2:2
Avangard — Torpedo Game completed December 21, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Avangard — Torpedo December 21, 2021

December 21, 2021 11:30 am (EST)
December 21, 2021 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
Avangard
3 : 2
Torpedo
OT 1:0
Stadium: Arena Balashikha (Balashikha, Russia)
Referee: Martin Frano, Roman Gofman

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Avangard

Bob Hartley
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Simon Hrubec
gk. 1,859 -69 1 1
Vasily Demchenko
gk. 475 -15 0 0
Oliwer Kaski
df. 784 10 17 27
Damir Sharipzyanov
df. 749 2 8 10
Alexey Emelin
df. 680 2 5 7
Ville Pokka
df. 650 3 7 10
Alexei Bereglazov
df. 616 3 7 10
Semyon Chistyakov
df. 285 0 2 2
Viktor Svedberg
df. 0 0 0 0
Korban Nait
fw. 799 16 23 39
Nail Yakupov
fw. 616 6 12 18
Nikolai Prokhorkin
fw. 601 6 9 15
Peter Cehlarik
fw. 562 12 8 20
Ilya Kablukov
fw. 465 1 1 2
Nikita Soshnikov
fw. 460 3 10 13
Sergey Tolchinsky
fw. 452 4 18 22
Arseni Gritsyuk
fw. 427 10 8 18
Pavel Dedunov
fw. 417 4 3 7
Vladimir Brukvin
fw. 356 7 1 8
Ivan Telegin
fw. 332 5 5 10
Kirill Semyonov
fw. 49 0 1 1
Will not play
Kirill Gotovets
df. 534 0 5 5
Vladimir Zharkov
fw. 421 3 7 10
Alexander Dergachyov
fw. 271 3 4 7
Yaroslav Kosov
fw. 262 3 1 4
Nikita Komarov
fw. 158 0 1 1
Dmitry Shevchenko
fw. 155 0 0 0
Maxim Goncharov
df. 112 1 0 1
Timofej Davidov
df. 28 0 1 1
Dmitriy Sokolov
fw. 13 1 0 1
Egor Serdyuk
fw. 8 0 0 0
Nikita Kholodilin
fw. 5 0 0 0
Nikita Dianov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Torpedo

David Nemirovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Petr Kochetkov
gk. 932 -29 0 0
Aleksey Murygin
gk. 321 -10 0 0
Ziyat Paigin
df. 838 5 9 14
Theodor Lennstrom
df. 705 10 15 25
Mikhail Orlov
df. 692 1 4 5
Mark Marin
df. 548 0 5 5
Yegor Martynov
df. 516 2 7 9
Nikolai Demidov
df. 177 0 1 1
Maksim Fedotov
df. 158 1 1 2
Damir Zhafyarov
fw. 724 15 19 34
Kenny Agostino
fw. 693 15 16 31
Andy Miele
fw. 668 9 18 27
Ivan Chehovich
fw. 650 11 6 17
Marek Hrivik
fw. 596 9 13 22
Artyom Mikheyev
fw. 499 2 1 3
Kirill Urakov
fw. 453 2 1 3
Sergey Goncharuk
fw. 347 2 0 2
Andrei Belevich
fw. 329 1 5 6
Artur Tyanulin
fw. 315 6 8 14
Danil Veryayev
fw. 259 2 3 5
Ilya Fedotov
fw. 200 1 0 1
Will not play
Andrey Tihomirov
gk. 1,016 -38 0 0
Daniel Zaar
fw. 477 4 10 14
Georgy Misharin
df. 284 0 2 2
Pavel Turbin
df. 264 0 1 1
Mikhail Varnakov
fw. 67 0 2 2
Denis Pochivalov
fw. 56 0 0 0
Alexey Drobin
fw. 16 0 0 0
Denis Vengryzhanovsky
fw. 4 0 0 0
Daniil Ganushkin
df. 3 0 0 0
Alexander Pelevin
df. 2 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+138
+260
+170
+140
-200

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
10/20/21
Torpedo
Avangard
KHL 2020-2021
02/20/21
Torpedo
Avangard
01/13/21
Avangard
Torpedo
KHL 2019-2020
09/15/19
Torpedo
Avangard
09/08/19
Avangard
Torpedo
KHL 2018-2019
11/19/18
Torpedo
Avangard
10/28/18
Avangard
Torpedo
KHL 2017-2018
10/23/17
Torpedo
Avangard
08/26/17
Avangard
Torpedo
KHL 2016-2017
11/07/16
Avangard
Torpedo
2
:
1
More games

Current Form

Avangard
12/12/21
Metallurg
Avangard
L
12/10/21
Severstal
Avangard
W
12/08/21
Lokomotiv
Avangard
L
12/06/21
Avangard
HC Dinamo Riga
W
12/03/21
Avangard
Ak Bars
L
11/30/21
Avangard
Neftekhimik
W
11/26/21
Sibir
Avangard
L
11/24/21
Admiral
Avangard
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
LS
11/22/21
Amur
Avangard
W
11/19/21
Avangard
Metallurg
W
11/17/21
Kunlun RS
Avangard
W
11/15/21
Avangard
Vityaz
W
11/13/21
Avangard
Kunlun RS
W
11/07/21
Avangard
HC Dynamo
L
11/05/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
W
11/03/21
Neftekhimik
Avangard
LO
11/01/21
Ak Bars
Avangard
L
10/29/21
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/25/21
Avangard
SKA
L
10/22/21
Ak Bars
Avangard
L
10/20/21
Torpedo
Avangard
W
10/18/21
HC Sochi
Avangard
W
10/16/21
Avangard
Sibir
W
10/13/21
Avangard
Barys
W
10/11/21
Avangard
Avtomobilist
W
10/09/21
Avangard
HC Spartak
W
10/06/21
Barys
Avangard
L
10/04/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
L
10/02/21
Tractor
Avangard
L
09/29/21
Avangard
HC Sochi
W
09/27/21
Avangard
Lokomotiv
L
09/21/21
HC Spartak
Avangard
W
09/17/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
W
09/15/21
Metallurg
Avangard
L
09/11/21
Avangard
Jokerit
L
09/08/21
HC Dynamo
Avangard
L
09/06/21
Avangard
Amur
WO
09/04/21
Avangard
Admiral
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
WS
09/01/21
Avangard
CSKA
W
Torpedo
12/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
W
12/10/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
W
12/08/21
CSKA
Torpedo
W
12/04/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
LS
12/02/21
Torpedo
Metallurg
L
11/29/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
W
11/27/21
Severstal
Torpedo
L
11/25/21
Barys
Torpedo
L
11/23/21
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
W
11/20/21
Torpedo
Ak Bars
LO
11/19/21
Torpedo
Admiral
W
11/16/21
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/07/21
Torpedo
HC Sochi
W
11/04/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/02/21
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
W
10/30/21
HC Sochi
Torpedo
L
10/28/21
Severstal
Torpedo
L
10/26/21
HC Spartak
Torpedo
L
10/24/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
W
10/20/21
Torpedo
Avangard
L
10/18/21
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
W
10/15/21
Torpedo
Amur
WO
10/13/21
Vityaz
Torpedo
W
10/11/21
Torpedo
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
10/09/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/04/21
Sibir
Torpedo
W
10/02/21
Admiral
Torpedo
L
09/30/21
Amur
Torpedo
LO
09/27/21
Torpedo
Tractor
W
09/25/21
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
W
09/22/21
Torpedo
Jokerit
L
09/18/21
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
L
09/16/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
LS
09/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
L
09/12/21
Torpedo
SKA
W
09/09/21
Torpedo
HC Sochi
W
09/07/21
Torpedo
Sibir
L
09/05/21
Ak Bars
Torpedo
W
09/02/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
40 24 3 4 8 1 0 142-97 63
2
Tractor
42 17 5 6 11 2 1 126-104 59
3
Salavat Yulaev
40 21 3 1 12 1 2 112-84 53
4
Ak Bars
40 17 3 4 11 5 0 99-90 53
5
Sibir
41 17 2 3 15 3 1 90-85 48
6
Avangard
39 20 1 1 15 1 1 111-89 46
7
Barys
40 12 3 3 18 2 2 104-119 40
8
Avtomobilist
40 14 2 1 18 2 3 116-108 39
9
Neftekhimik
39 12 2 2 18 3 2 93-115 37
10
Amur
41 10 2 4 20 3 2 77-100 37
11
Admiral
40 7 0 3 25 2 3 66-125 25
12
Kunlun RS
40 7 1 1 25 5 1 90-158 24
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
40 20 2 3 9 2 4 123-84 56
2
CSKA
40 16 7 3 11 2 1 99-86 55
3
HC Dynamo
39 22 2 2 11 1 1 130-92 54
4
Jokerit
41 18 4 2 11 4 2 122-101 54
5
Severstal
40 15 3 5 11 4 2 99-90 52
6
Lokomotiv
41 17 3 1 12 5 3 99-89 50
7
HC Spartak
41 16 5 0 17 1 2 102-103 45
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
40 15 4 0 14 3 4 117-123 45
9
Torpedo
39 18 1 0 15 2 3 101-91 43
10
HC Sochi
39 12 3 1 19 1 3 91-108 36
11
Vityaz
39 8 1 2 18 5 5 96-120 32
12
HC Dinamo Riga
39 9 1 1 20 3 5 75-119 30
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
40 20 2 3 9 2 4 123-84 56
2
Jokerit
41 18 4 2 11 4 2 122-101 54
3
HC Spartak
41 16 5 0 17 1 2 102-103 45
4
Torpedo
39 18 1 0 15 2 3 101-91 43
5
HC Sochi
39 12 3 1 19 1 3 91-108 36
6
Vityaz
39 8 1 2 18 5 5 96-120 32
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
40 21 3 1 12 1 2 112-84 53
2
Sibir
41 17 2 3 15 3 1 90-85 48
3
Avangard
39 20 1 1 15 1 1 111-89 46
4
Barys
40 12 3 3 18 2 2 104-119 40
5
Amur
41 10 2 4 20 3 2 77-100 37
6
Admiral
40 7 0 3 25 2 3 66-125 25
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
40 24 3 4 8 1 0 142-97 63
2
Tractor
42 17 5 6 11 2 1 126-104 59
3
Ak Bars
40 17 3 4 11 5 0 99-90 53
4
Avtomobilist
40 14 2 1 18 2 3 116-108 39
5
Neftekhimik
39 12 2 2 18 3 2 93-115 37
6
Kunlun RS
40 7 1 1 25 5 1 90-158 24
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
40 16 7 3 11 2 1 99-86 55
2
HC Dynamo
39 22 2 2 11 1 1 130-92 54
3
Severstal
40 15 3 5 11 4 2 99-90 52
4
Lokomotiv
41 17 3 1 12 5 3 99-89 50
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
40 15 4 0 14 3 4 117-123 45
6
HC Dinamo Riga
39 9 1 1 20 3 5 75-119 30
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
40 24 3 4 8 1 0 142-97 63
2
Tractor
42 17 5 6 11 2 1 126-104 59
3
SKA
40 20 2 3 9 2 4 123-84 56
4
CSKA
40 16 7 3 11 2 1 99-86 55
5
HC Dynamo
39 22 2 2 11 1 1 130-92 54
6
Jokerit
41 18 4 2 11 4 2 122-101 54
7
Salavat Yulaev
40 21 3 1 12 1 2 112-84 53
8
Ak Bars
40 17 3 4 11 5 0 99-90 53
9
Severstal
40 15 3 5 11 4 2 99-90 52
10
Lokomotiv
41 17 3 1 12 5 3 99-89 50
11
Sibir
41 17 2 3 15 3 1 90-85 48
12
Avangard
39 20 1 1 15 1 1 111-89 46
13
HC Spartak
41 16 5 0 17 1 2 102-103 45
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
40 15 4 0 14 3 4 117-123 45
15
Torpedo
39 18 1 0 15 2 3 101-91 43
16
Barys
40 12 3 3 18 2 2 104-119 40
17
Avtomobilist
40 14 2 1 18 2 3 116-108 39
18
Neftekhimik
39 12 2 2 18 3 2 93-115 37
19
Amur
41 10 2 4 20 3 2 77-100 37
20
HC Sochi
39 12 3 1 19 1 3 91-108 36
21
Vityaz
39 8 1 2 18 5 5 96-120 32
22
HC Dinamo Riga
39 9 1 1 20 3 5 75-119 30
23
Admiral
40 7 0 3 25 2 3 66-125 25
24
Kunlun RS
40 7 1 1 25 5 1 90-158 24
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 15-6 9
2
Barys
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 17-10 8
3
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 17-11 8
4
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 1 0 1 1 13-8 8
5
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 14-11 7
6
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 10-10 7
7
CSKA
5 1 2 0 1 1 0 11-11 7
8
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-10 6
9
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-12 6
10
Metallurg
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 16-17 6
11
Tractor
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-14 6
12
Admiral
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 8-8 6
13
Sibir
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 12-10 6
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 14-14 5
15
Avangard
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-12 4
16
Amur
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 5-7 4
17
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 6-9 4
18
Vityaz
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 12-14 4
19
Jokerit
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 10-13 4
20
HC Sochi
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 12-19 4
21
Severstal
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 15-17 4
22
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 2 3 0 15-23 3
23
Neftekhimik
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 8-15 2
24
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 6-16 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
20 13 2 1 4 0 0 70-53 32
2
Severstal
22 10 3 1 5 2 1 54-46 31
3
Ak Bars
23 11 1 1 6 4 0 59-50 30
4
Tractor
21 9 3 3 6 0 0 59-48 30
5
Lokomotiv
22 9 3 0 5 3 2 55-56 29
6
Avangard
19 12 1 1 5 0 0 60-36 28
7
HC Dynamo
20 12 1 0 5 1 1 63-42 28
8
HC Spartak
23 11 2 0 8 1 1 58-53 28
9
Jokerit
18 8 3 2 3 2 0 64-45 28
10
Torpedo
22 11 1 0 7 1 2 62-52 27
11
SKA
20 10 0 1 5 1 3 58-40 26
12
CSKA
18 9 2 1 5 0 1 43-36 25
13
Sibir
19 8 2 2 7 0 0 42-40 24
14
Neftekhimik
21 7 1 2 8 2 1 53-54 23
15
Salavat Yulaev
19 8 1 1 7 0 2 44-45 22
16
Avtomobilist
20 8 1 0 8 1 2 60-49 21
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 7 1 0 7 2 2 53-63 20
18
Barys
21 6 2 1 10 2 0 51-64 20
19
HC Sochi
20 5 3 0 9 1 2 51-62 19
20
HC Dinamo Riga
21 7 0 0 10 1 3 42-61 18
21
Amur
18 4 1 3 9 0 1 35-42 17
22
Kunlun RS
19 4 0 1 11 2 1 47-71 13
23
Vityaz
18 2 0 1 8 3 4 44-61 13
24
Admiral
17 4 0 1 11 0 1 30-54 11
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
21 13 2 0 5 1 0 68-39 31
2
Metallurg
20 11 1 3 4 1 0 72-44 31
3
SKA
20 10 2 2 4 1 1 65-44 30
4
CSKA
22 7 5 2 6 2 0 56-50 30
5
Tractor
21 8 2 3 5 2 1 67-56 29
6
HC Dynamo
19 10 1 2 6 0 0 67-50 26
7
Jokerit
23 10 1 0 8 2 2 58-56 26
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
21 8 3 0 7 1 2 64-60 25
9
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24
10
Ak Bars
17 6 2 3 5 1 0 40-40 23
11
Lokomotiv
19 8 0 1 7 2 1 44-33 21
12
Severstal
18 5 0 4 6 2 1 45-44 21
13
Barys
19 6 1 2 8 0 2 53-55 20
14
Amur
23 6 1 1 11 3 1 42-58 20
15
Vityaz
21 6 1 1 10 2 1 52-59 19
16
Avangard
20 8 0 0 10 1 1 51-53 18
17
Avtomobilist
20 6 1 1 10 1 1 56-59 18
18
HC Sochi
19 7 0 1 10 0 1 40-46 17
19
HC Spartak
18 5 3 0 9 0 1 44-50 17
20
Torpedo
17 7 0 0 8 1 1 39-39 16
21
Neftekhimik
18 5 1 0 10 1 1 40-61 14
22
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
18 2 1 1 10 2 2 33-58 12
24
Kunlun RS
21 3 1 0 14 3 0 43-87 11
Comments
KHL
Week 15