2:0
Avtomobilist — Jokerit Game completed January 11, 2021
The team's next game Avtomobilist
February 27, 06:30 am

Bets and tips for the game Avtomobilist — Jokerit

January 11, 09:00 am (EST)
January 11, 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
Avtomobilist
2 : 0
Jokerit
Stadium: Uralets Arena (Yekaterinburg, Russia)
Referee: Eduard Odins, Roman Gofman

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Avtomobilist

Bill Peters
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Vladimir Galkin
gk. 246 -17 0 0
Vladislav Gross
gk. 76 -3 0 0
Charles Genoway
df. 988 3 12 15
Nikita Tryamkin
df. 935 2 9 11
Alexei Vasilevsky
df. 797 5 8 13
Sergey Zborovskii
df. 650 2 2 4
Zakhar Arzamastsev
df. 299 0 4 4
Korbinian Holzer
df. 155 0 0 0
Daniil Zaycev
df. 30 0 0 0
Piter Holland
fw. 763 7 16 23
Aleksey Makeev
fw. 722 21 18 39
Brooks Macek
fw. 694 13 8 21
Stanislav Bocharov
fw. 684 10 7 17
Pavel Datsyuk
fw. 661 10 20 30
Anatoly Golyshev
fw. 588 11 14 25
Dan Sexton
fw. 572 7 15 22
Georgy Belousov
fw. 548 6 13 19
Vyacheslav Litovchenko
fw. 502 4 5 9
Alexander Protapovich
fw. 451 0 5 5
Andrei Obidin
fw. 309 4 1 5
Ilja Ovchinnikov
fw. 173 1 1 2
Stepan Khripunov
fw. 69 1 1 2
Will not play
Jakub Kovar
gk. 2,281 -86 4 4
Mikhail Mamkin
df. 610 1 4 5
Pavel Kulikov
fw. 527 2 7 9
Sergei Shumakov
fw. 504 8 5 13
Maxim Berezin
df. 280 0 4 4
Mikhail Nazarov
fw. 38 0 0 0
Alexander Sevostyanov
df. 20 0 0 0
Ilja Zakharov
fw. 14 0 0 0
Stepan Ostrovsky
df. 9 0 0 0
Yuri Salov
df. 7 0 1 1
Konstantin Suslov
fw. 2 0 0 0
Ilya Gatiyatulin
df. 0 0 0 0
Leonid Fomin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Jokerit

Lauri Marjamaki
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Janis Kalnins
gk. 1,093 -38 0 0
Samuel Jukuri
gk. 0 0 0 0
Viktor Lev
df. 756 2 11 13
David Sklenicka
df. 614 5 6 11
Alex Grant
df. 606 4 8 12
Jakub Krejčík
df. 521 3 9 12
Niklas Friman
df. 282 0 4 4
Sami Lepisto
df. 200 0 0 0
Brian O'Neill
fw. 702 8 31 39
Jordan Shreder
fw. 622 13 14 27
Jesse Joensuu
fw. 559 10 7 17
Nicklas Jensen
fw. 556 14 9 23
Veli-Matti Savinainen
fw. 515 12 8 20
Marko Anttila
fw. 509 6 4 10
John Norman
fw. 503 4 11 15
Henrik Haapala
fw. 490 7 13 20
Peter Regin
fw. 450 4 6 10
Antti Pihlstrom
fw. 388 2 1 3
Henri Ikonen
fw. 238 0 3 3
Markus Hannikainen
fw. 13 0 0 0
Will not play
Anders Lindbek
gk. 1,251 -52 0 0
Jonathan Pudas
df. 579 2 8 10
Tommi Kivisto
df. 470 2 3 5
Iiro Pakarinen
fw. 334 7 5 12
Saku Mäenalanen
fw. 308 1 5 6
Julius Junttila
fw. 283 0 0 0
Aleksi Halme
fw. 28 0 0 0
Rasmus Lahnaviik
fw. 20 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+140
+310
+150
+125
-161
+155
+260
+145
+100
-133
+140
+310
+150
+125
-161

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/10/21
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
KHL 2019-2020
02/13/20
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
09/28/19
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
KHL 2018-2019
10/31/18
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
09/21/18
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
KHL 2017-2018
12/21/17
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
10/08/17
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
KHL 2016-2017
02/04/17
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
1
:
3
01/25/17
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
2
:
6
KHL 2015-2016
11/13/15
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
More games

Current Form

Avtomobilist
01/10/21
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
L
01/08/21
Avtomobilist
Barys
L
01/05/21
CSKA
Avtomobilist
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
WS
01/03/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
LO
12/28/20
Avtomobilist
Amur
W
12/26/20
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
W
12/24/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
W
12/22/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
L
12/13/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
W
12/10/20
SKA
Avtomobilist
L
12/08/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
L
12/06/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
L
12/03/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dynamo
L
11/30/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
LO
11/28/20
Avtomobilist
CSKA
L
11/26/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
LO
11/24/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
L
11/21/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
11/16/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
L
11/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Avtomobilist
WO
11/12/20
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
W
11/01/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/28/20
Avtomobilist
Lokomotiv
WO
10/24/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
L
10/22/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
W
10/18/20
Severstal
Avtomobilist
L
10/16/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
10/14/20
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
W
10/11/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
W
10/09/20
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/07/20
Avtomobilist
Barys
W
10/02/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
W
09/30/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
W
09/28/20
Sibir
Avtomobilist
L
09/25/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/22/20
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
LO
09/20/20
Avtomobilist
Avangard
WO
09/17/20
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
W
09/15/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
W
09/11/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
09/08/20
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
W
09/05/20
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
W
09/03/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
W
Jokerit
01/10/21
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
W
01/08/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
L
01/05/21
HC Sochi
Jokerit
W
01/03/21
CSKA
Jokerit
LO
12/30/20
Jokerit
SKA
W
12/28/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
WO
12/26/20
Jokerit
Severstal
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
12/22/20
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
L
12/21/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
L
12/14/20
Jokerit
Ak Bars
L
12/13/20
Ak Bars
Jokerit
L
12/11/20
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
W
12/09/20
Tractor
Jokerit
W
12/07/20
HC Spartak
Jokerit
LO
12/02/20
Jokerit
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/30/20
SKA
Jokerit
1
:
1
2
:
4
S
WS
11/28/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
11/26/20
Torpedo
Jokerit
L
11/24/20
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
W
11/21/20
Jokerit
HC Sochi
W
11/19/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
11/16/20
Jokerit
Tractor
L
11/10/20
Jokerit
SKA
L
11/03/20
HC Sochi
Jokerit
WO
11/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
L
10/21/20
Barys
Jokerit
WO
10/19/20
Amur
Jokerit
L
10/17/20
Sibir
Jokerit
W
10/14/20
Jokerit
CSKA
W
10/12/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
L
10/09/20
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/06/20
Jokerit
HC Spartak
W
10/03/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
10/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
W
09/29/20
Avangard
Jokerit
LO
09/27/20
Jokerit
CSKA
L
09/25/20
Jokerit
Sibir
W
09/09/20
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
W
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
W
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
44 25 2 5 8 3 1 143-94 68
2
Avangard
44 24 2 0 8 5 5 133-99 62
3
Salavat Yulaev
45 18 4 4 15 3 1 134-119 56
4
Metallurg
44 21 0 4 14 4 1 115-106 55
5
Torpedo
45 17 3 3 16 4 2 128-128 52
6
Tractor
44 21 2 1 17 1 2 114-107 51
7
Avtomobilist
43 17 3 2 14 4 3 117-110 51
8
Barys
41 13 6 3 14 3 2 98-105 49
9
Sibir
44 16 2 1 21 1 3 108-116 42
10
Amur
44 12 3 1 24 0 4 107-134 36
11
Kunlun RS
42 9 0 1 25 5 2 99-150 27
12
Neftekhimik
44 10 1 2 31 0 0 97-160 26
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
43 25 4 2 7 3 2 140-90 67
2
SKA
45 23 1 2 11 4 4 136-102 60
3
Lokomotiv
43 22 4 2 10 4 1 133-86 61
4
HC Dynamo
44 22 4 0 14 2 2 133-108 56
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
43 13 8 3 16 2 1 124-123 51
6
Jokerit
40 18 3 2 13 3 1 122-97 50
7
Severstal
44 16 4 3 18 1 2 107-119 49
8
HC Spartak
44 15 5 1 17 4 2 120-129 48
9
Vityaz
43 16 2 3 19 1 2 115-125 45
10
HC Sochi
45 10 2 0 27 4 2 96-154 30
11
HC Dinamo Riga
42 4 1 2 28 5 2 87-145 21
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
45 23 1 2 11 4 4 136-102 60
2
Jokerit
40 18 3 2 13 3 1 122-97 50
3
Severstal
44 16 4 3 18 1 2 107-119 49
4
HC Spartak
44 15 5 1 17 4 2 120-129 48
5
Vityaz
43 16 2 3 19 1 2 115-125 45
6
HC Sochi
45 10 2 0 27 4 2 96-154 30
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
44 24 2 0 8 5 5 133-99 62
2
Salavat Yulaev
45 18 4 4 15 3 1 134-119 56
3
Barys
41 13 6 3 14 3 2 98-105 49
4
Sibir
44 16 2 1 21 1 3 108-116 42
5
Amur
44 12 3 1 24 0 4 107-134 36
6
Kunlun RS
42 9 0 1 25 5 2 99-150 27
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
44 25 2 5 8 3 1 143-94 68
2
Metallurg
44 21 0 4 14 4 1 115-106 55
3
Torpedo
45 17 3 3 16 4 2 128-128 52
4
Tractor
44 21 2 1 17 1 2 114-107 51
5
Avtomobilist
43 17 3 2 14 4 3 117-110 51
6
Neftekhimik
44 10 1 2 31 0 0 97-160 26
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
43 25 4 2 7 3 2 140-90 67
2
Lokomotiv
43 22 4 2 10 4 1 133-86 61
3
HC Dynamo
44 22 4 0 14 2 2 133-108 56
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
43 13 8 3 16 2 1 124-123 51
5
HC Dinamo Riga
42 4 1 2 28 5 2 87-145 21
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
44 25 2 5 8 3 1 143-94 68
2
CSKA
43 25 4 2 7 3 2 140-90 67
3
Avangard
44 24 2 0 8 5 5 133-99 62
4
Lokomotiv
43 22 4 2 10 4 1 133-86 61
5
SKA
45 23 1 2 11 4 4 136-102 60
6
HC Dynamo
44 22 4 0 14 2 2 133-108 56
7
Salavat Yulaev
45 18 4 4 15 3 1 134-119 56
8
Metallurg
44 21 0 4 14 4 1 115-106 55
9
Torpedo
45 17 3 3 16 4 2 128-128 52
10
Tractor
44 21 2 1 17 1 2 114-107 51
11
Avtomobilist
43 17 3 2 14 4 3 117-110 51
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
43 13 8 3 16 2 1 124-123 51
13
Jokerit
40 18 3 2 13 3 1 122-97 50
14
Severstal
44 16 4 3 18 1 2 107-119 49
15
Barys
41 13 6 3 14 3 2 98-105 49
16
HC Spartak
44 15 5 1 17 4 2 120-129 48
17
Vityaz
43 16 2 3 19 1 2 115-125 45
18
Sibir
44 16 2 1 21 1 3 108-116 42
19
Amur
44 12 3 1 24 0 4 107-134 36
20
HC Sochi
45 10 2 0 27 4 2 96-154 30
21
Kunlun RS
42 9 0 1 25 5 2 99-150 27
22
Neftekhimik
44 10 1 2 31 0 0 97-160 26
23
HC Dinamo Riga
42 4 1 2 28 5 2 87-145 21
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 20-12 9
2
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 23-11 8
3
Ak Bars
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 18-12 8
4
Avangard
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 21-19 8
5
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 16-13 7
6
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 15-12 7
7
CSKA
5 1 2 0 1 0 1 16-11 7
8
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-8 6
9
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 20-16 6
10
Vityaz
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-15 6
11
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 10-13 6
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 19-16 6
13
Barys
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 13-16 6
14
Amur
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 16-18 5
15
Metallurg
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-16 5
16
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 9-8 5
17
Sibir
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-11 4
18
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-18 4
19
HC Dinamo Riga
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-19 4
20
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 15-21 4
21
SKA
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 11-14 4
22
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-20 2
23
Tractor
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 12-21 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
23 16 1 0 2 1 3 73-45 38
2
Ak Bars
21 15 1 2 1 1 1 71-36 38
3
Lokomotiv
22 14 2 1 4 0 1 75-41 35
4
CSKA
22 13 2 0 3 3 1 72-45 34
5
Salavat Yulaev
25 11 2 2 7 2 1 79-66 33
6
Torpedo
24 13 0 0 6 4 1 75-65 31
7
SKA
22 10 1 1 6 1 3 65-55 28
8
Sibir
23 9 2 1 8 1 2 60-64 27
9
Metallurg
22 12 0 0 8 1 1 57-55 26
10
Severstal
22 11 1 1 9 0 0 57-54 26
11
HC Dynamo
20 9 3 0 6 1 1 62-52 26
12
Vityaz
24 10 0 2 11 0 1 64-72 25
13
Avtomobilist
20 8 2 0 5 2 3 56-48 25
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
21 4 7 1 8 1 0 56-56 25
15
Jokerit
18 10 1 1 6 0 0 60-40 24
16
Amur
22 10 1 0 9 0 2 62-53 24
17
Barys
20 7 1 2 6 2 2 48-48 24
18
HC Spartak
21 6 3 1 7 4 0 59-63 24
19
Tractor
19 8 2 0 7 1 1 51-48 22
20
Kunlun RS
21 6 0 0 10 3 2 51-72 17
21
Neftekhimik
24 5 1 2 16 0 0 55-77 16
22
HC Sochi
22 5 0 0 13 2 2 50-77 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
22 3 0 1 14 3 1 48-68 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
21 12 2 2 4 0 1 68-45 33
2
SKA
23 13 0 1 5 3 1 71-47 32
3
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
4
Ak Bars
23 10 1 3 7 2 0 72-58 30
5
Tractor
25 13 0 1 10 0 1 63-59 29
6
Metallurg
22 9 0 4 6 3 0 58-51 29
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
22 9 1 2 8 1 1 68-67 26
8
Avtomobilist
23 9 1 2 9 2 0 61-62 26
9
Lokomotiv
21 8 2 1 6 4 0 58-45 26
10
Jokerit
22 8 2 1 7 3 1 62-57 26
11
Barys
21 6 5 1 8 1 0 50-57 25
12
HC Spartak
23 9 2 0 10 0 2 61-66 24
13
Avangard
21 8 1 0 6 4 2 60-54 24
14
Salavat Yulaev
20 7 2 2 8 1 0 55-53 23
15
Severstal
22 5 3 2 9 1 2 50-65 23
16
Torpedo
21 4 3 3 10 0 1 53-63 21
17
Vityaz
19 6 2 1 8 1 1 51-53 20
18
HC Sochi
23 5 2 0 14 2 0 46-77 16
19
Sibir
21 7 0 0 13 0 1 48-52 15
20
Amur
22 2 2 1 15 0 2 45-81 12
21
Neftekhimik
20 5 0 0 15 0 0 42-83 10
22
Kunlun RS
21 3 0 1 15 2 0 48-78 10
23
HC Dinamo Riga
20 1 1 1 14 2 1 39-77 9
KHL
Week 18
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel