4:2
Avangard — Metallurg Game completed January 9, 2021
The team's next game Avangard
February 27, 06:30 am
 
Avangard
Barys
The team's next game Metallurg
February 27, 04:00 am
 
Metallurg
Tractor

Bets and tips for the game Avangard — Metallurg

January 9, 10:00 am (EST)
January 9, 10:00 am (EST) Game completed
Avangard
4 : 2
Metallurg
Stadium: Arena Balashikha (Balashikha, Russia)
Referee: Alexander Sergeev, Eduard Odins

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Avangard

Bob Hartley
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Simon Hrubec
gk. 1,385 -57 0 0
Igor Bobkov
gk. 943 -33 0 0
Alexei Bereglazov
df. 814 0 10 10
Oliwer Kaski
df. 807 11 15 26
Maxim Chudinov
df. 358 1 3 4
Kirill Gotovets
df. 278 0 1 1
Maxim Goncharov
df. 135 0 1 1
Alexey Solovyov
df. 83 0 3 3
Korban Nait
fw. 785 13 15 28
Kirill Semyonov
fw. 746 8 11 19
Denis Zernov
fw. 705 7 21 28
Reid Boucher
fw. 642 15 17 32
Alexander Khokhlachev
fw. 611 10 21 31
Sergey Tolchinsky
fw. 593 11 22 33
Jiri Sekac
fw. 555 10 11 21
Pavel Dedunov
fw. 446 4 1 5
Aleksey Potapov
fw. 401 2 5 7
Klim Kostin
fw. 276 1 4 5
Ilya Kablukov
fw. 211 0 1 1
Nikita Komarov
fw. 116 1 0 1
Ilya Kovalchuk
fw. 75 2 1 3
Will not play
Damir Sharipzyanov
df. 826 2 4 6
Nail Yakupov
fw. 533 6 9 15
Ville Pokka
df. 467 4 6 10
Yegor Chinakhov
fw. 367 8 7 15
Andrei Stas
fw. 351 1 5 6
Semyon Chistyakov
df. 277 1 2 3
Alexander Yaremchuk
fw. 74 0 0 0
Arseni Gritsyuk
fw. 36 0 0 0
Georgi Dubrovsky
gk. 0 0 0 0
Maksim Alipov
df. 0 0 0 0
Metallurg

Ilya Vorobiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juho Olkinuora
gk. 1,212 -40 1 1
Vasily Koshechkin
gk. 1,022 -40 2 2
Egor Yakovlev.
df. 988 7 16 23
Artyom Zemchyonok
df. 759 2 6 8
Artem Minulin
df. 701 0 3 3
Mikhail Pashnin
df. 518 1 4 5
Yegor Martynov
df. 457 3 7 10
Ilya Nikolayev
df. 201 0 2 2
Philip Holm
df. 191 0 2 2
Sergei Plotnikov
fw. 818 9 21 30
Andrei Chibisov
fw. 652 12 16 28
Taylor Beck
fw. 646 11 15 26
Maxim Karpov
fw. 626 5 10 15
Nikolai Prokhorkin
fw. 603 7 7 14
Semyon Koshelev
fw. 451 9 2 11
Sergei Mozyakin
fw. 398 7 7 14
Nikolay Goldobin
fw. 393 5 9 14
Igor Shvyryov
fw. 386 2 3 5
Dennis Rasmussen
fw. 340 3 2 5
Arkhip Nekolenko
fw. 287 3 4 7
Danila Yurov
fw. 90 1 1 2
Nikolai Kulemin
fw. 71 1 0 1
Will not play
Andrej Nestrasil
fw. 662 9 8 17
Grigory Dronov
df. 533 0 6 6
Nikita Khlystov
df. 296 0 4 4
Bogdan Potekhin
fw. 232 2 1 3
Yegor Korobkin
fw. 227 1 0 1
Vadim Antipin
df. 104 0 1 1
Vladislav Semin
df. 84 0 0 0
Gleb Nosov
gk. 71 -3 0 0
Nikita Rozhkov
fw. 51 0 0 0
Edgar Varagyan
fw. 25 0 0 0
Bogdan Krohalev
df. 0 0 0 0
Egor Penzin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Ilya Nabokov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Mikhail Gonchar
df. 0 0 0 0
Zakhar Zakharov
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+105
+300
+210
+100
-128
+115
+280
+190
-142
+110
+105
+300
+210
+100
-128

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
10/14/20
Metallurg
Avangard
09/27/20
Avangard
Metallurg
09/11/20
Metallurg
Avangard
KHL 2019-2020
02/03/20
Metallurg
Avangard
01/26/20
Avangard
Metallurg
10/20/19
Metallurg
Avangard
09/30/19
Avangard
Metallurg
KHL 2018-2019
12/10/18
Metallurg
Avangard
12/01/18
Avangard
Metallurg
10/18/18
Metallurg
Avangard
More games

Current Form

Avangard
01/07/21
Avangard
Severstal
W
01/05/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
WO
01/03/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avangard
LO
12/30/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
12/28/20
Avangard
Tractor
W
12/26/20
Avangard
HC Spartak
LO
12/23/20
Avangard
Barys
L
12/21/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
W
12/13/20
Vityaz
Avangard
L
12/10/20
Avangard
CSKA
L
12/08/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
W
12/06/20
Severstal
Avangard
1
:
1
2
:
1
S
LS
12/01/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
W
11/29/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
W
11/26/20
Avangard
Amur
W
11/23/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
W
11/19/20
Barys
Avangard
W
11/17/20
Amur
Avangard
W
11/15/20
Amur
Avangard
L
11/13/20
Sibir
Avangard
W
11/10/20
Avangard
HC Sochi
W
11/01/20
HC Spartak
Avangard
LO
10/28/20
HC Dynamo
Avangard
LO
10/26/20
SKA
Avangard
L
10/24/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
W
10/17/20
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/14/20
Metallurg
Avangard
L
10/12/20
HC Sochi
Avangard
W
10/10/20
Avangard
Sibir
W
10/04/20
CSKA
Avangard
L
10/01/20
Avangard
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
09/29/20
Avangard
Jokerit
WO
09/27/20
Avangard
Metallurg
W
09/25/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
W
09/22/20
Ak Bars
Avangard
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
LS
09/20/20
Avtomobilist
Avangard
LO
09/18/20
Neftekhimik
Avangard
W
09/15/20
Avangard
SKA
W
09/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
L
09/11/20
Metallurg
Avangard
W
09/07/20
Avangard
Amur
W
09/05/20
Avangard
HC Dynamo
W
09/03/20
Avangard
Sibir
W
Metallurg
01/07/21
Torpedo
Metallurg
W
01/04/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
W
12/30/20
Barys
Metallurg
LO
12/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
L
12/24/20
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/13/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
L
12/11/20
Metallurg
HC Dynamo
W
12/09/20
Ak Bars
Metallurg
L
12/07/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
W
12/03/20
Metallurg
SKA
W
12/01/20
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
W
11/29/20
Torpedo
Metallurg
W
11/27/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
W
11/25/20
Metallurg
Ak Bars
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
11/22/20
Metallurg
Severstal
L
11/19/20
Amur
Metallurg
LO
11/17/20
Barys
Metallurg
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
11/15/20
Sibir
Metallurg
L
11/10/20
Tractor
Metallurg
LO
11/01/20
Metallurg
Tractor
W
10/30/20
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/28/20
Metallurg
Sibir
L
10/26/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
LO
10/23/20
Severstal
Metallurg
W
10/21/20
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
L
10/19/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
10/16/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
10/14/20
Metallurg
Avangard
W
10/12/20
Metallurg
CSKA
W
10/09/20
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/07/20
SKA
Metallurg
W
10/05/20
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
W
10/02/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
L
09/29/20
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
09/27/20
Avangard
Metallurg
L
09/24/20
Metallurg
Vityaz
L
09/19/20
CSKA
Metallurg
W
09/15/20
HC Sochi
Metallurg
0
:
0
1
:
3
S
WS
09/13/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
W
09/11/20
Metallurg
Avangard
L
09/09/20
Metallurg
Amur
W
09/06/20
Metallurg
HC Sochi
W
09/04/20
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
43 25 2 5 7 3 1 140-87 68
2
Avangard
43 23 2 0 8 5 5 129-97 60
3
Metallurg
43 21 0 4 13 4 1 113-102 55
4
Salavat Yulaev
44 17 4 4 15 3 1 127-116 54
5
Tractor
43 21 2 1 16 1 2 112-104 51
6
Avtomobilist
42 17 3 2 13 4 3 115-107 51
7
Torpedo
44 16 3 3 16 4 2 125-126 50
8
Barys
41 13 6 3 14 3 2 98-105 49
9
Sibir
44 16 2 1 21 1 3 108-116 42
10
Amur
43 11 3 1 24 0 4 102-130 34
11
Kunlun RS
41 9 0 1 24 5 2 95-145 27
12
Neftekhimik
43 10 1 2 30 0 0 97-157 26
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
42 25 3 2 7 3 2 137-88 65
2
SKA
44 23 1 2 11 3 4 134-99 59
3
Lokomotiv
42 21 4 2 10 4 1 129-85 59
4
HC Dynamo
44 22 4 0 14 2 2 133-108 56
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
43 13 8 3 16 2 1 124-123 51
6
Jokerit
39 17 3 2 13 3 1 119-95 48
7
HC Spartak
44 15 5 1 17 4 2 120-129 48
8
Severstal
43 15 4 3 18 1 2 103-117 47
9
Vityaz
42 15 2 3 19 1 2 112-125 43
10
HC Sochi
44 10 2 0 26 4 2 94-150 30
11
HC Dinamo Riga
41 4 1 2 27 5 2 86-141 21
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
44 23 1 2 11 3 4 134-99 59
2
Jokerit
39 17 3 2 13 3 1 119-95 48
3
HC Spartak
44 15 5 1 17 4 2 120-129 48
4
Severstal
43 15 4 3 18 1 2 103-117 47
5
Vityaz
42 15 2 3 19 1 2 112-125 43
6
HC Sochi
44 10 2 0 26 4 2 94-150 30
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
43 23 2 0 8 5 5 129-97 60
2
Salavat Yulaev
44 17 4 4 15 3 1 127-116 54
3
Barys
41 13 6 3 14 3 2 98-105 49
4
Sibir
44 16 2 1 21 1 3 108-116 42
5
Amur
43 11 3 1 24 0 4 102-130 34
6
Kunlun RS
41 9 0 1 24 5 2 95-145 27
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
43 25 2 5 7 3 1 140-87 68
2
Metallurg
43 21 0 4 13 4 1 113-102 55
3
Tractor
43 21 2 1 16 1 2 112-104 51
4
Avtomobilist
42 17 3 2 13 4 3 115-107 51
5
Torpedo
44 16 3 3 16 4 2 125-126 50
6
Neftekhimik
43 10 1 2 30 0 0 97-157 26
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
42 25 3 2 7 3 2 137-88 65
2
Lokomotiv
42 21 4 2 10 4 1 129-85 59
3
HC Dynamo
44 22 4 0 14 2 2 133-108 56
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
43 13 8 3 16 2 1 124-123 51
5
HC Dinamo Riga
41 4 1 2 27 5 2 86-141 21
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
43 25 2 5 7 3 1 140-87 68
2
CSKA
42 25 3 2 7 3 2 137-88 65
3
Avangard
43 23 2 0 8 5 5 129-97 60
4
SKA
44 23 1 2 11 3 4 134-99 59
5
Lokomotiv
42 21 4 2 10 4 1 129-85 59
6
HC Dynamo
44 22 4 0 14 2 2 133-108 56
7
Metallurg
43 21 0 4 13 4 1 113-102 55
8
Salavat Yulaev
44 17 4 4 15 3 1 127-116 54
9
Tractor
43 21 2 1 16 1 2 112-104 51
10
Avtomobilist
42 17 3 2 13 4 3 115-107 51
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
43 13 8 3 16 2 1 124-123 51
12
Torpedo
44 16 3 3 16 4 2 125-126 50
13
Barys
41 13 6 3 14 3 2 98-105 49
14
Jokerit
39 17 3 2 13 3 1 119-95 48
15
HC Spartak
44 15 5 1 17 4 2 120-129 48
16
Severstal
43 15 4 3 18 1 2 103-117 47
17
Vityaz
42 15 2 3 19 1 2 112-125 43
18
Sibir
44 16 2 1 21 1 3 108-116 42
19
Amur
43 11 3 1 24 0 4 102-130 34
20
HC Sochi
44 10 2 0 26 4 2 94-150 30
21
Kunlun RS
41 9 0 1 24 5 2 95-145 27
22
Neftekhimik
43 10 1 2 30 0 0 97-157 26
23
HC Dinamo Riga
41 4 1 2 27 5 2 86-141 21
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
5 4 0 1 0 0 0 19-6 10
2
Avangard
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 22-20 8
3
Lokomotiv
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 22-14 7
4
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 16-13 7
5
Metallurg
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 14-14 7
6
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 16-13 7
7
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 15-12 7
8
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 10-5 7
9
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-8 6
10
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 12-17 6
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 19-16 6
12
Barys
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 13-16 6
13
CSKA
5 1 1 0 1 0 2 16-13 6
14
Severstal
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 19-18 5
15
HC Dinamo Riga
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 16-18 5
16
Sibir
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-11 4
17
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-18 4
18
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 11-20 4
19
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 12-21 4
20
SKA
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 10-13 4
21
Amur
5 1 0 0 2 0 2 13-17 4
22
Tractor
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 13-20 3
23
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-20 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
21 15 1 2 1 1 1 71-36 38
2
Avangard
22 15 1 0 2 1 3 69-43 36
3
Lokomotiv
22 14 2 1 4 0 1 75-41 35
4
CSKA
22 13 2 0 3 3 1 72-45 34
5
Salavat Yulaev
24 10 2 2 7 2 1 72-63 31
6
Torpedo
23 12 0 0 6 4 1 72-63 29
7
SKA
21 10 1 1 6 0 3 63-52 27
8
Sibir
23 9 2 1 8 1 2 60-64 27
9
Metallurg
22 12 0 0 8 1 1 57-55 26
10
HC Dynamo
20 9 3 0 6 1 1 62-52 26
11
Avtomobilist
20 8 2 0 5 2 3 56-48 25
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
21 4 7 1 8 1 0 56-56 25
13
Severstal
21 10 1 1 9 0 0 53-52 24
14
Barys
20 7 1 2 6 2 2 48-48 24
15
HC Spartak
21 6 3 1 7 4 0 59-63 24
16
Vityaz
23 9 0 2 11 0 1 61-72 23
17
Jokerit
17 9 1 1 6 0 0 57-38 22
18
Amur
21 9 1 0 9 0 2 57-49 22
19
Tractor
19 8 2 0 7 1 1 51-48 22
20
Kunlun RS
21 6 0 0 10 3 2 51-72 17
21
Neftekhimik
24 5 1 2 16 0 0 55-77 16
22
HC Sochi
22 5 0 0 13 2 2 50-77 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
21 3 0 1 13 3 1 47-64 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
23 13 0 1 5 3 1 71-47 32
2
CSKA
20 12 1 2 4 0 1 65-43 31
3
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
4
Ak Bars
22 10 1 3 6 2 0 69-51 30
5
Tractor
24 13 0 1 9 0 1 61-56 29
6
Metallurg
21 9 0 4 5 3 0 56-47 29
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
22 9 1 2 8 1 1 68-67 26
8
Avtomobilist
22 9 1 2 8 2 0 59-59 26
9
Jokerit
22 8 2 1 7 3 1 62-57 26
10
Barys
21 6 5 1 8 1 0 50-57 25
11
HC Spartak
23 9 2 0 10 0 2 61-66 24
12
Avangard
21 8 1 0 6 4 2 60-54 24
13
Lokomotiv
20 7 2 1 6 4 0 54-44 24
14
Salavat Yulaev
20 7 2 2 8 1 0 55-53 23
15
Severstal
22 5 3 2 9 1 2 50-65 23
16
Torpedo
21 4 3 3 10 0 1 53-63 21
17
Vityaz
19 6 2 1 8 1 1 51-53 20
18
HC Sochi
22 5 2 0 13 2 0 44-73 16
19
Sibir
21 7 0 0 13 0 1 48-52 15
20
Amur
22 2 2 1 15 0 2 45-81 12
21
Neftekhimik
19 5 0 0 14 0 0 42-80 10
22
Kunlun RS
20 3 0 1 14 2 0 44-73 10
23
HC Dinamo Riga
20 1 1 1 14 2 1 39-77 9
KHL
Week 17
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel