2:3
Avtomobilist — Ak Bars Game completed February 3, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Avtomobilist — Ak Bars

February 3, 09:00 am (EST)
February 3, 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
Avtomobilist
2 : 3
Ak Bars
Stadium: Uralets Arena (Yekaterinburg, Russia)
Referee: Alexey Vasiliev, Victor Birin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Avtomobilist

Bill Peters
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Jakub Kovar
gk. 2,605 -97 4 4
Vladislav Gross
gk. 288 -12 0 0
Charles Genoway
df. 1,168 3 17 20
Nikita Tryamkin
df. 1,119 3 10 13
Alexei Vasilevsky
df. 935 6 12 18
Sergey Zborovskii
df. 807 3 2 5
Zakhar Arzamastsev
df. 435 0 7 7
Korbinian Holzer
df. 328 1 1 2
Daniil Zaycev
df. 30 0 0 0
Piter Holland
fw. 933 12 21 33
Aleksey Makeev
fw. 869 22 19 41
Brooks Macek
fw. 859 14 9 23
Stanislav Bocharov
fw. 842 10 11 21
Pavel Datsyuk
fw. 823 11 23 34
Anatoly Golyshev
fw. 732 12 15 27
Georgy Belousov
fw. 616 8 13 21
Vyacheslav Litovchenko
fw. 616 6 5 11
Alexander Protapovich
fw. 562 1 6 7
Andrei Obidin
fw. 415 4 1 5
Stepan Khripunov
fw. 183 2 1 3
Dmitry Zhukenov
fw. 25 1 0 1
Konstantin Suslov
fw. 2 0 0 0
Will not play
Mikhail Mamkin
df. 644 1 5 6
Dan Sexton
fw. 633 7 16 23
Pavel Kulikov
fw. 527 2 7 9
Sergei Shumakov
fw. 504 8 5 13
Maxim Berezin
df. 329 0 4 4
Vladimir Galkin
gk. 246 -17 0 0
Ilja Ovchinnikov
fw. 219 1 1 2
Mikhail Nazarov
fw. 38 0 0 0
Alexander Sevostyanov
df. 20 0 0 0
Ilja Zakharov
fw. 20 0 0 0
Mikhail Shalagin
fw. 17 0 0 0
Stepan Ostrovsky
df. 9 0 0 0
Yuri Salov
df. 7 0 1 1
Danil Mylnikov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Ilya Gatiyatulin
df. 0 0 0 0
Leonid Fomin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Ak Bars

Dmitriy Kvartalnov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Timur Bilyalov
gk. 1,274 -46 2 2
Amir Miftahov
gk. 373 -14 0 0
Dmitry Yudin
df. 797 4 9 13
Andrei Pedan
df. 786 6 9 15
Nikita Lyamkin
df. 745 1 9 10
Trevor Merfi
df. 609 2 14 16
Mikael Vikstrand
df. 586 1 10 11
Kristian Khenkel
df. 578 1 5 6
Roman Rukavishnikov
df. 442 1 3 4
Stéphane Da Costa
fw. 710 22 27 49
Dmitry Voronkov
fw. 664 7 11 18
Harri Pesonen
fw. 660 7 10 17
Mikhail Glukhov
fw. 641 7 8 15
Patrice Cormier
fw. 590 6 12 18
Artyom Lukoyanov
fw. 565 6 4 10
Viktor Tikhonov
fw. 526 9 9 18
Alexander Burmistrov
fw. 520 6 10 16
Artem Galimov
fw. 503 5 8 13
Mikhail Fisenko
fw. 433 2 2 4
Danis Zaripov
fw. 420 6 16 22
Roman Lyubimov
fw. 376 3 4 7
Ilya Safonov
fw. 196 2 2 4
Will not play
Adam Reydeborn
gk. 1,408 -41 0 0
Stanislav Galiyev
fw. 695 16 11 27
Nigel Dawes
fw. 671 23 19 42
Kirill Petrov
fw. 658 13 11 24
Albert Yarullin
df. 650 2 12 14
Danil Zhuravlyov
df. 523 3 10 13
Nikita Dynyak
fw. 312 1 6 7
Konstantin Luchevnikov
df. 246 0 2 2
Kamil Fazylzyanov
df. 203 1 0 1
Ivan Yemets
fw. 177 4 0 4
Artur Akhtyamov
gk. 103 -5 0 0
Maxim Marushev
fw. 67 0 1 1
Alexander Hovanov
fw. 64 0 0 0
Saveli Kuvardin
fw. 53 0 0 0
Nikolai Bogatov
df. 47 0 1 1
Ruslan Galimzyanov
fw. 16 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+118
-161
-163
+210
+275
+110
+350
-500

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/28/21
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
12/06/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
11/16/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
KHL 2019-2020
02/27/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
01/25/20
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
10/21/19
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
10/14/19
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
KHL 2018-2019
02/15/19
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
01/29/19
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
12/17/18
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
More games

Current Form

Avtomobilist
02/01/21
Barys
Avtomobilist
W
01/28/21
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
L
01/26/21
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
L
01/21/21
Avtomobilist
Severstal
L
01/19/21
Avtomobilist
SKA
L
01/17/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
W
01/15/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avtomobilist
W
01/13/21
HC Spartak
Avtomobilist
W
01/11/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
W
01/10/21
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
L
01/08/21
Avtomobilist
Barys
L
01/05/21
CSKA
Avtomobilist
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
WS
01/03/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
LO
12/28/20
Avtomobilist
Amur
W
12/26/20
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
W
12/24/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
W
12/22/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
L
12/13/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
W
12/10/20
SKA
Avtomobilist
L
12/08/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
L
12/06/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
L
12/03/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dynamo
L
11/30/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
LO
11/28/20
Avtomobilist
CSKA
L
11/26/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
LO
11/24/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
L
11/21/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
11/16/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
L
11/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Avtomobilist
WO
11/12/20
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
W
11/01/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/28/20
Avtomobilist
Lokomotiv
WO
10/24/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
L
10/22/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
W
10/18/20
Severstal
Avtomobilist
L
10/16/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
10/14/20
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
W
10/11/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
W
10/09/20
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/07/20
Avtomobilist
Barys
W
10/02/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
W
09/30/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
W
09/28/20
Sibir
Avtomobilist
L
09/25/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/22/20
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
LO
09/20/20
Avtomobilist
Avangard
WO
09/17/20
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
W
09/15/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
W
09/11/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
09/08/20
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
W
09/05/20
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
W
09/03/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
W
Ak Bars
02/01/21
Tractor
Ak Bars
W
01/30/21
Ak Bars
Kunlun RS
W
01/28/21
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
W
01/21/21
Ak Bars
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
01/19/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
01/17/21
Ak Bars
Torpedo
W
01/15/21
Ak Bars
Avangard
W
01/12/21
Barys
Ak Bars
W
01/10/21
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
L
01/08/21
Ak Bars
Tractor
2
:
2
3
:
1
S
WS
01/06/21
Ak Bars
HC Dynamo
W
12/24/20
HC Dynamo
Ak Bars
W
12/22/20
HC Spartak
Ak Bars
W
12/14/20
Jokerit
Ak Bars
W
12/13/20
Ak Bars
Jokerit
W
12/11/20
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/09/20
Ak Bars
Metallurg
W
12/06/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
W
12/03/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
W
12/01/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
L
11/29/20
Ak Bars
Severstal
W
11/25/20
Metallurg
Ak Bars
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
11/23/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
L
11/21/20
Kunlun RS
Ak Bars
W
11/19/20
Ak Bars
Torpedo
W
11/16/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
W
11/14/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
W
11/12/20
Tractor
Ak Bars
L
11/10/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
W
10/30/20
Ak Bars
Sibir
W
10/27/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
W
10/23/20
Barys
Ak Bars
W
10/21/20
Amur
Ak Bars
L
10/19/20
Sibir
Ak Bars
W
10/16/20
Ak Bars
Barys
LO
10/14/20
Ak Bars
Amur
W
10/13/20
Ak Bars
Tractor
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
10/10/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
LO
10/08/20
Vityaz
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
WS
10/05/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/01/20
Lokomotiv
Ak Bars
L
09/29/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
L
09/27/20
Severstal
Ak Bars
LO
09/25/20
SKA
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
09/22/20
Ak Bars
Avangard
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
WS
09/20/20
Ak Bars
HC Sochi
W
09/17/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/13/20
HC Sochi
Ak Bars
W
09/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Ak Bars
W
09/06/20
Ak Bars
SKA
WO
09/04/20
Ak Bars
Vityaz
L
09/02/20
CSKA
Ak Bars
WO

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
52 31 2 5 8 4 2 168-110 82
2
Avangard
53 29 2 0 11 6 5 157-122 73
3
Metallurg
51 28 0 4 14 4 1 144-119 69
4
Salavat Yulaev
53 23 5 4 16 4 1 158-135 69
5
Avtomobilist
52 22 3 2 18 4 3 137-131 61
6
Torpedo
53 21 3 3 19 5 2 152-147 61
7
Tractor
51 24 3 1 19 2 2 131-120 60
8
Barys
51 17 7 3 18 4 2 127-132 60
9
Sibir
53 17 3 2 27 1 3 126-143 48
10
Amur
52 15 4 1 28 0 4 126-150 44
11
Neftekhimik
51 12 2 2 35 0 0 116-190 32
12
Kunlun RS
50 10 0 1 31 6 2 113-175 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
52 30 5 2 10 3 2 165-110 79
2
SKA
52 28 1 2 13 4 4 155-111 70
3
Lokomotiv
53 25 5 3 15 4 1 159-114 71
4
HC Dynamo
52 28 4 0 15 2 3 158-121 69
5
Jokerit
49 22 3 2 17 4 1 141-121 59
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
52 15 9 4 21 2 1 143-147 59
7
Severstal
52 20 4 3 21 1 3 128-140 58
8
Vityaz
51 18 3 3 23 2 2 134-144 52
9
HC Spartak
51 16 6 1 22 4 2 130-148 52
10
HC Sochi
53 12 2 0 31 6 2 110-175 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
51 4 2 2 35 6 2 108-181 24
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
52 28 1 2 13 4 4 155-111 70
2
Jokerit
49 22 3 2 17 4 1 141-121 59
3
Severstal
52 20 4 3 21 1 3 128-140 58
4
Vityaz
51 18 3 3 23 2 2 134-144 52
5
HC Spartak
51 16 6 1 22 4 2 130-148 52
6
HC Sochi
53 12 2 0 31 6 2 110-175 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
53 29 2 0 11 6 5 157-122 73
2
Salavat Yulaev
53 23 5 4 16 4 1 158-135 69
3
Barys
51 17 7 3 18 4 2 127-132 60
4
Sibir
53 17 3 2 27 1 3 126-143 48
5
Amur
52 15 4 1 28 0 4 126-150 44
6
Kunlun RS
50 10 0 1 31 6 2 113-175 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
52 31 2 5 8 4 2 168-110 82
2
Metallurg
51 28 0 4 14 4 1 144-119 69
3
Avtomobilist
52 22 3 2 18 4 3 137-131 61
4
Torpedo
53 21 3 3 19 5 2 152-147 61
5
Tractor
51 24 3 1 19 2 2 131-120 60
6
Neftekhimik
51 12 2 2 35 0 0 116-190 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
52 30 5 2 10 3 2 165-110 79
2
Lokomotiv
53 25 5 3 15 4 1 159-114 71
3
HC Dynamo
52 28 4 0 15 2 3 158-121 69
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
52 15 9 4 21 2 1 143-147 59
5
HC Dinamo Riga
51 4 2 2 35 6 2 108-181 24
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
52 31 2 5 8 4 2 168-110 82
2
CSKA
52 30 5 2 10 3 2 165-110 79
3
Avangard
53 29 2 0 11 6 5 157-122 73
4
Lokomotiv
53 25 5 3 15 4 1 159-114 71
5
SKA
52 28 1 2 13 4 4 155-111 70
6
HC Dynamo
52 28 4 0 15 2 3 158-121 69
7
Metallurg
51 28 0 4 14 4 1 144-119 69
8
Salavat Yulaev
53 23 5 4 16 4 1 158-135 69
9
Avtomobilist
52 22 3 2 18 4 3 137-131 61
10
Torpedo
53 21 3 3 19 5 2 152-147 61
11
Tractor
51 24 3 1 19 2 2 131-120 60
12
Barys
51 17 7 3 18 4 2 127-132 60
13
Jokerit
49 22 3 2 17 4 1 141-121 59
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
52 15 9 4 21 2 1 143-147 59
15
Severstal
52 20 4 3 21 1 3 128-140 58
16
Vityaz
51 18 3 3 23 2 2 134-144 52
17
HC Spartak
51 16 6 1 22 4 2 130-148 52
18
Sibir
53 17 3 2 27 1 3 126-143 48
19
Amur
52 15 4 1 28 0 4 126-150 44
20
HC Sochi
53 12 2 0 31 6 2 110-175 36
21
Neftekhimik
51 12 2 2 35 0 0 116-190 32
22
Kunlun RS
50 10 0 1 31 6 2 113-175 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
51 4 2 2 35 6 2 108-181 24
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 22-9 10
2
Avangard
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 16-9 9
3
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 13-9 9
4
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 15-5 8
5
SKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 15-5 8
6
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 16-13 8
7
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 16-9 7
8
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-13 6
9
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-14 6
10
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 15-13 6
11
CSKA
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-14 6
12
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 15-14 5
13
Barys
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 15-14 5
14
Tractor
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 11-12 5
15
Amur
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 11-10 4
16
HC Sochi
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-13 4
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 11-15 4
18
Sibir
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 11-15 4
19
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-19 2
20
Neftekhimik
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 13-26 2
21
HC Spartak
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 6-15 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 11-19 1
23
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 8-18 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
2
Avangard
26 18 1 0 3 1 3 83-53 42
3
CSKA
27 16 3 0 4 3 1 85-55 42
4
Lokomotiv
25 16 3 1 4 0 1 84-45 41
5
HC Dynamo
28 15 3 0 7 1 2 87-65 39
6
Torpedo
26 15 0 0 6 4 1 85-66 35
7
Salavat Yulaev
26 12 2 2 7 2 1 83-68 35
8
Metallurg
25 15 0 0 8 1 1 69-61 32
9
SKA
24 12 1 1 6 1 3 72-57 32
10
Severstal
25 13 1 1 9 0 1 65-60 31
11
Sibir
27 10 3 1 10 1 2 71-76 31
12
Amur
27 13 1 0 11 0 2 74-61 30
13
Vityaz
28 12 0 2 12 1 1 75-81 30
14
Avtomobilist
26 10 2 0 9 2 3 70-66 29
15
Barys
27 9 1 2 10 3 2 66-70 29
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 6 7 1 12 1 0 69-74 29
17
Jokerit
23 12 1 1 9 0 0 71-57 28
18
Tractor
24 10 3 0 9 1 1 63-56 28
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
21
Kunlun RS
23 6 0 0 11 4 2 58-81 18
22
HC Sochi
26 6 0 0 14 4 2 57-87 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 3 0 1 17 3 1 52-80 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
28 16 0 1 7 3 1 83-54 38
2
CSKA
25 14 2 2 6 0 1 80-55 37
3
Metallurg
26 13 0 4 6 3 0 75-58 37
4
Ak Bars
26 13 1 3 7 2 0 82-63 36
5
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
6
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
7
Avtomobilist
26 12 1 2 9 2 0 67-65 32
8
Avangard
27 11 1 0 8 5 2 74-69 31
9
Jokerit
26 10 2 1 8 4 1 70-64 31
10
Barys
24 8 6 1 8 1 0 61-62 31
11
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
25 9 2 3 9 1 1 74-73 30
13
Lokomotiv
28 9 2 2 11 4 0 75-69 30
14
Severstal
27 7 3 2 12 1 2 63-80 27
15
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
16
HC Spartak
24 9 2 0 11 0 2 62-68 24
17
Vityaz
23 6 3 1 11 1 1 59-63 22
18
HC Sochi
27 6 2 0 17 2 0 53-88 18
19
Sibir
26 7 0 1 17 0 1 55-67 17
20
Amur
25 2 3 1 17 0 2 52-89 14
21
Neftekhimik
24 6 0 0 18 0 0 54-105 12
22
Kunlun RS
27 4 0 1 20 2 0 55-94 12
23
HC Dinamo Riga
26 1 2 1 18 3 1 56-101 12
KHL
Week 21
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel