4:3
Avangard — Severstal Game completed January 7, 2021
The team's next game Avangard
February 27, 06:30 am
 
Avangard
Barys
The team's next game Severstal
February 27, 08:30 am
 
HC Sochi
Severstal

Bets and tips for the game Avangard — Severstal

January 7, 09:00 am (EST)
January 7, 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
Avangard
4 : 3
Severstal
Stadium: Arena Balashikha (Balashikha, Russia)
Referee: Denis Bondar, Konstantin Olenin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Avangard

Bob Hartley
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Simon Hrubec
gk. 1,325 -54 0 0
Igor Bobkov
gk. 943 -33 0 0
Alexei Bereglazov
df. 793 0 10 10
Oliwer Kaski
df. 785 10 14 24
Maxim Chudinov
df. 342 1 3 4
Kirill Gotovets
df. 268 0 0 0
Maxim Goncharov
df. 121 0 1 1
Alexey Solovyov
df. 73 0 2 2
Korban Nait
fw. 766 13 15 28
Kirill Semyonov
fw. 728 8 11 19
Denis Zernov
fw. 689 7 21 28
Reid Boucher
fw. 622 14 17 31
Alexander Khokhlachev
fw. 601 10 19 29
Sergey Tolchinsky
fw. 577 11 20 31
Jiri Sekac
fw. 536 10 10 20
Pavel Dedunov
fw. 433 3 1 4
Aleksey Potapov
fw. 392 1 5 6
Klim Kostin
fw. 262 1 4 5
Ilya Kablukov
fw. 202 0 1 1
Nikita Komarov
fw. 116 1 0 1
Ilya Kovalchuk
fw. 57 2 1 3
Will not play
Damir Sharipzyanov
df. 826 2 4 6
Nail Yakupov
fw. 533 6 9 15
Ville Pokka
df. 467 4 6 10
Yegor Chinakhov
fw. 367 8 7 15
Andrei Stas
fw. 351 1 5 6
Semyon Chistyakov
df. 277 1 2 3
Alexander Yaremchuk
fw. 74 0 0 0
Arseni Gritsyuk
fw. 36 0 0 0
Georgi Dubrovsky
gk. 0 0 0 0
Maksim Alipov
df. 0 0 0 0
Severstal

Andrey Razin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Shugayev Dmitriy
gk. 752 -28 0 0
Denis Rybalkin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Vladislav Provolnev
df. 857 9 9 18
Kirill Adamchuk
df. 691 0 9 9
Veli-Matti Vittasmyaki
df. 684 0 5 5
Shawn Lalonde
df. 651 3 7 10
Vadim Kudako
df. 578 1 3 4
Makar Khabarov
df. 407 0 2 2
Ivan Rogov
df. 66 1 0 1
Nikita Makeyev
df. 50 0 0 0
Alexander Petunin
fw. 749 13 15 28
Daniil Vovchenko
fw. 678 13 6 19
Vladislav Kodola
fw. 658 7 18 25
Igor Geraskin
fw. 607 6 10 16
Kirill Kapustin
fw. 553 4 10 14
Adam Liska
fw. 551 3 8 11
Egor Morozov
fw. 545 8 9 17
David Dumbadze
fw. 378 2 3 5
Artyom Gareyev
fw. 325 2 3 5
Joonas Nättinen
fw. 322 3 7 10
Yacob Berglund
fw. 272 4 6 10
Nikita Guslistov
fw. 130 1 0 1
Will not play
Vladislav Podyapolsky
gk. 1,724 -75 0 0
Denis Vikharev
fw. 529 6 5 11
Andrei Alexeyev
fw. 464 1 2 3
Mikhail Tikhonov
df. 282 0 1 1
Anton Sizov
df. 237 2 2 4
Maksim Kazakov
fw. 112 0 1 1
Jindrich Abdul
fw. 78 2 0 2
Tmur Karimov
df. 77 0 2 2
Konstantin Shostak
gk. 65 -4 0 0
Yegor Chizhikov
fw. 55 2 0 2
Dmitriy Moiseev
fw. 48 0 1 1
Maxim Nevolin
fw. 25 0 0 0
Aristarkh Falkovskiy
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-181
+360
+400
+115
-149
-181
+360
+380
+100
-129
-181
+360
+400
+115
-149

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
12/06/20
Severstal
Avangard
1
:
1
2
:
1
S
KHL 2019-2020
11/14/19
Severstal
Avangard
09/06/19
Avangard
Severstal
KHL 2018-2019
12/20/18
Avangard
Severstal
09/06/18
Severstal
Avangard
KHL 2017-2018
10/21/17
Severstal
Avangard
08/24/17
Avangard
Severstal
KHL 2016-2017
01/12/17
Severstal
Avangard
0
:
2
10/19/16
Avangard
Severstal
5
:
2
KHL 2015-2016
12/28/15
Avangard
Severstal
4
:
0
More games

Current Form

Avangard
01/05/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
WO
01/03/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avangard
LO
12/30/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
12/28/20
Avangard
Tractor
W
12/26/20
Avangard
HC Spartak
LO
12/23/20
Avangard
Barys
L
12/21/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
W
12/13/20
Vityaz
Avangard
L
12/10/20
Avangard
CSKA
L
12/08/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
W
12/06/20
Severstal
Avangard
1
:
1
2
:
1
S
LS
12/01/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
W
11/29/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
W
11/26/20
Avangard
Amur
W
11/23/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
W
11/19/20
Barys
Avangard
W
11/17/20
Amur
Avangard
W
11/15/20
Amur
Avangard
L
11/13/20
Sibir
Avangard
W
11/10/20
Avangard
HC Sochi
W
11/01/20
HC Spartak
Avangard
LO
10/28/20
HC Dynamo
Avangard
LO
10/26/20
SKA
Avangard
L
10/24/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
W
10/17/20
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/14/20
Metallurg
Avangard
L
10/12/20
HC Sochi
Avangard
W
10/10/20
Avangard
Sibir
W
10/04/20
CSKA
Avangard
L
10/01/20
Avangard
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
09/29/20
Avangard
Jokerit
WO
09/27/20
Avangard
Metallurg
W
09/25/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
W
09/22/20
Ak Bars
Avangard
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
LS
09/20/20
Avtomobilist
Avangard
LO
09/18/20
Neftekhimik
Avangard
W
09/15/20
Avangard
SKA
W
09/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
L
09/11/20
Metallurg
Avangard
W
09/07/20
Avangard
Amur
W
09/05/20
Avangard
HC Dynamo
W
09/03/20
Avangard
Sibir
W
Severstal
01/05/21
Kunlun RS
Severstal
W
12/30/20
HC Sochi
Severstal
L
12/28/20
Severstal
Neftekhimik
W
12/26/20
Jokerit
Severstal
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
12/24/20
SKA
Severstal
L
12/22/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
L
12/13/20
Severstal
Torpedo
W
12/11/20
Severstal
HC Spartak
W
12/09/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
W
12/06/20
Severstal
Avangard
1
:
1
2
:
1
S
WS
12/04/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
WO
12/01/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
L
11/29/20
Ak Bars
Severstal
L
11/26/20
Severstal
SKA
L
11/24/20
Severstal
Vityaz
W
11/22/20
Metallurg
Severstal
W
11/20/20
Vityaz
Severstal
L
11/18/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
LO
11/14/20
Severstal
SKA
L
11/12/20
HC Dynamo
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
11/08/20
Severstal
Barys
L
11/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
W
10/30/20
Severstal
Vityaz
L
10/27/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
W
10/25/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
WO
10/23/20
Severstal
Metallurg
L
10/21/20
Severstal
HC Sochi
W
10/18/20
Severstal
Avtomobilist
W
10/15/20
Severstal
Tractor
L
10/10/20
Barys
Severstal
W
10/08/20
Amur
Severstal
L
10/06/20
Sibir
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
10/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
L
09/29/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/27/20
Severstal
Ak Bars
WO
09/24/20
CSKA
Severstal
L
09/22/20
Tractor
Severstal
W
09/17/20
Torpedo
Severstal
WO
09/13/20
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
LS
09/07/20
Severstal
Sibir
W
09/05/20
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/03/20
Severstal
Amur
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
42 25 2 4 7 3 1 137-85 66
2
Avangard
42 22 2 0 8 5 5 125-94 58
3
Salavat Yulaev
44 17 4 4 15 3 1 127-116 54
4
Metallurg
42 20 0 4 13 4 1 110-100 53
5
Avtomobilist
41 17 3 2 12 4 3 113-104 51
6
Tractor
42 21 2 1 16 1 1 110-101 50
7
Torpedo
43 16 3 3 15 4 2 123-123 50
8
Barys
40 12 6 3 14 3 2 95-103 47
9
Sibir
43 15 2 1 21 1 3 102-115 40
10
Amur
43 11 3 1 24 0 4 102-130 34
11
Kunlun RS
40 9 0 1 23 5 2 94-139 27
12
Neftekhimik
42 10 1 2 29 0 0 96-151 26
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
41 24 3 2 7 3 2 131-87 63
2
SKA
43 23 1 2 10 3 4 133-95 59
3
Lokomotiv
41 20 4 2 10 4 1 125-84 57
4
HC Dynamo
43 21 4 0 14 2 2 131-108 54
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
41 12 8 3 15 2 1 118-119 49
6
Jokerit
38 17 3 2 12 3 1 118-91 48
7
Severstal
42 15 4 3 17 1 2 100-113 47
8
HC Spartak
43 14 5 1 17 4 2 116-128 46
9
Vityaz
41 14 2 3 19 1 2 108-123 41
10
HC Sochi
43 10 2 0 25 4 2 92-146 30
11
HC Dinamo Riga
40 4 1 2 26 5 2 84-135 21
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
43 23 1 2 10 3 4 133-95 59
2
Jokerit
38 17 3 2 12 3 1 118-91 48
3
Severstal
42 15 4 3 17 1 2 100-113 47
4
HC Spartak
43 14 5 1 17 4 2 116-128 46
5
Vityaz
41 14 2 3 19 1 2 108-123 41
6
HC Sochi
43 10 2 0 25 4 2 92-146 30
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
42 22 2 0 8 5 5 125-94 58
2
Salavat Yulaev
44 17 4 4 15 3 1 127-116 54
3
Barys
40 12 6 3 14 3 2 95-103 47
4
Sibir
43 15 2 1 21 1 3 102-115 40
5
Amur
43 11 3 1 24 0 4 102-130 34
6
Kunlun RS
40 9 0 1 23 5 2 94-139 27
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
42 25 2 4 7 3 1 137-85 66
2
Metallurg
42 20 0 4 13 4 1 110-100 53
3
Avtomobilist
41 17 3 2 12 4 3 113-104 51
4
Tractor
42 21 2 1 16 1 1 110-101 50
5
Torpedo
43 16 3 3 15 4 2 123-123 50
6
Neftekhimik
42 10 1 2 29 0 0 96-151 26
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
41 24 3 2 7 3 2 131-87 63
2
Lokomotiv
41 20 4 2 10 4 1 125-84 57
3
HC Dynamo
43 21 4 0 14 2 2 131-108 54
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
41 12 8 3 15 2 1 118-119 49
5
HC Dinamo Riga
40 4 1 2 26 5 2 84-135 21
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
42 25 2 4 7 3 1 137-85 66
2
CSKA
41 24 3 2 7 3 2 131-87 63
3
SKA
43 23 1 2 10 3 4 133-95 59
4
Avangard
42 22 2 0 8 5 5 125-94 58
5
Lokomotiv
41 20 4 2 10 4 1 125-84 57
6
HC Dynamo
43 21 4 0 14 2 2 131-108 54
7
Salavat Yulaev
44 17 4 4 15 3 1 127-116 54
8
Metallurg
42 20 0 4 13 4 1 110-100 53
9
Avtomobilist
41 17 3 2 12 4 3 113-104 51
10
Tractor
42 21 2 1 16 1 1 110-101 50
11
Torpedo
43 16 3 3 15 4 2 123-123 50
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
41 12 8 3 15 2 1 118-119 49
13
Jokerit
38 17 3 2 12 3 1 118-91 48
14
Severstal
42 15 4 3 17 1 2 100-113 47
15
Barys
40 12 6 3 14 3 2 95-103 47
16
HC Spartak
43 14 5 1 17 4 2 116-128 46
17
Vityaz
41 14 2 3 19 1 2 108-123 41
18
Sibir
43 15 2 1 21 1 3 102-115 40
19
Amur
43 11 3 1 24 0 4 102-130 34
20
HC Sochi
43 10 2 0 25 4 2 92-146 30
21
Kunlun RS
40 9 0 1 23 5 2 94-139 27
22
Neftekhimik
42 10 1 2 29 0 0 96-151 26
23
HC Dinamo Riga
40 4 1 2 26 5 2 84-135 21
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 20-5 10
2
Torpedo
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 18-11 9
3
Avtomobilist
5 3 0 1 0 1 0 11-4 9
4
Jokerit
5 2 1 1 0 1 0 19-12 9
5
Lokomotiv
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 24-16 7
6
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 15-12 7
7
Avangard
5 1 1 0 0 2 1 20-20 7
8
HC Dynamo
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 18-9 6
9
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 11-14 6
10
SKA
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 11-9 6
11
HC Dinamo Riga
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 19-18 6
12
Barys
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 15-16 6
13
CSKA
5 1 1 0 1 0 2 13-14 6
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 0 3 0 2 0 0 18-17 6
15
Severstal
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 16-16 5
16
Metallurg
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-16 5
17
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 12-17 5
18
Tractor
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-19 4
19
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 9-19 4
20
HC Spartak
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 14-19 4
21
Sibir
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 9-12 4
22
Amur
5 1 0 0 2 0 2 13-17 4
23
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-22 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
20 15 1 1 1 1 1 68-34 36
2
Avangard
21 14 1 0 2 1 3 65-40 34
3
Lokomotiv
21 13 2 1 4 0 1 71-40 33
4
CSKA
21 12 2 0 3 3 1 66-44 32
5
Salavat Yulaev
24 10 2 2 7 2 1 72-63 31
6
Torpedo
22 12 0 0 5 4 1 70-60 29
7
SKA
21 10 1 1 6 0 3 63-52 27
8
Sibir
23 9 2 1 8 1 2 60-64 27
9
Metallurg
22 12 0 0 8 1 1 57-55 26
10
Avtomobilist
19 8 2 0 4 2 3 54-45 25
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
21 4 7 1 8 1 0 56-56 25
12
Severstal
21 10 1 1 9 0 0 53-52 24
13
HC Dynamo
19 8 3 0 6 1 1 60-52 24
14
Barys
20 7 1 2 6 2 2 48-48 24
15
HC Spartak
21 6 3 1 7 4 0 59-63 24
16
Jokerit
16 9 1 1 5 0 0 56-34 22
17
Amur
21 9 1 0 9 0 2 57-49 22
18
Tractor
19 8 2 0 7 1 1 51-48 22
19
Vityaz
22 8 0 2 11 0 1 57-70 21
20
Kunlun RS
20 6 0 0 9 3 2 50-66 17
21
Neftekhimik
24 5 1 2 16 0 0 55-77 16
22
HC Sochi
22 5 0 0 13 2 2 50-77 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
20 3 0 1 12 3 1 45-58 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
22 13 0 1 4 3 1 70-43 32
2
CSKA
20 12 1 2 4 0 1 65-43 31
3
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
4
Ak Bars
22 10 1 3 6 2 0 69-51 30
5
Tractor
23 13 0 1 9 0 0 59-53 28
6
Metallurg
20 8 0 4 5 3 0 53-45 27
7
Avtomobilist
22 9 1 2 8 2 0 59-59 26
8
Jokerit
22 8 2 1 7 3 1 62-57 26
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 8 1 2 7 1 1 62-63 24
10
Avangard
21 8 1 0 6 4 2 60-54 24
11
Lokomotiv
20 7 2 1 6 4 0 54-44 24
12
Salavat Yulaev
20 7 2 2 8 1 0 55-53 23
13
Barys
20 5 5 1 8 1 0 47-55 23
14
Severstal
21 5 3 2 8 1 2 47-61 23
15
HC Spartak
22 8 2 0 10 0 2 57-65 22
16
Torpedo
21 4 3 3 10 0 1 53-63 21
17
Vityaz
19 6 2 1 8 1 1 51-53 20
18
HC Sochi
21 5 2 0 12 2 0 42-69 16
19
Sibir
20 6 0 0 13 0 1 42-51 13
20
Amur
22 2 2 1 15 0 2 45-81 12
21
Neftekhimik
18 5 0 0 13 0 0 41-74 10
22
Kunlun RS
20 3 0 1 14 2 0 44-73 10
23
HC Dinamo Riga
20 1 1 1 14 2 1 39-77 9
KHL
Week 17
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel