3:1
Avangard — HC Dinamo Minsk Game completed February 2, 2021
The team's next game Avangard
February 27, 06:30 am
 
Avangard
Barys
The team's next game HC Dinamo Minsk
February 27, 09:00 am
 
SKA
HC Dinamo Minsk

Bets and tips for the game Avangard — HC Dinamo Minsk

February 2, 11:30 am (EST)
February 2, 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
Avangard
3 : 1
HC Dinamo Minsk
Stadium: Arena Balashikha (Balashikha, Russia)
Referee: Evgeni Romasko, Sergei Morozov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Avangard

Bob Hartley
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Simon Hrubec
gk. 1,620 -69 0 0
Igor Bobkov
gk. 1,245 -43 0 0
Alexei Bereglazov
df. 1,013 3 13 16
Oliwer Kaski
df. 992 12 17 29
Damir Sharipzyanov
df. 888 2 5 7
Ville Pokka
df. 491 4 7 11
Kirill Gotovets
df. 335 0 2 2
Semyon Chistyakov
df. 326 1 2 3
Korban Nait
fw. 958 14 18 32
Kirill Semyonov
fw. 909 8 13 21
Denis Zernov
fw. 854 11 25 36
Reid Boucher
fw. 810 19 20 39
Alexander Khokhlachev
fw. 729 11 21 32
Sergey Tolchinsky
fw. 717 13 25 38
Pavel Dedunov
fw. 543 4 2 6
Aleksey Potapov
fw. 492 4 5 9
Andrei Stas
fw. 420 2 6 8
Klim Kostin
fw. 403 2 6 8
Ilya Kablukov
fw. 283 1 1 2
Ilya Kovalchuk
fw. 224 4 10 14
Will not play
Jiri Sekac
fw. 592 10 11 21
Nail Yakupov
fw. 585 7 9 16
Maxim Chudinov
df. 521 1 6 7
Yegor Chinakhov
fw. 367 8 7 15
Maxim Goncharov
df. 209 0 1 1
Alexey Solovyov
df. 125 0 3 3
Nikita Komarov
fw. 117 1 0 1
Alexander Yaremchuk
fw. 74 0 0 0
Arseni Gritsyuk
fw. 36 0 0 0
HC Dinamo Minsk

Kraig Wudkroft
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Dominik Furch
gk. 1,974 -85 1 1
Danny Taylor
gk. 447 -26 0 0
Brennan Menell
df. 936 5 25 30
Dmitry Znakharenko
df. 833 0 6 6
Vladislav Kolyachonok
df. 669 1 5 6
Ilya Shinkevich
df. 570 0 1 1
Stepan Falkovski
df. 491 6 7 13
Adam Almquist
df. 465 0 3 3
Pavel Denisov
df. 43 0 0 0
Shane Prince
fw. 897 22 21 43
Zak Mitchell
fw. 640 8 10 18
Aleksei Protas
fw. 613 7 7 14
Ilya Usov
fw. 571 3 2 5
Artyom Demkov
fw. 547 10 8 18
Roman Gorbunov
fw. 497 6 6 12
Rob Klinkhammer
fw. 471 11 8 19
Francis Pare
fw. 461 1 7 8
Kirill Voronin
fw. 411 4 8 12
Vladimir Alistrov
fw. 278 1 2 3
Aleksandr Kogalev
fw. 252 1 2 3
Ivan Drozdov
fw. 165 0 0 0
Denis Mosalev
fw. 164 2 2 4
Will not play
Ryan Spooner
fw. 632 6 30 36
Vladislav Yeryomenko
df. 601 4 5 9
Ilya Solovyov
df. 585 1 5 6
Brendon Kozun
fw. 571 16 12 28
Aleksey Kolosov
gk. 423 -20 0 0
Maksim Sushko
fw. 370 2 3 5
Igor Martunov
fw. 323 3 1 4
Dmitriy Deryabin
df. 300 0 0 0
Pavel Varfolomeyev
fw. 185 4 2 6
Nikita Tolopilo
gk. 176 -8 1 1
Dmitry Buynitsky
fw. 159 1 2 3
Artem Anosov
fw. 43 0 0 0
Vitaly Pinchuyk
fw. 41 0 0 0
Aleksandr Pavlovich
fw. 39 0 0 0
Andrey Pavlenko
fw. 18 0 0 0
Vyacheslav Gretsky
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-400
+265
-153
+125
-161
-200
+400
+375
-125
-105
+125
-161

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/03/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avangard
KHL 2019-2020
11/23/19
Avangard
HC Dinamo Minsk
11/16/19
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avangard
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
KHL 2018-2019
10/24/18
Avangard
HC Dinamo Minsk
09/30/18
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avangard
KHL 2017-2018
11/24/17
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avangard
2
:
2
3
:
1
S
09/27/17
Avangard
HC Dinamo Minsk
KHL 2016-2017
12/22/16
Avangard
HC Dinamo Minsk
0
:
1
09/18/16
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avangard
1
:
2
KHL 2015-2016
01/16/16
Avangard
HC Dinamo Minsk
8
:
1
More games

Current Form

Avangard
01/31/21
Avangard
Lokomotiv
W
01/29/21
Lokomotiv
Avangard
LO
01/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Avangard
W
01/25/21
Jokerit
Avangard
W
01/19/21
Tractor
Avangard
W
01/17/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
L
01/15/21
Ak Bars
Avangard
L
01/13/21
Avangard
Torpedo
L
01/09/21
Avangard
Metallurg
W
01/07/21
Avangard
Severstal
W
01/05/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
WO
01/03/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avangard
LO
12/30/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
12/28/20
Avangard
Tractor
W
12/26/20
Avangard
HC Spartak
LO
12/23/20
Avangard
Barys
L
12/21/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
W
12/13/20
Vityaz
Avangard
L
12/10/20
Avangard
CSKA
L
12/08/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
W
12/06/20
Severstal
Avangard
1
:
1
2
:
1
S
LS
12/01/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
W
11/29/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
W
11/26/20
Avangard
Amur
W
11/23/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
W
11/19/20
Barys
Avangard
W
11/17/20
Amur
Avangard
W
11/15/20
Amur
Avangard
L
11/13/20
Sibir
Avangard
W
11/10/20
Avangard
HC Sochi
W
11/01/20
HC Spartak
Avangard
LO
10/28/20
HC Dynamo
Avangard
LO
10/26/20
SKA
Avangard
L
10/24/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
W
10/17/20
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/14/20
Metallurg
Avangard
L
10/12/20
HC Sochi
Avangard
W
10/10/20
Avangard
Sibir
W
10/04/20
CSKA
Avangard
L
10/01/20
Avangard
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
09/29/20
Avangard
Jokerit
WO
09/27/20
Avangard
Metallurg
W
09/25/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
W
09/22/20
Ak Bars
Avangard
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
LS
09/20/20
Avtomobilist
Avangard
LO
09/18/20
Neftekhimik
Avangard
W
09/15/20
Avangard
SKA
W
09/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
L
09/11/20
Metallurg
Avangard
W
09/07/20
Avangard
Amur
W
09/05/20
Avangard
HC Dynamo
W
09/03/20
Avangard
Sibir
W
HC Dinamo Minsk
01/31/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
W
01/29/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
L
01/27/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
L
01/25/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
W
01/19/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
01/17/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
WS
01/15/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avtomobilist
L
01/11/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Metallurg
L
01/09/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
01/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
01/05/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
SKA
WO
01/03/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avangard
WO
12/30/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
L
12/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
12/24/20
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/13/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
12/11/20
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
L
12/03/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/01/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/29/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
11/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Vityaz
WO
11/24/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
WO
11/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
L
11/19/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
WO
11/15/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/13/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/11/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/01/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/30/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/28/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/25/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
LO
10/23/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/21/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/18/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
L
10/16/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
L
10/11/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
10/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
W
10/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
L
10/01/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
LS
09/29/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/27/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
09/25/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
W
09/15/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/13/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
09/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Ak Bars
L
09/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Barys
WO
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
52 31 2 5 8 4 2 168-110 82
2
Avangard
52 28 2 0 11 6 5 154-121 71
3
Metallurg
51 28 0 4 14 4 1 144-119 69
4
Salavat Yulaev
53 23 5 4 16 4 1 158-135 69
5
Avtomobilist
52 22 3 2 18 4 3 137-131 61
6
Torpedo
53 21 3 3 19 5 2 152-147 61
7
Tractor
51 24 3 1 19 2 2 131-120 60
8
Barys
51 17 7 3 18 4 2 127-132 60
9
Sibir
53 17 3 2 27 1 3 126-143 48
10
Amur
52 15 4 1 28 0 4 126-150 44
11
Neftekhimik
51 12 2 2 35 0 0 116-190 32
12
Kunlun RS
50 10 0 1 31 6 2 113-175 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
51 30 4 2 10 3 2 161-107 77
2
SKA
52 28 1 2 13 4 4 155-111 70
3
Lokomotiv
53 25 5 3 15 4 1 159-114 71
4
HC Dynamo
52 28 4 0 15 2 3 158-121 69
5
Jokerit
49 22 3 2 17 4 1 141-121 59
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
51 15 9 4 20 2 1 142-144 59
7
Severstal
52 20 4 3 21 1 3 128-140 58
8
Vityaz
51 18 3 3 23 2 2 134-144 52
9
HC Spartak
51 16 6 1 22 4 2 130-148 52
10
HC Sochi
53 12 2 0 31 6 2 110-175 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
50 4 2 2 35 5 2 105-177 23
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
52 28 1 2 13 4 4 155-111 70
2
Jokerit
49 22 3 2 17 4 1 141-121 59
3
Severstal
52 20 4 3 21 1 3 128-140 58
4
Vityaz
51 18 3 3 23 2 2 134-144 52
5
HC Spartak
51 16 6 1 22 4 2 130-148 52
6
HC Sochi
53 12 2 0 31 6 2 110-175 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
52 28 2 0 11 6 5 154-121 71
2
Salavat Yulaev
53 23 5 4 16 4 1 158-135 69
3
Barys
51 17 7 3 18 4 2 127-132 60
4
Sibir
53 17 3 2 27 1 3 126-143 48
5
Amur
52 15 4 1 28 0 4 126-150 44
6
Kunlun RS
50 10 0 1 31 6 2 113-175 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
52 31 2 5 8 4 2 168-110 82
2
Metallurg
51 28 0 4 14 4 1 144-119 69
3
Avtomobilist
52 22 3 2 18 4 3 137-131 61
4
Torpedo
53 21 3 3 19 5 2 152-147 61
5
Tractor
51 24 3 1 19 2 2 131-120 60
6
Neftekhimik
51 12 2 2 35 0 0 116-190 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
51 30 4 2 10 3 2 161-107 77
2
Lokomotiv
53 25 5 3 15 4 1 159-114 71
3
HC Dynamo
52 28 4 0 15 2 3 158-121 69
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
51 15 9 4 20 2 1 142-144 59
5
HC Dinamo Riga
50 4 2 2 35 5 2 105-177 23
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
52 31 2 5 8 4 2 168-110 82
2
CSKA
51 30 4 2 10 3 2 161-107 77
3
Avangard
52 28 2 0 11 6 5 154-121 71
4
Lokomotiv
53 25 5 3 15 4 1 159-114 71
5
SKA
52 28 1 2 13 4 4 155-111 70
6
HC Dynamo
52 28 4 0 15 2 3 158-121 69
7
Metallurg
51 28 0 4 14 4 1 144-119 69
8
Salavat Yulaev
53 23 5 4 16 4 1 158-135 69
9
Avtomobilist
52 22 3 2 18 4 3 137-131 61
10
Torpedo
53 21 3 3 19 5 2 152-147 61
11
Tractor
51 24 3 1 19 2 2 131-120 60
12
Barys
51 17 7 3 18 4 2 127-132 60
13
Jokerit
49 22 3 2 17 4 1 141-121 59
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
51 15 9 4 20 2 1 142-144 59
15
Severstal
52 20 4 3 21 1 3 128-140 58
16
Vityaz
51 18 3 3 23 2 2 134-144 52
17
HC Spartak
51 16 6 1 22 4 2 130-148 52
18
Sibir
53 17 3 2 27 1 3 126-143 48
19
Amur
52 15 4 1 28 0 4 126-150 44
20
HC Sochi
53 12 2 0 31 6 2 110-175 36
21
Neftekhimik
51 12 2 2 35 0 0 116-190 32
22
Kunlun RS
50 10 0 1 31 6 2 113-175 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
50 4 2 2 35 5 2 105-177 23
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 22-9 10
2
Avangard
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 16-10 9
3
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 13-9 9
4
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 15-5 8
5
SKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 15-5 8
6
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 16-13 8
7
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 16-9 7
8
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-13 6
9
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-14 6
10
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-12 6
11
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 15-13 6
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-14 6
13
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 15-14 5
14
Barys
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 15-14 5
15
Tractor
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 11-12 5
16
Amur
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 11-10 4
17
HC Sochi
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-13 4
18
Sibir
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 11-15 4
19
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-19 2
20
Neftekhimik
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 13-26 2
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 13-19 2
22
HC Spartak
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 6-15 2
23
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 8-18 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
2
Lokomotiv
25 16 3 1 4 0 1 84-45 41
3
Avangard
25 17 1 0 3 1 3 80-52 40
4
CSKA
26 16 2 0 4 3 1 81-52 40
5
HC Dynamo
28 15 3 0 7 1 2 87-65 39
6
Torpedo
26 15 0 0 6 4 1 85-66 35
7
Salavat Yulaev
26 12 2 2 7 2 1 83-68 35
8
Metallurg
25 15 0 0 8 1 1 69-61 32
9
SKA
24 12 1 1 6 1 3 72-57 32
10
Severstal
25 13 1 1 9 0 1 65-60 31
11
Sibir
27 10 3 1 10 1 2 71-76 31
12
Amur
27 13 1 0 11 0 2 74-61 30
13
Vityaz
28 12 0 2 12 1 1 75-81 30
14
Avtomobilist
26 10 2 0 9 2 3 70-66 29
15
Barys
27 9 1 2 10 3 2 66-70 29
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 6 7 1 12 1 0 69-74 29
17
Jokerit
23 12 1 1 9 0 0 71-57 28
18
Tractor
24 10 3 0 9 1 1 63-56 28
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
21
Kunlun RS
23 6 0 0 11 4 2 58-81 18
22
HC Sochi
26 6 0 0 14 4 2 57-87 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 3 0 1 17 3 1 52-80 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
28 16 0 1 7 3 1 83-54 38
2
CSKA
25 14 2 2 6 0 1 80-55 37
3
Metallurg
26 13 0 4 6 3 0 75-58 37
4
Ak Bars
26 13 1 3 7 2 0 82-63 36
5
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
6
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
7
Avtomobilist
26 12 1 2 9 2 0 67-65 32
8
Avangard
27 11 1 0 8 5 2 74-69 31
9
Jokerit
26 10 2 1 8 4 1 70-64 31
10
Barys
24 8 6 1 8 1 0 61-62 31
11
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 2 3 8 1 1 73-70 30
13
Lokomotiv
28 9 2 2 11 4 0 75-69 30
14
Severstal
27 7 3 2 12 1 2 63-80 27
15
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
16
HC Spartak
24 9 2 0 11 0 2 62-68 24
17
Vityaz
23 6 3 1 11 1 1 59-63 22
18
HC Sochi
27 6 2 0 17 2 0 53-88 18
19
Sibir
26 7 0 1 17 0 1 55-67 17
20
Amur
25 2 3 1 17 0 2 52-89 14
21
Neftekhimik
24 6 0 0 18 0 0 54-105 12
22
Kunlun RS
27 4 0 1 20 2 0 55-94 12
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 1 2 1 18 2 1 53-97 11
KHL
Week 21
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel