0:4
Avtomobilist — Sibir Game completed February 27, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Avtomobilist — Sibir

Today February 27, 06:30 am (EST)
February 27, 06:30 am (EST) Game completed
Avtomobilist
0 : 4
Sibir
Stadium: Uralets Arena (Yekaterinburg, Russia)
Referee: Roman Shchenyov, Sergey Yudakov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Avtomobilist

Bill Peters
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Vladislav Gross
gk. 358 -18 0 0
Leonid Fomin
gk. 50 -3 0 0
Charles Genoway
df. 3,553 3 22 25
Nikita Tryamkin
df. 1,240 3 12 15
Sergey Zborovskii
df. 921 3 3 6
Zakhar Arzamastsev
df. 542 0 8 8
Korbinian Holzer
df. 475 1 3 4
Alexander Shchemerov
df. 82 1 0 1
Piter Holland
fw. 1,063 12 24 36
Brooks Macek
fw. 993 17 11 28
Aleksey Makeev
fw. 986 24 19 43
Pavel Datsyuk
fw. 913 12 23 35
Anatoly Golyshev
fw. 854 12 15 27
Georgy Belousov
fw. 727 11 13 24
Dan Sexton
fw. 661 7 18 25
Vyacheslav Litovchenko
fw. 655 7 5 12
Alexander Protapovich
fw. 639 1 6 7
Pavel Kulikov
fw. 599 2 8 10
Stepan Khripunov
fw. 230 2 1 3
Dmitry Zhukenov
fw. 134 3 2 5
Will not play
Jakub Kovar
gk. 2,909 -107 5 5
Alexei Vasilevsky
df. 958 6 12 18
Stanislav Bocharov
fw. 953 10 13 23
Mikhail Mamkin
df. 678 1 5 6
Sergei Shumakov
fw. 504 8 5 13
Andrei Obidin
fw. 455 5 1 6
Maxim Berezin
df. 345 0 4 4
Vladimir Galkin
gk. 246 -17 0 0
Ilja Ovchinnikov
fw. 219 1 1 2
Mikhail Nazarov
fw. 66 0 0 0
Ilja Zakharov
fw. 36 0 0 0
Daniil Zaycev
df. 30 0 0 0
Alexander Sevostyanov
df. 20 0 0 0
Mikhail Shalagin
fw. 17 0 0 0
Stepan Ostrovsky
df. 9 0 0 0
Yuri Salov
df. 7 0 1 1
Konstantin Suslov
fw. 2 0 0 0
Sibir

Nikolay Zavaruhin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Harri Säteri
gk. 2,586 -100 1 1
Anton Krasotkin
gk. 618 -27 1 1
Jyrki Jokipakka
df. 1,302 5 19 24
Yefim Gurkin
df. 1,107 8 13 21
Konstantin Alexeyev
df. 691 0 12 12
Ilya Morozov
df. 682 1 4 5
Nikolai Timashov
df. 624 2 4 6
Andrey Ermakov
df. 573 2 5 7
Ilja Pastuhov
df. 79 1 0 1
Alexander Sharov
fw. 1,045 6 21 27
Oleg Li
fw. 990 17 13 30
Mikael Ruohomaa
fw. 973 9 29 38
Danil Romantsev
fw. 956 10 11 21
Viktor Komarov
fw. 728 11 8 19
Egor Milovzorov
fw. 722 9 15 24
Vyacheslav Ushenin
fw. 717 4 9 11
Vladislav Ushenin
fw. 713 6 3 9
Evgeny Chesalin
fw. 704 5 8 13
Nikita Shashkov
fw. 599 6 8 14
Nikita Korotkov
fw. 479 3 2 5
Nikita Setdikov
fw. 114 0 4 4
Dmitriy Ovchinnikov
fw. 96 0 1 1
Will not play
Dmitry Sayustov
fw. 799 11 3 14
Juuso Puustinen
fw. 754 18 12 30
Ilya Hohlov
df. 642 1 6 7
Yaroslav Khabarov
df. 482 2 1 3
Nikolai Demidov
df. 412 1 1 2
Stepan Sannikov
fw. 318 1 1 2
Sergei Dubakin
fw. 181 0 1 1
Erik O'Dell
fw. 153 1 2 3
Mikhail Romaev
fw. 102 0 0 0
Arseni Akhmetov
gk. 58 -3 0 0
Alexei Yakovlev
fw. 37 1 0 1
Timur Ahiyarov
df. 36 0 0 0
Nikita Potapov
fw. 4 0 0 0
Vladimir Tabatchikov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Vladislav Shcherbakov
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
09/28/20
Sibir
Avtomobilist
KHL 2019-2020
03/10/20
Avtomobilist
Sibir
03/08/20
Sibir
Avtomobilist
03/06/20
Sibir
Avtomobilist
03/04/20
Avtomobilist
Sibir
03/02/20
Avtomobilist
Sibir
02/20/20
Avtomobilist
Sibir
02/03/20
Sibir
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
01/07/20
Avtomobilist
Sibir
10/29/19
Sibir
Avtomobilist
More games

Current Form

Avtomobilist
02/25/21
HC Sochi
Avtomobilist
W
02/23/21
HC Dynamo
Avtomobilist
L
02/21/21
Avtomobilist
HC Sochi
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
WS
02/18/21
Barys
Avtomobilist
L
02/16/21
Amur
Avtomobilist
LO
02/05/21
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
W
02/03/21
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
L
02/01/21
Barys
Avtomobilist
W
01/28/21
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
L
01/26/21
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
L
01/21/21
Avtomobilist
Severstal
L
01/19/21
Avtomobilist
SKA
L
01/17/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
W
01/15/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Avtomobilist
W
01/13/21
HC Spartak
Avtomobilist
W
01/11/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
W
01/10/21
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
L
01/08/21
Avtomobilist
Barys
L
01/05/21
CSKA
Avtomobilist
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
WS
01/03/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
LO
12/28/20
Avtomobilist
Amur
W
12/26/20
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
W
12/24/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
W
12/22/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
L
12/13/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
W
12/10/20
SKA
Avtomobilist
L
12/08/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
L
12/06/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
L
12/03/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dynamo
L
11/30/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
LO
11/28/20
Avtomobilist
CSKA
L
11/26/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
LO
11/24/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
L
11/21/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
11/16/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
L
11/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Avtomobilist
WO
11/12/20
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
W
11/01/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/28/20
Avtomobilist
Lokomotiv
WO
10/24/20
Avangard
Avtomobilist
L
10/22/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
W
10/18/20
Severstal
Avtomobilist
L
10/16/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
10/14/20
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
W
10/11/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
W
10/09/20
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/07/20
Avtomobilist
Barys
W
10/02/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
W
09/30/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
W
09/28/20
Sibir
Avtomobilist
L
09/25/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/22/20
Avtomobilist
Vityaz
LO
09/20/20
Avtomobilist
Avangard
WO
09/17/20
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
W
09/15/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
W
09/11/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
09/08/20
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
W
09/05/20
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
W
09/03/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
W
Sibir
02/25/21
HC Spartak
Sibir
WO
02/23/21
Tractor
Sibir
W
02/21/21
Barys
Sibir
W
02/18/21
Sibir
Avangard
L
02/16/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
WO
02/05/21
Sibir
Barys
L
02/02/21
Amur
Sibir
L
01/31/21
Amur
Sibir
L
01/28/21
Sibir
Tractor
WO
01/26/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
W
01/21/21
HC Sochi
Sibir
L
01/19/21
Vityaz
Sibir
L
01/17/21
HC Dynamo
Sibir
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
WS
01/14/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
L
01/12/21
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
L
01/07/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
W
01/05/21
Lokomotiv
Sibir
L
01/03/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
12/28/20
Barys
Sibir
W
12/26/20
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
L
12/24/20
Sibir
Amur
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
12/22/20
Sibir
Amur
W
12/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
L
12/11/20
Tractor
Sibir
L
12/08/20
Sibir
Vityaz
L
12/06/20
Sibir
Lokomotiv
LO
12/03/20
Sibir
HC Sochi
WO
12/01/20
Sibir
HC Spartak
W
11/27/20
Kunlun RS
Sibir
L
11/25/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
W
11/23/20
CSKA
Sibir
W
11/17/20
Sibir
Torpedo
W
11/15/20
Sibir
Metallurg
W
11/13/20
Sibir
Avangard
L
11/11/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/01/20
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
10/30/20
Ak Bars
Sibir
L
10/28/20
Metallurg
Sibir
W
10/26/20
Sibir
Barys
W
10/21/20
Sibir
Tractor
W
10/19/20
Sibir
Ak Bars
L
10/17/20
Sibir
Jokerit
L
10/12/20
Torpedo
Sibir
L
10/10/20
Avangard
Sibir
L
10/08/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
LS
10/06/20
Sibir
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
10/02/20
Sibir
Torpedo
W
09/30/20
Sibir
SKA
L
09/28/20
Sibir
Avtomobilist
W
09/25/20
Jokerit
Sibir
L
09/23/20
SKA
Sibir
W
09/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
L
09/16/20
Sibir
HC Dynamo
L
09/14/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
09/12/20
Sibir
Kunlun RS
W
09/10/20
Sibir
CSKA
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
LS
09/07/20
Severstal
Sibir
L
09/05/20
Torpedo
Sibir
L
09/03/20
Avangard
Sibir
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
59 33 3 5 10 5 3 185-130 90
2
Avangard
59 32 3 0 12 7 5 175-132 82
3
Metallurg
60 31 0 6 16 6 1 165-138 81
4
Salavat Yulaev
59 28 5 5 16 4 1 180-147 81
5
Tractor
60 27 5 2 20 3 3 157-143 74
6
Barys
59 20 8 3 21 5 2 145-152 69
7
Avtomobilist
59 24 3 3 21 5 3 152-150 68
8
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
9
Sibir
59 19 5 2 29 1 3 142-155 56
10
Amur
59 17 5 1 29 2 5 143-169 53
11
Neftekhimik
59 13 3 2 39 2 0 130-212 38
12
Kunlun RS
59 11 1 1 38 6 2 138-208 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
59 33 5 4 12 3 2 181-121 89
2
SKA
59 32 2 2 15 4 4 174-124 80
3
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
4
Lokomotiv
59 29 5 3 15 5 2 177-125 81
5
Jokerit
60 26 4 2 19 7 2 174-153 73
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
59 17 10 5 24 2 1 165-170 67
7
Severstal
59 22 6 3 24 1 3 145-157 66
8
HC Spartak
59 20 7 1 24 5 2 154-168 63
9
Vityaz
59 20 3 3 28 2 3 150-172 57
10
HC Sochi
59 12 2 0 36 6 3 119-198 37
11
HC Dinamo Riga
59 5 2 2 41 6 3 124-208 27
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
59 32 2 2 15 4 4 174-124 80
2
Jokerit
60 26 4 2 19 7 2 174-153 73
3
Severstal
59 22 6 3 24 1 3 145-157 66
4
HC Spartak
59 20 7 1 24 5 2 154-168 63
5
Vityaz
59 20 3 3 28 2 3 150-172 57
6
HC Sochi
59 12 2 0 36 6 3 119-198 37
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
59 32 3 0 12 7 5 175-132 82
2
Salavat Yulaev
59 28 5 5 16 4 1 180-147 81
3
Barys
59 20 8 3 21 5 2 145-152 69
4
Sibir
59 19 5 2 29 1 3 142-155 56
5
Amur
59 17 5 1 29 2 5 143-169 53
6
Kunlun RS
59 11 1 1 38 6 2 138-208 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
59 33 3 5 10 5 3 185-130 90
2
Metallurg
60 31 0 6 16 6 1 165-138 81
3
Tractor
60 27 5 2 20 3 3 157-143 74
4
Avtomobilist
59 24 3 3 21 5 3 152-150 68
5
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
6
Neftekhimik
59 13 3 2 39 2 0 130-212 38
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
59 33 5 4 12 3 2 181-121 89
2
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
3
Lokomotiv
59 29 5 3 15 5 2 177-125 81
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
59 17 10 5 24 2 1 165-170 67
5
HC Dinamo Riga
59 5 2 2 41 6 3 124-208 27
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
59 33 3 5 10 5 3 185-130 90
2
CSKA
59 33 5 4 12 3 2 181-121 89
3
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
4
Avangard
59 32 3 0 12 7 5 175-132 82
5
Metallurg
60 31 0 6 16 6 1 165-138 81
6
Lokomotiv
59 29 5 3 15 5 2 177-125 81
7
Salavat Yulaev
59 28 5 5 16 4 1 180-147 81
8
SKA
59 32 2 2 15 4 4 174-124 80
9
Tractor
60 27 5 2 20 3 3 157-143 74
10
Jokerit
60 26 4 2 19 7 2 174-153 73
11
Barys
59 20 8 3 21 5 2 145-152 69
12
Avtomobilist
59 24 3 3 21 5 3 152-150 68
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
59 17 10 5 24 2 1 165-170 67
14
Severstal
59 22 6 3 24 1 3 145-157 66
15
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
16
HC Spartak
59 20 7 1 24 5 2 154-168 63
17
Vityaz
59 20 3 3 28 2 3 150-172 57
18
Sibir
59 19 5 2 29 1 3 142-155 56
19
Amur
59 17 5 1 29 2 5 143-169 53
20
Neftekhimik
59 13 3 2 39 2 0 130-212 38
21
HC Sochi
59 12 2 0 36 6 3 119-198 37
22
Kunlun RS
59 11 1 1 38 6 2 138-208 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
59 5 2 2 41 6 3 124-208 27
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 17-8 10
2
HC Dynamo
5 4 1 0 0 0 0 25-11 10
3
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 16-8 9
4
Sibir
5 2 2 0 1 0 0 14-9 8
5
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 18-14 8
6
Amur
5 2 1 0 0 2 0 15-12 8
7
Avangard
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 14-8 7
8
HC Spartak
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 15-11 7
9
Barys
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 12-12 7
10
Tractor
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 12-12 7
11
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-9 6
12
CSKA
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 11-9 6
13
Severstal
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 10-10 6
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 17-17 6
15
Ak Bars
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 14-15 6
16
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 1 2 0 6-9 6
17
Metallurg
5 0 0 2 1 2 0 10-11 6
18
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 9-13 5
19
Torpedo
5 0 0 1 3 1 0 10-15 3
20
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-17 2
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-15 2
22
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 9-21 1
23
Vityaz
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 5-17 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
29 18 2 2 1 3 3 94-56 50
2
Lokomotiv
29 19 3 1 4 0 2 97-51 48
3
Avangard
29 20 1 0 4 1 3 93-58 46
4
CSKA
30 17 3 0 6 3 1 90-62 44
5
HC Dynamo
30 17 3 0 7 1 2 98-66 43
6
Salavat Yulaev
30 15 2 3 7 2 1 100-78 43
7
Torpedo
30 16 0 1 7 5 1 98-77 40
8
SKA
29 15 2 1 7 1 3 86-65 40
9
Metallurg
30 18 0 0 9 2 1 82-72 39
10
Jokerit
30 14 2 1 9 3 1 94-78 38
11
Tractor
30 12 4 1 10 1 2 82-73 37
12
Severstal
30 15 1 1 12 0 1 77-74 35
13
Amur
30 14 2 0 11 1 2 80-64 35
14
Vityaz
30 13 0 2 12 1 2 79-84 33
15
Avtomobilist
29 11 2 1 10 2 3 80-75 33
16
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
17
Barys
30 10 2 2 11 3 2 72-78 33
18
HC Spartak
29 8 4 1 11 5 0 76-84 31
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
30 6 8 1 14 1 0 81-88 31
20
Neftekhimik
29 7 2 2 17 1 0 65-88 23
21
Kunlun RS
29 7 0 0 16 4 2 73-102 20
22
HC Sochi
29 6 0 0 17 4 2 60-96 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
29 3 0 1 21 3 1 58-91 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
29 16 2 4 6 0 1 91-59 45
2
Metallurg
30 13 0 6 7 4 0 83-66 42
3
SKA
30 17 0 1 8 3 1 88-59 40
4
Ak Bars
30 15 1 3 9 2 0 91-74 40
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 2 0 8 1 2 92-70 39
6
Salavat Yulaev
29 13 3 2 9 2 0 80-69 38
7
Tractor
30 15 1 1 10 2 1 75-70 37
8
Avangard
30 12 2 0 8 6 2 82-74 36
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
29 11 2 4 10 1 1 84-82 36
10
Barys
29 10 6 1 10 2 0 73-74 36
11
Avtomobilist
30 13 1 2 11 3 0 72-75 35
12
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
13
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
14
HC Spartak
30 12 3 0 13 0 2 78-84 32
15
Severstal
29 7 5 2 12 1 2 68-83 31
16
Torpedo
29 6 3 3 15 1 1 70-88 26
17
Vityaz
29 7 3 1 16 1 1 71-88 24
18
Sibir
29 9 1 1 17 0 1 67-72 23
19
HC Sochi
30 6 2 0 19 2 1 59-102 19
20
Amur
29 3 3 1 18 1 3 63-105 18
21
Neftekhimik
30 6 1 0 22 1 0 65-124 15
22
HC Dinamo Riga
30 2 2 1 20 3 2 66-117 15
23
Kunlun RS
30 4 1 1 22 2 0 65-106 14
KHL
Week 23
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel