Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel
6:3
Avangard — Avtomobilist Game completed October 24, 2020
The next game between these teams
December 8, 12:30 pm

Bets and tips for the game Avangard — Avtomobilist

Today October 24, 10:00 am (EDT)
October 24, 10:00 am (EDT) Game completed
Avangard
6 : 3
Avtomobilist
Stadium: Arena Balashikha (Balashikha, Russia)
Referee: Alexei Belov, Roman Gofman

Where to bet

Bonus:500 $
Bonus:500 $
Bonus:250 $
For publicity

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Avangard

Bob Hartley
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Emil Garipov
gk. 714 -23 0 0
Igor Bobkov
gk. 380 -5 0 0
Damir Sharipzyanov
df. 410 0 1 1
Oliwer Kaski
df. 371 5 6 11
Alexei Bereglazov
df. 257 0 4 4
Semyon Chistyakov
df. 213 0 2 2
Ville Pokka
df. 131 2 2 4
Kirill Gotovets
df. 128 0 0 0
Korban Nait
fw. 334 7 4 11
Kirill Semyonov
fw. 312 2 5 7
Denis Zernov
fw. 276 4 8 12
Nail Yakupov
fw. 249 1 6 7
Alexander Khokhlachev
fw. 246 3 8 11
Sergey Tolchinsky
fw. 246 3 14 17
Jiri Sekac
fw. 236 2 5 7
Andrei Stas
fw. 230 1 2 3
Reid Boucher
fw. 221 5 4 9
Yegor Chinakhov
fw. 212 6 3 9
Aleksey Potapov
fw. 207 0 4 4
Pavel Dedunov
fw. 207 2 1 3
Ilya Kablukov
fw. 61 0 0 0
Will not play
Sergei Shumakov
fw. 277 8 3 11
Maxim Chudinov
df. 137 0 1 1
Klim Kostin
fw. 87 0 2 2
Nikita Komarov
fw. 42 0 0 0
Gritsyuk Arseni
fw. 30 0 0 0
Avtomobilist

Bill Peters
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Jakub Kovar
gk. 1,033 -36 2 2
Vladislav Gross
gk. 59 -2 0 0
Nikita Tryamkin
df. 438 1 7 8
Charles Genoway
df. 429 3 7 10
Alexei Vasilevsky
df. 367 4 4 8
Sergey Zborovskii
df. 292 2 1 3
Mikhail Mamkin
df. 291 1 3 4
Maxim Berezin
df. 130 0 2 2
Yuri Salov
df. 4 0 0 0
Piter Holland
fw. 336 3 9 12
Aleksey Makeev
fw. 301 11 10 21
Dan Sexton
fw. 301 2 10 12
Stanislav Bocharov
fw. 298 4 4 8
Brooks Macek
fw. 270 7 4 11
Pavel Kulikov
fw. 268 0 3 3
Vyacheslav Litovchenko
fw. 263 4 4 8
Anatoly Golyshev
fw. 234 7 5 12
Georgy Belousov
fw. 217 3 5 8
Alexander Protapovich
fw. 192 0 2 2
Geoff Platt
fw. 184 2 3 5
Andrei Obidin
fw. 101 3 1 4
Ilja Zakharov
fw. 11 0 0 0
Will not play
Pavel Datsyuk
fw. 321 5 15 20
Zakhar Arzamastsev
df. 110 0 2 2
Denis Bodrov
df. 95 2 1 3
Vladimir Galkin
gk. 59 -5 0 0
Ilja Ovchinnikov
fw. 55 1 1 2
Mikhail Nazarov
fw. 38 0 0 0
Stepan Khripunov
fw. 21 1 1 2
Alexander Sevostyanov
df. 20 0 0 0
Nikita Setdikov
fw. 14 0 0 0
Stepan Ostrovsky
df. 9 0 0 0
Daniil Zaycev
df. 7 0 0 0
Vladislav Leonthev
df. 0 0 0 0

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
09/20/20
Avtomobilist
Avangard
KHL 2019-2020
02/25/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
11/21/19
Avangard
Avtomobilist
10/18/19
Avtomobilist
Avangard
09/17/19
Avtomobilist
Avangard
KHL 2018-2019
12/26/18
Avtomobilist
Avangard
11/29/18
Avangard
Avtomobilist
KHL 2017-2018
12/09/17
Avtomobilist
Avangard
12/05/17
Avangard
Avtomobilist
1
:
1
2
:
1
S
KHL 2016-2017
02/15/17
Avtomobilist
Avangard
2
:
3
1
:
2
S
More games

Current Form

Avangard
10/17/20
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/14/20
Metallurg
Avangard
L
10/12/20
HC Sochi
Avangard
W
10/10/20
Avangard
Sibir
W
10/04/20
CSKA
Avangard
L
10/01/20
Avangard
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
09/29/20
Avangard
Jokerit
WO
09/27/20
Avangard
Metallurg
W
09/25/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
W
09/22/20
Ak Bars
Avangard
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
LS
09/20/20
Avtomobilist
Avangard
LO
09/18/20
Neftekhimik
Avangard
W
09/15/20
Avangard
SKA
W
09/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
L
09/11/20
Metallurg
Avangard
W
09/07/20
Avangard
Amur
W
09/05/20
Avangard
HC Dynamo
W
09/03/20
Avangard
Sibir
W
Avtomobilist
10/22/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
W
10/18/20
Severstal
Avtomobilist
L
10/16/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
10/14/20
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
W
10/11/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
W
10/09/20
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/07/20
Avtomobilist
Barys
W
10/02/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
W
09/30/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
W
09/28/20
Sibir
Avtomobilist
L
09/25/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/22/20
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
LO
09/20/20
Avtomobilist
Avangard
WO
09/17/20
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
W
09/15/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
W
09/11/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
09/08/20
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
W
09/05/20
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
W
09/03/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
2
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
3
Avtomobilist
19 11 1 1 3 1 2 68-46 29
4
Metallurg
19 10 0 3 6 0 0 59-44 26
5
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
6
Tractor
19 10 0 1 6 1 1 51-37 24
7
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
8
Amur
21 5 1 1 12 0 2 46-69 16
9
Barys
14 2 3 1 4 3 1 35-39 16
10
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
11
Neftekhimik
16 4 1 1 10 0 0 36-60 12
12
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
20 13 0 2 3 2 0 61-39 32
2
SKA
20 11 0 0 6 1 2 59-52 25
3
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
4
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
18 6 2 2 7 0 1 49-51 21
6
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
7
Severstal
17 6 2 1 7 0 1 36-47 19
8
HC Spartak
18 6 0 1 7 3 1 43-53 18
9
Vityaz
18 5 1 2 9 0 1 54-56 17
10
HC Sochi
18 4 1 0 11 0 2 34-58 12
11
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
20 11 0 0 6 1 2 59-52 25
2
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
3
Severstal
17 6 2 1 7 0 1 36-47 19
4
HC Spartak
18 6 0 1 7 3 1 43-53 18
5
Vityaz
18 5 1 2 9 0 1 54-56 17
6
HC Sochi
18 4 1 0 11 0 2 34-58 12
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
2
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
3
Amur
21 5 1 1 12 0 2 46-69 16
4
Barys
14 2 3 1 4 3 1 35-39 16
5
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
6
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
2
Avtomobilist
19 11 1 1 3 1 2 68-46 29
3
Metallurg
19 10 0 3 6 0 0 59-44 26
4
Tractor
19 10 0 1 6 1 1 51-37 24
5
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
6
Neftekhimik
16 4 1 1 10 0 0 36-60 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
20 13 0 2 3 2 0 61-39 32
2
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
18 6 2 2 7 0 1 49-51 21
4
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
5
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
20 13 0 2 3 2 0 61-39 32
2
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
3
Avtomobilist
19 11 1 1 3 1 2 68-46 29
4
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
5
Metallurg
19 10 0 3 6 0 0 59-44 26
6
SKA
20 11 0 0 6 1 2 59-52 25
7
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
8
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
9
Tractor
19 10 0 1 6 1 1 51-37 24
10
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
18 6 2 2 7 0 1 49-51 21
12
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
13
Severstal
17 6 2 1 7 0 1 36-47 19
14
HC Spartak
18 6 0 1 7 3 1 43-53 18
15
Vityaz
18 5 1 2 9 0 1 54-56 17
16
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
17
Amur
21 5 1 1 12 0 2 46-69 16
18
Barys
14 2 3 1 4 3 1 35-39 16
19
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
20
Neftekhimik
16 4 1 1 10 0 0 36-60 12
21
HC Sochi
18 4 1 0 11 0 2 34-58 12
22
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
23
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 2 0 0 0 12-6 10
2
Tractor
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 18-10 8
3
Avtomobilist
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 16-10 8
4
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 15-9 8
5
CSKA
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 14-11 7
6
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 11-10 7
7
Barys
5 0 3 0 1 1 0 12-12 7
8
Metallurg
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 21-18 6
9
Kunlun RS
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-16 6
10
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-12 6
11
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 17-17 6
12
Amur
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 17-13 6
13
Avangard
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 16-13 5
14
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
15
Torpedo
5 1 1 0 2 0 1 10-12 5
16
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 14-15 5
17
SKA
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-13 4
18
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-20 4
19
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 13-20 4
20
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 9-14 3
21
Sibir
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-15 2
22
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 7-17 2
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 9-21 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
11 8 0 0 1 2 0 33-17 18
2
Avangard
10 7 1 0 0 0 2 31-15 18
3
Ak Bars
9 4 1 1 1 1 1 24-16 14
4
Lokomotiv
9 4 1 1 2 0 1 26-18 13
5
Avtomobilist
9 4 1 0 1 1 2 30-22 13
6
Metallurg
10 6 0 0 4 0 0 29-22 12
7
Sibir
11 4 1 0 4 0 2 35-36 12
8
Amur
10 5 0 0 4 0 1 26-24 11
9
SKA
10 5 0 0 4 0 1 28-28 11
10
Salavat Yulaev
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 29-27 11
11
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 2 2 1 29-27 11
12
HC Spartak
10 3 0 1 3 3 0 30-30 11
13
Jokerit
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 31-14 10
14
Severstal
10 4 1 0 5 0 0 23-30 10
15
Tractor
8 4 0 0 2 1 1 23-16 10
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 3 1 1 5 0 0 24-26 10
17
Kunlun RS
7 4 0 0 2 0 1 21-20 9
18
Vityaz
10 3 0 1 5 0 1 28-32 9
19
Barys
7 1 0 1 2 2 1 18-22 7
20
HC Dynamo
6 3 0 0 3 0 0 21-15 6
21
Neftekhimik
9 1 1 1 6 0 0 19-30 6
22
HC Dinamo Riga
7 1 0 1 4 0 1 13-15 5
23
HC Sochi
9 1 0 0 6 0 2 14-31 4
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
10 7 0 1 2 0 0 38-24 16
2
Ak Bars
12 4 1 2 3 2 0 34-33 16
3
Tractor
11 6 0 1 4 0 0 28-21 14
4
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 31-24 14
5
HC Dynamo
11 5 1 0 3 1 1 28-27 14
6
CSKA
9 5 0 2 2 0 0 28-22 14
7
Salavat Yulaev
12 5 0 2 5 0 0 35-34 14
8
Metallurg
9 4 0 3 2 0 0 30-22 14
9
Lokomotiv
8 4 1 1 2 0 0 20-11 12
10
Jokerit
8 4 1 0 2 1 0 23-19 11
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
8 3 1 1 2 0 1 25-25 11
12
Severstal
7 2 1 1 2 0 1 13-17 9
13
Barys
7 1 3 0 2 1 0 17-17 9
14
HC Sochi
9 3 1 0 5 0 0 20-27 8
15
Avangard
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8
16
Vityaz
8 2 1 1 4 0 0 26-24 8
17
HC Spartak
8 3 0 0 4 0 1 13-23 7
18
Neftekhimik
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 17-30 6
19
Torpedo
9 0 1 2 6 0 0 18-27 6
20
Amur
11 0 1 1 8 0 1 20-45 5
21
Sibir
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 19-29 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
6 0 0 0 4 1 1 11-24 2
23
Kunlun RS
10 0 0 0 10 0 0 18-41 0