4:2
Avangard — Neftekhimik Game completed February 7, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Avangard — Neftekhimik

February 7, 09:00 am (EST)
February 7, 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
Avangard
4 : 2
Neftekhimik
Stadium: Arena Balashikha (Balashikha, Russia)
Referee: Alexander Sergeev, Vladimir Bukin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Avangard

Bob Hartley
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Simon Hrubec
gk. 1,620 -69 0 0
Igor Bobkov
gk. 1,305 -44 0 0
Alexei Bereglazov
df. 1,035 3 13 16
Oliwer Kaski
df. 1,011 12 17 29
Damir Sharipzyanov
df. 911 2 5 7
Ville Pokka
df. 509 4 7 11
Kirill Gotovets
df. 341 0 2 2
Semyon Chistyakov
df. 331 1 2 3
Korban Nait
fw. 980 16 19 35
Kirill Semyonov
fw. 924 8 14 22
Denis Zernov
fw. 869 11 25 36
Reid Boucher
fw. 832 20 20 40
Alexander Khokhlachev
fw. 738 11 21 32
Sergey Tolchinsky
fw. 733 12 28 40
Pavel Dedunov
fw. 555 4 2 6
Aleksey Potapov
fw. 504 4 5 9
Andrei Stas
fw. 431 2 6 8
Klim Kostin
fw. 421 3 9 12
Ilya Kablukov
fw. 294 1 1 2
Ilya Kovalchuk
fw. 240 4 10 14
Will not play
Jiri Sekac
fw. 592 10 11 21
Nail Yakupov
fw. 585 7 9 16
Maxim Chudinov
df. 521 1 6 7
Yegor Chinakhov
fw. 367 8 7 15
Maxim Goncharov
df. 209 0 1 1
Alexey Solovyov
df. 125 0 3 3
Nikita Komarov
fw. 117 1 0 1
Alexander Yaremchuk
fw. 74 0 0 0
Arseni Gritsyuk
fw. 36 0 0 0
Neftekhimik

Vyacheslav Bucaev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Evgeny Ivannikov
gk. 1,759 -102 0 0
Artem Evpak
gk. 0 0 0 0
Alexei Volgin
df. 1,048 7 14 21
Alexander Osipov
df. 903 3 7 10
Alexander Bryntsev
df. 868 2 6 8
Kirill Vorobiev
df. 455 3 0 3
Roman Abrosimov
df. 451 2 2 4
Gleb Semyonov
df. 330 1 3 4
Aleksey Puzanov
df. 178 0 2 2
Marat Khairullin
fw. 848 13 11 24
Libor Hudacek
fw. 778 17 19 36
Ildar Shiksatdarov
fw. 675 5 9 14
Rafael Bikmullin
fw. 669 8 12 20
Bulat Shafigullin
fw. 650 6 6 12
Pavel Poryadin
fw. 625 12 15 27
Vladimir Galuzin
fw. 571 4 9 13
Timur Sharifyanov
fw. 557 1 5 6
Jonas Enlund
fw. 521 3 9 12
Andrey Chivilev
fw. 408 3 6 9
Daniel Butsayev
fw. 364 4 6 10
Brandon McMillan
fw. 264 2 4 6
Nikita Popugaev
fw. 253 1 5 6
Will not play
Otso Rantakari
df. 917 4 7 11
Mikhail Sidorov
df. 453 1 4 5
Timur Khafizov
fw. 414 3 0 3
Linus Johansson
fw. 351 3 6 9
Fyodor Korotayev
gk. 282 -21 0 0
Mikhail Byakin
fw. 194 2 1 3
Bulat Motygullin
df. 159 0 0 0
Artyom Golubovich
fw. 127 1 0 1
Vladislav Shutov
fw. 92 1 0 1
Maxim Polkin
fw. 47 0 0 0
Ilya Paranin
fw. 25 0 0 0
Dinar Khairullov
df. 20 0 0 0
Sergei Martynov
df. 1 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-588
+360
-344
-277
+425
+540
+440
-666

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
09/18/20
Neftekhimik
Avangard
KHL 2019-2020
01/28/20
Avangard
Neftekhimik
12/28/19
Neftekhimik
Avangard
KHL 2018-2019
01/05/19
Neftekhimik
Avangard
09/10/18
Avangard
Neftekhimik
KHL 2017-2018
12/29/17
Avangard
Neftekhimik
10/04/17
Neftekhimik
Avangard
KHL 2016-2017
01/26/17
Neftekhimik
Avangard
4
:
0
11/23/16
Avangard
Neftekhimik
1
:
3
KHL 2015-2016
02/27/16
Neftekhimik
Avangard
2
:
3
OT
More games

Current Form

Avangard
02/02/21
Avangard
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
01/31/21
Avangard
Lokomotiv
W
01/29/21
Lokomotiv
Avangard
LO
01/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Avangard
W
01/25/21
Jokerit
Avangard
W
01/19/21
Tractor
Avangard
W
01/17/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
L
01/15/21
Ak Bars
Avangard
L
01/13/21
Avangard
Torpedo
L
01/09/21
Avangard
Metallurg
W
01/07/21
Avangard
Severstal
W
01/05/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
WO
01/03/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avangard
LO
12/30/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
12/28/20
Avangard
Tractor
W
12/26/20
Avangard
HC Spartak
LO
12/23/20
Avangard
Barys
L
12/21/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
W
12/13/20
Vityaz
Avangard
L
12/10/20
Avangard
CSKA
L
12/08/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
W
12/06/20
Severstal
Avangard
1
:
1
2
:
1
S
LS
12/01/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
W
11/29/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
W
11/26/20
Avangard
Amur
W
11/23/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
W
11/19/20
Barys
Avangard
W
11/17/20
Amur
Avangard
W
11/15/20
Amur
Avangard
L
11/13/20
Sibir
Avangard
W
11/10/20
Avangard
HC Sochi
W
11/01/20
HC Spartak
Avangard
LO
10/28/20
HC Dynamo
Avangard
LO
10/26/20
SKA
Avangard
L
10/24/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
W
10/17/20
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/14/20
Metallurg
Avangard
L
10/12/20
HC Sochi
Avangard
W
10/10/20
Avangard
Sibir
W
10/04/20
CSKA
Avangard
L
10/01/20
Avangard
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
09/29/20
Avangard
Jokerit
WO
09/27/20
Avangard
Metallurg
W
09/25/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
W
09/22/20
Ak Bars
Avangard
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
LS
09/20/20
Avtomobilist
Avangard
LO
09/18/20
Neftekhimik
Avangard
W
09/15/20
Avangard
SKA
W
09/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
L
09/11/20
Metallurg
Avangard
W
09/07/20
Avangard
Amur
W
09/05/20
Avangard
HC Dynamo
W
09/03/20
Avangard
Sibir
W
Neftekhimik
02/05/21
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
L
02/03/21
Tractor
Neftekhimik
L
01/31/21
Neftekhimik
HC Sochi
L
01/28/21
Barys
Neftekhimik
L
01/26/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
L
01/21/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
01/19/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
L
01/17/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
W
01/13/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
WO
01/10/21
Vityaz
Neftekhimik
L
01/08/21
CSKA
Neftekhimik
L
01/05/21
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
0
:
0
2
:
1
S
WS
01/03/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
12/30/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
W
12/28/20
Severstal
Neftekhimik
L
12/26/20
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
L
12/24/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
L
12/13/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
L
12/11/20
HC Sochi
Neftekhimik
L
12/09/20
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
L
12/07/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L
12/03/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
L
12/01/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/29/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
W
11/27/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
11/25/20
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
L
11/22/20
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
W
11/19/20
Neftekhimik
CSKA
L
11/16/20
HC Dynamo
Neftekhimik
L
11/14/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
L
11/12/20
Neftekhimik
Barys
L
11/10/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W
11/07/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
W
11/01/20
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
10/30/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
L
10/27/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
L
10/24/20
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
L
10/22/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
10/18/20
Tractor
Neftekhimik
L
10/16/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
W
10/10/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
WO
10/05/20
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
L
10/03/20
Neftekhimik
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/29/20
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
09/27/20
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
L
09/25/20
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
W
09/22/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
09/18/20
Neftekhimik
Avangard
L
09/15/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
09/13/20
SKA
Neftekhimik
L
09/09/20
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
L
09/06/20
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
W
09/04/20
Neftekhimik
SKA
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
54 32 2 5 9 4 2 171-115 84
2
Avangard
53 29 2 0 11 6 5 157-122 73
3
Metallurg
54 31 0 4 14 4 1 153-122 75
4
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
5
Tractor
54 25 3 2 19 2 3 141-128 65
6
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
7
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
8
Barys
54 18 7 3 20 4 2 133-140 62
9
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
10
Amur
54 15 4 1 29 0 5 128-157 45
11
Neftekhimik
53 12 2 2 37 0 0 122-199 32
12
Kunlun RS
52 10 0 1 33 6 2 117-182 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
54 31 5 3 10 3 2 170-112 83
2
SKA
53 28 2 2 13 4 4 158-113 72
3
HC Dynamo
54 29 4 0 15 2 4 165-125 72
4
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
5
Jokerit
51 23 3 2 18 4 1 144-127 61
6
Severstal
53 21 4 3 21 1 3 133-142 60
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
53 15 9 4 22 2 1 144-150 59
8
Vityaz
53 19 3 3 24 2 2 140-151 54
9
HC Spartak
53 17 6 1 23 4 2 137-156 54
10
HC Sochi
54 12 2 0 32 6 2 110-177 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
52 4 2 2 35 6 3 112-186 25
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
53 28 2 2 13 4 4 158-113 72
2
Jokerit
51 23 3 2 18 4 1 144-127 61
3
Severstal
53 21 4 3 21 1 3 133-142 60
4
Vityaz
53 19 3 3 24 2 2 140-151 54
5
HC Spartak
53 17 6 1 23 4 2 137-156 54
6
HC Sochi
54 12 2 0 32 6 2 110-177 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
53 29 2 0 11 6 5 157-122 73
2
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
3
Barys
54 18 7 3 20 4 2 133-140 62
4
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
5
Amur
54 15 4 1 29 0 5 128-157 45
6
Kunlun RS
52 10 0 1 33 6 2 117-182 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
54 32 2 5 9 4 2 171-115 84
2
Metallurg
54 31 0 4 14 4 1 153-122 75
3
Tractor
54 25 3 2 19 2 3 141-128 65
4
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
5
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
6
Neftekhimik
53 12 2 2 37 0 0 122-199 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
54 31 5 3 10 3 2 170-112 83
2
HC Dynamo
54 29 4 0 15 2 4 165-125 72
3
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
53 15 9 4 22 2 1 144-150 59
5
HC Dinamo Riga
52 4 2 2 35 6 3 112-186 25
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
54 32 2 5 9 4 2 171-115 84
2
CSKA
54 31 5 3 10 3 2 170-112 83
3
Metallurg
54 31 0 4 14 4 1 153-122 75
4
Avangard
53 29 2 0 11 6 5 157-122 73
5
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
6
HC Dynamo
54 29 4 0 15 2 4 165-125 72
7
SKA
53 28 2 2 13 4 4 158-113 72
8
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
9
Tractor
54 25 3 2 19 2 3 141-128 65
10
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
11
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
12
Barys
54 18 7 3 20 4 2 133-140 62
13
Jokerit
51 23 3 2 18 4 1 144-127 61
14
Severstal
53 21 4 3 21 1 3 133-142 60
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
53 15 9 4 22 2 1 144-150 59
16
Vityaz
53 19 3 3 24 2 2 140-151 54
17
HC Spartak
53 17 6 1 23 4 2 137-156 54
18
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
19
Amur
54 15 4 1 29 0 5 128-157 45
20
HC Sochi
54 12 2 0 32 6 2 110-177 36
21
Neftekhimik
53 12 2 2 37 0 0 122-199 32
22
Kunlun RS
52 10 0 1 33 6 2 117-182 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
52 4 2 2 35 6 3 112-186 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 17-5 10
2
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 17-9 10
3
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 17-5 9
4
Avangard
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 16-9 9
5
Ak Bars
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 12-9 8
6
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-6 8
7
Torpedo
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 16-10 8
8
CSKA
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 14-11 8
9
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 14-12 6
10
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-14 6
11
Tractor
5 1 0 1 1 1 1 14-14 6
12
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 17-17 5
13
Amur
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 10-12 5
14
Lokomotiv
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-15 5
15
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-16 4
16
Sibir
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 13-15 4
17
HC Spartak
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 11-18 4
18
Barys
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 10-14 3
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-17 2
20
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 7-15 2
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 12-19 2
22
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 7-16 0
23
Neftekhimik
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 12-23 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
2
Avangard
26 18 1 0 3 1 3 83-53 42
3
CSKA
27 16 3 0 4 3 1 85-55 42
4
Lokomotiv
25 16 3 1 4 0 1 84-45 41
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
6
Torpedo
28 16 0 1 6 4 1 94-71 39
7
Salavat Yulaev
28 13 2 3 7 2 1 92-72 39
8
Metallurg
28 18 0 0 8 1 1 78-64 38
9
SKA
25 12 2 1 6 1 3 75-59 34
10
Severstal
26 14 1 1 9 0 1 70-62 33
11
Tractor
27 11 3 1 9 1 2 73-64 33
12
Vityaz
29 13 0 2 12 1 1 78-82 32
13
Avtomobilist
28 11 2 0 10 2 3 76-72 31
14
Sibir
28 10 3 1 11 1 2 73-79 31
15
Amur
27 13 1 0 11 0 2 74-61 30
16
Barys
27 9 1 2 10 3 2 66-70 29
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 6 7 1 12 1 0 69-74 29
18
Jokerit
23 12 1 1 9 0 0 71-57 28
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
21
Kunlun RS
25 6 0 0 13 4 2 62-88 18
22
HC Sochi
27 6 0 0 15 4 2 57-89 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 3 0 1 17 3 1 52-80 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
27 15 2 3 6 0 1 85-57 41
2
SKA
28 16 0 1 7 3 1 83-54 38
3
Ak Bars
28 14 1 3 8 2 0 85-68 38
4
Metallurg
26 13 0 4 6 3 0 75-58 37
5
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
6
Jokerit
28 11 2 1 9 4 1 73-70 33
7
Barys
27 9 6 1 10 1 0 67-70 33
8
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
9
Avtomobilist
26 12 1 2 9 2 0 67-65 32
10
HC Dynamo
25 13 1 0 8 1 2 73-59 31
11
Avangard
27 11 1 0 8 5 2 74-69 31
12
Lokomotiv
29 9 2 2 11 5 0 77-72 31
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
26 9 2 3 10 1 1 75-76 30
14
Severstal
27 7 3 2 12 1 2 63-80 27
15
HC Spartak
26 10 2 0 12 0 2 69-76 26
16
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
17
Vityaz
24 6 3 1 12 1 1 62-69 22
18
HC Sochi
27 6 2 0 17 2 0 53-88 18
19
Sibir
26 7 0 1 17 0 1 55-67 17
20
Amur
27 2 3 1 18 0 3 54-96 15
21
HC Dinamo Riga
27 1 2 1 18 3 2 60-106 13
22
Neftekhimik
26 6 0 0 20 0 0 60-114 12
23
Kunlun RS
27 4 0 1 20 2 0 55-94 12
KHL
Week 21