3:6
Avtomobilist — Severstal Game completed January 21, 2021
The team's next game Avtomobilist
February 27, 06:30 am
 
Avtomobilist
Sibir
The team's next game Severstal
February 27, 08:30 am
 
HC Sochi
Severstal

Bets and tips for the game Avtomobilist — Severstal

January 21, 09:00 am (EST)
January 21, 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
Avtomobilist
3 : 6
Severstal
Stadium: Uralets Arena (Yekaterinburg, Russia)
Referee: Evgeni Romasko, Maxim Sidorenko

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Avtomobilist

Bill Peters
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Vladislav Gross
gk. 228 -6 0 0
Leonid Fomin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Charles Genoway
df. 1,074 3 13 16
Nikita Tryamkin
df. 1,042 2 10 12
Alexei Vasilevsky
df. 881 5 9 14
Mikhail Mamkin
df. 610 1 4 5
Zakhar Arzamastsev
df. 375 0 7 7
Maxim Berezin
df. 319 0 4 4
Korbinian Holzer
df. 249 1 1 2
Piter Holland
fw. 858 11 19 30
Aleksey Makeev
fw. 806 21 18 39
Brooks Macek
fw. 785 13 9 22
Stanislav Bocharov
fw. 778 10 9 19
Pavel Datsyuk
fw. 752 11 21 32
Anatoly Golyshev
fw. 680 12 15 27
Dan Sexton
fw. 615 7 15 22
Vyacheslav Litovchenko
fw. 555 5 5 10
Alexander Protapovich
fw. 519 1 6 7
Andrei Obidin
fw. 370 4 1 5
Ilja Ovchinnikov
fw. 202 1 1 2
Stepan Khripunov
fw. 127 1 1 2
Ilja Zakharov
fw. 16 0 0 0
Will not play
Jakub Kovar
gk. 2,427 -88 4 4
Sergey Zborovskii
df. 747 2 2 4
Georgy Belousov
fw. 564 7 13 20
Pavel Kulikov
fw. 527 2 7 9
Sergei Shumakov
fw. 504 8 5 13
Vladimir Galkin
gk. 246 -17 0 0
Mikhail Nazarov
fw. 38 0 0 0
Daniil Zaycev
df. 30 0 0 0
Alexander Sevostyanov
df. 20 0 0 0
Dmitry Zhukenov
fw. 16 0 0 0
Stepan Ostrovsky
df. 9 0 0 0
Yuri Salov
df. 7 0 1 1
Konstantin Suslov
fw. 2 0 0 0
Ilya Gatiyatulin
df. 0 0 0 0
Severstal

Andrey Razin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Vladislav Podyapolsky
gk. 1,909 -80 0 0
Shugayev Dmitriy
gk. 869 -36 0 0
Vladislav Provolnev
df. 962 9 10 19
Shawn Lalonde
df. 849 3 9 12
Kirill Adamchuk
df. 788 0 9 9
Veli-Matti Vittasmyaki
df. 773 0 6 6
Makar Khabarov
df. 460 0 2 2
Nikita Makeyev
df. 112 0 0 0
Ivan Rogov
df. 71 1 0 1
Alexander Petunin
fw. 838 14 15 29
Daniil Vovchenko
fw. 763 14 6 20
Vladislav Kodola
fw. 738 7 18 25
Igor Geraskin
fw. 680 7 14 21
Adam Liska
fw. 632 5 9 14
Egor Morozov
fw. 628 9 11 20
Kirill Kapustin
fw. 606 7 11 18
Denis Vikharev
fw. 584 6 6 12
Andrei Alexeyev
fw. 495 1 2 3
Artyom Gareyev
fw. 396 2 5 7
Yacob Berglund
fw. 350 5 8 13
Nikita Guslistov
fw. 148 2 0 2
Dmitriy Moiseev
fw. 48 0 1 1
Will not play
Vadim Kudako
df. 632 1 3 4
Joonas Nättinen
fw. 399 4 11 15
David Dumbadze
fw. 388 2 3 5
Mikhail Tikhonov
df. 297 0 1 1
Anton Sizov
df. 237 2 2 4
Maksim Kazakov
fw. 132 1 1 2
Jindrich Abdul
fw. 78 2 0 2
Tmur Karimov
df. 78 0 2 2
Konstantin Shostak
gk. 65 -4 0 0
Yegor Chizhikov
fw. 55 2 0 2
Maxim Nevolin
fw. 25 0 0 0
Denis Rybalkin
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+190
-270
-175
+110
-138
+420
+350
-192
+290
-400
+110
-138

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
10/18/20
Severstal
Avtomobilist
KHL 2019-2020
01/14/20
Severstal
Avtomobilist
09/02/19
Avtomobilist
Severstal
KHL 2018-2019
10/19/18
Severstal
Avtomobilist
09/27/18
Avtomobilist
Severstal
KHL 2017-2018
11/30/17
Avtomobilist
Severstal
11/16/17
Severstal
Avtomobilist
KHL 2016-2017
11/18/16
Severstal
Avtomobilist
2
:
4
09/20/16
Avtomobilist
Severstal
2
:
4
KHL 2015-2016
01/08/16
Avtomobilist
Severstal
0
:
2
More games

Current Form

Avtomobilist
01/19/21
Avtomobilist
SKA
L
01/17/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
W
01/15/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avtomobilist
W
01/13/21
HC Spartak
Avtomobilist
W
01/11/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
W
01/10/21
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
L
01/08/21
Avtomobilist
Barys
L
01/05/21
CSKA
Avtomobilist
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
WS
01/03/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
LO
12/28/20
Avtomobilist
Amur
W
12/26/20
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
W
12/24/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
W
12/22/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
L
12/13/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
W
12/10/20
SKA
Avtomobilist
L
12/08/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
L
12/06/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
L
12/03/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dynamo
L
11/30/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
LO
11/28/20
Avtomobilist
CSKA
L
11/26/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
LO
11/24/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
L
11/21/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
11/16/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
L
11/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Avtomobilist
WO
11/12/20
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
W
11/01/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/28/20
Avtomobilist
Lokomotiv
WO
10/24/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
L
10/22/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
W
10/18/20
Severstal
Avtomobilist
L
10/16/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
10/14/20
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
W
10/11/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
W
10/09/20
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/07/20
Avtomobilist
Barys
W
10/02/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
W
09/30/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
W
09/28/20
Sibir
Avtomobilist
L
09/25/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/22/20
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
LO
09/20/20
Avtomobilist
Avangard
WO
09/17/20
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
W
09/15/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
W
09/11/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
09/08/20
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
W
09/05/20
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
W
09/03/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
W
Severstal
01/19/21
Salavat Yulaev
Severstal
L
01/17/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
LS
01/15/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
W
01/10/21
Severstal
HC Sochi
W
01/07/21
Avangard
Severstal
L
01/05/21
Kunlun RS
Severstal
W
12/30/20
HC Sochi
Severstal
L
12/28/20
Severstal
Neftekhimik
W
12/26/20
Jokerit
Severstal
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
12/24/20
SKA
Severstal
L
12/22/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
L
12/13/20
Severstal
Torpedo
W
12/11/20
Severstal
HC Spartak
W
12/09/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
W
12/06/20
Severstal
Avangard
1
:
1
2
:
1
S
WS
12/04/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
WO
12/01/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
L
11/29/20
Ak Bars
Severstal
L
11/26/20
Severstal
SKA
L
11/24/20
Severstal
Vityaz
W
11/22/20
Metallurg
Severstal
W
11/20/20
Vityaz
Severstal
L
11/18/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
LO
11/14/20
Severstal
SKA
L
11/12/20
HC Dynamo
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
11/08/20
Severstal
Barys
L
11/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
W
10/30/20
Severstal
Vityaz
L
10/27/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
W
10/25/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
WO
10/23/20
Severstal
Metallurg
L
10/21/20
Severstal
HC Sochi
W
10/18/20
Severstal
Avtomobilist
W
10/15/20
Severstal
Tractor
L
10/10/20
Barys
Severstal
W
10/08/20
Amur
Severstal
L
10/06/20
Sibir
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
10/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
L
09/29/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/27/20
Severstal
Ak Bars
WO
09/24/20
CSKA
Severstal
L
09/22/20
Tractor
Severstal
W
09/17/20
Torpedo
Severstal
WO
09/13/20
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
LS
09/07/20
Severstal
Sibir
W
09/05/20
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/03/20
Severstal
Amur
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
48 28 2 5 8 4 1 156-102 75
2
Avangard
48 25 2 0 11 5 5 141-113 64
3
Salavat Yulaev
49 21 4 4 16 3 1 149-128 62
4
Metallurg
47 24 0 4 14 4 1 126-111 61
5
Avtomobilist
48 21 3 2 15 4 3 127-115 59
6
Torpedo
49 19 3 3 18 4 2 143-139 56
7
Tractor
47 23 2 1 18 1 2 122-111 55
8
Barys
45 15 6 3 16 3 2 110-118 53
9
Sibir
48 16 2 2 24 1 3 115-128 44
10
Amur
47 13 4 1 25 0 4 115-140 40
11
Neftekhimik
47 11 2 2 32 0 0 104-171 30
12
Kunlun RS
45 10 0 1 26 6 2 105-157 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
47 28 4 2 8 3 2 152-96 73
2
SKA
48 25 1 2 12 4 4 143-107 64
3
Lokomotiv
47 23 4 2 13 4 1 140-98 63
4
HC Dynamo
47 24 4 0 14 2 3 143-116 61
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 13 9 4 18 2 1 132-132 55
6
Jokerit
44 19 3 2 15 4 1 128-107 53
7
Severstal
47 17 4 3 19 1 3 113-127 52
8
HC Spartak
48 16 5 1 20 4 2 126-138 50
9
Vityaz
47 17 3 3 21 1 2 122-131 49
10
HC Sochi
48 10 2 0 28 6 2 100-162 32
11
HC Dinamo Riga
46 4 2 2 31 5 2 97-162 23
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
48 25 1 2 12 4 4 143-107 64
2
Jokerit
44 19 3 2 15 4 1 128-107 53
3
Severstal
47 17 4 3 19 1 3 113-127 52
4
HC Spartak
48 16 5 1 20 4 2 126-138 50
5
Vityaz
47 17 3 3 21 1 2 122-131 49
6
HC Sochi
48 10 2 0 28 6 2 100-162 32
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
48 25 2 0 11 5 5 141-113 64
2
Salavat Yulaev
49 21 4 4 16 3 1 149-128 62
3
Barys
45 15 6 3 16 3 2 110-118 53
4
Sibir
48 16 2 2 24 1 3 115-128 44
5
Amur
47 13 4 1 25 0 4 115-140 40
6
Kunlun RS
45 10 0 1 26 6 2 105-157 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
48 28 2 5 8 4 1 156-102 75
2
Metallurg
47 24 0 4 14 4 1 126-111 61
3
Avtomobilist
48 21 3 2 15 4 3 127-115 59
4
Torpedo
49 19 3 3 18 4 2 143-139 56
5
Tractor
47 23 2 1 18 1 2 122-111 55
6
Neftekhimik
47 11 2 2 32 0 0 104-171 30
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
47 28 4 2 8 3 2 152-96 73
2
Lokomotiv
47 23 4 2 13 4 1 140-98 63
3
HC Dynamo
47 24 4 0 14 2 3 143-116 61
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 13 9 4 18 2 1 132-132 55
5
HC Dinamo Riga
46 4 2 2 31 5 2 97-162 23
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
48 28 2 5 8 4 1 156-102 75
2
CSKA
47 28 4 2 8 3 2 152-96 73
3
Avangard
48 25 2 0 11 5 5 141-113 64
4
SKA
48 25 1 2 12 4 4 143-107 64
5
Lokomotiv
47 23 4 2 13 4 1 140-98 63
6
Salavat Yulaev
49 21 4 4 16 3 1 149-128 62
7
HC Dynamo
47 24 4 0 14 2 3 143-116 61
8
Metallurg
47 24 0 4 14 4 1 126-111 61
9
Avtomobilist
48 21 3 2 15 4 3 127-115 59
10
Torpedo
49 19 3 3 18 4 2 143-139 56
11
Tractor
47 23 2 1 18 1 2 122-111 55
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 13 9 4 18 2 1 132-132 55
13
Jokerit
44 19 3 2 15 4 1 128-107 53
14
Barys
45 15 6 3 16 3 2 110-118 53
15
Severstal
47 17 4 3 19 1 3 113-127 52
16
HC Spartak
48 16 5 1 20 4 2 126-138 50
17
Vityaz
47 17 3 3 21 1 2 122-131 49
18
Sibir
48 16 2 2 24 1 3 115-128 44
19
Amur
47 13 4 1 25 0 4 115-140 40
20
HC Sochi
48 10 2 0 28 6 2 100-162 32
21
Neftekhimik
47 11 2 2 32 0 0 104-171 30
22
Kunlun RS
45 10 0 1 26 6 2 105-157 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
46 4 2 2 31 5 2 97-162 23
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 22-12 8
2
Metallurg
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-11 8
3
Avtomobilist
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 10-5 8
4
Amur
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 18-11 8
5
CSKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-8 8
6
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 13-10 7
7
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 16-15 7
8
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-13 6
9
Barys
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-15 6
10
Vityaz
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 10-6 6
11
Tractor
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 12-10 5
12
Severstal
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 13-14 5
13
SKA
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 10-12 5
14
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 9-12 5
15
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-10 4
16
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 11-13 4
17
Avangard
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-16 4
18
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 8-20 4
19
Sibir
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 13-13 4
20
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 0 1 1 3 0 0 8-11 4
21
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-18 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 11-21 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 3 2 0 8-16 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
24 17 1 2 1 2 1 80-42 43
2
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
3
CSKA
24 15 2 0 3 3 1 77-47 38
4
Lokomotiv
23 15 2 1 4 0 1 78-41 37
5
Salavat Yulaev
26 12 2 2 7 2 1 83-68 35
6
Torpedo
25 14 0 0 6 4 1 82-66 33
7
HC Dynamo
23 11 3 0 6 1 2 72-60 31
8
Metallurg
24 14 0 0 8 1 1 64-58 30
9
SKA
23 11 1 1 6 1 3 68-56 30
10
Severstal
24 12 1 1 9 0 1 61-58 29
11
Avtomobilist
23 10 2 0 6 2 3 63-52 29
12
Vityaz
25 11 0 2 11 0 1 67-73 27
13
Sibir
25 9 2 1 10 1 2 62-70 27
14
Amur
23 11 1 0 9 0 2 65-54 26
15
Tractor
22 10 2 0 8 1 1 59-52 26
16
Barys
23 8 1 2 8 2 2 56-60 26
17
HC Spartak
24 7 3 1 9 4 0 64-70 26
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 4 7 1 10 1 0 59-62 25
19
Jokerit
19 10 1 1 7 0 0 61-44 24
20
Neftekhimik
26 6 2 2 16 0 0 61-81 20
21
Kunlun RS
22 6 0 0 10 4 2 53-75 18
22
HC Sochi
24 5 0 0 13 4 2 53-82 16
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 3 0 1 15 3 1 49-75 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
23 13 2 2 5 0 1 75-49 35
2
SKA
25 14 0 1 6 3 1 75-51 34
3
Ak Bars
24 11 1 3 7 2 0 76-60 32
4
Metallurg
23 10 0 4 6 3 0 62-53 31
5
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
6
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 2 3 8 1 1 73-70 30
8
Tractor
25 13 0 1 10 0 1 63-59 29
9
Jokerit
25 9 2 1 8 4 1 67-63 29
10
Salavat Yulaev
23 9 2 2 9 1 0 66-60 27
11
Barys
22 7 5 1 8 1 0 54-58 27
12
Avangard
24 9 1 0 8 4 2 65-63 26
13
Lokomotiv
24 8 2 1 9 4 0 62-57 26
14
HC Spartak
24 9 2 0 11 0 2 62-68 24
15
Torpedo
24 5 3 3 12 0 1 61-73 23
16
Severstal
23 5 3 2 10 1 2 52-69 23
17
Vityaz
22 6 3 1 10 1 1 55-58 22
18
Sibir
23 7 0 1 14 0 1 53-58 17
19
HC Sochi
24 5 2 0 15 2 0 47-80 16
20
Amur
24 2 3 1 16 0 2 50-86 14
21
Kunlun RS
23 4 0 1 16 2 0 52-82 12
22
HC Dinamo Riga
23 1 2 1 16 2 1 48-87 11
23
Neftekhimik
21 5 0 0 16 0 0 43-90 10
KHL
Week 19
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel