1:2
Avangard — Salavat Yulaev Game completed February 25, 2021
The team's next game Salavat Yulaev
March 5, 09:00 am
 
Salavat Yulaev
Tractor

Bets and tips for the game Avangard — Salavat Yulaev

February 25, 11:30 am (EST)
February 25, 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
Avangard
1 : 2
Salavat Yulaev
Stadium: Arena Balashikha (Balashikha, Russia)
Referee: Jan Hribik, Konstantin Olenin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Avangard

Bob Hartley
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Simon Hrubec
gk. 1,680 -69 0 0
Igor Bobkov
gk. 1,550 -52 0 0
Alexei Bereglazov
df. 1,132 3 15 18
Oliwer Kaski
df. 1,121 13 20 33
Damir Sharipzyanov
df. 1,017 2 6 8
Ville Pokka
df. 611 4 9 13
Maxim Chudinov
df. 560 2 6 8
Kirill Gotovets
df. 367 0 2 2
Korban Nait
fw. 1,077 18 21 39
Kirill Semyonov
fw. 1,018 10 15 25
Denis Zernov
fw. 947 11 26 37
Sergey Tolchinsky
fw. 818 13 31 44
Alexander Khokhlachev
fw. 799 11 22 33
Pavel Dedunov
fw. 612 4 2 6
Aleksey Potapov
fw. 557 4 5 9
Klim Kostin
fw. 513 7 11 18
Andrei Stas
fw. 490 2 6 8
Yegor Chinakhov
fw. 413 9 7 16
Ilya Kablukov
fw. 347 1 1 2
Nikita Komarov
fw. 134 1 0 1
Arseni Gritsyuk
fw. 72 0 1 1
Will not play
Reid Boucher
fw. 892 24 24 48
Jiri Sekac
fw. 592 10 11 21
Nail Yakupov
fw. 585 7 9 16
Semyon Chistyakov
df. 336 1 2 3
Ilya Kovalchuk
fw. 254 4 11 15
Maxim Goncharov
df. 209 0 1 1
Alexey Solovyov
df. 125 0 3 3
Alexander Yaremchuk
fw. 74 0 0 0
Stanislav Berezhnoy
gk. 0 0 0 0
Salavat Yulaev

Tomi Lämsä
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Daniil Tarasov
gk. 840 -30 0 0
Bogdan Vyprickiy
gk. 0 0 0 0
Alexander Alexeyev
df. 951 8 8 16
Philip Larsen
df. 899 10 24 34
Pavel Koledov
df. 859 5 5 10
Evgeny Biryukov
df. 836 1 5 6
Mikhail Naumenkov
df. 808 4 9 13
Grigory Panin
df. 801 1 6 7
Evgeny Lisovets
df. 474 2 5 7
Dmitri Korobov
df. 453 0 7 7
Sakari Manninen
fw. 1,128 19 33 52
Teemu Hartikainen
fw. 1,009 26 36 62
Markus Granlund
fw. 997 23 28 51
Aleksandr Kadeykin
fw. 875 13 21 34
Dmitry Kugryshev
fw. 812 9 21 30
Pyotr Khokhryakov
fw. 740 5 7 12
Geoff Platt
fw. 671 9 6 15
Vladimir Zharkov
fw. 663 4 15 19
Rodion Amirov
fw. 513 8 4 12
Vyacheslav Solodukhin
fw. 402 3 2 5
Vladislav Kartaev
fw. 348 1 1 2
Danil Bashkirov
fw. 271 3 2 5
Will not play
Juha Metsola
gk. 2,289 -88 1 1
Shakir Muhamadullin
df. 490 3 7 10
Mikhail Vorobyov
fw. 479 5 8 13
Aleksey Semenov
df. 451 0 2 2
Artem Pimenov
fw. 378 1 6 7
Alexander Skrynnik
gk. 301 -15 0 0
Ilya Baranov
fw. 286 5 0 5
Eduard Gimatov
fw. 277 1 1 2
Danil Alalykin
fw. 170 1 1 2
Gleb Kuzmin
fw. 117 0 2 2
Alexey Pustozerov
fw. 108 2 0 2
Vladislav Lukin
fw. 77 0 1 1
Vyacheslav Shevchenko
fw. 72 0 0 0
Daniil Skorikov
fw. 41 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-120
-109
+125
+235
+200
-250
+195

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/05/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
10/17/20
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
09/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
KHL 2019-2020
03/11/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
03/09/20
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
03/07/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
03/05/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
03/03/20
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
03/01/20
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
12/21/19
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
More games

Current Form

Avangard
02/20/21
Torpedo
Avangard
WO
02/18/21
Sibir
Avangard
W
02/16/21
Barys
Avangard
LO
02/09/21
Avangard
HC Dinamo Riga
W
02/07/21
Avangard
Neftekhimik
W
02/02/21
Avangard
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
01/31/21
Avangard
Lokomotiv
W
01/29/21
Lokomotiv
Avangard
LO
01/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Avangard
W
01/25/21
Jokerit
Avangard
W
01/19/21
Tractor
Avangard
W
01/17/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
L
01/15/21
Ak Bars
Avangard
L
01/13/21
Avangard
Torpedo
L
01/09/21
Avangard
Metallurg
W
01/07/21
Avangard
Severstal
W
01/05/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
WO
01/03/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avangard
LO
12/30/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
12/28/20
Avangard
Tractor
W
12/26/20
Avangard
HC Spartak
LO
12/23/20
Avangard
Barys
L
12/21/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
W
12/13/20
Vityaz
Avangard
L
12/10/20
Avangard
CSKA
L
12/08/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
W
12/06/20
Severstal
Avangard
1
:
1
2
:
1
S
LS
12/01/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
W
11/29/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
W
11/26/20
Avangard
Amur
W
11/23/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
W
11/19/20
Barys
Avangard
W
11/17/20
Amur
Avangard
W
11/15/20
Amur
Avangard
L
11/13/20
Sibir
Avangard
W
11/10/20
Avangard
HC Sochi
W
11/01/20
HC Spartak
Avangard
LO
10/28/20
HC Dynamo
Avangard
LO
10/26/20
SKA
Avangard
L
10/24/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
W
10/17/20
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/14/20
Metallurg
Avangard
L
10/12/20
HC Sochi
Avangard
W
10/10/20
Avangard
Sibir
W
10/04/20
CSKA
Avangard
L
10/01/20
Avangard
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
09/29/20
Avangard
Jokerit
WO
09/27/20
Avangard
Metallurg
W
09/25/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
W
09/22/20
Ak Bars
Avangard
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
LS
09/20/20
Avtomobilist
Avangard
LO
09/18/20
Neftekhimik
Avangard
W
09/15/20
Avangard
SKA
W
09/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
L
09/11/20
Metallurg
Avangard
W
09/07/20
Avangard
Amur
W
09/05/20
Avangard
HC Dynamo
W
09/03/20
Avangard
Sibir
W
Salavat Yulaev
02/23/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Salavat Yulaev
W
02/20/21
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
W
02/18/21
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
W
02/07/21
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
W
02/04/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Riga
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
WS
01/30/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
WO
01/28/21
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
W
01/26/21
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
W
01/21/21
Tractor
Salavat Yulaev
LO
01/19/21
Salavat Yulaev
Severstal
W
01/16/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
L
01/14/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
W
01/12/21
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
W
01/10/21
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
W
01/05/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
LO
01/03/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
WO
12/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
W
12/26/20
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
W
12/24/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
L
12/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
W
12/11/20
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
L
12/07/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
L
12/05/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dynamo
L
12/02/20
Jokerit
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/30/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
WO
11/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
SKA
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
11/25/20
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
W
11/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
W
11/20/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Spartak
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
WS
11/16/20
SKA
Salavat Yulaev
LO
11/14/20
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
WO
11/12/20
CSKA
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/01/20
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
WO
10/30/20
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
W
10/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
L
10/21/20
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/19/20
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/17/20
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/15/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/12/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
LO
10/10/20
Salavat Yulaev
CSKA
L
10/08/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
WS
10/05/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/03/20
Neftekhimik
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/30/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
L
09/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
W
09/24/20
Salavat Yulaev
Tractor
W
09/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
L
09/19/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
09/17/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/15/20
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
W
09/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
W
09/09/20
HC Spartak
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/05/20
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/03/20
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
59 33 3 5 10 5 3 185-130 90
2
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
3
Metallurg
59 31 0 6 16 5 1 163-135 80
4
Salavat Yulaev
58 27 5 5 16 4 1 178-146 79
5
Tractor
59 27 4 2 20 3 3 154-141 72
6
Barys
59 20 8 3 21 5 2 145-152 69
7
Avtomobilist
58 23 3 3 21 5 3 149-150 66
8
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
9
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
10
Amur
58 17 5 1 29 1 5 140-165 52
11
Neftekhimik
59 13 3 2 39 2 0 130-212 38
12
Kunlun RS
59 11 1 1 38 6 2 138-208 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
59 33 5 4 12 3 2 181-121 89
2
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
3
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
4
Lokomotiv
59 29 5 3 15 5 2 177-125 81
5
Jokerit
59 26 3 2 19 7 2 170-150 71
6
Severstal
59 22 6 3 24 1 3 145-157 66
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
58 16 10 5 24 2 1 163-169 65
8
HC Spartak
58 20 7 1 24 4 2 152-165 62
9
Vityaz
58 20 3 3 27 2 3 150-168 57
10
HC Sochi
58 12 2 0 35 6 3 119-195 37
11
HC Dinamo Riga
58 5 2 2 40 6 3 123-206 27
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
2
Jokerit
59 26 3 2 19 7 2 170-150 71
3
Severstal
59 22 6 3 24 1 3 145-157 66
4
HC Spartak
58 20 7 1 24 4 2 152-165 62
5
Vityaz
58 20 3 3 27 2 3 150-168 57
6
HC Sochi
58 12 2 0 35 6 3 119-195 37
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
2
Salavat Yulaev
58 27 5 5 16 4 1 178-146 79
3
Barys
59 20 8 3 21 5 2 145-152 69
4
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
5
Amur
58 17 5 1 29 1 5 140-165 52
6
Kunlun RS
59 11 1 1 38 6 2 138-208 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
59 33 3 5 10 5 3 185-130 90
2
Metallurg
59 31 0 6 16 5 1 163-135 80
3
Tractor
59 27 4 2 20 3 3 154-141 72
4
Avtomobilist
58 23 3 3 21 5 3 149-150 66
5
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
6
Neftekhimik
59 13 3 2 39 2 0 130-212 38
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
59 33 5 4 12 3 2 181-121 89
2
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
3
Lokomotiv
59 29 5 3 15 5 2 177-125 81
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
58 16 10 5 24 2 1 163-169 65
5
HC Dinamo Riga
58 5 2 2 40 6 3 123-206 27
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
59 33 3 5 10 5 3 185-130 90
2
CSKA
59 33 5 4 12 3 2 181-121 89
3
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
4
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
5
Lokomotiv
59 29 5 3 15 5 2 177-125 81
6
Metallurg
59 31 0 6 16 5 1 163-135 80
7
Salavat Yulaev
58 27 5 5 16 4 1 178-146 79
8
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
9
Tractor
59 27 4 2 20 3 3 154-141 72
10
Jokerit
59 26 3 2 19 7 2 170-150 71
11
Barys
59 20 8 3 21 5 2 145-152 69
12
Avtomobilist
58 23 3 3 21 5 3 149-150 66
13
Severstal
59 22 6 3 24 1 3 145-157 66
14
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
58 16 10 5 24 2 1 163-169 65
16
HC Spartak
58 20 7 1 24 4 2 152-165 62
17
Vityaz
58 20 3 3 27 2 3 150-168 57
18
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
19
Amur
58 17 5 1 29 1 5 140-165 52
20
Neftekhimik
59 13 3 2 39 2 0 130-212 38
21
HC Sochi
58 12 2 0 35 6 3 119-195 37
22
Kunlun RS
59 11 1 1 38 6 2 138-208 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
58 5 2 2 40 6 3 123-206 27
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
5 4 1 0 0 0 0 25-11 10
2
Salavat Yulaev
5 4 0 1 0 0 0 20-11 10
3
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 16-8 9
4
Avangard
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 17-8 9
5
HC Spartak
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-9 8
6
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 19-13 8
7
Tractor
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-13 7
8
Amur
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 12-12 7
9
Barys
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 12-12 7
10
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-11 6
11
Sibir
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-10 6
12
CSKA
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 11-9 6
13
Severstal
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 10-10 6
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 19-19 6
15
Ak Bars
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 14-15 6
16
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 1 2 0 6-9 6
17
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 10-16 5
18
Metallurg
5 0 0 2 2 1 0 10-13 5
19
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 10-17 3
20
Torpedo
5 0 0 1 3 1 0 10-15 3
21
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-17 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-18 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 9-20 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
29 18 2 2 1 3 3 94-56 50
2
Lokomotiv
29 19 3 1 4 0 2 97-51 48
3
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
4
CSKA
30 17 3 0 6 3 1 90-62 44
5
HC Dynamo
30 17 3 0 7 1 2 98-66 43
6
Salavat Yulaev
30 15 2 3 7 2 1 100-78 43
7
Torpedo
30 16 0 1 7 5 1 98-77 40
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
28 14 2 1 7 1 3 82-65 38
10
Tractor
30 12 4 1 10 1 2 82-73 37
11
Jokerit
29 14 1 1 9 3 1 90-75 36
12
Severstal
30 15 1 1 12 0 1 77-74 35
13
Amur
30 14 2 0 11 1 2 80-64 35
14
Vityaz
30 13 0 2 12 1 2 79-84 33
15
Avtomobilist
29 11 2 1 10 2 3 80-75 33
16
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
17
Barys
30 10 2 2 11 3 2 72-78 33
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
30 6 8 1 14 1 0 81-88 31
19
HC Spartak
28 8 4 1 11 4 0 74-81 30
20
Neftekhimik
29 7 2 2 17 1 0 65-88 23
21
Kunlun RS
29 7 0 0 16 4 2 73-102 20
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
28 3 0 1 20 3 1 57-89 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
29 16 2 4 6 0 1 91-59 45
2
Metallurg
30 13 0 6 7 4 0 83-66 42
3
SKA
30 17 0 1 8 3 1 88-59 40
4
Ak Bars
30 15 1 3 9 2 0 91-74 40
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 2 0 8 1 2 92-70 39
6
Salavat Yulaev
28 12 3 2 9 2 0 78-68 36
7
Avangard
30 12 2 0 8 6 2 82-74 36
8
Barys
29 10 6 1 10 2 0 73-74 36
9
Tractor
29 15 0 1 10 2 1 72-68 35
10
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
28 10 2 4 10 1 1 82-81 34
12
Avtomobilist
29 12 1 2 11 3 0 69-75 33
13
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
14
HC Spartak
30 12 3 0 13 0 2 78-84 32
15
Severstal
29 7 5 2 12 1 2 68-83 31
16
Torpedo
29 6 3 3 15 1 1 70-88 26
17
Vityaz
28 7 3 1 15 1 1 71-84 24
18
Sibir
28 9 0 1 17 0 1 64-70 21
19
HC Sochi
30 6 2 0 19 2 1 59-102 19
20
Amur
28 3 3 1 18 0 3 60-101 17
21
Neftekhimik
30 6 1 0 22 1 0 65-124 15
22
HC Dinamo Riga
30 2 2 1 20 3 2 66-117 15
23
Kunlun RS
30 4 1 1 22 2 0 65-106 14
KHL
Week 23
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel