Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel
5:2
Avtomobilist — Admiral Game completed 9 January 2020
Subscribe for tips from successful tipsters

Bets and tips for the game Avtomobilist — Admiral

January 9, 09:00 am (EST)
January 9, 09:00 am (EST)
0
The judge: Anton Gofman, Evgeni Kochetov Stadium: Uralets Arena (Yekaterinburg, Russia)
Avtomobilist
5 : 2
Admiral

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Avtomobilist

Andrei Martemyanov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Jakub Kovar
gk. 2,294 -85 2 2
Leonid Fomin
gk. 244 -7 0 0
Alexei Vasilevsky
df. 821 5 10 15
Nikita Tryamkin
df. 783 1 8 9
Yefim Gurkin
df. 737 2 6 8
Mikhail Mamkin
df. 681 0 6 6
Maxim Berezin
df. 426 0 1 1
Rafael Batyrshin
df. 292 1 2 3
Brooks Macek
fw. 791 17 17 34
Piter Holland
fw. 720 11 13 24
Nigel Dawes
fw. 720 16 16 32
Dan Sexton
fw. 719 11 15 26
Vyacheslav Litovchenko
fw. 665 6 7 13
Geoff Platt
fw. 500 5 5 10
Anatoly Golyshev
fw. 483 6 9 15
Stepan Khripunov
fw. 418 1 5 6
Pavel Datsyuk
fw. 415 4 10 14
Georgy Belousov
fw. 405 7 7 14
Artyom Gareyev
fw. 403 7 3 10
Evgeniy Mozer
fw. 238 3 2 5
Ilja Ovchinnikov
fw. 41 0 0 0
Will not play
Denis Bodrov
df. 788 0 8 8
Andrei Obidin
fw. 503 4 8 12
Alexander Kucheryavenko
fw. 299 1 5 6
Vitaly Popov
fw. 249 0 1 1
Nikolay Stasenko
df. 83 0 0 0
Vladislav Gross
gk. 69 -6 0 0
Roman Ivashov
fw. 37 0 0 0
Maxim Rasseikin
fw. 29 0 0 0
Ilja Zakharov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Admiral

Sergei Svetlov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Anton Krasotkin
gk. 907 -37 1 1
Alexander Trushkov
gk. 246 -12 0 0
Adam Almquist
df. 854 6 16 22
Shawn Lalonde
df. 776 6 13 19
Nikita Bobryashov
df. 561 0 1 1
Alexander Osipov
df. 514 2 8 10
Grigoriy Dgeldakov
df. 184 0 0 0
Stepan Ostrovsky
df. 179 0 2 2
Alexander Ugolnikov
df. 171 1 1 2
Ilya Davydov
df. 0 0 0 0
Martin Bakos
fw. 772 12 17 29
Markus Ung
fw. 741 12 14 26
Vladimir Butuzov
fw. 693 4 5 9
Konstantin Glazachev
fw. 573 8 3 11
Aleksandr Mereskin
fw. 479 2 2 4
Ivan Lisin
fw. 439 0 3 3
Yury Petrov
fw. 434 4 1 5
Aleksandr Konnov
fw. 357 3 4 7
Oleg Lomako
fw. 341 3 4 7
Kirill Pilipenko
fw. 114 0 1 1
Nikita Korostelev
fw. 53 0 1 1
Решение тренера
fw. 39 0 0 0
Will not play
Juho Olkinuora
gk. 1,447 -53 0 0
Ivan Mishchenko
df. 657 1 3 4
Denis Vikharev
fw. 624 14 14 28
Kirill Voronin
fw. 570 3 9 12
Yury Kozlovsky
df. 422 1 0 1
Vasily Streltsov
fw. 416 3 5 8
Alexander Streltsov
fw. 367 3 4 7
Ruslan Ibatullin
df. 185 0 3 3
Alexey Drobin
fw. 84 1 0 1
Alexandr Delnov
fw. 31 0 0 0
Ivan Lapshin
fw. 11 0 0 0

Head-to-Head

KHL 2019-2020
12/25/19
Admiral
Avtomobilist
KHL 2018-2019
10/03/18
Admiral
Avtomobilist
09/09/18
Avtomobilist
Admiral
KHL 2017-2018
10/02/17
Admiral
Avtomobilist
09/03/17
Avtomobilist
Admiral
KHL 2016-2017
12/18/16
Admiral
Avtomobilist
1
:
3
11/27/16
Avtomobilist
Admiral
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
KHL 2015-2016
12/05/15
Admiral
Avtomobilist
3
:
2
10/07/15
Avtomobilist
Admiral
1
:
3
KHL 2014-2015
11/13/14
Admiral
Avtomobilist
1
:
4
More games

Previous tournament results

Avtomobilist
01/07/20
Avtomobilist
Sibir
LO
01/05/20
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
W
01/03/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
L
12/29/19
Barys
Avtomobilist
L
12/27/19
Amur
Avtomobilist
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
LS
12/25/19
Admiral
Avtomobilist
WO
12/23/19
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
W
12/19/19
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
W
12/17/19
Avtomobilist
Amur
W
12/07/19
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Riga
W
12/05/19
HC Sochi
Avtomobilist
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
LS
12/03/19
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
WO
12/01/19
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
W
11/28/19
Avtomobilist
Barys
LO
11/26/19
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
L
11/24/19
Avtomobilist
CSKA
W
11/21/19
Avangard
Avtomobilist
WO
11/19/19
Barys
Avtomobilist
LO
11/17/19
Tractor
Avtomobilist
W
11/13/19
Avtomobilist
HC Sochi
W
11/02/19
Tractor
Avtomobilist
W
10/31/19
Barys
Avtomobilist
WO
10/29/19
Sibir
Avtomobilist
L
10/25/19
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
L
10/21/19
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
L
10/18/19
Avtomobilist
Avangard
L
10/14/19
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
L
10/12/19
HC Dynamo
Avtomobilist
L
10/10/19
SKA
Avtomobilist
LO
10/07/19
Avtomobilist
Tractor
W
10/05/19
Avtomobilist
HC Dynamo
L
10/01/19
Avtomobilist
Lokomotiv
W
09/28/19
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
L
09/26/19
HC Spartak
Avtomobilist
L
09/24/19
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
LO
09/21/19
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
L
09/19/19
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
WO
09/17/19
Avtomobilist
Avangard
WO
09/14/19
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
W
09/12/19
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
W
09/09/19
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
09/06/19
Avtomobilist
SKA
W
09/04/19
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
W
09/02/19
Avtomobilist
Severstal
WO
Admiral
01/07/20
Torpedo
Admiral
W
01/05/20
Vityaz
Admiral
L
01/03/20
Avangard
Admiral
L
12/29/19
Admiral
Amur
L
12/25/19
Admiral
Avtomobilist
LO
12/23/19
Admiral
Torpedo
L
12/21/19
Admiral
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/18/19
Kunlun RS
Admiral
L
12/17/19
Kunlun RS
Admiral
L
12/07/19
Admiral
Kunlun RS
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
WS
12/06/19
Admiral
Vityaz
W
12/02/19
Admiral
HC Spartak
L
11/28/19
Severstal
Admiral
L
11/26/19
HC Dinamo Minsk
Admiral
WO
11/24/19
Sibir
Admiral
W
11/21/19
Admiral
Metallurg
W
11/17/19
Admiral
SKA
LO
11/15/19
Admiral
Jokerit
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
WS
11/04/19
Lokomotiv
Admiral
W
11/02/19
HC Spartak
Admiral
W
10/30/19
Ak Bars
Admiral
L
10/28/19
Neftekhimik
Admiral
L
10/25/19
Admiral
HC Sochi
L
10/23/19
Admiral
HC Dynamo
L
10/19/19
Admiral
Severstal
W
10/17/19
Admiral
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
10/14/19
Barys
Admiral
WO
10/12/19
Tractor
Admiral
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
10/10/19
Metallurg
Admiral
WO
10/07/19
Admiral
Neftekhimik
W
10/05/19
Admiral
Kunlun RS
W
10/02/19
Admiral
Sibir
L
09/30/19
Admiral
Sibir
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
WS
09/26/19
Amur
Admiral
W
09/24/19
Amur
Admiral
L
09/21/19
HC Sochi
Admiral
WO
09/19/19
CSKA
Admiral
L
09/17/19
HC Dynamo
Admiral
L
09/13/19
Admiral
Barys
W
09/11/19
Admiral
Tractor
L
09/10/19
Admiral
Tractor
W
09/05/19
Sibir
Admiral
L
09/03/19
Barys
Admiral
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
43 27 2 2 8 1 3 126-75 66
2
Avangard
45 23 1 3 12 4 2 117-88 60
3
Barys
45 20 5 1 12 7 0 106-91 59
4
Avtomobilist
45 17 7 1 13 5 2 117-108 57
5
Metallurg
47 17 2 4 17 3 4 109-103 53
6
Salavat Yulaev
44 17 4 1 16 1 5 104-98 50
7
Kunlun RS
47 16 3 3 19 3 3 105-115 50
8
Sibir
44 19 2 1 17 2 3 95-100 49
9
Admiral
44 14 4 4 19 2 1 95-111 47
10
Neftekhimik
45 13 2 4 20 4 2 103-118 44
11
Amur
45 14 1 3 22 3 2 87-101 41
12
Tractor
47 15 3 0 25 2 2 96-123 40
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
45 27 3 2 10 3 0 137-76 67
2
SKA
46 19 5 5 12 3 2 120-94 63
3
HC Dynamo
47 23 4 1 13 2 4 136-105 62
4
Jokerit
44 20 6 1 10 4 3 135-110 61
5
HC Spartak
46 18 3 4 14 6 1 125-108 57
6
Lokomotiv
46 17 4 5 17 2 1 123-114 55
7
Vityaz
44 16 2 4 15 3 4 93-109 51
8
Torpedo
45 16 4 2 19 1 3 125-120 48
9
HC Sochi
45 13 3 1 21 6 1 91-119 41
10
Severstal
46 8 3 5 21 6 3 94-129 41
11
HC Dinamo Riga
46 9 5 0 28 2 2 80-142 32
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 7 2 1 25 5 5 97-159 30
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
46 19 5 5 12 3 2 120-94 63
2
HC Dynamo
47 23 4 1 13 2 4 136-105 62
3
Jokerit
44 20 6 1 10 4 3 135-110 61
4
HC Spartak
46 18 3 4 14 6 1 125-108 57
5
Severstal
46 8 3 5 21 6 3 94-129 41
6
HC Dinamo Riga
46 9 5 0 28 2 2 80-142 32
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
45 23 1 3 12 4 2 117-88 60
2
Barys
45 20 5 1 12 7 0 106-91 59
3
Salavat Yulaev
44 17 4 1 16 1 5 104-98 50
4
Kunlun RS
47 16 3 3 19 3 3 105-115 50
5
Admiral
44 14 4 4 19 2 1 95-111 47
6
Amur
45 14 1 3 22 3 2 87-101 41
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
43 27 2 2 8 1 3 126-75 66
2
Avtomobilist
45 17 7 1 13 5 2 117-108 57
3
Metallurg
47 17 2 4 17 3 4 109-103 53
4
Sibir
44 19 2 1 17 2 3 95-100 49
5
Neftekhimik
45 13 2 4 20 4 2 103-118 44
6
Tractor
47 15 3 0 25 2 2 96-123 40
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
45 27 3 2 10 3 0 137-76 67
2
Lokomotiv
46 17 4 5 17 2 1 123-114 55
3
Vityaz
44 16 2 4 15 3 4 93-109 51
4
Torpedo
45 16 4 2 19 1 3 125-120 48
5
HC Sochi
45 13 3 1 21 6 1 91-119 41
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 7 2 1 25 5 5 97-159 30
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
45 27 3 2 10 3 0 137-76 67
2
Ak Bars
43 27 2 2 8 1 3 126-75 66
3
SKA
46 19 5 5 12 3 2 120-94 63
4
HC Dynamo
47 23 4 1 13 2 4 136-105 62
5
Jokerit
44 20 6 1 10 4 3 135-110 61
6
Avangard
45 23 1 3 12 4 2 117-88 60
7
Barys
45 20 5 1 12 7 0 106-91 59
8
HC Spartak
46 18 3 4 14 6 1 125-108 57
9
Avtomobilist
45 17 7 1 13 5 2 117-108 57
10
Lokomotiv
46 17 4 5 17 2 1 123-114 55
11
Metallurg
47 17 2 4 17 3 4 109-103 53
12
Vityaz
44 16 2 4 15 3 4 93-109 51
13
Salavat Yulaev
44 17 4 1 16 1 5 104-98 50
14
Kunlun RS
47 16 3 3 19 3 3 105-115 50
15
Sibir
44 19 2 1 17 2 3 95-100 49
16
Torpedo
45 16 4 2 19 1 3 125-120 48
17
Admiral
44 14 4 4 19 2 1 95-111 47
18
Neftekhimik
45 13 2 4 20 4 2 103-118 44
19
Amur
45 14 1 3 22 3 2 87-101 41
20
HC Sochi
45 13 3 1 21 6 1 91-119 41
21
Severstal
46 8 3 5 21 6 3 94-129 41
22
Tractor
47 15 3 0 25 2 2 96-123 40
23
HC Dinamo Riga
46 9 5 0 28 2 2 80-142 32
24
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 7 2 1 25 5 5 97-159 30
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 23-7 9
2
Barys
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 14-7 8
3
CSKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 20-9 8
4
Metallurg
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-12 8
5
Severstal
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 14-10 8
6
Ak Bars
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 13-9 8
7
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 14-11 7
8
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 12-8 7
9
Avangard
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-10 6
10
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 15-13 5
11
Tractor
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 14-15 5
12
SKA
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 9-13 5
13
HC Dinamo Riga
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 7-15 5
14
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 11-11 5
15
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-12 4
16
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 9-18 4
17
Neftekhimik
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 7-16 4
18
HC Spartak
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 7-11 4
19
HC Sochi
5 0 2 0 3 0 0 8-16 4
20
Sibir
5 0 1 1 3 0 0 9-12 4
21
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 8-13 3
22
Amur
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 8-12 2
23
Admiral
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 8-16 2
24
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 6-15 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
22 16 2 1 3 0 0 62-32 38
2
HC Dynamo
24 14 2 0 4 2 2 72-48 36
3
Metallurg
25 12 1 3 6 2 1 65-50 35
4
Avtomobilist
23 11 3 1 6 2 0 68-56 32
5
Vityaz
22 9 2 3 4 1 3 54-46 32
6
Avangard
23 14 0 0 6 1 2 58-45 31
7
Lokomotiv
25 12 2 1 9 1 0 67-56 31
8
Salavat Yulaev
23 11 2 0 6 1 3 62-47 30
9
Kunlun RS
24 8 3 2 8 2 1 55-56 29
10
Jokerit
21 10 1 1 6 1 2 65-55 27
11
Torpedo
23 9 3 0 8 1 2 60-56 27
12
HC Spartak
23 9 1 2 8 2 1 65-57 27
13
HC Sochi
25 8 3 1 10 3 0 58-69 27
14
SKA
21 8 2 2 6 1 2 54-44 27
15
Amur
21 11 0 1 7 1 1 47-40 26
16
CSKA
20 10 2 0 6 2 0 54-41 26
17
Sibir
22 10 1 1 9 1 0 47-45 25
18
Barys
22 8 2 0 7 5 0 52-56 25
19
Neftekhimik
21 8 1 3 8 0 1 60-57 25
20
Admiral
21 8 0 3 7 2 1 47-48 25
21
Severstal
24 6 1 2 9 4 2 49-62 24
22
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 4 2 1 10 3 3 50-71 20
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 6 2 0 12 2 1 38-57 19
24
Tractor
22 5 1 0 13 1 2 47-66 15
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
25 17 1 2 4 1 0 83-35 41
2
SKA
25 11 3 3 6 2 0 66-50 36
3
Barys
23 12 3 1 5 2 0 54-35 34
4
Jokerit
23 10 5 0 4 3 1 70-55 34
5
HC Spartak
23 9 2 2 6 4 0 60-51 30
6
Avangard
22 9 1 3 6 3 0 59-43 29
7
Ak Bars
21 11 0 1 5 1 3 64-43 28
8
HC Dynamo
23 9 2 1 9 0 2 64-57 26
9
Tractor
25 10 2 0 12 1 0 49-57 25
10
Avtomobilist
22 6 4 0 7 3 2 49-52 25
11
Sibir
22 9 1 0 8 1 3 48-55 24
12
Lokomotiv
21 5 2 4 8 1 1 56-58 24
13
Admiral
23 6 4 1 12 0 0 48-63 22
14
Kunlun RS
23 8 0 1 11 1 2 50-59 21
15
Torpedo
22 7 1 2 11 0 1 65-64 21
16
Salavat Yulaev
21 6 2 1 10 0 2 42-51 20
17
Vityaz
22 7 0 1 11 2 1 39-63 19
18
Neftekhimik
24 5 1 1 12 4 1 43-61 19
19
Metallurg
22 5 1 1 11 1 3 44-53 18
20
Severstal
22 2 2 3 12 2 1 45-67 17
21
Amur
24 3 1 2 15 2 1 40-61 15
22
HC Sochi
20 5 0 0 11 3 1 33-50 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 3 3 0 16 0 1 42-85 13
24
HC Dinamo Minsk
22 3 0 0 15 2 2 47-88 10
KHL
Week 17