Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel
2:1
Avtomobilist — CSKA Game completed November 24, 2019
Subscribe for tips from successful tipsters

Bets and tips for the game Avtomobilist — CSKA

November 24, 2019 08:00 am (EST)
November 24, 2019 08:00 am (EST)
The judge: Alexei Belov, Denis Naumov Stadium: Uralets Arena (Yekaterinburg, Russia)
Avtomobilist
2 : 1
CSKA

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Avtomobilist

Andrei Martemyanov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Jakub Kovar
gk. 1,553 -56 2 2
Leonid Fomin
gk. 64 -3 0 0
Alexei Vasilevsky
df. 536 4 6 10
Nikita Tryamkin
df. 532 1 4 5
Denis Bodrov
df. 510 0 6 6
Mikhail Mamkin
df. 493 0 2 2
Yefim Gurkin
df. 454 1 3 4
Rafael Batyrshin
df. 107 0 0 0
Brooks Macek
fw. 519 9 13 22
Nigel Dawes
fw. 510 13 9 22
Dan Sexton
fw. 458 6 9 15
Vyacheslav Litovchenko
fw. 454 5 3 8
Piter Holland
fw. 447 6 6 12
Geoff Platt
fw. 334 3 4 7
Andrei Obidin
fw. 310 4 5 9
Stepan Khripunov
fw. 270 0 4 4
Pavel Datsyuk
fw. 260 2 5 7
Anatoly Golyshev
fw. 252 3 4 7
Artyom Gareyev
fw. 248 5 3 8
Georgy Belousov
fw. 213 3 4 7
Ilja Ovchinnikov
fw. 1 0 0 0
Will not play
Ivan Vishnevsky
df. 317 1 2 3
Maxim Berezin
df. 301 0 1 1
Alexander Kucheryavenko
fw. 299 1 5 6
Vitaly Popov
fw. 178 0 0 0
Evgeniy Mozer
fw. 128 2 1 3
Vladislav Gross
gk. 69 -6 0 0
Maxim Rasseikin
fw. 29 0 0 0
Nikolay Stasenko
df. 17 0 0 0
Ilja Zakharov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Semyon Perelyayev
df. 0 0 0 0
CSKA

Igor Nikitin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ilya Sorokin
gk. 1,036 -27 0 0
Lars Johansson
gk. 656 -17 0 0
Nikita Nesterov
df. 555 4 5 9
Aleksey Marchenko
df. 524 5 5 10
Met Robinson
df. 523 0 11 11
Bogdan Kiselevich
df. 466 3 6 9
Klas Dahlbeck
df. 379 0 4 4
Mikhail Naumenkov
df. 257 0 1 1
Linden Vey
fw. 470 10 14 24
Mikhail Grigorenko
fw. 463 8 15 23
Kirill Kaprizov
fw. 430 14 13 27
Jiri Sekac
fw. 415 8 9 17
Konstantin Okulov
fw. 369 7 8 15
Anton Slepyshev
fw. 341 5 7 12
Sergei Kalinin
fw. 339 5 1 6
Maxim Mamin
fw. 311 3 7 10
Pavel Karnaukhov
fw. 310 1 3 4
Maxim Shalunov
fw. 309 4 3 7
Sergey Tolchinsky
fw. 201 1 3 4
Sergei Andronov
fw. 141 0 1 1
Will not play
Andrei Svetlakov
fw. 307 2 7 9
Ivan Telegin
fw. 301 4 2 6
Alexander Popov
fw. 239 1 3 4
Artem Blagievskiy
df. 184 0 1 1
Artyom Chmykhov
df. 74 0 1 1
Maksim Sorkin
fw. 12 0 0 0
Nikita Rtishchev
fw. 10 0 0 0
Mario Kempe
fw. 0 0 0 0
Nikita Korostelev
fw. 0 0 0 0

Head-to-Head

KHL 2018-2019
01/17/19
CSKA
Avtomobilist
09/04/18
Avtomobilist
CSKA
KHL 2017-2018
01/09/18
CSKA
Avtomobilist
10/14/17
Avtomobilist
CSKA
KHL 2016-2017
11/14/16
CSKA
Avtomobilist
2
:
0
09/15/16
Avtomobilist
CSKA
2
:
4
KHL 2015-2016
01/10/16
Avtomobilist
CSKA
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
09/12/15
CSKA
Avtomobilist
4
:
1
KHL 2014-2015
10/22/14
CSKA
Avtomobilist
2
:
1
KHL 2013-2014
11/25/13
Avtomobilist
CSKA
0
:
2
More games

Current Form

Avtomobilist
11/21/19
Avangard
Avtomobilist
WO
11/19/19
Barys
Avtomobilist
LO
11/17/19
Tractor
Avtomobilist
W
11/13/19
Avtomobilist
HC Sochi
W
11/02/19
Tractor
Avtomobilist
W
10/31/19
Barys
Avtomobilist
WO
10/29/19
Sibir
Avtomobilist
L
10/25/19
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
L
10/21/19
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
L
10/18/19
Avtomobilist
Avangard
L
10/14/19
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
L
10/12/19
HC Dynamo
Avtomobilist
L
10/10/19
SKA
Avtomobilist
LO
10/07/19
Avtomobilist
Tractor
W
10/05/19
Avtomobilist
HC Dynamo
L
10/01/19
Avtomobilist
Lokomotiv
W
09/28/19
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
L
09/26/19
HC Spartak
Avtomobilist
L
09/24/19
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
LO
09/21/19
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
L
09/19/19
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
WO
09/17/19
Avtomobilist
Avangard
WO
09/14/19
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
W
09/12/19
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
W
09/09/19
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
09/06/19
Avtomobilist
SKA
W
09/04/19
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
W
09/02/19
Avtomobilist
Severstal
WO
CSKA
11/20/19
Vityaz
CSKA
WO
11/18/19
CSKA
Severstal
LO
11/14/19
CSKA
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/12/19
CSKA
HC Spartak
LO
11/04/19
Neftekhimik
CSKA
L
11/02/19
Barys
CSKA
W
10/31/19
Sibir
CSKA
L
10/27/19
Avangard
CSKA
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
WS
10/24/19
CSKA
Jokerit
L
10/21/19
CSKA
Torpedo
W
10/19/19
CSKA
Tractor
W
10/16/19
HC Dynamo
CSKA
W
10/13/19
HC Sochi
CSKA
W
10/11/19
Ak Bars
CSKA
W
10/08/19
CSKA
Amur
W
10/05/19
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/03/19
CSKA
Vityaz
L
10/01/19
HC Spartak
CSKA
W
09/27/19
Torpedo
CSKA
W
09/25/19
Jokerit
CSKA
W
09/23/19
SKA
CSKA
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
09/19/19
CSKA
Admiral
W
09/16/19
CSKA
Lokomotiv
W
09/13/19
SKA
CSKA
W
09/11/19
Torpedo
CSKA
LO
09/09/19
Severstal
CSKA
W
09/06/19
CSKA
Neftekhimik
WO
09/03/19
CSKA
Ak Bars
W
09/01/19
CSKA
Avangard
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
30 22 1 1 5 0 1 99-50 49
2
Avangard
31 15 1 2 8 3 2 77-62 41
3
Salavat Yulaev
32 14 3 1 10 0 4 79-71 40
4
Admiral
29 11 3 3 10 1 1 67-67 36
5
Barys
29 11 3 1 8 6 0 59-59 36
6
Metallurg
31 11 2 1 12 2 3 73-72 33
7
Neftekhimik
32 10 2 3 14 2 1 77-82 33
8
Avtomobilist
28 9 5 1 10 3 0 70-71 33
9
Sibir
29 13 1 0 11 2 2 58-64 32
10
Kunlun RS
30 11 1 2 13 3 0 63-67 31
11
Amur
30 10 1 1 14 3 1 55-66 28
12
Tractor
31 8 2 0 19 1 1 53-83 22
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
29 16 2 2 6 3 0 87-48 43
2
SKA
31 11 4 3 9 2 2 77-63 40
3
HC Dynamo
31 15 3 0 10 1 2 88-75 39
4
Torpedo
32 12 4 2 12 0 2 94-83 38
5
Vityaz
30 12 1 3 8 3 3 71-67 38
6
HC Spartak
31 11 2 4 10 3 1 86-78 38
7
Jokerit
28 11 3 1 9 3 1 76-74 34
8
Lokomotiv
30 13 2 1 13 0 1 81-76 33
9
HC Sochi
30 10 1 0 14 4 1 60-76 27
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
30 6 2 1 14 3 4 71-100 25
11
Severstal
31 4 2 3 16 4 2 59-86 24
12
HC Dinamo Riga
31 7 3 0 18 2 1 56-96 23
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
31 11 4 3 9 2 2 77-63 40
2
HC Dynamo
31 15 3 0 10 1 2 88-75 39
3
HC Spartak
31 11 2 4 10 3 1 86-78 38
4
Jokerit
28 11 3 1 9 3 1 76-74 34
5
Severstal
31 4 2 3 16 4 2 59-86 24
6
HC Dinamo Riga
31 7 3 0 18 2 1 56-96 23
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
31 15 1 2 8 3 2 77-62 41
2
Salavat Yulaev
32 14 3 1 10 0 4 79-71 40
3
Admiral
29 11 3 3 10 1 1 67-67 36
4
Barys
29 11 3 1 8 6 0 59-59 36
5
Kunlun RS
30 11 1 2 13 3 0 63-67 31
6
Amur
30 10 1 1 14 3 1 55-66 28
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
30 22 1 1 5 0 1 99-50 49
2
Metallurg
31 11 2 1 12 2 3 73-72 33
3
Neftekhimik
32 10 2 3 14 2 1 77-82 33
4
Avtomobilist
28 9 5 1 10 3 0 70-71 33
5
Sibir
29 13 1 0 11 2 2 58-64 32
6
Tractor
31 8 2 0 19 1 1 53-83 22
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
29 16 2 2 6 3 0 87-48 43
2
Torpedo
32 12 4 2 12 0 2 94-83 38
3
Vityaz
30 12 1 3 8 3 3 71-67 38
4
Lokomotiv
30 13 2 1 13 0 1 81-76 33
5
HC Sochi
30 10 1 0 14 4 1 60-76 27
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
30 6 2 1 14 3 4 71-100 25
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
30 22 1 1 5 0 1 99-50 49
2
CSKA
29 16 2 2 6 3 0 87-48 43
3
Avangard
31 15 1 2 8 3 2 77-62 41
4
Salavat Yulaev
32 14 3 1 10 0 4 79-71 40
5
SKA
31 11 4 3 9 2 2 77-63 40
6
HC Dynamo
31 15 3 0 10 1 2 88-75 39
7
Torpedo
32 12 4 2 12 0 2 94-83 38
8
Vityaz
30 12 1 3 8 3 3 71-67 38
9
HC Spartak
31 11 2 4 10 3 1 86-78 38
10
Admiral
29 11 3 3 10 1 1 67-67 36
11
Barys
29 11 3 1 8 6 0 59-59 36
12
Jokerit
28 11 3 1 9 3 1 76-74 34
13
Lokomotiv
30 13 2 1 13 0 1 81-76 33
14
Metallurg
31 11 2 1 12 2 3 73-72 33
15
Neftekhimik
32 10 2 3 14 2 1 77-82 33
16
Avtomobilist
28 9 5 1 10 3 0 70-71 33
17
Sibir
29 13 1 0 11 2 2 58-64 32
18
Kunlun RS
30 11 1 2 13 3 0 63-67 31
19
Amur
30 10 1 1 14 3 1 55-66 28
20
HC Sochi
30 10 1 0 14 4 1 60-76 27
21
HC Dinamo Minsk
30 6 2 1 14 3 4 71-100 25
22
Severstal
31 4 2 3 16 4 2 59-86 24
23
HC Dinamo Riga
31 7 3 0 18 2 1 56-96 23
24
Tractor
31 8 2 0 19 1 1 53-83 22
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
5 4 0 1 0 0 0 20-6 10
2
SKA
5 2 2 1 0 0 0 17-9 10
3
Torpedo
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 24-13 9
4
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 21-10 9
5
Avtomobilist
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 18-10 9
6
Admiral
5 3 0 1 0 1 0 16-11 9
7
HC Dynamo
5 2 2 0 1 0 0 18-14 8
8
HC Spartak
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 19-11 8
9
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 14-12 7
10
Avangard
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 13-7 7
11
Amur
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-13 6
12
Barys
5 0 2 0 1 2 0 10-14 6
13
HC Dinamo Riga
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 12-11 5
14
Kunlun RS
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 9-8 5
15
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 11-16 5
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 11-16 5
17
Metallurg
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-13 4
18
HC Sochi
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 9-14 4
19
CSKA
5 0 1 0 2 2 0 9-16 4
20
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-18 3
21
Severstal
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 8-17 3
22
Neftekhimik
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 14-21 2
23
Tractor
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 10-23 0
24
Sibir
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 7-20 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
14 12 1 0 1 0 0 44-21 26
2
HC Dynamo
16 9 2 0 3 1 1 47-34 24
3
Vityaz
16 6 1 3 2 1 3 41-29 24
4
Torpedo
16 8 3 0 4 0 1 47-33 23
5
Salavat Yulaev
16 9 1 0 4 0 2 43-30 22
6
Sibir
16 9 1 0 5 1 0 35-28 21
7
Avangard
15 9 0 0 3 1 2 38-33 21
8
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 0 7 0 0 45-40 20
9
Metallurg
15 7 1 1 4 1 1 38-30 20
10
Neftekhimik
15 6 1 2 5 0 1 44-38 19
11
CSKA
14 7 1 0 4 2 0 40-28 18
12
HC Sochi
17 7 1 0 7 2 0 43-48 18
13
Admiral
14 6 0 2 4 1 1 33-31 18
14
Avtomobilist
14 5 3 1 5 0 0 39-36 18
15
Barys
16 5 2 0 5 4 0 34-38 18
16
Amur
14 8 0 0 5 1 0 27-26 17
17
SKA
15 5 1 1 5 1 2 38-35 17
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
15 4 2 1 5 1 2 37-40 17
19
HC Dinamo Riga
16 5 2 0 7 2 0 31-35 16
20
Kunlun RS
15 5 1 1 6 2 0 29-32 16
21
HC Spartak
15 5 0 2 6 1 1 43-42 16
22
Jokerit
13 5 1 1 5 1 0 36-36 15
23
Severstal
15 3 0 2 6 3 1 28-39 14
24
Tractor
14 3 0 0 9 1 1 29-45 8
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
15 9 1 2 2 1 0 47-20 25
2
Ak Bars
16 10 0 1 4 0 1 55-29 23
3
SKA
16 6 3 2 4 1 0 39-28 23
4
HC Spartak
16 6 2 2 4 2 0 43-36 22
5
Avangard
16 6 1 2 5 2 0 39-29 20
6
Jokerit
15 6 2 0 4 2 1 40-38 19
7
Barys
13 6 1 1 3 2 0 25-21 18
8
Admiral
15 5 3 1 6 0 0 34-36 18
9
Salavat Yulaev
16 5 2 1 6 0 2 36-41 18
10
HC Dynamo
15 6 1 0 7 0 1 41-41 15
11
Kunlun RS
15 6 0 1 7 1 0 34-35 15
12
Avtomobilist
14 4 2 0 5 3 0 31-35 15
13
Torpedo
16 4 1 2 8 0 1 47-50 15
14
Vityaz
14 6 0 0 6 2 0 30-38 14
15
Tractor
17 5 2 0 10 0 0 24-38 14
16
Neftekhimik
17 4 1 1 9 2 0 33-44 14
17
Lokomotiv
13 5 0 1 6 0 1 36-36 13
18
Metallurg
16 4 1 0 8 1 2 35-42 13
19
Sibir
13 4 0 0 6 1 2 23-36 11
20
Amur
16 2 1 1 9 2 1 28-40 11
21
Severstal
16 1 2 1 10 1 1 31-47 10
22
HC Sochi
13 3 0 0 7 2 1 17-28 9
23
HC Dinamo Minsk
15 2 0 0 9 2 2 34-60 8
24
HC Dinamo Riga
15 2 1 0 11 0 1 25-61 7
KHL
Week 11