4:2
Avangard — Lokomotiv Game completed January 31, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Avangard — Lokomotiv

January 31, 09:00 am (EST)
January 31, 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
Avangard
4 : 2
Lokomotiv
Stadium: Arena Balashikha (Balashikha, Russia)
Referee: Ivan Fateef, Jan Hribik

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Avangard

Bob Hartley
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Simon Hrubec
gk. 1,620 -69 0 0
Igor Bobkov
gk. 1,185 -41 0 0
Alexei Bereglazov
df. 990 3 13 16
Oliwer Kaski
df. 974 12 16 28
Damir Sharipzyanov
df. 865 2 5 7
Ville Pokka
df. 467 4 6 10
Kirill Gotovets
df. 330 0 2 2
Semyon Chistyakov
df. 322 1 2 3
Korban Nait
fw. 939 14 18 32
Kirill Semyonov
fw. 891 8 13 21
Denis Zernov
fw. 838 10 24 34
Reid Boucher
fw. 792 18 20 38
Alexander Khokhlachev
fw. 717 11 21 32
Sergey Tolchinsky
fw. 705 13 25 38
Pavel Dedunov
fw. 533 4 2 6
Aleksey Potapov
fw. 481 3 5 8
Andrei Stas
fw. 408 2 6 8
Klim Kostin
fw. 387 2 6 8
Ilya Kablukov
fw. 269 1 1 2
Ilya Kovalchuk
fw. 210 3 9 12
Will not play
Jiri Sekac
fw. 592 10 11 21
Nail Yakupov
fw. 585 7 9 16
Maxim Chudinov
df. 521 1 6 7
Yegor Chinakhov
fw. 367 8 7 15
Maxim Goncharov
df. 209 0 1 1
Alexey Solovyov
df. 125 0 3 3
Nikita Komarov
fw. 117 1 0 1
Alexander Yaremchuk
fw. 74 0 0 0
Arseni Gritsyuk
fw. 36 0 0 0
Lokomotiv

Andrei Skabelka
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Edward Pasquale
gk. 2,150 -66 3 3
Ilya Konovalov
gk. 741 -32 0 0
Aleksey Marchenko
df. 1,071 6 13 19
Maxim Osipov
df. 947 5 10 15
Rushan Rafikov
df. 901 3 17 20
Nikita Cherepanov
df. 800 3 4 7
Atte Ohtamaa
df. 747 6 7 13
Anton Malyshev
df. 453 0 4 4
Denis Barantsev
df. 356 1 7 8
Pavel Kraskovskiy
fw. 797 15 14 29
Artur Kayumov
fw. 779 11 17 28
Egor Korshkov
fw. 773 15 15 30
Vladimir Tkachyov
fw. 768 9 14 23
Denis Alekseev
fw. 759 10 21 31
Anton Lander
fw. 740 13 16 29
Egor Averin
fw. 608 8 10 18
Georgy Ivanov
fw. 563 7 11 18
Teemu Pulkkinen
fw. 559 15 13 28
Andre Petersson
fw. 540 11 12 23
Artem Ilyenko
fw. 318 5 4 9
Mikhail Belyayev
fw. 282 4 3 7
Pavel Tyutnev
fw. 7 0 0 0
Will not play
Pavel Kudryavtsev
fw. 510 2 11 13
Nikolai Kovalenko
fw. 419 5 4 9
Daniil Misyul
df. 396 1 5 6
Maxim Berezkin
fw. 167 0 2 2
Aleksandr Darin
fw. 126 2 2 4
Daniil Isayev
gk. 126 -5 0 0
Roman Savchenko
df. 123 1 0 1
Daniil Tesanov
fw. 36 0 1 1
Alexander Kalinin
df. 17 0 0 0
Ivan Romanov
fw. 10 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+165
-232
+140
-181
+290
+280
-125
+108
-136
+115
-149

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/29/21
Lokomotiv
Avangard
KHL 2019-2020
02/23/20
Avangard
Lokomotiv
10/06/19
Lokomotiv
Avangard
KHL 2018-2019
12/22/18
Avangard
Lokomotiv
09/02/18
Lokomotiv
Avangard
KHL 2017-2018
09/30/17
Lokomotiv
Avangard
09/23/17
Avangard
Lokomotiv
KHL 2016-2017
01/06/17
Avangard
Lokomotiv
3
:
2
08/30/16
Lokomotiv
Avangard
3
:
2
OT
KHL 2015-2016
02/02/16
Lokomotiv
Avangard
3
:
2
More games

Current Form

Avangard
01/29/21
Lokomotiv
Avangard
LO
01/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Avangard
W
01/25/21
Jokerit
Avangard
W
01/19/21
Tractor
Avangard
W
01/17/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
L
01/15/21
Ak Bars
Avangard
L
01/13/21
Avangard
Torpedo
L
01/09/21
Avangard
Metallurg
W
01/07/21
Avangard
Severstal
W
01/05/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
WO
01/03/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avangard
LO
12/30/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
12/28/20
Avangard
Tractor
W
12/26/20
Avangard
HC Spartak
LO
12/23/20
Avangard
Barys
L
12/21/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
W
12/13/20
Vityaz
Avangard
L
12/10/20
Avangard
CSKA
L
12/08/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
W
12/06/20
Severstal
Avangard
1
:
1
2
:
1
S
LS
12/01/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
W
11/29/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
W
11/26/20
Avangard
Amur
W
11/23/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
W
11/19/20
Barys
Avangard
W
11/17/20
Amur
Avangard
W
11/15/20
Amur
Avangard
L
11/13/20
Sibir
Avangard
W
11/10/20
Avangard
HC Sochi
W
11/01/20
HC Spartak
Avangard
LO
10/28/20
HC Dynamo
Avangard
LO
10/26/20
SKA
Avangard
L
10/24/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
W
10/17/20
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/14/20
Metallurg
Avangard
L
10/12/20
HC Sochi
Avangard
W
10/10/20
Avangard
Sibir
W
10/04/20
CSKA
Avangard
L
10/01/20
Avangard
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
09/29/20
Avangard
Jokerit
WO
09/27/20
Avangard
Metallurg
W
09/25/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
W
09/22/20
Ak Bars
Avangard
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
LS
09/20/20
Avtomobilist
Avangard
LO
09/18/20
Neftekhimik
Avangard
W
09/15/20
Avangard
SKA
W
09/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
L
09/11/20
Metallurg
Avangard
W
09/07/20
Avangard
Amur
W
09/05/20
Avangard
HC Dynamo
W
09/03/20
Avangard
Sibir
W
Lokomotiv
01/29/21
Lokomotiv
Avangard
WO
01/27/21
Lokomotiv
Kunlun RS
W
01/23/21
HC Sochi
Lokomotiv
W
01/21/21
Ak Bars
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
01/19/21
Metallurg
Lokomotiv
L
01/17/21
Tractor
Lokomotiv
L
01/14/21
Lokomotiv
CSKA
W
01/11/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
L
01/09/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
W
01/07/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
W
01/05/21
Lokomotiv
Sibir
W
01/03/21
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
W
12/30/20
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
L
12/28/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
LO
12/25/20
Lokomotiv
HC Sochi
W
12/22/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
W
12/12/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
L
12/08/20
Amur
Lokomotiv
W
12/06/20
Sibir
Lokomotiv
WO
12/04/20
Barys
Lokomotiv
L
12/01/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
W
11/29/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
11/26/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
LO
11/24/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
LO
11/21/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/19/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
11/16/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
L
11/12/20
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
L
11/10/20
Lokomotiv
Barys
W
11/01/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/30/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
W
10/28/20
Avtomobilist
Lokomotiv
LO
10/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
W
10/24/20
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
W
10/20/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
0
:
0
2
:
0
S
WS
10/16/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
W
10/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
10/12/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
10/10/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
WO
10/08/20
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
WO
10/06/20
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
W
10/03/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
10/01/20
Lokomotiv
Ak Bars
W
09/29/20
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
09/25/20
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
L
09/22/20
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/13/20
Lokomotiv
Tractor
W
09/11/20
SKA
Lokomotiv
L
09/09/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
W
09/05/20
Lokomotiv
Amur
W
09/03/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
51 30 2 5 8 4 2 165-108 80
2
Avangard
51 27 2 0 11 6 5 150-119 69
3
Metallurg
51 28 0 4 14 4 1 144-119 69
4
Salavat Yulaev
53 23 5 4 16 4 1 158-135 69
5
Tractor
50 24 3 1 18 2 2 129-117 60
6
Barys
50 17 7 3 17 4 2 125-129 60
7
Avtomobilist
51 21 3 2 18 4 3 134-129 59
8
Torpedo
52 20 3 3 19 5 2 149-147 59
9
Sibir
52 17 3 2 26 1 3 125-140 48
10
Amur
51 14 4 1 28 0 4 123-149 42
11
Neftekhimik
50 12 2 2 34 0 0 115-186 32
12
Kunlun RS
49 10 0 1 30 6 2 113-172 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
51 30 4 2 10 3 2 161-107 77
2
SKA
51 28 1 2 12 4 4 155-109 70
3
Lokomotiv
51 25 5 3 13 4 1 155-106 71
4
HC Dynamo
51 27 4 0 15 2 3 156-121 67
5
Jokerit
49 22 3 2 17 4 1 141-121 59
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
50 14 9 4 20 2 1 137-140 57
7
Severstal
51 19 4 3 21 1 3 124-138 56
8
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
9
HC Spartak
51 16 6 1 22 4 2 130-148 52
10
HC Sochi
52 11 2 0 31 6 2 106-174 34
11
HC Dinamo Riga
50 4 2 2 35 5 2 105-177 23
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
51 28 1 2 12 4 4 155-109 70
2
Jokerit
49 22 3 2 17 4 1 141-121 59
3
Severstal
51 19 4 3 21 1 3 124-138 56
4
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
5
HC Spartak
51 16 6 1 22 4 2 130-148 52
6
HC Sochi
52 11 2 0 31 6 2 106-174 34
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
51 27 2 0 11 6 5 150-119 69
2
Salavat Yulaev
53 23 5 4 16 4 1 158-135 69
3
Barys
50 17 7 3 17 4 2 125-129 60
4
Sibir
52 17 3 2 26 1 3 125-140 48
5
Amur
51 14 4 1 28 0 4 123-149 42
6
Kunlun RS
49 10 0 1 30 6 2 113-172 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
51 30 2 5 8 4 2 165-108 80
2
Metallurg
51 28 0 4 14 4 1 144-119 69
3
Tractor
50 24 3 1 18 2 2 129-117 60
4
Avtomobilist
51 21 3 2 18 4 3 134-129 59
5
Torpedo
52 20 3 3 19 5 2 149-147 59
6
Neftekhimik
50 12 2 2 34 0 0 115-186 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
51 30 4 2 10 3 2 161-107 77
2
Lokomotiv
51 25 5 3 13 4 1 155-106 71
3
HC Dynamo
51 27 4 0 15 2 3 156-121 67
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
50 14 9 4 20 2 1 137-140 57
5
HC Dinamo Riga
50 4 2 2 35 5 2 105-177 23
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
51 30 2 5 8 4 2 165-108 80
2
CSKA
51 30 4 2 10 3 2 161-107 77
3
Lokomotiv
51 25 5 3 13 4 1 155-106 71
4
SKA
51 28 1 2 12 4 4 155-109 70
5
Metallurg
51 28 0 4 14 4 1 144-119 69
6
Avangard
51 27 2 0 11 6 5 150-119 69
7
Salavat Yulaev
53 23 5 4 16 4 1 158-135 69
8
HC Dynamo
51 27 4 0 15 2 3 156-121 67
9
Tractor
50 24 3 1 18 2 2 129-117 60
10
Barys
50 17 7 3 17 4 2 125-129 60
11
Jokerit
49 22 3 2 17 4 1 141-121 59
12
Avtomobilist
51 21 3 2 18 4 3 134-129 59
13
Torpedo
52 20 3 3 19 5 2 149-147 59
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
50 14 9 4 20 2 1 137-140 57
15
Severstal
51 19 4 3 21 1 3 124-138 56
16
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
17
HC Spartak
51 16 6 1 22 4 2 130-148 52
18
Sibir
52 17 3 2 26 1 3 125-140 48
19
Amur
51 14 4 1 28 0 4 123-149 42
20
HC Sochi
52 11 2 0 31 6 2 106-174 34
21
Neftekhimik
50 12 2 2 34 0 0 115-186 32
22
Kunlun RS
49 10 0 1 30 6 2 113-172 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
50 4 2 2 35 5 2 105-177 23
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 22-9 10
2
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 13-9 9
3
SKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-6 8
4
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 15-11 8
5
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 16-12 8
6
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 16-9 7
7
Avangard
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 13-12 7
8
Barys
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 15-11 7
9
Tractor
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-9 7
10
Vityaz
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-10 7
11
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-14 6
12
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-12 6
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 10-11 6
14
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-11 5
15
Severstal
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-15 4
16
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-24 4
17
Amur
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 11-11 4
18
Sibir
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 11-15 4
19
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 8-15 3
20
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-18 2
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 13-19 2
22
HC Spartak
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 6-15 2
23
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 10-18 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
2
Lokomotiv
25 16 3 1 4 0 1 84-45 41
3
CSKA
26 16 2 0 4 3 1 81-52 40
4
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
5
HC Dynamo
27 14 3 0 7 1 2 85-65 37
6
Salavat Yulaev
26 12 2 2 7 2 1 83-68 35
7
Torpedo
25 14 0 0 6 4 1 82-66 33
8
Metallurg
25 15 0 0 8 1 1 69-61 32
9
SKA
24 12 1 1 6 1 3 72-57 32
10
Sibir
27 10 3 1 10 1 2 71-76 31
11
Vityaz
28 12 0 2 12 1 1 75-81 30
12
Severstal
24 12 1 1 9 0 1 61-58 29
13
Avtomobilist
26 10 2 0 9 2 3 70-66 29
14
Barys
26 9 1 2 9 3 2 64-67 29
15
Jokerit
23 12 1 1 9 0 0 71-57 28
16
Amur
26 12 1 0 11 0 2 71-60 28
17
Tractor
23 10 3 0 8 1 1 61-53 28
18
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
26 5 7 1 12 1 0 64-70 27
20
Neftekhimik
26 6 2 2 16 0 0 61-81 20
21
Kunlun RS
23 6 0 0 11 4 2 58-81 18
22
HC Sochi
26 6 0 0 14 4 2 57-87 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 3 0 1 17 3 1 52-80 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
27 16 0 1 6 3 1 83-52 38
2
CSKA
25 14 2 2 6 0 1 80-55 37
3
Metallurg
26 13 0 4 6 3 0 75-58 37
4
Ak Bars
25 12 1 3 7 2 0 79-61 34
5
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
6
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
7
Avangard
27 11 1 0 8 5 2 74-69 31
8
Jokerit
26 10 2 1 8 4 1 70-64 31
9
Barys
24 8 6 1 8 1 0 61-62 31
10
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
11
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 2 3 8 1 1 73-70 30
13
Lokomotiv
26 9 2 2 9 4 0 71-61 30
14
Severstal
27 7 3 2 12 1 2 63-80 27
15
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
16
HC Spartak
24 9 2 0 11 0 2 62-68 24
17
Vityaz
22 6 3 1 10 1 1 55-58 22
18
Sibir
25 7 0 1 16 0 1 54-64 17
19
HC Sochi
26 5 2 0 17 2 0 49-87 16
20
Amur
25 2 3 1 17 0 2 52-89 14
21
Neftekhimik
24 6 0 0 18 0 0 54-105 12
22
Kunlun RS
26 4 0 1 19 2 0 55-91 12
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 1 2 1 18 2 1 53-97 11
KHL
Week 20