 4 4 8
Stepan Khripunov
fw. 499 3 7 10
Pavel Kulikov
fw. 492 2 4 6
Dmitry Zhukenov
fw. 210 2 1 3
Vladimir Kuznetsov
fw. 129 2 1 3
Ilja Ovchinnikov
fw. 90 1 1 2
Anatoly Golyshev
fw. 85 1 1 2
Maxim Rasseikin
fw. 62 1 0 1
Pavel Voronkov
fw. 46 0 0 0
Nikita Blednov
fw. 13 0 0 0
Danil Mylnikov
fw. 5 0 0 0
Vladislav Pshenichnikov
fw. 3 0 0 0
Will not play
Georgy Belousov
fw. 565 8 5 13
Aleksey Makeev
fw. 552 11 12 23
Shane Prince
fw. 529 5 9 14
Yuri Salov
df. 44 0 0 0
Vasiliy Filyaev
fw. 33 1 1 2
Georgy Romanov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Semyon Perelyayev
df. 0 0 0 0