Bets and tips for the game Avtomobilist — Jokerit October 6, 2021

%ADMIN_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
October 6, 2021 10:00 am (EDT) Game completed
%ADMIN_SEO_TEXT_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
Avtomobilist
5 : 1
Jokerit
Stadium: Uralets Arena (Yekaterinburg, Russia)
Referee: Alexander Soin, Konstantin Olenin
%BONUS_LINKS%

Bets and tips for the game Avtomobilist — Jokerit October 6, 2021

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-120
+300
+260
+138
-181

Current Form

Avtomobilist
10/04/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
W
10/01/21
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
L
09/29/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
L
09/27/21
Barys
Avtomobilist
LO
09/25/21
Avtomobilist
Tractor
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
LS
09/22/21
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/19/21
Avtomobilist
CSKA
LO
09/17/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
L
09/14/21
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
W
09/12/21
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
3
:
3
0
:
2
S
WS
09/10/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avtomobilist
W
09/08/21
SKA
Avtomobilist
W
09/05/21
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/03/21
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
L
Jokerit
10/04/21
Tractor
Jokerit
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
10/01/21
Jokerit
Severstal
W
09/29/21
Jokerit
Ak Bars
WO
09/25/21
Jokerit
HC Sochi
W
09/22/21
Torpedo
Jokerit
W
09/20/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
09/18/21
Jokerit
Barys
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
WS
09/16/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
WS
09/14/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
09/11/21
Avangard
Jokerit
W
09/09/21
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
W
09/06/21
Jokerit
Tractor
WO
09/04/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
L
09/02/21
Ak Bars
Jokerit
L

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/11/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
01/10/21
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
KHL 2019-2020
02/13/20
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
09/28/19
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
KHL 2018-2019
10/31/18
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
09/21/18
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
KHL 2017-2018
12/21/17
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
10/08/17
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
KHL 2016-2017
02/04/17
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
1
:
3
01/25/17
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
2
:
6
More games

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
14 12 1 0 1 0 0 59-27 26 92.86
2
HC Dynamo
13 11 0 0 2 0 0 55-28 22 84.62
3
Jokerit
14 7 2 2 2 0 1 48-36 23 82.14
4
Salavat Yulaev
14 10 1 0 3 0 0 44-21 22 78.57
5
Tractor
14 6 1 3 2 1 1 42-35 22 78.57
6
SKA
14 7 1 2 3 0 1 45-29 21 75
7
Ak Bars
15 6 1 2 3 3 0 33-29 21 70
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
13 7 1 0 4 1 0 40-30 17 65.38
9
CSKA
14 5 4 0 5 0 0 32-30 18 64.29
10
Avtomobilist
14 5 0 1 5 2 1 43-42 15 53.57
11
HC Spartak
15 6 2 0 7 0 0 35-35 16 53.33
12
Severstal
13 4 2 0 6 0 1 22-28 13 50
13
Torpedo
14 6 0 0 6 1 1 37-38 14 50
14
Lokomotiv
14 6 0 0 6 1 1 35-34 14 50
15
Avangard
13 4 1 1 7 0 0 35-36 12 46.15
16
Vityaz
15 3 0 1 6 3 2 42-50 13 43.33
17
Barys
14 3 2 0 7 1 1 32-40 12 42.86
18
Neftekhimik
13 5 0 0 7 1 0 28-33 11 42.31
19
HC Dinamo Riga
15 5 0 0 8 1 1 26-43 12 40
20
Sibir
14 4 0 0 7 3 0 22-32 11 39.29
21
Amur
14 2 1 2 8 1 0 26-44 11 39.29
22
Admiral
14 3 0 0 7 2 2 26-49 10 35.71
23
Kunlun RS
14 3 0 1 10 0 0 32-51 8 28.57
24
HC Sochi
15 2 1 0 10 0 2 24-43 8 26.67
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 20-7 10 100
2
Jokerit
5 3 1 0 0 0 1 18-11 9 90
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 17-10 9 90
4
SKA
5 2 1 1 0 0 1 14-10 9 90
5
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 0 2 0 13-10 8 80
6
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 16-10 7 70
7
Lokomotiv
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 14-9 7 70
8
Tractor
5 1 0 2 1 0 1 14-15 7 70
9
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-15 6 60
10
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 10-9 6 60
11
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 6-7 6 60
12
Amur
5 0 1 2 2 0 0 11-12 6 60
13
Sibir
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 6-7 5 50
14
HC Dinamo Riga
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 7-10 5 50
15
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 11-14 4 40
16
Kunlun RS
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 11-14 4 40
17
Admiral
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 7-12 4 40
18
Barys
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 13-15 4 40
19
CSKA
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 7-9 4 40
20
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 2 1 1 14-16 4 40
21
Neftekhimik
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 8-13 3 30
22
Vityaz
5 0 0 1 3 0 1 12-18 3 30
23
Avangard
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-15 2 20
24
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 7-19 0 0
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Jokerit
7 3 2 2 0 0 0 27-16 14 100
2
HC Dynamo
7 6 0 0 1 0 0 28-12 12 85.71
3
Metallurg
7 5 1 0 1 0 0 29-19 12 85.71
4
Salavat Yulaev
6 5 0 0 1 0 0 17-8 10 83.33
5
Tractor
6 3 1 1 1 0 0 16-14 10 83.33
6
SKA
7 4 0 1 2 0 0 25-14 10 71.43
7
Ak Bars
10 5 0 1 2 2 0 21-16 14 70
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 12-8 7 70
9
Neftekhimik
8 5 0 0 2 1 0 25-14 11 68.75
10
Amur
6 1 1 2 2 0 0 16-20 8 66.67
11
Avangard
6 2 1 1 2 0 0 17-13 8 66.67
12
CSKA
6 3 1 0 2 0 0 15-12 8 66.67
13
Severstal
7 2 2 0 2 0 1 12-13 9 64.29
14
HC Spartak
10 5 1 0 4 0 0 23-21 12 60
15
Torpedo
7 4 0 0 3 0 0 19-20 8 57.14
16
Barys
8 2 2 0 3 1 0 15-20 9 56.25
17
Lokomotiv
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 22-26 8 50
18
Admiral
6 3 0 0 3 0 0 13-16 6 50
19
HC Dinamo Riga
6 3 0 0 3 0 0 8-16 6 50
20
Vityaz
6 1 0 1 2 1 1 18-20 6 50
21
Avtomobilist
7 2 0 0 3 1 1 20-23 6 42.86
22
Kunlun RS
8 2 0 1 5 0 0 24-29 6 37.5
23
Sibir
6 2 0 0 4 0 0 11-16 4 33.33
24
HC Sochi
8 1 1 0 5 0 1 16-28 5 31.25
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
7 7 0 0 0 0 0 30-8 14 100
2
HC Dynamo
6 5 0 0 1 0 0 27-16 10 83.33
3
SKA
7 3 1 1 1 0 1 20-15 11 78.57
4
Tractor
8 3 0 2 1 1 1 26-21 12 75
5
Salavat Yulaev
8 5 1 0 2 0 0 27-13 12 75
6
Ak Bars
5 1 1 1 1 1 0 12-13 7 70
7
Jokerit
7 4 0 0 2 0 1 21-20 9 64.29
8
Avtomobilist
7 3 0 1 2 1 0 23-19 9 64.29
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
8 4 1 0 3 0 0 28-22 10 62.5
10
CSKA
8 2 3 0 3 0 0 17-18 10 62.5
11
Lokomotiv
6 3 0 0 3 0 0 13-8 6 50
12
Sibir
8 2 0 0 3 3 0 11-16 7 43.75
13
Torpedo
7 2 0 0 3 1 1 18-18 6 42.86
14
HC Spartak
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 12-14 4 40
15
Vityaz
9 2 0 0 4 2 1 24-30 7 38.89
16
HC Dinamo Riga
9 2 0 0 5 1 1 18-27 6 33.33
17
Severstal
6 2 0 0 4 0 0 10-15 4 33.33
18
Avangard
7 2 0 0 5 0 0 18-23 4 28.57
19
Admiral
8 0 0 0 4 2 2 13-33 4 25
20
Barys
6 1 0 0 4 0 1 17-20 3 25
21
HC Sochi
7 1 0 0 5 0 1 8-15 3 21.43
22
Amur
8 1 0 0 6 1 0 10-24 3 18.75
23
Kunlun RS
6 1 0 0 5 0 0 8-22 2 16.67
24
Neftekhimik
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 3-19 0 0
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
14 12 1 0 1 0 0 59-27 26 92.86
2
Salavat Yulaev
14 10 1 0 3 0 0 44-21 22 78.57
3
Tractor
14 6 1 3 2 1 1 42-35 22 78.57
4
Ak Bars
15 6 1 2 3 3 0 33-29 21 70
5
Avtomobilist
14 5 0 1 5 2 1 43-42 15 53.57
6
Avangard
13 4 1 1 7 0 0 35-36 12 46.15
7
Barys
14 3 2 0 7 1 1 32-40 12 42.86
8
Neftekhimik
13 5 0 0 7 1 0 28-33 11 42.31
9
Sibir
14 4 0 0 7 3 0 22-32 11 39.29
10
Amur
14 2 1 2 8 1 0 26-44 11 39.29
11
Admiral
14 3 0 0 7 2 2 26-49 10 35.71
Playoffs
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
HC Dynamo
13 11 0 0 2 0 0 55-28 22 84.62
2
Jokerit
14 7 2 2 2 0 1 48-36 23 82.14
3
SKA
14 7 1 2 3 0 1 45-29 21 75
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
13 7 1 0 4 1 0 40-30 17 65.38
5
CSKA
14 5 4 0 5 0 0 32-30 18 64.29
6
HC Spartak
15 6 2 0 7 0 0 35-35 16 53.33
7
Lokomotiv
14 6 0 0 6 1 1 35-34 14 50
8
Torpedo
14 6 0 0 6 1 1 37-38 14 50
9
Severstal
13 4 2 0 6 0 1 22-28 13 50
10
Vityaz
15 3 0 1 6 3 2 42-50 13 43.33
11
HC Dinamo Riga
15 5 0 0 8 1 1 26-43 12 40
12
Kunlun RS
14 3 0 1 10 0 0 32-51 8 28.57
13
HC Sochi
15 2 1 0 10 0 2 24-43 8 26.67
Playoffs
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Jokerit
14 7 2 2 2 0 1 48-36 23 82.14
2
SKA
14 7 1 2 3 0 1 45-29 21 75
3
HC Spartak
15 6 2 0 7 0 0 35-35 16 53.33
4
Torpedo
14 6 0 0 6 1 1 37-38 14 50
5
Vityaz
15 3 0 1 6 3 2 42-50 13 43.33
6
HC Sochi
15 2 1 0 10 0 2 24-43 8 26.67
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Salavat Yulaev
14 10 1 0 3 0 0 44-21 22 78.57
2
Avangard
13 4 1 1 7 0 0 35-36 12 46.15
3
Barys
14 3 2 0 7 1 1 32-40 12 42.86
4
Sibir
14 4 0 0 7 3 0 22-32 11 39.29
5
Amur
14 2 1 2 8 1 0 26-44 11 39.29
6
Admiral
14 3 0 0 7 2 2 26-49 10 35.71
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
14 12 1 0 1 0 0 59-27 26 92.86
2
Tractor
14 6 1 3 2 1 1 42-35 22 78.57
3
Ak Bars
15 6 1 2 3 3 0 33-29 21 70
4
Avtomobilist
14 5 0 1 5 2 1 43-42 15 53.57
5
Neftekhimik
13 5 0 0 7 1 0 28-33 11 42.31
6
Kunlun RS
14 3 0 1 10 0 0 32-51 8 28.57
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
HC Dynamo
13 11 0 0 2 0 0 55-28 22 84.62
2
HC Dinamo Minsk
13 7 1 0 4 1 0 40-30 17 65.38
3
CSKA
14 5 4 0 5 0 0 32-30 18 64.29
4
Lokomotiv
14 6 0 0 6 1 1 35-34 14 50
5
Severstal
13 4 2 0 6 0 1 22-28 13 50
6
HC Dinamo Riga
15 5 0 0 8 1 1 26-43 12 40

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Avtomobilist

Bill Peters
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Vladimir Galkin
gk. 441 -17 0 0
Dmitriy Shikin
gk. 349 -17 0 0
Jesse Blacker
df. 293 2 6 8
Nikita Tryamkin
df. 293 1 5 6
Yefim Gurkin
df. 272 1 2 3
Alexei Vasilevsky
df. 262 0 1 1
Sergey Zborovskii
df. 200 0 2 2
Alexander Shchemerov
df. 175 2 2 4
Yuri Salov
df. 0 0 0 0
Brooks Macek
fw. 261 7 4 11
Ryan Spooner
fw. 232 5 7 12
Stéphane Da Costa
fw. 231 5 4 9
Aleksey Makeev
fw. 226 3 5 8
Danil Romantsev
fw. 201 3 1 4
Georgy Belousov
fw. 188 2 2 4
Stanislav Bocharov
fw. 188 1 6 7
Patrice Cormier
fw. 182 1 1 2
Stepan Khripunov
fw. 132 0 1 1
Pavel Kulikov
fw. 124 1 2 3
Dmitry Zhukenov
fw. 93 1 1 2
Danil Mylnikov
fw. 5 0 0 0
Vladimir Kuznetsov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Shane Prince
fw. 238 2 4 6
Sergei Shumakov
fw. 142 3 2 5
Zakhar Arzamastsev
df. 87 0 1 1
Valery Sitnikov
df. 39 1 0 1
Maxim Rasseikin
fw. 26 1 0 1
Vasiliy Filyaev
fw. 8 0 0 0
Nikita Blednov
fw. 1 0 0 0
Alexander Sevostyanov
df. 0 0 0 0
Ilja Ovchinnikov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Maxim Zinchenko
gk. 0 0 0 0
Pavel Datsyuk
fw. 0 0 0 0
Pavel Voronkov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Stanislav Gareyev
df. 0 0 0 0
Yuri Zhuravlev
df. 0 0 0 0
Jokerit

Lauri Marjamaki
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Anders Lindbek
gk. 481 -16 0 0
Janne Juvonen
gk. 375 -18 0 0
Philip Holm
df. 310 2 5 7
David Sklenicka
df. 283 0 6 6
Petteri Lindbohm
df. 276 1 4 5
Tommi Kivisto
df. 222 1 4 5
Niklas Friman
df. 211 2 4 6
Otto Leskinen
df. 198 1 6 7
Brian O'Neill
fw. 264 3 12 15
Dgon Norman
fw. 225 3 3 6
Hannes Björninen
fw. 223 3 4 7
Iiro Pakarinen
fw. 215 8 2 10
Veli-Matti Savinainen
fw. 211 1 3 4
Jordan Shreder
fw. 206 3 6 9
Jesse Joensuu
fw. 173 2 1 3
Julius Junttila
fw. 163 0 6 6
Markus Hannikainen
fw. 161 2 3 5
Kalle Kossila
fw. 111 3 4 7
Nicklas Jensen
fw. 102 6 0 6
Henri Ikonen
fw. 89 0 1 1
Will not play
Teemu Turunen
fw. 176 3 4 7
Marko Anttila
fw. 114 2 0 2
Alex Grant
df. 105 0 1 1
Aleksi Halme
fw. 29 0 0 0
Henrik Haapala
fw. 0 0 0 0
Kristjan Kombe
fw. 0 0 0 0
Niko Mikkola
df. 0 0 0 0
Oliver Tuhkanen
df. 0 0 0 0
Tommi Laakso
fw. 0 0 0 0