3:5
Avtomobilist — Metallurg Game completed January 26, 2021
The team's next game Avtomobilist
February 27, 06:30 am
 
Avtomobilist
Sibir
The team's next game Metallurg
February 27, 04:00 am
 
Metallurg
Tractor

Bets and tips for the game Avtomobilist — Metallurg

January 26, 09:00 am (EST)
January 26, 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
Avtomobilist
3 : 5
Metallurg
Stadium: Uralets Arena (Yekaterinburg, Russia)
Referee: Alexander Soin, Roman Shchenyov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Avtomobilist

Bill Peters
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Jakub Kovar
gk. 2,427 -88 4 4
Vladislav Gross
gk. 288 -12 0 0
Charles Genoway
df. 1,096 3 15 18
Nikita Tryamkin
df. 1,061 2 10 12
Alexei Vasilevsky
df. 901 6 10 16
Sergey Zborovskii
df. 747 2 2 4
Mikhail Mamkin
df. 628 1 5 6
Zakhar Arzamastsev
df. 385 0 7 7
Korbinian Holzer
df. 268 1 1 2
Piter Holland
fw. 875 12 19 31
Aleksey Makeev
fw. 821 21 18 39
Brooks Macek
fw. 802 14 9 23
Stanislav Bocharov
fw. 794 10 9 19
Pavel Datsyuk
fw. 768 11 22 33
Anatoly Golyshev
fw. 696 12 15 27
Vyacheslav Litovchenko
fw. 570 5 5 10
Georgy Belousov
fw. 564 7 13 20
Alexander Protapovich
fw. 532 1 6 7
Andrei Obidin
fw. 386 4 1 5
Ilja Ovchinnikov
fw. 213 1 1 2
Stepan Khripunov
fw. 140 1 1 2
Ilja Zakharov
fw. 16 0 0 0
Will not play
Dan Sexton
fw. 633 7 16 23
Pavel Kulikov
fw. 527 2 7 9
Sergei Shumakov
fw. 504 8 5 13
Maxim Berezin
df. 329 0 4 4
Vladimir Galkin
gk. 246 -17 0 0
Mikhail Nazarov
fw. 38 0 0 0
Daniil Zaycev
df. 30 0 0 0
Alexander Sevostyanov
df. 20 0 0 0
Dmitry Zhukenov
fw. 16 0 0 0
Stepan Ostrovsky
df. 9 0 0 0
Yuri Salov
df. 7 0 1 1
Konstantin Suslov
fw. 2 0 0 0
Ilya Gatiyatulin
df. 0 0 0 0
Leonid Fomin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Metallurg

Ilya Vorobiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juho Olkinuora
gk. 1,392 -45 1 1
Vasily Koshechkin
gk. 1,141 -46 2 2
Egor Yakovlev.
df. 1,061 7 17 24
Artyom Zemchyonok
df. 855 3 8 11
Artem Minulin
df. 792 0 4 4
Mikhail Pashnin
df. 615 1 4 5
Grigory Dronov
df. 605 2 10 12
Philip Holm
df. 281 1 4 5
Ilya Nikolayev
df. 227 0 3 3
Sergei Plotnikov
fw. 910 9 26 35
Andrej Nestrasil
fw. 723 9 10 19
Andrei Chibisov
fw. 712 13 18 31
Taylor Beck
fw. 709 12 16 28
Nikolai Prokhorkin
fw. 700 11 7 18
Maxim Karpov
fw. 694 6 11 17
Semyon Koshelev
fw. 506 9 4 13
Sergei Mozyakin
fw. 465 9 9 18
Nikolay Goldobin
fw. 451 5 10 15
Dennis Rasmussen
fw. 426 4 3 7
Arkhip Nekolenko
fw. 344 4 4 8
Nikolai Kulemin
fw. 146 3 0 3
Nikita Rozhkov
fw. 56 0 0 0
Will not play
Yegor Martynov
df. 488 4 7 11
Igor Shvyryov
fw. 430 2 4 6
Nikita Khlystov
df. 296 0 4 4
Yegor Korobkin
fw. 235 1 1 2
Bogdan Potekhin
fw. 232 2 1 3
Vadim Antipin
df. 104 0 1 1
Danila Yurov
fw. 92 1 1 2
Vladislav Semin
df. 84 0 0 0
Gleb Nosov
gk. 71 -3 0 0
Edgar Varagyan
fw. 25 0 0 0
Bogdan Krohalev
df. 0 0 0 0
Egor Penzin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Ilya Nabokov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Mikhail Gonchar
df. 0 0 0 0
Zakhar Zakharov
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-105
-129
-188
+105
-133
+170
+230
+145
+290
-400
+105
-133

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
12/13/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
10/09/20
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
10/02/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
KHL 2019-2020
02/01/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
01/03/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
10/25/19
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
09/09/19
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
KHL 2018-2019
02/04/19
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
01/27/19
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
10/25/18
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
More games

Current Form

Avtomobilist
01/21/21
Avtomobilist
Severstal
L
01/19/21
Avtomobilist
SKA
L
01/17/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
W
01/15/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avtomobilist
W
01/13/21
HC Spartak
Avtomobilist
W
01/11/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
W
01/10/21
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
L
01/08/21
Avtomobilist
Barys
L
01/05/21
CSKA
Avtomobilist
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
WS
01/03/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
LO
12/28/20
Avtomobilist
Amur
W
12/26/20
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
W
12/24/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
W
12/22/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
L
12/13/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
W
12/10/20
SKA
Avtomobilist
L
12/08/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
L
12/06/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
L
12/03/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dynamo
L
11/30/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
LO
11/28/20
Avtomobilist
CSKA
L
11/26/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
LO
11/24/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
L
11/21/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
11/16/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
L
11/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Avtomobilist
WO
11/12/20
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
W
11/01/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/28/20
Avtomobilist
Lokomotiv
WO
10/24/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
L
10/22/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
W
10/18/20
Severstal
Avtomobilist
L
10/16/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
10/14/20
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
W
10/11/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
W
10/09/20
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/07/20
Avtomobilist
Barys
W
10/02/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
W
09/30/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
W
09/28/20
Sibir
Avtomobilist
L
09/25/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/22/20
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
LO
09/20/20
Avtomobilist
Avangard
WO
09/17/20
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
W
09/15/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
W
09/11/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
09/08/20
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
W
09/05/20
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
W
09/03/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
W
Metallurg
01/21/21
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Riga
W
01/19/21
Metallurg
Lokomotiv
W
01/16/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
W
01/11/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Metallurg
W
01/09/21
Avangard
Metallurg
L
01/07/21
Torpedo
Metallurg
W
01/04/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
W
12/30/20
Barys
Metallurg
LO
12/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
L
12/24/20
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/13/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
L
12/11/20
Metallurg
HC Dynamo
W
12/09/20
Ak Bars
Metallurg
L
12/07/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
W
12/03/20
Metallurg
SKA
W
12/01/20
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
W
11/29/20
Torpedo
Metallurg
W
11/27/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
W
11/25/20
Metallurg
Ak Bars
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
11/22/20
Metallurg
Severstal
L
11/19/20
Amur
Metallurg
LO
11/17/20
Barys
Metallurg
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
11/15/20
Sibir
Metallurg
L
11/10/20
Tractor
Metallurg
LO
11/01/20
Metallurg
Tractor
W
10/30/20
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/28/20
Metallurg
Sibir
L
10/26/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
LO
10/23/20
Severstal
Metallurg
W
10/21/20
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
L
10/19/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
10/16/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
10/14/20
Metallurg
Avangard
W
10/12/20
Metallurg
CSKA
W
10/09/20
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/07/20
SKA
Metallurg
W
10/05/20
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
W
10/02/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
L
09/29/20
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
09/27/20
Avangard
Metallurg
L
09/24/20
Metallurg
Vityaz
L
09/19/20
CSKA
Metallurg
W
09/15/20
HC Sochi
Metallurg
0
:
0
1
:
3
S
WS
09/13/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
W
09/11/20
Metallurg
Avangard
L
09/09/20
Metallurg
Amur
W
09/06/20
Metallurg
HC Sochi
W
09/04/20
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
Avangard
49 26 2 0 11 5 5 146-115 66
3
Salavat Yulaev
51 22 4 4 16 4 1 152-131 65
4
Metallurg
48 25 0 4 14 4 1 131-114 63
5
Tractor
49 24 3 1 18 1 2 127-114 59
6
Avtomobilist
49 21 3 2 16 4 3 130-121 59
7
Torpedo
50 19 3 3 18 5 2 145-142 57
8
Barys
48 16 7 3 17 3 2 119-125 57
9
Sibir
50 17 2 2 25 1 3 121-135 46
10
Amur
49 13 4 1 27 0 4 118-145 40
11
Neftekhimik
49 12 2 2 33 0 0 114-182 32
12
Kunlun RS
47 10 0 1 28 6 2 110-166 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
49 29 4 2 9 3 2 156-101 75
2
SKA
49 26 1 2 12 4 4 146-108 66
3
Lokomotiv
49 24 4 3 13 4 1 149-102 67
4
HC Dynamo
49 25 4 0 15 2 3 148-120 63
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
48 14 9 4 18 2 1 134-133 57
6
Jokerit
46 20 3 2 16 4 1 133-113 55
7
Severstal
49 18 4 3 20 1 3 120-132 54
8
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
9
HC Spartak
49 16 6 1 20 4 2 129-140 52
10
HC Sochi
50 11 2 0 29 6 2 104-167 34
11
HC Dinamo Riga
48 4 2 2 33 5 2 102-172 23
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
49 26 1 2 12 4 4 146-108 66
2
Jokerit
46 20 3 2 16 4 1 133-113 55
3
Severstal
49 18 4 3 20 1 3 120-132 54
4
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
5
HC Spartak
49 16 6 1 20 4 2 129-140 52
6
HC Sochi
50 11 2 0 29 6 2 104-167 34
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
49 26 2 0 11 5 5 146-115 66
2
Salavat Yulaev
51 22 4 4 16 4 1 152-131 65
3
Barys
48 16 7 3 17 3 2 119-125 57
4
Sibir
50 17 2 2 25 1 3 121-135 46
5
Amur
49 13 4 1 27 0 4 118-145 40
6
Kunlun RS
47 10 0 1 28 6 2 110-166 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
Metallurg
48 25 0 4 14 4 1 131-114 63
3
Tractor
49 24 3 1 18 1 2 127-114 59
4
Avtomobilist
49 21 3 2 16 4 3 130-121 59
5
Torpedo
50 19 3 3 18 5 2 145-142 57
6
Neftekhimik
49 12 2 2 33 0 0 114-182 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
49 29 4 2 9 3 2 156-101 75
2
Lokomotiv
49 24 4 3 13 4 1 149-102 67
3
HC Dynamo
49 25 4 0 15 2 3 148-120 63
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
48 14 9 4 18 2 1 134-133 57
5
HC Dinamo Riga
48 4 2 2 33 5 2 102-172 23
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
CSKA
49 29 4 2 9 3 2 156-101 75
3
Lokomotiv
49 24 4 3 13 4 1 149-102 67
4
Avangard
49 26 2 0 11 5 5 146-115 66
5
SKA
49 26 1 2 12 4 4 146-108 66
6
Salavat Yulaev
51 22 4 4 16 4 1 152-131 65
7
HC Dynamo
49 25 4 0 15 2 3 148-120 63
8
Metallurg
48 25 0 4 14 4 1 131-114 63
9
Tractor
49 24 3 1 18 1 2 127-114 59
10
Avtomobilist
49 21 3 2 16 4 3 130-121 59
11
Torpedo
50 19 3 3 18 5 2 145-142 57
12
Barys
48 16 7 3 17 3 2 119-125 57
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
48 14 9 4 18 2 1 134-133 57
14
Jokerit
46 20 3 2 16 4 1 133-113 55
15
Severstal
49 18 4 3 20 1 3 120-132 54
16
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
17
HC Spartak
49 16 6 1 20 4 2 129-140 52
18
Sibir
50 17 2 2 25 1 3 121-135 46
19
Amur
49 13 4 1 27 0 4 118-145 40
20
HC Sochi
50 11 2 0 29 6 2 104-167 34
21
Neftekhimik
49 12 2 2 33 0 0 114-182 32
22
Kunlun RS
47 10 0 1 28 6 2 110-166 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
48 4 2 2 33 5 2 102-172 23
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 18-12 8
2
Barys
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 16-10 8
3
Tractor
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 13-7 8
4
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 16-12 8
5
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 15-11 7
6
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 15-12 7
7
SKA
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 12-9 7
8
Vityaz
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-10 7
9
Avtomobilist
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-11 6
10
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 9-10 6
11
Neftekhimik
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 17-22 6
12
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 13-12 6
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 10-10 6
14
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 17-14 5
15
Severstal
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 13-13 5
16
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-14 5
17
Avangard
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-16 4
18
Amur
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 11-11 4
19
HC Spartak
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 9-11 4
20
Sibir
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 12-16 4
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 8-13 4
22
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-16 3
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 14-20 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
25 17 1 2 1 2 2 83-46 44
2
CSKA
26 16 2 0 4 3 1 81-52 40
3
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
4
Lokomotiv
23 15 2 1 4 0 1 78-41 37
5
Salavat Yulaev
26 12 2 2 7 2 1 83-68 35
6
Torpedo
25 14 0 0 6 4 1 82-66 33
7
HC Dynamo
25 12 3 0 7 1 2 77-64 33
8
Metallurg
25 15 0 0 8 1 1 69-61 32
9
Vityaz
28 12 0 2 12 1 1 75-81 30
10
SKA
23 11 1 1 6 1 3 68-56 30
11
Severstal
24 12 1 1 9 0 1 61-58 29
12
Sibir
26 10 2 1 10 1 2 68-74 29
13
Avtomobilist
24 10 2 0 7 2 3 66-58 29
14
Tractor
23 10 3 0 8 1 1 61-53 28
15
HC Spartak
25 7 4 1 9 4 0 67-72 28
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 5 7 1 10 1 0 61-63 27
17
Amur
24 11 1 0 10 0 2 66-56 26
18
Barys
24 8 1 2 9 2 2 58-63 26
19
Jokerit
20 10 1 1 8 0 0 63-49 24
20
Neftekhimik
26 6 2 2 16 0 0 61-81 20
21
Kunlun RS
23 6 0 0 11 4 2 58-81 18
22
HC Sochi
26 6 0 0 14 4 2 57-87 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 3 0 1 15 3 1 49-75 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
26 15 0 1 6 3 1 78-52 36
2
CSKA
23 13 2 2 5 0 1 75-49 35
3
Ak Bars
24 11 1 3 7 2 0 76-60 32
4
Tractor
26 14 0 1 10 0 1 66-61 31
5
Jokerit
26 10 2 1 8 4 1 70-64 31
6
Metallurg
23 10 0 4 6 3 0 62-53 31
7
Barys
24 8 6 1 8 1 0 61-62 31
8
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
9
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
10
Salavat Yulaev
25 10 2 2 9 2 0 69-63 30
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 2 3 8 1 1 73-70 30
12
Lokomotiv
26 9 2 2 9 4 0 71-61 30
13
Avangard
25 10 1 0 8 4 2 70-65 28
14
Severstal
25 6 3 2 11 1 2 59-74 25
15
HC Spartak
24 9 2 0 11 0 2 62-68 24
16
Torpedo
25 5 3 3 12 1 1 63-76 24
17
Vityaz
22 6 3 1 10 1 1 55-58 22
18
Sibir
24 7 0 1 15 0 1 53-61 17
19
HC Sochi
24 5 2 0 15 2 0 47-80 16
20
Amur
25 2 3 1 17 0 2 52-89 14
21
Neftekhimik
23 6 0 0 17 0 0 53-101 12
22
Kunlun RS
24 4 0 1 17 2 0 52-85 12
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 1 2 1 18 2 1 53-97 11
KHL
Week 20
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel