4:3
Avtomobilist — Neftekhimik Game completed February 5, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Avtomobilist — Neftekhimik

February 5, 09:00 am (EST)
February 5, 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
Avtomobilist
4 : 3
Neftekhimik
Stadium: Uralets Arena (Yekaterinburg, Russia)
Referee: Artur Kulev, Pavel Ovchinnikov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Avtomobilist

Bill Peters
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Vladislav Gross
gk. 288 -12 0 0
Vladimir Galkin
gk. 246 -17 0 0
Charles Genoway
df. 1,192 3 17 20
Nikita Tryamkin
df. 1,131 3 10 13
Sergey Zborovskii
df. 826 3 2 5
Mikhail Mamkin
df. 644 1 5 6
Zakhar Arzamastsev
df. 454 0 7 7
Korbinian Holzer
df. 351 1 2 3
Daniil Zaycev
df. 30 0 0 0
Piter Holland
fw. 954 12 23 35
Aleksey Makeev
fw. 889 22 19 41
Brooks Macek
fw. 879 15 10 25
Stanislav Bocharov
fw. 858 10 11 21
Pavel Datsyuk
fw. 842 11 23 34
Anatoly Golyshev
fw. 750 12 15 27
Dan Sexton
fw. 633 7 16 23
Georgy Belousov
fw. 632 8 13 21
Alexander Protapovich
fw. 570 1 6 7
Andrei Obidin
fw. 423 5 1 6
Stepan Khripunov
fw. 194 2 1 3
Dmitry Zhukenov
fw. 40 1 0 1
Ilja Zakharov
fw. 20 0 0 0
Will not play
Jakub Kovar
gk. 2,663 -100 4 4
Alexei Vasilevsky
df. 950 6 12 18
Vyacheslav Litovchenko
fw. 627 6 5 11
Pavel Kulikov
fw. 527 2 7 9
Sergei Shumakov
fw. 504 8 5 13
Maxim Berezin
df. 329 0 4 4
Ilja Ovchinnikov
fw. 219 1 1 2
Mikhail Nazarov
fw. 38 0 0 0
Alexander Sevostyanov
df. 20 0 0 0
Mikhail Shalagin
fw. 17 0 0 0
Stepan Ostrovsky
df. 9 0 0 0
Yuri Salov
df. 7 0 1 1
Konstantin Suslov
fw. 2 0 0 0
Danil Mylnikov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Ilya Gatiyatulin
df. 0 0 0 0
Leonid Fomin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Neftekhimik

Vyacheslav Bucaev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Evgeny Ivannikov
gk. 1,726 -100 0 0
Fyodor Korotayev
gk. 256 -19 0 0
Alexei Volgin
df. 1,026 7 13 20
Alexander Osipov
df. 883 3 7 10
Alexander Bryntsev
df. 848 2 6 8
Kirill Vorobiev
df. 440 3 0 3
Roman Abrosimov
df. 434 2 2 4
Gleb Semyonov
df. 313 1 3 4
Aleksey Puzanov
df. 168 0 1 1
Marat Khairullin
fw. 831 12 11 23
Libor Hudacek
fw. 759 17 19 36
Ildar Shiksatdarov
fw. 662 4 9 13
Rafael Bikmullin
fw. 657 8 12 20
Bulat Shafigullin
fw. 638 6 6 12
Pavel Poryadin
fw. 611 12 15 27
Vladimir Galuzin
fw. 557 4 9 13
Jonas Enlund
fw. 506 3 8 11
Andrey Chivilev
fw. 396 3 6 9
Daniel Butsayev
fw. 364 4 6 10
Linus Johansson
fw. 335 2 6 8
Brandon McMillan
fw. 247 2 4 6
Nikita Popugaev
fw. 239 1 5 6
Will not play
Otso Rantakari
df. 917 4 7 11
Timur Sharifyanov
fw. 557 1 5 6
Mikhail Sidorov
df. 453 1 4 5
Timur Khafizov
fw. 414 3 0 3
Mikhail Byakin
fw. 194 2 1 3
Bulat Motygullin
df. 159 0 0 0
Artyom Golubovich
fw. 127 1 0 1
Vladislav Shutov
fw. 92 1 0 1
Maxim Polkin
fw. 47 0 0 0
Ilya Paranin
fw. 25 0 0 0
Dinar Khairullov
df. 20 0 0 0
Sergei Martynov
df. 1 0 0 0
Artem Evpak
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-454
+300
-500
+650
+1000
+185
-250

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
12/26/20
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
10/22/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
09/15/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
KHL 2019-2020
01/21/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
01/05/20
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
12/19/19
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
09/14/19
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
KHL 2018-2019
02/18/19
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
01/25/19
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
12/19/18
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
More games

Current Form

Avtomobilist
02/03/21
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
L
02/01/21
Barys
Avtomobilist
W
01/28/21
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
L
01/26/21
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
L
01/21/21
Avtomobilist
Severstal
L
01/19/21
Avtomobilist
SKA
L
01/17/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
W
01/15/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avtomobilist
W
01/13/21
HC Spartak
Avtomobilist
W
01/11/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
W
01/10/21
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
L
01/08/21
Avtomobilist
Barys
L
01/05/21
CSKA
Avtomobilist
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
WS
01/03/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
LO
12/28/20
Avtomobilist
Amur
W
12/26/20
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
W
12/24/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
W
12/22/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
L
12/13/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
W
12/10/20
SKA
Avtomobilist
L
12/08/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
L
12/06/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
L
12/03/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dynamo
L
11/30/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
LO
11/28/20
Avtomobilist
CSKA
L
11/26/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
LO
11/24/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
L
11/21/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
11/16/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
L
11/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Avtomobilist
WO
11/12/20
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
W
11/01/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/28/20
Avtomobilist
Lokomotiv
WO
10/24/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
L
10/22/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
W
10/18/20
Severstal
Avtomobilist
L
10/16/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
10/14/20
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
W
10/11/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
W
10/09/20
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/07/20
Avtomobilist
Barys
W
10/02/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
W
09/30/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
W
09/28/20
Sibir
Avtomobilist
L
09/25/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/22/20
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
LO
09/20/20
Avtomobilist
Avangard
WO
09/17/20
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
W
09/15/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
W
09/11/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
09/08/20
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
W
09/05/20
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
W
09/03/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
W
Neftekhimik
02/03/21
Tractor
Neftekhimik
L
01/31/21
Neftekhimik
HC Sochi
L
01/28/21
Barys
Neftekhimik
L
01/26/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
L
01/21/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
01/19/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
L
01/17/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
W
01/13/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
WO
01/10/21
Vityaz
Neftekhimik
L
01/08/21
CSKA
Neftekhimik
L
01/05/21
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
0
:
0
2
:
1
S
WS
01/03/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
12/30/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
W
12/28/20
Severstal
Neftekhimik
L
12/26/20
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
L
12/24/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
L
12/13/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
L
12/11/20
HC Sochi
Neftekhimik
L
12/09/20
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
L
12/07/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L
12/03/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
L
12/01/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/29/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
W
11/27/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
11/25/20
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
L
11/22/20
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
W
11/19/20
Neftekhimik
CSKA
L
11/16/20
HC Dynamo
Neftekhimik
L
11/14/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
L
11/12/20
Neftekhimik
Barys
L
11/10/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W
11/07/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
W
11/01/20
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
10/30/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
L
10/27/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
L
10/24/20
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
L
10/22/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
10/18/20
Tractor
Neftekhimik
L
10/16/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
W
10/10/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
WO
10/05/20
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
L
10/03/20
Neftekhimik
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/29/20
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
09/27/20
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
L
09/25/20
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
W
09/22/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
09/18/20
Neftekhimik
Avangard
L
09/15/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
09/13/20
SKA
Neftekhimik
L
09/09/20
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
L
09/06/20
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
W
09/04/20
Neftekhimik
SKA
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
53 32 2 5 8 4 2 171-112 84
2
Avangard
53 29 2 0 11 6 5 157-122 73
3
Metallurg
52 29 0 4 14 4 1 147-120 71
4
Salavat Yulaev
54 23 5 5 16 4 1 163-139 71
5
Torpedo
54 22 3 3 19 5 2 158-150 63
6
Tractor
52 25 3 1 19 2 2 136-123 62
7
Barys
53 18 7 3 19 4 2 131-137 62
8
Avtomobilist
53 22 3 2 19 4 3 139-134 61
9
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
10
Amur
52 15 4 1 28 0 4 126-150 44
11
Neftekhimik
52 12 2 2 36 0 0 119-195 32
12
Kunlun RS
51 10 0 1 32 6 2 116-180 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
52 30 5 2 10 3 2 165-110 79
2
SKA
53 28 2 2 13 4 4 158-113 72
3
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
4
HC Dynamo
53 29 4 0 15 2 3 163-122 71
5
Jokerit
50 22 3 2 18 4 1 142-126 59
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
52 15 9 4 21 2 1 143-147 59
7
Severstal
52 20 4 3 21 1 3 128-140 58
8
HC Spartak
52 17 6 1 22 4 2 135-151 54
9
Vityaz
52 18 3 3 24 2 2 137-150 52
10
HC Sochi
53 12 2 0 31 6 2 110-175 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
52 4 2 2 35 6 3 112-186 25
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
53 28 2 2 13 4 4 158-113 72
2
Jokerit
50 22 3 2 18 4 1 142-126 59
3
Severstal
52 20 4 3 21 1 3 128-140 58
4
HC Spartak
52 17 6 1 22 4 2 135-151 54
5
Vityaz
52 18 3 3 24 2 2 137-150 52
6
HC Sochi
53 12 2 0 31 6 2 110-175 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
53 29 2 0 11 6 5 157-122 73
2
Salavat Yulaev
54 23 5 5 16 4 1 163-139 71
3
Barys
53 18 7 3 19 4 2 131-137 62
4
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
5
Amur
52 15 4 1 28 0 4 126-150 44
6
Kunlun RS
51 10 0 1 32 6 2 116-180 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
53 32 2 5 8 4 2 171-112 84
2
Metallurg
52 29 0 4 14 4 1 147-120 71
3
Torpedo
54 22 3 3 19 5 2 158-150 63
4
Tractor
52 25 3 1 19 2 2 136-123 62
5
Avtomobilist
53 22 3 2 19 4 3 139-134 61
6
Neftekhimik
52 12 2 2 36 0 0 119-195 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
52 30 5 2 10 3 2 165-110 79
2
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
3
HC Dynamo
53 29 4 0 15 2 3 163-122 71
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
52 15 9 4 21 2 1 143-147 59
5
HC Dinamo Riga
52 4 2 2 35 6 3 112-186 25
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
53 32 2 5 8 4 2 171-112 84
2
CSKA
52 30 5 2 10 3 2 165-110 79
3
Avangard
53 29 2 0 11 6 5 157-122 73
4
SKA
53 28 2 2 13 4 4 158-113 72
5
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
6
HC Dynamo
53 29 4 0 15 2 3 163-122 71
7
Metallurg
52 29 0 4 14 4 1 147-120 71
8
Salavat Yulaev
54 23 5 5 16 4 1 163-139 71
9
Torpedo
54 22 3 3 19 5 2 158-150 63
10
Tractor
52 25 3 1 19 2 2 136-123 62
11
Barys
53 18 7 3 19 4 2 131-137 62
12
Avtomobilist
53 22 3 2 19 4 3 139-134 61
13
Jokerit
50 22 3 2 18 4 1 142-126 59
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
52 15 9 4 21 2 1 143-147 59
15
Severstal
52 20 4 3 21 1 3 128-140 58
16
HC Spartak
52 17 6 1 22 4 2 135-151 54
17
Vityaz
52 18 3 3 24 2 2 137-150 52
18
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
19
Amur
52 15 4 1 28 0 4 126-150 44
20
HC Sochi
53 12 2 0 31 6 2 110-175 36
21
Neftekhimik
52 12 2 2 36 0 0 119-195 32
22
Kunlun RS
51 10 0 1 32 6 2 116-180 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
52 4 2 2 35 6 3 112-186 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 20-4 10
2
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 21-9 10
3
Avangard
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 16-9 9
4
Ak Bars
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 15-10 9
5
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 1 1 0 1 0 14-11 9
6
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-6 8
7
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 15-11 7
8
Tractor
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 14-12 7
9
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-13 6
10
CSKA
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-14 6
11
Barys
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
12
Lokomotiv
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-15 5
13
Amur
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 11-10 4
14
HC Sochi
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-13 4
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 11-15 4
16
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 11-18 4
17
Sibir
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 13-15 4
18
HC Spartak
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 10-15 4
19
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 15-19 3
20
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-19 2
21
Neftekhimik
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 15-24 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 12-19 2
23
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 6-17 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
2
Avangard
26 18 1 0 3 1 3 83-53 42
3
CSKA
27 16 3 0 4 3 1 85-55 42
4
Lokomotiv
25 16 3 1 4 0 1 84-45 41
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
6
Torpedo
27 16 0 0 6 4 1 91-69 37
7
Salavat Yulaev
27 12 2 3 7 2 1 88-72 37
8
Metallurg
26 16 0 0 8 1 1 72-62 34
9
SKA
25 12 2 1 6 1 3 75-59 34
10
Severstal
25 13 1 1 9 0 1 65-60 31
11
Sibir
28 10 3 1 11 1 2 73-79 31
12
Amur
27 13 1 0 11 0 2 74-61 30
13
Vityaz
28 12 0 2 12 1 1 75-81 30
14
Tractor
25 11 3 0 9 1 1 68-59 30
15
Avtomobilist
27 10 2 0 10 2 3 72-69 29
16
Barys
27 9 1 2 10 3 2 66-70 29
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 6 7 1 12 1 0 69-74 29
18
Jokerit
23 12 1 1 9 0 0 71-57 28
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
21
Kunlun RS
24 6 0 0 12 4 2 61-86 18
22
HC Sochi
26 6 0 0 14 4 2 57-87 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 3 0 1 17 3 1 52-80 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
28 16 0 1 7 3 1 83-54 38
2
Ak Bars
27 14 1 3 7 2 0 85-65 38
3
CSKA
25 14 2 2 6 0 1 80-55 37
4
Metallurg
26 13 0 4 6 3 0 75-58 37
5
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
6
Barys
26 9 6 1 9 1 0 65-67 33
7
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
8
Avtomobilist
26 12 1 2 9 2 0 67-65 32
9
Avangard
27 11 1 0 8 5 2 74-69 31
10
Jokerit
27 10 2 1 9 4 1 71-69 31
11
Lokomotiv
29 9 2 2 11 5 0 77-72 31
12
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
25 9 2 3 9 1 1 74-73 30
14
Severstal
27 7 3 2 12 1 2 63-80 27
15
HC Spartak
25 10 2 0 11 0 2 67-71 26
16
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
17
Vityaz
24 6 3 1 12 1 1 62-69 22
18
HC Sochi
27 6 2 0 17 2 0 53-88 18
19
Sibir
26 7 0 1 17 0 1 55-67 17
20
Amur
25 2 3 1 17 0 2 52-89 14
21
HC Dinamo Riga
27 1 2 1 18 3 2 60-106 13
22
Neftekhimik
25 6 0 0 19 0 0 57-110 12
23
Kunlun RS
27 4 0 1 20 2 0 55-94 12
KHL
Week 21
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel