Bets and tips for the game Avtomobilist — Lokomotiv January 9, 2022

The game was postponed
Avtomobilist
Lokomotiv
Stadium: Uralets Arena (Yekaterinburg, Russia)

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Avtomobilist

Nikolay Zavaruhin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Vladimir Galkin
gk. 1,260 -59 1 1
Johan Mattsson
gk. 79 -5 0 0
Sergey Zborovskii
df. 427 0 4 4
Zakhar Arzamastsev
df. 205 0 1 1
Stanislav Gareyev
df. 84 0 1 1
Valery Sitnikov
df. 61 1 0 1
Stéphane Da Costa
fw. 684 14 16 30
Sergei Shumakov
fw. 582 10 14 24
Pavel Kulikov
fw. 492 2 4 6
Dmitry Zhukenov
fw. 210 2 1 3
Vladimir Kuznetsov
fw. 129 2 1 3
Ilja Ovchinnikov
fw. 90 1 1 2
Maxim Rasseikin
fw. 62 1 0 1
Nikita Blednov
fw. 13 0 0 0
Danil Mylnikov
fw. 5 0 0 0
Vladislav Pshenichnikov
fw. 3 0 0 0
Questionable
Dmitriy Shikin
gk. 1,249 -47 1 1
Jesse Blacker
df. 931 5 19 24
Nikita Tryamkin
df. 898 2 7 9
Yefim Gurkin
df. 853 3 12 15
Ryan Spooner
fw. 725 11 19 30
Alexei Vasilevsky
df. 691 0 2 2
Brooks Macek
fw. 659 14 14 28
Patrice Cormier
fw. 650 8 6 14
Stanislav Bocharov
fw. 607 5 13 18
Danil Romantsev
fw. 572 4 4 8
Alexander Shchemerov
df. 533 4 4 8
Stepan Khripunov
fw. 499 3 7 10
Yakov Rylov
df. 308 2 3 5
Anatoly Golyshev
fw. 85 1 1 2
Pavel Voronkov
fw. 46 0 0 0
Georgy Romanov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Georgy Belousov
fw. 565 8 5 13
Aleksey Makeev
fw. 552 11 12 23
Shane Prince
fw. 529 5 9 14
Yuri Salov
df. 44 0 0 0
Vasiliy Filyaev
fw. 33 1 1 2
Semyon Perelyayev
df. 0 0 0 0
Lokomotiv

Igor Nikitin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Edward Pasquale
gk. 2,355 -80 3 3
Daniil Isayev
gk. 475 -15 0 0
Egor Guskov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Sergei Murashov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Aleksey Marchenko
df. 894 4 21 25
Maxim Osipov
df. 861 1 4 5
Rushan Rafikov
df. 856 7 9 16
Nikita Cherepanov
df. 780 0 6 6
Denis Barantsev
df. 711 1 6 7
Aleksandr Elesin
df. 688 1 3 4
Daniil Misyul
df. 555 1 2 3
Anton Malyshev
df. 43 0 0 0
Brandon Gormley
df. 35 0 0 0
Artem Naumenko
df. 8 0 0 0
Romanov Roman
df. 3 0 0 0
Anton Lukichev
df. 2 0 0 0
Pavel Kraskovskiy
fw. 781 8 13 21
Reid Boucher
fw. 780 12 15 27
Georgy Ivanov
fw. 754 5 7 12
Denis Alekseev
fw. 716 11 16 27
Artur Kayumov
fw. 677 10 9 19
Egor Korshkov
fw. 655 9 11 20
Aleksandr Polunin
fw. 633 10 9 19
Egor Averin
fw. 526 3 3 6
Artyom Anisimov
fw. 485 8 11 19
Artem Ilyenko
fw. 472 2 3 5
Pavel Kudryavtsev
fw. 424 5 3 8
Mikhail Belyayev
fw. 317 3 2 5
Maxim Berezkin
fw. 230 1 1 2
Daniil Tesanov
fw. 108 0 0 0
Stepan Nikulin
fw. 25 0 0 0
Alexandr Perevalov
fw. 21 0 0 0
Pavel Tyutnev
fw. 1 0 0 0
Brendon Kozun
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Maxim Shalunov
fw. 519 8 7 15

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+400
+380
-200
+115
-142

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
12/10/21
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
KHL 2020-2021
11/12/20
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
10/28/20
Avtomobilist
Lokomotiv
KHL 2019-2020
12/01/19
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
10/01/19
Avtomobilist
Lokomotiv
KHL 2018-2019
10/21/18
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
09/25/18
Avtomobilist
Lokomotiv
KHL 2017-2018
01/03/18
Avtomobilist
Lokomotiv
5
:
5
0
:
2
S
09/11/17
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
KHL 2016-2017
12/01/16
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
5
:
3
More games

Current Form

Avtomobilist
12/29/21
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
L
12/27/21
Barys
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
12/25/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
L
12/23/21
HC Dynamo
Avtomobilist
L
12/21/21
Avtomobilist
Barys
L
12/12/21
HC Spartak
Avtomobilist
L
12/10/21
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
W
12/06/21
Avtomobilist
SKA
L
12/04/21
Avtomobilist
Admiral
W
12/02/21
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
W
11/28/21
Sibir
Avtomobilist
L
11/26/21
Admiral
Avtomobilist
W
11/24/21
Amur
Avtomobilist
L
11/21/21
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
L
11/19/21
Avtomobilist
Amur
W
11/17/21
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
L
11/06/21
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
L
11/04/21
Severstal
Avtomobilist
L
11/02/21
CSKA
Avtomobilist
L
10/30/21
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
W
10/28/21
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
W
10/26/21
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
L
10/22/21
Tractor
Avtomobilist
3
:
3
2
:
0
S
LS
10/20/21
HC Sochi
Avtomobilist
WO
10/18/21
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
L
10/15/21
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
WO
10/13/21
Avtomobilist
HC Sochi
4
:
4
0
:
1
S
LS
10/11/21
Avangard
Avtomobilist
L
10/09/21
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
W
10/06/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
W
10/04/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
W
10/01/21
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
L
09/29/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
L
09/27/21
Barys
Avtomobilist
LO
09/25/21
Avtomobilist
Tractor
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
LS
09/22/21
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/19/21
Avtomobilist
CSKA
LO
09/17/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
L
09/14/21
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
W
09/12/21
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
3
:
3
0
:
2
S
WS
09/10/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avtomobilist
W
09/08/21
SKA
Avtomobilist
W
09/05/21
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/03/21
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
L
Lokomotiv
01/07/22
Metallurg
Lokomotiv
L
01/05/22
Tractor
Lokomotiv
LO
01/03/22
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
L
12/29/21
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
L
12/25/21
Amur
Lokomotiv
W
12/23/21
Admiral
Lokomotiv
W
12/21/21
Sibir
Lokomotiv
LO
12/12/21
Lokomotiv
CSKA
WO
12/10/21
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
L
12/08/21
Lokomotiv
Avangard
W
12/06/21
Lokomotiv
Sibir
W
12/02/21
CSKA
Lokomotiv
LO
11/30/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
WS
11/28/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
L
11/26/21
Lokomotiv
Tractor
LO
11/24/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
WO
11/21/21
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
L
11/19/21
HC Sochi
Lokomotiv
W
11/17/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
W
11/15/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
W
11/07/21
Lokomotiv
Amur
3
:
4
2
:
3
S
L
11/04/21
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
W
11/02/21
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
L
10/31/21
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
W
10/28/21
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
LO
10/26/21
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
L
10/24/21
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
LS
10/22/21
Barys
Lokomotiv
W
10/19/21
Lokomotiv
Admiral
L
10/17/21
Lokomotiv
Kunlun RS
W
10/13/21
Lokomotiv
Severstal
WO
10/11/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
W
10/07/21
Severstal
Lokomotiv
W
10/05/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
L
10/03/21
Lokomotiv
Barys
W
09/29/21
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
W
09/27/21
Avangard
Lokomotiv
W
09/25/21
Lokomotiv
Salavat Yulaev
LO
09/22/21
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
L
09/20/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
09/18/21
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
W
09/14/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
L
09/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
W
09/10/21
CSKA
Lokomotiv
L
09/07/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/04/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
3
:
3
1
:
3
S
LS
09/02/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
48 22 6 6 11 2 1 151-113 71
2
Metallurg
47 26 4 4 11 2 0 161-116 70
3
Ak Bars
47 20 4 5 12 6 0 126-108 64
4
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
5
Avangard
46 23 3 1 17 1 1 133-103 56
6
Sibir
47 18 4 3 17 3 2 103-101 55
7
Neftekhimik
47 15 3 2 19 5 3 113-135 48
8
Barys
46 14 3 4 21 2 2 123-135 46
9
Amur
49 12 3 4 23 4 3 96-122 45
10
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
11
Admiral
47 9 0 4 29 2 3 83-147 31
12
Kunlun RS
47 7 1 1 31 5 2 99-194 25
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
46 24 3 3 10 2 4 143-94 66
2
HC Dynamo
46 26 2 2 13 2 1 154-112 63
3
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
4
Jokerit
46 21 5 2 12 4 2 140-111 62
5
Severstal
46 17 4 5 13 5 2 120-110 59
6
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
7
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
9
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
10
Vityaz
46 9 4 2 19 6 6 118-142 42
11
HC Sochi
46 13 4 1 23 2 3 108-127 41
12
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
46 24 3 3 10 2 4 143-94 66
2
Jokerit
46 21 5 2 12 4 2 140-111 62
3
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
4
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
5
Vityaz
46 9 4 2 19 6 6 118-142 42
6
HC Sochi
46 13 4 1 23 2 3 108-127 41
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
2
Avangard
46 23 3 1 17 1 1 133-103 56
3
Sibir
47 18 4 3 17 3 2 103-101 55
4
Barys
46 14 3 4 21 2 2 123-135 46
5
Amur
49 12 3 4 23 4 3 96-122 45
6
Admiral
47 9 0 4 29 2 3 83-147 31
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
48 22 6 6 11 2 1 151-113 71
2
Metallurg
47 26 4 4 11 2 0 161-116 70
3
Ak Bars
47 20 4 5 12 6 0 126-108 64
4
Neftekhimik
47 15 3 2 19 5 3 113-135 48
5
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
6
Kunlun RS
47 7 1 1 31 5 2 99-194 25
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
46 26 2 2 13 2 1 154-112 63
2
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
3
Severstal
46 17 4 5 13 5 2 120-110 59
4
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
6
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
48 22 6 6 11 2 1 151-113 71
2
Metallurg
47 26 4 4 11 2 0 161-116 70
3
SKA
46 24 3 3 10 2 4 143-94 66
4
Ak Bars
47 20 4 5 12 6 0 126-108 64
5
HC Dynamo
46 26 2 2 13 2 1 154-112 63
6
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
7
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
8
Jokerit
46 21 5 2 12 4 2 140-111 62
9
Severstal
46 17 4 5 13 5 2 120-110 59
10
Avangard
46 23 3 1 17 1 1 133-103 56
11
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
12
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
13
Sibir
47 18 4 3 17 3 2 103-101 55
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
15
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
16
Neftekhimik
47 15 3 2 19 5 3 113-135 48
17
Barys
46 14 3 4 21 2 2 123-135 46
18
Amur
49 12 3 4 23 4 3 96-122 45
19
Vityaz
46 9 4 2 19 6 6 118-142 42
20
HC Sochi
46 13 4 1 23 2 3 108-127 41
21
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
22
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
23
Admiral
47 9 0 4 29 2 3 83-147 31
24
Kunlun RS
47 7 1 1 31 5 2 99-194 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
5 4 1 0 0 0 0 19-8 10
2
SKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 17-8 8
3
Jokerit
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 18-10 8
4
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 0 2 0 17-14 8
5
Ak Bars
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 19-11 8
6
Severstal
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 20-14 7
7
Amur
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 12-10 7
8
HC Spartak
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 14-11 7
9
Vityaz
5 1 2 0 1 0 1 17-17 7
10
Sibir
5 1 2 0 1 0 1 10-12 7
11
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-16 6
12
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 15-10 6
13
Barys
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 16-11 6
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 14-15 6
15
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 10-12 6
16
Metallurg
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
17
CSKA
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 13-14 5
18
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 1 2 1 0 15-22 5
19
Admiral
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-17 4
20
Lokomotiv
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-15 3
21
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 7-13 3
22
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-14 2
23
Avtomobilist
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 6-21 1
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 5-26 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
24 11 4 3 6 0 0 73-54 36
2
Ak Bars
26 12 2 1 6 5 0 71-60 35
3
Avangard
23 14 2 1 6 0 0 71-43 34
4
Metallurg
21 14 2 1 4 0 0 73-54 34
5
Severstal
25 11 3 1 6 3 1 63-56 34
6
Jokerit
22 10 4 2 4 2 0 79-53 34
7
HC Dynamo
23 14 1 0 5 2 1 78-49 33
8
CSKA
24 11 3 1 7 1 1 62-54 32
9
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30
10
SKA
22 11 1 1 5 1 3 64-42 30
11
Lokomotiv
24 9 3 0 7 3 2 58-62 29
12
Sibir
24 8 4 2 9 0 1 54-56 29
13
Torpedo
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 66-59 28
14
Salavat Yulaev
22 10 1 1 7 1 2 57-55 27
15
Barys
25 8 2 2 11 2 0 65-71 26
16
Neftekhimik
22 8 1 2 8 2 1 55-55 25
17
Amur
25 5 2 3 12 1 2 49-61 23
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 8 1 0 7 2 2 54-63 22
19
Avtomobilist
21 8 1 0 9 1 2 61-54 21
20
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 0 1 10 2 3 48-67 21
21
HC Sochi
25 6 3 0 13 1 2 63-76 21
22
Admiral
24 6 0 2 15 0 1 47-76 17
23
Vityaz
22 2 1 1 9 4 5 55-75 17
24
Kunlun RS
24 4 0 1 16 2 1 53-97 13
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
24 13 2 2 5 1 1 79-52 36
2
Metallurg
26 12 2 3 7 2 0 88-62 36
3
Salavat Yulaev
24 14 2 0 5 2 1 74-46 35
4
Tractor
24 11 2 3 5 2 1 78-59 35
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 10 3 1 9 2 2 84-81 32
6
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31
7
HC Dynamo
23 12 1 2 8 0 0 76-63 30
8
Ak Bars
21 8 2 4 6 1 0 55-48 29
9
Jokerit
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 61-58 28
10
Lokomotiv
23 10 0 1 8 3 1 55-42 26
11
Sibir
23 10 0 1 8 3 1 49-45 26
12
HC Spartak
24 8 3 1 10 1 1 61-63 26
13
Vityaz
24 7 3 1 10 2 1 63-67 25
14
Severstal
21 6 1 4 7 2 1 57-54 25
15
Neftekhimik
25 7 2 0 11 3 2 58-80 23
16
Avangard
23 9 1 0 11 1 1 62-60 22
17
Amur
24 7 1 1 11 3 1 47-61 22
18
Torpedo
23 9 0 0 11 2 1 51-54 21
19
HC Sochi
21 7 1 1 10 1 1 45-51 20
20
Barys
21 6 1 2 10 0 2 58-64 20
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19
22
HC Dinamo Riga
22 2 3 1 12 2 2 45-76 16
23
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
24
Kunlun RS
23 3 1 0 15 3 1 46-97 12
Comments
KHL
Week 17