Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel

Bets and tips for the game Avtomobilist — HC Dinamo Riga

November 1, 08:00 am (EST)
November 1, 08:00 am (EST)
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Riga
Stadium: Uralets Arena (Yekaterinburg, Russia)

Where to bet

Bonus:500 $
Bonus:500 $
Bonus:250 $
For publicity

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Avtomobilist

Bill Peters
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Jakub Kovar
gk. 1,033 -36 2 2
Vladimir Galkin
gk. 59 -5 0 0
Vladislav Gross
gk. 59 -2 0 0
Nikita Tryamkin
df. 438 1 7 8
Charles Genoway
df. 429 3 7 10
Alexei Vasilevsky
df. 367 4 4 8
Sergey Zborovskii
df. 292 2 1 3
Mikhail Mamkin
df. 291 1 3 4
Maxim Berezin
df. 130 0 2 2
Denis Bodrov
df. 95 2 1 3
Alexander Sevostyanov
df. 20 0 0 0
Stepan Ostrovsky
df. 9 0 0 0
Yuri Salov
df. 4 0 0 0
Vladislav Leonthev
df. 0 0 0 0
Piter Holland
fw. 336 3 9 12
Aleksey Makeev
fw. 301 11 10 21
Dan Sexton
fw. 301 2 10 12
Stanislav Bocharov
fw. 298 4 4 8
Brooks Macek
fw. 270 7 4 11
Pavel Kulikov
fw. 268 0 3 3
Vyacheslav Litovchenko
fw. 263 4 4 8
Anatoly Golyshev
fw. 234 7 5 12
Georgy Belousov
fw. 217 3 5 8
Alexander Protapovich
fw. 192 0 2 2
Geoff Platt
fw. 184 2 3 5
Andrei Obidin
fw. 101 3 1 4
Ilja Ovchinnikov
fw. 55 1 1 2
Mikhail Nazarov
fw. 38 0 0 0
Stepan Khripunov
fw. 21 1 1 2
Nikita Setdikov
fw. 14 0 0 0
Ilja Zakharov
fw. 11 0 0 0
Will not play
Pavel Datsyuk
fw. 321 5 15 20
Zakhar Arzamastsev
df. 110 0 2 2
Daniil Zaycev
df. 7 0 0 0
HC Dinamo Riga

Pateris Skudra
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ilya Proskuryakov
gk. 504 -24 0 0
Stanislav Galimov
gk. 170 -13 0 0
Alexander Lazushin
gk. 59 -7 0 0
Mathew Maione
df. 204 2 2 4
Ondřej Vitásek
df. 158 0 2 2
Morgan Ellis
df. 154 1 2 3
Tony Sund
df. 120 0 4 4
Reece Scarlett
df. 113 0 2 2
Janis Djaks
df. 107 1 1 2
Ernests Osenieks
df. 106 0 1 1
Kristaps Zile
df. 87 0 0 0
Roberts Mamchics
df. 79 0 0 0
Kristaps Sotnieks
df. 77 0 1 1
Jordan Murray
df. 44 0 0 0
Miks Tumanov
df. 19 0 0 0
Andrew O'Brien
df. 16 0 0 0
Nikita Mateiko
df. 11 0 0 0
Zak Mitchell
fw. 203 4 2 6
Pavel Chernov
fw. 187 3 1 4
Lauris Darzins
fw. 181 3 4 7
Konstantin Komarek
fw. 178 2 4 6
Mārtiņš Dzierkals
fw. 156 3 2 5
Miks Indrasis
fw. 150 0 1 1
Evgeniy Grachov
fw. 122 1 1 2
Matt Wait
fw. 109 0 2 2
Gennadiy Stolyarov
fw. 104 0 0 0
Denis Parshyn
fw. 78 1 2 3
Gints Meija
fw. 77 0 1 1
Emils Gegeris
fw. 72 0 0 0
Mikelis Redlihs
fw. 68 0 2 2
Gleb Prokhorenkov
fw. 55 1 0 1
Daniels Berzins
fw. 47 1 1 2
Renars Krastenbergs
fw. 44 0 0 0
Patrik Zabusov
fw. 43 0 0 0
JC Lipon
fw. 40 0 0 0
Gustavs Millers
fw. 26 0 0 0
Karlis Bucenieks
fw. 17 0 0 0
Rudolfs Polcs
fw. 10 0 0 0
David Levin
fw. 0 0 0 0

Head-to-Head

KHL 2019-2020
02/17/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Avtomobilist
12/07/19
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2018-2019
01/15/19
HC Dinamo Riga
Avtomobilist
09/02/18
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2017-2018
11/24/17
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Riga
11/19/17
HC Dinamo Riga
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
3
:
0
S
KHL 2016-2017
02/02/17
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Riga
4
:
2
01/27/17
HC Dinamo Riga
Avtomobilist
5
:
3
OT
KHL 2015-2016
11/15/15
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
3
0
:
1
S
10/28/15
HC Dinamo Riga
Avtomobilist
6
:
4
OT
More games

Current Form

Avtomobilist
10/24/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
L
10/22/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
W
10/18/20
Severstal
Avtomobilist
L
10/16/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
10/14/20
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
W
10/11/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
W
10/09/20
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/07/20
Avtomobilist
Barys
W
10/02/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
W
09/30/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
W
09/28/20
Sibir
Avtomobilist
L
09/25/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/22/20
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
LO
09/20/20
Avtomobilist
Avangard
WO
09/17/20
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
W
09/15/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
W
09/11/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
09/08/20
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
W
09/05/20
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
W
09/03/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
W
HC Dinamo Riga
10/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
10/11/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
10/09/20
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/05/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/03/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/01/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
WS
09/29/20
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/26/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/16/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/14/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
09/08/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
W
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
L
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
2
Avangard
19 11 1 0 3 1 3 58-37 28
3
Avtomobilist
20 11 1 1 4 1 2 71-52 29
4
Metallurg
19 10 0 3 6 0 0 59-44 26
5
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
6
Tractor
19 10 0 1 6 1 1 51-37 24
7
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
8
Amur
21 5 1 1 12 0 2 46-69 16
9
Barys
14 2 3 1 4 3 1 35-39 16
10
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
11
Neftekhimik
17 4 1 1 11 0 0 37-65 12
12
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
20 13 0 2 3 2 0 61-39 32
2
SKA
20 11 0 0 6 1 2 59-52 25
3
Lokomotiv
18 9 2 2 4 0 1 51-30 27
4
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
18 6 2 2 7 0 1 49-51 21
6
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
7
Severstal
17 6 2 1 7 0 1 36-47 19
8
HC Spartak
18 6 0 1 7 3 1 43-53 18
9
Vityaz
18 5 1 2 9 0 1 54-56 17
10
HC Sochi
18 4 1 0 11 0 2 34-58 12
11
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
20 11 0 0 6 1 2 59-52 25
2
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
3
Severstal
17 6 2 1 7 0 1 36-47 19
4
HC Spartak
18 6 0 1 7 3 1 43-53 18
5
Vityaz
18 5 1 2 9 0 1 54-56 17
6
HC Sochi
18 4 1 0 11 0 2 34-58 12
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
19 11 1 0 3 1 3 58-37 28
2
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
3
Amur
21 5 1 1 12 0 2 46-69 16
4
Barys
14 2 3 1 4 3 1 35-39 16
5
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
6
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
2
Avtomobilist
20 11 1 1 4 1 2 71-52 29
3
Metallurg
19 10 0 3 6 0 0 59-44 26
4
Tractor
19 10 0 1 6 1 1 51-37 24
5
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
6
Neftekhimik
17 4 1 1 11 0 0 37-65 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
20 13 0 2 3 2 0 61-39 32
2
Lokomotiv
18 9 2 2 4 0 1 51-30 27
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
18 6 2 2 7 0 1 49-51 21
4
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
5
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
20 13 0 2 3 2 0 61-39 32
2
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
3
Avtomobilist
20 11 1 1 4 1 2 71-52 29
4
Avangard
19 11 1 0 3 1 3 58-37 28
5
Lokomotiv
18 9 2 2 4 0 1 51-30 27
6
Metallurg
19 10 0 3 6 0 0 59-44 26
7
SKA
20 11 0 0 6 1 2 59-52 25
8
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
9
Tractor
19 10 0 1 6 1 1 51-37 24
10
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
18 6 2 2 7 0 1 49-51 21
12
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
13
Severstal
17 6 2 1 7 0 1 36-47 19
14
HC Spartak
18 6 0 1 7 3 1 43-53 18
15
Vityaz
18 5 1 2 9 0 1 54-56 17
16
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
17
Amur
21 5 1 1 12 0 2 46-69 16
18
Barys
14 2 3 1 4 3 1 35-39 16
19
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
20
Neftekhimik
17 4 1 1 11 0 0 37-65 12
21
HC Sochi
18 4 1 0 11 0 2 34-58 12
22
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
23
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 3 0 2 0 0 0 14-5 10
2
Tractor
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 18-10 8
3
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 15-9 8
4
Avangard
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 20-12 7
5
CSKA
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 14-11 7
6
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 11-10 7
7
Barys
5 0 3 0 1 1 0 12-12 7
8
Metallurg
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 21-18 6
9
Kunlun RS
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-16 6
10
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-12 6
11
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 17-17 6
12
Amur
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 17-13 6
13
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 16-15 6
14
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
15
Torpedo
5 1 1 0 2 0 1 10-12 5
16
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 14-15 5
17
SKA
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-13 4
18
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-20 4
19
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 13-21 4
20
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 9-14 3
21
Sibir
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-15 2
22
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 7-17 2
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 9-21 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
11 8 1 0 0 0 2 37-18 20
2
CSKA
11 8 0 0 1 2 0 33-17 18
3
Ak Bars
9 4 1 1 1 1 1 24-16 14
4
Lokomotiv
9 4 1 1 2 0 1 26-18 13
5
Avtomobilist
9 4 1 0 1 1 2 30-22 13
6
Metallurg
10 6 0 0 4 0 0 29-22 12
7
Sibir
11 4 1 0 4 0 2 35-36 12
8
Amur
10 5 0 0 4 0 1 26-24 11
9
SKA
10 5 0 0 4 0 1 28-28 11
10
Salavat Yulaev
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 29-27 11
11
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 2 2 1 29-27 11
12
HC Spartak
10 3 0 1 3 3 0 30-30 11
13
Jokerit
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 31-14 10
14
Severstal
10 4 1 0 5 0 0 23-30 10
15
Tractor
8 4 0 0 2 1 1 23-16 10
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 3 1 1 5 0 0 24-26 10
17
Kunlun RS
7 4 0 0 2 0 1 21-20 9
18
Vityaz
10 3 0 1 5 0 1 28-32 9
19
Barys
7 1 0 1 2 2 1 18-22 7
20
HC Dynamo
6 3 0 0 3 0 0 21-15 6
21
Neftekhimik
10 1 1 1 7 0 0 20-35 6
22
HC Dinamo Riga
7 1 0 1 4 0 1 13-15 5
23
HC Sochi
9 1 0 0 6 0 2 14-31 4
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
11 7 0 1 3 0 0 41-30 16
2
Ak Bars
12 4 1 2 3 2 0 34-33 16
3
Tractor
11 6 0 1 4 0 0 28-21 14
4
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 31-24 14
5
Lokomotiv
9 5 1 1 2 0 0 25-12 14
6
HC Dynamo
11 5 1 0 3 1 1 28-27 14
7
CSKA
9 5 0 2 2 0 0 28-22 14
8
Salavat Yulaev
12 5 0 2 5 0 0 35-34 14
9
Metallurg
9 4 0 3 2 0 0 30-22 14
10
Jokerit
8 4 1 0 2 1 0 23-19 11
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
8 3 1 1 2 0 1 25-25 11
12
Severstal
7 2 1 1 2 0 1 13-17 9
13
Barys
7 1 3 0 2 1 0 17-17 9
14
HC Sochi
9 3 1 0 5 0 0 20-27 8
15
Avangard
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8
16
Vityaz
8 2 1 1 4 0 0 26-24 8
17
HC Spartak
8 3 0 0 4 0 1 13-23 7
18
Neftekhimik
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 17-30 6
19
Torpedo
9 0 1 2 6 0 0 18-27 6
20
Amur
11 0 1 1 8 0 1 20-45 5
21
Sibir
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 19-29 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
6 0 0 0 4 1 1 11-24 2
23
Kunlun RS
10 0 0 0 10 0 0 18-41 0