6:1
Avangard — Neftekhimik Game completed November 30, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Avangard — Neftekhimik November 30, 2021

November 30, 2021 11:30 am (EST)
November 30, 2021 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
Avangard
6 : 1
Neftekhimik
Stadium: Arena Balashikha (Balashikha, Russia)
Referee: , Andris Ansons

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Avangard

Bob Hartley
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Simon Hrubec
gk. 1,503 -56 1 1
Vasily Demchenko
gk. 475 -15 0 0
Oliwer Kaski
df. 666 9 15 24
Damir Sharipzyanov
df. 617 2 7 9
Alexey Emelin
df. 589 1 5 6
Kirill Gotovets
df. 457 0 4 4
Semyon Chistyakov
df. 212 0 1 1
Maxim Goncharov
df. 101 0 0 0
Timofej Davidov
df. 20 0 1 1
Korban Nait
fw. 681 12 22 34
Nail Yakupov
fw. 526 6 9 15
Nikolai Prokhorkin
fw. 512 4 7 11
Peter Cehlarik
fw. 498 12 8 20
Ilya Kablukov
fw. 403 0 1 1
Vladimir Zharkov
fw. 380 2 7 9
Nikita Soshnikov
fw. 361 1 5 6
Pavel Dedunov
fw. 352 4 2 6
Arseni Gritsyuk
fw. 326 10 6 16
Vladimir Brukvin
fw. 315 7 0 7
Yaroslav Kosov
fw. 248 2 1 3
Alexander Dergachyov
fw. 239 3 3 6
Nikita Komarov
fw. 133 0 1 1
Will not play
Ville Pokka
df. 556 3 4 7
Alexei Bereglazov
df. 536 3 6 9
Sergey Tolchinsky
fw. 363 3 17 20
Ivan Telegin
fw. 264 4 4 8
Dmitry Shevchenko
fw. 155 0 0 0
Dmitriy Sokolov
fw. 13 1 0 1
Egor Serdyuk
fw. 8 0 0 0
Nikita Kholodilin
fw. 5 0 0 0
Nikita Dianov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Semen Astashevsky
fw. 0 0 0 0
Neftekhimik

Oleg Leontiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Frans Tuohimaa
gk. 916 -43 0 0
Aleksandr Sudnitsin
gk. 842 -34 0 0
Lukas Klok
df. 734 5 21 26
Ronald Knot
df. 713 3 5 8
Mikhail Sidorov
df. 581 1 5 6
Maxim Berezin
df. 512 3 3 6
Kirill Vorobiev
df. 491 1 3 4
Ruslan Petrishchev
df. 247 0 0 0
Alexander Sevostyanov
df. 17 0 0 0
Danil Novikov
df. 1 0 0 0
Marat Khairullin
fw. 609 15 11 26
Bulat Shafigullin
fw. 569 5 7 12
Pavel Poryadin
fw. 513 3 11 14
Andrey Chivilev
fw. 499 3 4 7
Evgeny Mityakin
fw. 468 5 7 12
Ansel Galimov
fw. 466 4 10 14
Dan Sexton
fw. 454 3 12 15
Rafael Bikmullin
fw. 448 5 4 7
Timur Khafizov
fw. 432 5 5 10
Egor Popov
fw. 395 10 3 13
Vladislav Shutov
fw. 162 2 2 4
Timur Sharifyanov
fw. 8 0 0 0
Will not play
Danila Popov
fw. 382 3 4 7
Aleksey Puzanov
df. 226 2 2 4
Evgeny Ivannikov
gk. 177 -8 0 0
Sergei Kuptsov
fw. 78 2 1 3
Alexander Belyayev
fw. 71 0 0 0
Yaroslav Ozolin
gk. 65 -6 0 0
Denis Vikharev
fw. 54 1 0 1
Timofey Barsukov
fw. 47 0 1 1
Gleb Semyonov
df. 35 0 0 0
Danil Sherstobitov
fw. 9 0 0 0
Raul Yakupov
fw. 3 0 0 0
Artem Evpak
gk. 0 0 0 0
Mansur Kadirov
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-454
+540
+850
+180
-277

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
11/03/21
Neftekhimik
Avangard
KHL 2020-2021
02/07/21
Avangard
Neftekhimik
09/18/20
Neftekhimik
Avangard
KHL 2019-2020
01/28/20
Avangard
Neftekhimik
12/28/19
Neftekhimik
Avangard
KHL 2018-2019
01/05/19
Neftekhimik
Avangard
09/10/18
Avangard
Neftekhimik
KHL 2017-2018
12/29/17
Avangard
Neftekhimik
10/04/17
Neftekhimik
Avangard
KHL 2016-2017
01/26/17
Neftekhimik
Avangard
4
:
0
More games

Current Form

Avangard
11/26/21
Sibir
Avangard
L
11/24/21
Admiral
Avangard
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
LS
11/22/21
Amur
Avangard
W
11/19/21
Avangard
Metallurg
W
11/17/21
Kunlun RS
Avangard
W
11/15/21
Avangard
Vityaz
W
11/13/21
Avangard
Kunlun RS
W
11/07/21
Avangard
HC Dynamo
L
11/05/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
W
11/03/21
Neftekhimik
Avangard
LO
11/01/21
Ak Bars
Avangard
L
10/29/21
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/25/21
Avangard
SKA
L
10/22/21
Ak Bars
Avangard
L
10/20/21
Torpedo
Avangard
W
10/18/21
HC Sochi
Avangard
W
10/16/21
Avangard
Sibir
W
10/13/21
Avangard
Barys
W
10/11/21
Avangard
Avtomobilist
W
10/09/21
Avangard
HC Spartak
W
10/06/21
Barys
Avangard
L
10/04/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
L
10/02/21
Tractor
Avangard
L
09/29/21
Avangard
HC Sochi
W
09/27/21
Avangard
Lokomotiv
L
09/21/21
HC Spartak
Avangard
W
09/17/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
W
09/15/21
Metallurg
Avangard
L
09/11/21
Avangard
Jokerit
L
09/08/21
HC Dynamo
Avangard
L
09/06/21
Avangard
Amur
WO
09/04/21
Avangard
Admiral
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
WS
09/01/21
Avangard
CSKA
W
Neftekhimik
11/28/21
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
LS
11/25/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
11/23/21
Neftekhimik
SKA
L
11/21/21
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
W
11/19/21
Tractor
Neftekhimik
W
11/17/21
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
W
11/15/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
LS
11/05/21
Neftekhimik
Admiral
W
11/03/21
Neftekhimik
Avangard
WO
11/01/21
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L
10/28/21
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
WO
10/26/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
10/24/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
L
10/21/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
L
10/19/21
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
WS
10/16/21
Severstal
Neftekhimik
LO
10/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
L
10/12/21
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
W
10/09/21
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
10/07/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
10/03/21
SKA
Neftekhimik
L
10/01/21
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
L
09/29/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
L
09/26/21
Neftekhimik
Admiral
W
09/24/21
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
LO
09/20/21
Neftekhimik
HC Sochi
L
09/18/21
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
W
09/16/21
Neftekhimik
Tractor
L
09/13/21
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
09/11/21
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
L
09/09/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
09/04/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
W
09/02/21
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
33 21 2 4 5 1 0 119-73 55
2
Tractor
36 15 4 6 8 2 1 113-88 53
3
Ak Bars
34 14 3 4 8 5 0 82-76 47
4
Salavat Yulaev
35 18 2 1 11 1 2 95-73 45
5
Avangard
33 17 1 1 12 1 1 93-76 40
6
Sibir
34 14 0 3 13 3 1 69-72 38
7
Neftekhimik
33 11 2 2 13 3 2 84-94 35
8
Avtomobilist
34 11 2 1 15 2 3 107-98 33
9
Amur
35 7 2 4 17 3 2 70-93 31
10
Barys
33 7 3 3 16 2 2 81-103 30
11
Kunlun RS
33 6 1 1 22 2 1 71-127 19
12
Admiral
35 5 0 2 23 2 3 58-117 19
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
34 16 3 2 7 4 2 108-83 48
2
CSKA
34 14 5 3 10 1 1 82-71 46
3
Severstal
33 14 3 4 8 2 2 80-69 46
4
HC Dynamo
33 19 2 1 11 0 0 113-83 44
5
SKA
33 14 2 3 9 2 3 103-76 43
6
Lokomotiv
34 15 2 0 11 3 3 87-77 40
7
HC Spartak
34 13 5 0 14 1 1 87-86 38
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
33 12 4 0 11 2 4 97-105 38
9
Torpedo
34 15 1 0 14 2 2 87-80 36
10
HC Sochi
34 11 2 1 16 1 3 79-89 32
11
Vityaz
34 7 0 2 15 5 5 84-106 28
12
HC Dinamo Riga
32 9 1 0 16 2 4 63-97 26
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
34 16 3 2 7 4 2 108-83 48
2
SKA
33 14 2 3 9 2 3 103-76 43
3
HC Spartak
34 13 5 0 14 1 1 87-86 38
4
Torpedo
34 15 1 0 14 2 2 87-80 36
5
HC Sochi
34 11 2 1 16 1 3 79-89 32
6
Vityaz
34 7 0 2 15 5 5 84-106 28
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
35 18 2 1 11 1 2 95-73 45
2
Avangard
33 17 1 1 12 1 1 93-76 40
3
Sibir
34 14 0 3 13 3 1 69-72 38
4
Amur
35 7 2 4 17 3 2 70-93 31
5
Barys
33 7 3 3 16 2 2 81-103 30
6
Admiral
35 5 0 2 23 2 3 58-117 19
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
33 21 2 4 5 1 0 119-73 55
2
Tractor
36 15 4 6 8 2 1 113-88 53
3
Ak Bars
34 14 3 4 8 5 0 82-76 47
4
Neftekhimik
33 11 2 2 13 3 2 84-94 35
5
Avtomobilist
34 11 2 1 15 2 3 107-98 33
6
Kunlun RS
33 6 1 1 22 2 1 71-127 19
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
34 14 5 3 10 1 1 82-71 46
2
Severstal
33 14 3 4 8 2 2 80-69 46
3
HC Dynamo
33 19 2 1 11 0 0 113-83 44
4
Lokomotiv
34 15 2 0 11 3 3 87-77 40
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
33 12 4 0 11 2 4 97-105 38
6
HC Dinamo Riga
32 9 1 0 16 2 4 63-97 26
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
33 21 2 4 5 1 0 119-73 55
2
Tractor
36 15 4 6 8 2 1 113-88 53
3
Jokerit
34 16 3 2 7 4 2 108-83 48
4
Ak Bars
34 14 3 4 8 5 0 82-76 47
5
CSKA
34 14 5 3 10 1 1 82-71 46
6
Severstal
33 14 3 4 8 2 2 80-69 46
7
Salavat Yulaev
35 18 2 1 11 1 2 95-73 45
8
HC Dynamo
33 19 2 1 11 0 0 113-83 44
9
SKA
33 14 2 3 9 2 3 103-76 43
10
Avangard
33 17 1 1 12 1 1 93-76 40
11
Lokomotiv
34 15 2 0 11 3 3 87-77 40
12
Sibir
34 14 0 3 13 3 1 69-72 38
13
HC Spartak
34 13 5 0 14 1 1 87-86 38
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
33 12 4 0 11 2 4 97-105 38
15
Torpedo
34 15 1 0 14 2 2 87-80 36
16
Neftekhimik
33 11 2 2 13 3 2 84-94 35
17
Avtomobilist
34 11 2 1 15 2 3 107-98 33
18
HC Sochi
34 11 2 1 16 1 3 79-89 32
19
Amur
35 7 2 4 17 3 2 70-93 31
20
Barys
33 7 3 3 16 2 2 81-103 30
21
Vityaz
34 7 0 2 15 5 5 84-106 28
22
HC Dinamo Riga
32 9 1 0 16 2 4 63-97 26
23
Kunlun RS
33 6 1 1 22 2 1 71-127 19
24
Admiral
35 5 0 2 23 2 3 58-117 19
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Severstal
5 3 0 1 0 1 0 14-7 9
2
Ak Bars
5 2 1 1 0 1 0 16-11 9
3
HC Sochi
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 14-6 8
4
HC Spartak
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 20-15 8
5
CSKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-11 8
6
Metallurg
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 20-11 8
7
Sibir
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 13-9 8
8
HC Dynamo
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 18-14 8
9
Avangard
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 16-11 7
10
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 1 1 0 1 9-13 7
11
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 13-10 6
12
Barys
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 14-15 6
13
Vityaz
5 1 0 1 1 1 1 10-12 6
14
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 10-11 5
15
Tractor
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 11-12 5
16
Lokomotiv
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 6-7 5
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 0 1 0 3 12-17 5
18
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-10 4
19
Amur
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 6-10 4
20
SKA
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 15-13 4
21
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 6-9 3
22
Kunlun RS
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 10-21 2
23
Admiral
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 6-18 2
24
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 7-14 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Severstal
18 9 3 1 3 1 1 45-36 28
2
Metallurg
15 11 1 1 2 0 0 54-36 26
3
Torpedo
20 11 1 0 6 1 1 58-45 26
4
Ak Bars
19 9 1 1 4 4 0 46-41 26
5
Tractor
17 8 2 3 4 0 0 51-39 26
6
Jokerit
16 7 3 2 2 2 0 61-42 26
7
HC Dynamo
17 11 1 0 5 0 0 56-36 24
8
Avangard
16 10 1 1 4 0 0 49-31 24
9
HC Spartak
20 9 2 0 8 1 0 50-49 23
10
Lokomotiv
18 7 2 0 4 3 2 46-48 23
11
Neftekhimik
19 7 1 2 6 2 1 51-47 23
12
CSKA
15 8 1 1 4 0 1 34-27 21
13
Sibir
16 8 0 2 6 0 0 35-33 20
14
SKA
16 7 0 1 5 1 2 48-34 19
15
Salavat Yulaev
16 6 1 1 6 0 2 35-39 18
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 1 0 5 2 2 46-54 18
17
Avtomobilist
16 6 1 0 6 1 2 55-44 17
18
Amur
17 4 1 3 8 0 1 35-41 17
19
HC Dinamo Riga
16 7 0 0 7 0 2 35-46 16
20
Barys
17 4 2 1 8 2 0 36-51 16
21
HC Sochi
17 4 2 0 8 1 2 41-53 15
22
Vityaz
16 2 0 1 6 3 4 40-53 13
23
Kunlun RS
16 3 0 1 10 1 1 40-59 10
24
Admiral
16 3 0 1 11 0 1 28-53 9
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
18 10 1 3 3 1 0 65-37 29
2
Salavat Yulaev
19 12 1 0 5 1 0 60-34 27
3
Tractor
19 7 2 3 4 2 1 62-49 27
4
CSKA
19 6 4 2 6 1 0 48-44 25
5
SKA
17 7 2 2 4 1 1 55-42 24
6
Jokerit
18 9 0 0 5 2 2 47-41 22
7
Ak Bars
15 5 2 3 4 1 0 36-35 21
8
HC Dynamo
16 8 1 1 6 0 0 57-47 20
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
17 6 3 0 6 0 2 51-51 20
10
Sibir
18 6 0 1 7 3 1 34-39 18
11
Severstal
15 5 0 3 5 1 1 35-33 18
12
Lokomotiv
16 8 0 0 7 0 1 41-29 17
13
HC Sochi
17 7 0 1 8 0 1 38-36 17
14
Avangard
17 7 0 0 8 1 1 44-45 16
15
Avtomobilist
18 5 1 1 9 1 1 52-54 16
16
Vityaz
18 5 0 1 9 2 1 44-53 15
17
HC Spartak
14 4 3 0 6 0 1 37-37 15
18
Barys
16 3 1 2 8 0 2 45-52 14
19
Amur
18 3 1 1 9 3 1 35-52 14
20
Neftekhimik
14 4 1 0 7 1 1 33-47 12
21
Torpedo
14 4 0 0 8 1 1 29-35 10
22
HC Dinamo Riga
16 2 1 0 9 2 2 28-51 10
23
Admiral
19 2 0 1 12 2 2 30-64 10
24
Kunlun RS
17 3 1 0 12 1 0 31-68 9
Comments
KHL
Week 13