4:1
Avtomobilist — Avangard Game completed January 17, 2021
The team's next game Avtomobilist
February 27, 06:30 am
 
Avtomobilist
Sibir
The team's next game Avangard
February 27, 06:30 am
 
Avangard
Barys

Bets and tips for the game Avtomobilist — Avangard

January 17, 07:00 am (EST)
January 17, 07:00 am (EST) Game completed
Avtomobilist
4 : 1
Avangard
Stadium: Uralets Arena (Yekaterinburg, Russia)
Referee: Sergey Yudakov, Victor Birin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Avtomobilist

Bill Peters
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Jakub Kovar
gk. 2,341 -86 4 4
Vladislav Gross
gk. 196 -4 0 0
Charles Genoway
df. 1,030 3 12 15
Nikita Tryamkin
df. 1,002 2 9 11
Alexei Vasilevsky
df. 848 5 9 14
Sergey Zborovskii
df. 715 2 2 4
Zakhar Arzamastsev
df. 346 0 5 5
Maxim Berezin
df. 302 0 4 4
Korbinian Holzer
df. 211 0 1 1
Piter Holland
fw. 817 10 17 27
Aleksey Makeev
fw. 769 21 18 39
Brooks Macek
fw. 744 13 9 22
Stanislav Bocharov
fw. 737 10 8 18
Pavel Datsyuk
fw. 715 10 20 30
Anatoly Golyshev
fw. 642 11 14 25
Vyacheslav Litovchenko
fw. 537 5 5 10
Alexander Protapovich
fw. 488 0 6 6
Andrei Obidin
fw. 346 4 1 5
Ilja Ovchinnikov
fw. 190 1 1 2
Stepan Khripunov
fw. 104 1 1 2
Ilja Zakharov
fw. 14 0 0 0
Dmitry Zhukenov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Dan Sexton
fw. 615 7 15 22
Mikhail Mamkin
df. 610 1 4 5
Georgy Belousov
fw. 564 7 13 20
Pavel Kulikov
fw. 527 2 7 9
Sergei Shumakov
fw. 504 8 5 13
Vladimir Galkin
gk. 246 -17 0 0
Mikhail Nazarov
fw. 38 0 0 0
Daniil Zaycev
df. 30 0 0 0
Alexander Sevostyanov
df. 20 0 0 0
Stepan Ostrovsky
df. 9 0 0 0
Yuri Salov
df. 7 0 1 1
Konstantin Suslov
fw. 2 0 0 0
Ilya Gatiyatulin
df. 0 0 0 0
Leonid Fomin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Avangard

Bob Hartley
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Simon Hrubec
gk. 1,562 -66 0 0
Igor Bobkov
gk. 943 -33 0 0
Alexei Bereglazov
df. 877 2 13 15
Oliwer Kaski
df. 872 12 15 27
Maxim Chudinov
df. 418 1 4 5
Semyon Chistyakov
df. 293 1 2 3
Maxim Goncharov
df. 174 0 1 1
Alexey Solovyov
df. 116 0 3 3
Korban Nait
fw. 848 14 16 30
Kirill Semyonov
fw. 806 8 12 20
Denis Zernov
fw. 758 8 23 31
Reid Boucher
fw. 701 17 19 36
Alexander Khokhlachev
fw. 647 10 21 31
Sergey Tolchinsky
fw. 643 11 23 34
Nail Yakupov
fw. 556 6 9 15
Pavel Dedunov
fw. 474 4 1 5
Aleksey Potapov
fw. 425 2 5 7
Andrei Stas
fw. 351 1 5 6
Klim Kostin
fw. 312 1 5 6
Ilya Kovalchuk
fw. 130 3 4 7
Will not play
Damir Sharipzyanov
df. 826 2 4 6
Jiri Sekac
fw. 592 10 11 21
Ville Pokka
df. 467 4 6 10
Yegor Chinakhov
fw. 367 8 7 15
Kirill Gotovets
df. 280 0 1 1
Ilya Kablukov
fw. 219 0 1 1
Nikita Komarov
fw. 117 1 0 1
Alexander Yaremchuk
fw. 74 0 0 0
Arseni Gritsyuk
fw. 36 0 0 0
Georgi Dubrovsky
gk. 0 0 0 0
Maksim Alipov
df. 0 0 0 0
Stanislav Berezhnoy
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+118
-161
-161
+100
-128
+185
+290
+118
+100
-125
+100
-128

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
12/08/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
10/24/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
09/20/20
Avtomobilist
Avangard
KHL 2019-2020
02/25/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
11/21/19
Avangard
Avtomobilist
10/18/19
Avtomobilist
Avangard
09/17/19
Avtomobilist
Avangard
KHL 2018-2019
12/26/18
Avtomobilist
Avangard
11/29/18
Avangard
Avtomobilist
KHL 2017-2018
12/09/17
Avtomobilist
Avangard
More games

Current Form

Avtomobilist
01/15/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avtomobilist
W
01/13/21
HC Spartak
Avtomobilist
W
01/11/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
W
01/10/21
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
L
01/08/21
Avtomobilist
Barys
L
01/05/21
CSKA
Avtomobilist
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
WS
01/03/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
LO
12/28/20
Avtomobilist
Amur
W
12/26/20
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
W
12/24/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
W
12/22/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
L
12/13/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
W
12/10/20
SKA
Avtomobilist
L
12/08/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
L
12/06/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
L
12/03/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dynamo
L
11/30/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
LO
11/28/20
Avtomobilist
CSKA
L
11/26/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
LO
11/24/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
L
11/21/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
11/16/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
L
11/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Avtomobilist
WO
11/12/20
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
W
11/01/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/28/20
Avtomobilist
Lokomotiv
WO
10/24/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
L
10/22/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
W
10/18/20
Severstal
Avtomobilist
L
10/16/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
10/14/20
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
W
10/11/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
W
10/09/20
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/07/20
Avtomobilist
Barys
W
10/02/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
W
09/30/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
W
09/28/20
Sibir
Avtomobilist
L
09/25/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/22/20
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
LO
09/20/20
Avtomobilist
Avangard
WO
09/17/20
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
W
09/15/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
W
09/11/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
09/08/20
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
W
09/05/20
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
W
09/03/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
W
Avangard
01/15/21
Ak Bars
Avangard
L
01/13/21
Avangard
Torpedo
L
01/09/21
Avangard
Metallurg
W
01/07/21
Avangard
Severstal
W
01/05/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
WO
01/03/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avangard
LO
12/30/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
12/28/20
Avangard
Tractor
W
12/26/20
Avangard
HC Spartak
LO
12/23/20
Avangard
Barys
L
12/21/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
W
12/13/20
Vityaz
Avangard
L
12/10/20
Avangard
CSKA
L
12/08/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
W
12/06/20
Severstal
Avangard
1
:
1
2
:
1
S
LS
12/01/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
W
11/29/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
W
11/26/20
Avangard
Amur
W
11/23/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
W
11/19/20
Barys
Avangard
W
11/17/20
Amur
Avangard
W
11/15/20
Amur
Avangard
L
11/13/20
Sibir
Avangard
W
11/10/20
Avangard
HC Sochi
W
11/01/20
HC Spartak
Avangard
LO
10/28/20
HC Dynamo
Avangard
LO
10/26/20
SKA
Avangard
L
10/24/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
W
10/17/20
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/14/20
Metallurg
Avangard
L
10/12/20
HC Sochi
Avangard
W
10/10/20
Avangard
Sibir
W
10/04/20
CSKA
Avangard
L
10/01/20
Avangard
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
09/29/20
Avangard
Jokerit
WO
09/27/20
Avangard
Metallurg
W
09/25/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
W
09/22/20
Ak Bars
Avangard
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
LS
09/20/20
Avtomobilist
Avangard
LO
09/18/20
Neftekhimik
Avangard
W
09/15/20
Avangard
SKA
W
09/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
L
09/11/20
Metallurg
Avangard
W
09/07/20
Avangard
Amur
W
09/05/20
Avangard
HC Dynamo
W
09/03/20
Avangard
Sibir
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
46 27 2 5 8 3 1 150-97 72
2
Avangard
46 24 2 0 10 5 5 137-107 62
3
Salavat Yulaev
48 20 4 4 16 3 1 145-126 60
4
Metallurg
46 23 0 4 14 4 1 122-110 59
5
Avtomobilist
46 20 3 2 14 4 3 122-111 57
6
Torpedo
47 18 3 3 17 4 2 136-136 54
7
Tractor
45 22 2 1 17 1 2 116-108 53
8
Barys
44 14 6 3 16 3 2 106-117 51
9
Sibir
46 16 2 1 23 1 3 110-122 42
10
Amur
46 13 3 1 25 0 4 112-138 38
11
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
12
Neftekhimik
45 10 2 2 31 0 0 100-162 28
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
45 26 4 2 8 3 2 147-94 69
2
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
3
Lokomotiv
45 23 4 2 11 4 1 139-90 63
4
HC Dynamo
46 24 4 0 14 2 2 140-112 60
5
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
6
Severstal
45 17 4 3 18 1 2 110-121 51
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 13 8 3 18 2 1 127-129 51
8
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
9
Vityaz
46 16 3 3 21 1 2 119-130 47
10
HC Sochi
47 10 2 0 28 5 2 98-159 31
11
HC Dinamo Riga
44 4 1 2 30 5 2 90-155 21
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
2
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
3
Severstal
45 17 4 3 18 1 2 110-121 51
4
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
5
Vityaz
46 16 3 3 21 1 2 119-130 47
6
HC Sochi
47 10 2 0 28 5 2 98-159 31
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
46 24 2 0 10 5 5 137-107 62
2
Salavat Yulaev
48 20 4 4 16 3 1 145-126 60
3
Barys
44 14 6 3 16 3 2 106-117 51
4
Sibir
46 16 2 1 23 1 3 110-122 42
5
Amur
46 13 3 1 25 0 4 112-138 38
6
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
46 27 2 5 8 3 1 150-97 72
2
Metallurg
46 23 0 4 14 4 1 122-110 59
3
Avtomobilist
46 20 3 2 14 4 3 122-111 57
4
Torpedo
47 18 3 3 17 4 2 136-136 54
5
Tractor
45 22 2 1 17 1 2 116-108 53
6
Neftekhimik
45 10 2 2 31 0 0 100-162 28
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
45 26 4 2 8 3 2 147-94 69
2
Lokomotiv
45 23 4 2 11 4 1 139-90 63
3
HC Dynamo
46 24 4 0 14 2 2 140-112 60
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 13 8 3 18 2 1 127-129 51
5
HC Dinamo Riga
44 4 1 2 30 5 2 90-155 21
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
46 27 2 5 8 3 1 150-97 72
2
CSKA
45 26 4 2 8 3 2 147-94 69
3
Lokomotiv
45 23 4 2 11 4 1 139-90 63
4
Avangard
46 24 2 0 10 5 5 137-107 62
5
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
6
HC Dynamo
46 24 4 0 14 2 2 140-112 60
7
Salavat Yulaev
48 20 4 4 16 3 1 145-126 60
8
Metallurg
46 23 0 4 14 4 1 122-110 59
9
Avtomobilist
46 20 3 2 14 4 3 122-111 57
10
Torpedo
47 18 3 3 17 4 2 136-136 54
11
Tractor
45 22 2 1 17 1 2 116-108 53
12
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
13
Severstal
45 17 4 3 18 1 2 110-121 51
14
Barys
44 14 6 3 16 3 2 106-117 51
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 13 8 3 18 2 1 127-129 51
16
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
17
Vityaz
46 16 3 3 21 1 2 119-130 47
18
Sibir
46 16 2 1 23 1 3 110-122 42
19
Amur
46 13 3 1 25 0 4 112-138 38
20
HC Sochi
47 10 2 0 28 5 2 98-159 31
21
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
22
Neftekhimik
45 10 2 2 31 0 0 100-162 28
23
HC Dinamo Riga
44 4 1 2 30 5 2 90-155 21
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 17-8 8
2
Metallurg
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-13 8
3
Ak Bars
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-13 8
4
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 23-16 7
5
Amur
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 19-14 7
6
CSKA
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 17-9 7
7
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-10 6
8
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 14-11 6
9
Avtomobilist
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 9-7 6
10
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-16 6
11
Vityaz
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 11-7 6
12
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 18-18 6
13
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 8-11 6
14
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 13-14 5
15
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 9-12 5
16
Barys
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-19 4
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 13-13 4
18
SKA
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 10-14 4
19
Tractor
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 11-18 3
20
Sibir
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-13 2
21
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-19 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-24 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 6-18 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
22 16 1 2 1 1 1 74-37 40
2
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
3
Lokomotiv
23 15 2 1 4 0 1 78-41 37
4
CSKA
22 13 2 0 3 3 1 72-45 34
5
Salavat Yulaev
25 11 2 2 7 2 1 79-66 33
6
Torpedo
24 13 0 0 6 4 1 75-65 31
7
HC Dynamo
22 11 3 0 6 1 1 69-56 30
8
SKA
23 11 1 1 6 1 3 68-56 30
9
Metallurg
23 13 0 0 8 1 1 60-57 28
10
Severstal
23 12 1 1 9 0 0 60-56 28
11
Sibir
25 9 2 1 10 1 2 62-70 27
12
Avtomobilist
21 9 2 0 5 2 3 58-48 27
13
Amur
23 11 1 0 9 0 2 65-54 26
14
Barys
23 8 1 2 8 2 2 56-60 26
15
HC Spartak
24 7 3 1 9 4 0 64-70 26
16
Vityaz
24 10 0 2 11 0 1 64-72 25
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 4 7 1 10 1 0 59-62 25
18
Jokerit
18 10 1 1 6 0 0 60-40 24
19
Tractor
20 9 2 0 7 1 1 53-49 24
20
Neftekhimik
25 5 2 2 16 0 0 58-79 18
21
Kunlun RS
21 6 0 0 10 3 2 51-72 17
22
HC Sochi
23 5 0 0 13 3 2 51-79 15
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 3 0 1 15 3 1 49-75 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
23 13 2 2 5 0 1 75-49 35
2
SKA
23 13 0 1 5 3 1 71-47 32
3
Ak Bars
24 11 1 3 7 2 0 76-60 32
4
Metallurg
23 10 0 4 6 3 0 62-53 31
5
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
6
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
7
Tractor
25 13 0 1 10 0 1 63-59 29
8
Jokerit
25 9 2 1 8 4 1 67-63 29
9
Salavat Yulaev
23 9 2 2 9 1 0 66-60 27
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
22 9 1 2 8 1 1 68-67 26
11
Lokomotiv
22 8 2 1 7 4 0 61-49 26
12
Barys
21 6 5 1 8 1 0 50-57 25
13
HC Spartak
23 9 2 0 10 0 2 61-66 24
14
Avangard
22 8 1 0 7 4 2 61-57 24
15
Torpedo
23 5 3 3 11 0 1 61-71 23
16
Severstal
22 5 3 2 9 1 2 50-65 23
17
Vityaz
22 6 3 1 10 1 1 55-58 22
18
HC Sochi
24 5 2 0 15 2 0 47-80 16
19
Sibir
21 7 0 0 13 0 1 48-52 15
20
Kunlun RS
23 4 0 1 16 2 0 52-82 12
21
Amur
23 2 2 1 16 0 2 47-84 12
22
Neftekhimik
20 5 0 0 15 0 0 42-83 10
23
HC Dinamo Riga
21 1 1 1 15 2 1 41-80 9
KHL
Week 18
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel